Texas - Summary Vote Results
May 30, 2012 - 10:29PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Appeals Court - 2nd - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Livingston, Terrie (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 5th - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, CarolynGOP00

Appeals Court - 8th - Chief Justice - Unexpired - Dem Primary
292 of 296 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClure, Ann (i)Dem25,99056%
Labrado, LuisDem20,81744%

Appeals Court - 10th - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
471 of 471 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gray, Tom (i)GOP42,18052%
Smith, SteveGOP38,42448%

Appeals Court - 11th - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, Jim (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 13th - Chief Justice - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Valdez, Roy (i)Dem00

Appeals Court - 13th - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vela, RoseGOP00

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lovett, RonDem00

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bland, Jane (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Silverman, ChuckDem00

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Harvey (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oakes, NataliaDem00

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jennings, TerryGOP00

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Copeland, NileDem00

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Massengale, Michael (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cheng, KathyDem00

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huddle, Rebeca (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 2nd - Place 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCoy, Bob (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 2nd - Place 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walker, Sue (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 2nd - Place 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dauphinot, LeeAnn (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 3rd - Place 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hathcock, AndrewDem00

Appeals Court - 3rd - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rose, Jeff (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 3rd - Place 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henson, Diane (i)Dem00

Appeals Court - 3rd - Place 3 - GOP Primary
725 of 725 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Field, ScottGOP75,07366%
Connor, MadeleineGOP39,30334%

Appeals Court - 3rd - Place 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watkins, KarenDem00

Appeals Court - 3rd - Place 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Puryear, David (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 3rd - Place 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Case, BryanDem00

Appeals Court - 3rd - Place 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pemberton, Bob (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 4th - Place 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garza, BaldemarDem00

Appeals Court - 4th - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnard, Marialyn (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 4th - Place 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alvarez, PatriciaDem00

Appeals Court - 4th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simmons, Rebecca (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 4th - Place 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chapa, Luz ElenaDem00

Appeals Court - 4th - Place 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hilbig, Steve (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 4th - Place 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Towler, DavidDem00

Appeals Court - 4th - Place 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Angelini, Karen (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 4th - Place 7 - Dem Primary
1103 of 1103 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, RebecaDem58,26062%
Samaniego, CarmenDem36,19938%

Appeals Court - 4th - Place 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Speedlin, Phylis (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wood, DanDem00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 2 - GOP Primary
1111 of 1111 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, DavidGOP35,42232%
Whitehill, BillGOP29,21126%
Keith, KevinGOP16,04914%
Coen, JeffGOP15,51714%
Balido, JenniferGOP14,77013%

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phillips, PennyDem00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moseley, JimGOP00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hanschen, DavidDem00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 9 - GOP Primary
1111 of 1111 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lewis, DavidGOP54,98254%
Richter, Martin (i)GOP47,10046%

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Francis, MollyGOP00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holt, TonyaDem00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lang, DouglasGOP00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Praeger, LawrenceDem00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fillmore, Bob (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miers, ElizabethGOP00

Appeals Court - 6th - Place 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Supercinski, FrankDem00

Appeals Court - 6th - Place 2 - GOP Primary
371 of 371 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moseley, BaileyGOP34,70158%
Bailey, H. D.GOP24,86542%

Appeals Court - 7th - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hancock, MackeyGOP00

Appeals Court - 7th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pirtle, PatGOP00

Appeals Court - 8th - Place 2 - Dem Primary
292 of 296 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, YvonneDem20,32640%
Lizarraga, MarcosDem16,12932%
Stanton, TomDem14,34328%

Appeals Court - 8th - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Antcliff, ChrisGOP00

Appeals Court - 8th - Place 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rivera, Lupe (i)Dem00

Appeals Court - 9th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gaultney, David (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 9th - Place 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Horton, Hollis (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 11th - Place 2 - Unexpired Term - GOP Primary
337 of 337 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Willson, MikeGOP34,36267%
Kalenak, EricGOP16,79233%

Appeals Court - 12th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griffith, Sam (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 13th - Place 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Longoria, NoraDem00

Appeals Court - 13th - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greenwell, TomGOP00

Appeals Court - 13th - Place 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, Nelda (i)Dem00

Appeals Court - 13th - Place 4 - GOP Primary
745 of 745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Condit, BradfordGOP30,92067%
Tijerina, JaimeGOP15,47033%

Appeals Court - 13th - Place 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benavides, Gina (i)Dem00

Appeals Court - 13th - Place 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Norman, DougGOP00

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gardner, BarbaraDem00

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Busby, BrettGOP00

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wrotenbery, JimDem00

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Jeff (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garth, TannerDem00

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jamison, Martha (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boyce, BillGOP00

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maldonado, JuliaDem00

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donovan, JohnGOP00

Criminal Appeals Court - Presiding Judge - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hampton, KeithDem00

Criminal Appeals Court - Presiding Judge - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keller, Sharon (i)GOP00

Criminal Appeals Court - Place 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hervey, Barbara (i)GOP00

Criminal Appeals Court - Place 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alcala, Elsa (i)GOP00

Delegates - District 1 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 273 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 2 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 174 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 3 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 171 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 4 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 343 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 5 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 245 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 6 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 249 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 7 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 165 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 8 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 212 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 9 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 156 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 10 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 236 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 11 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 347 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 12 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 260 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 13 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 376 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 14 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 286 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 15 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 281 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 16 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 173 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 17 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 306 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 18 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 225 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 19 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 356 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 20 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 237 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 21 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 279 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 22 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 162 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 23 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 281 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 24 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 239 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 25 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 224 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 26 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 158 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 27 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 324 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 28 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 240 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 29 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 174 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 30 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 249 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 31 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 135 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 32 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 209 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 33 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 261 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 34 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 222 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 35 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 235 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

Delegates - District 36 - GOP Primary
GOP
0 of 276 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bachmann, MicheleGOP00
Davis, JohnGOP00
Gingrich, NewtGOP00
Huntsman, JonGOP00
Paul, RonGOP00
Roemer, BuddyGOP00
Romney, MittGOP00
Santorum, RickGOP00
UncommittedGOP00

President - Dem Primary
8809 of 8813 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Obama, Barack (i)Dem517,93988%
Wolfe, JohnDem29,6965%
Richardson, DarcyDem25,2314%
Ely, BobDem14,2802%

President - GOP Primary
8775 of 8779 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romney, MittGOP995,94969%
Paul, RonGOP172,45912%
Santorum, RickGOP114,9738%
Gingrich, NewtGOP67,8885%
UncommittedGOP61,2904%
Bachmann, MicheleGOP12,3271%
Huntsman, JonGOP9,5071%
Roemer, BuddyGOP4,7040%
Davis, JohnGOP4,6840%

Proposition - 1 - In-State Status - Dem Primary
High School Graduates
8809 of 8813 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor487,43285%
Against86,31115%

Proposition - 2 - Affordable Colleges - Dem Primary
Fund Tuition and Fees
8809 of 8813 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor533,90293%
Against42,6637%

Proposition - 3 - Legalize Casinos - Dem Primary
Funds for Education
8809 of 8813 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor426,84774%
Against152,21626%

Proposition - 1 - School Choice - GOP Primary
State Funding
8775 of 8779 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor1,177,45385%
Against214,78615%

Proposition - 2 - Federal Budget - GOP Primary
Ratify Amendment
8775 of 8779 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor1,301,10591%
Against123,8189%

Proposition - 3 - Public Prayer - GOP Primary
Prohibit Standards
8775 of 8779 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor1,318,01593%
Against101,3417%

Proposition - 4 - Limit Spending - GOP Primary
Limit Increase
8775 of 8779 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor1,320,75794%
Against84,1416%

Proposition - 5 - Redraw Districts - GOP Primary
Redistrict State
8775 of 8779 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor995,79976%
Against321,78024%

Railroad Commissioner - Term Exp 2012 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henry, DaleDem00

Railroad Commissioner - Term Exp 2012 - GOP Primary
8775 of 8779 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Craddick, ChristiGOP419,18836%
Chisum, WarrenGOP318,53327%
Berger, BeckyGOP140,19912%
Cotten, JoeGOP122,18110%
Sledge, RolandGOP115,50710%
Burgess, BerylGOP52,9485%

Railroad Commissioner - Unexpired Term - GOP Primary
8775 of 8779 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smitherman, Barry (i)GOP494,60744%
Parker, GregGOP310,36028%
Murray-Kolb, ElizabethGOP241,04122%
Lee, AlGOP72,5076%

State Board of Education - District 1 - Dem Primary
553 of 557 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dominguez, MarthaDem49,20456%
Mora, SergioDem26,36530%
Muro, AndresDem12,15414%

State Board of Education - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garza, Charlie (i)GOP00

State Board of Education - District 2 - Dem Primary
615 of 615 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanchez, CelesteDem30,59245%
Cortez, RubenDem24,17635%
Garza, LarryDem13,88920%

State Board of Education - District 2 - GOP Primary
605 of 605 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, LaurieGOP32,29877%
Anzaldua, VeronicaGOP9,76523%

State Board of Education - District 3 - Dem Primary
674 of 674 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perez, MarisaDem36,66266%
Soto, Michael (i)Dem18,93234%

State Board of Education - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, DavidGOP00

State Board of Education - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, Lawrence (i)Dem00

State Board of Education - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olmos, DorothyGOP00

State Board of Education - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell-Metereau, RebeccaDem00

State Board of Education - District 5 - GOP Primary
646 of 646 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mercer, Ken (i)GOP67,55871%
Salyer, SteveGOP27,88129%

State Board of Education - District 6 - Dem Primary
393 of 393 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jensen, TraciDem8,49351%
Quintana-Nilsson, PattyDem4,93830%
Scott, DavidDem3,12519%

State Board of Education - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bahorich, DonnaGOP00

State Board of Education - District 7 - GOP Primary
608 of 608 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradley, David (i)GOP59,67458%
Ashley, RitaGOP43,41742%

State Board of Education - District 8 - Dem Primary
469 of 469 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, DexterDem8,27758%
Soliz, RickDem5,92142%

State Board of Education - District 8 - GOP Primary
469 of 469 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cargill, Barbara (i)GOP69,23968%
Ellis, LindaGOP32,57932%

State Board of Education - District 9 - GOP Primary
723 of 723 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ratliff, Thomas (i)GOP71,44452%
Stevenson, RandyGOP65,69648%

State Board of Education - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jennings, JudyDem00

State Board of Education - District 10 - GOP Primary
518 of 518 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maynard, TomGOP38,34243%
Osborne, RebeccaGOP37,44742%
Fleece, JeffGOP13,64515%

State Board of Education - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hardy, Pat (i)GOP00

State Board of Education - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parrott, LoisDem00

State Board of Education - District 12 - GOP Primary
481 of 481 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, TincyGOP24,06435%
Spurlock, GailGOP16,89224%
Clayton, George (i)GOP16,28923%
Little, PamGOP12,44818%

State Board of Education - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knight, Mavis (i)Dem00

State Board of Education - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Russell, S. T.GOP00

State Board of Education - District 14 - GOP Primary
584 of 584 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Melton, SueGOP55,38553%
Lowe, Gail (i)GOP48,78547%

State Board of Education - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schafersman, StevenDem00

State Board of Education - District 15 - GOP Primary
843 of 843 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rowley, MartyGOP59,45051%
Carlisle, AnetteGOP58,22849%

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lavender, George (i)GOP00

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
76 of 76 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flynn, Dan (i)GOP11,06760%
Alexander, GeorgeGOP7,53240%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, CecilGOP7,23857%
Bagley, BobGOP3,35326%
Bonin, TroyGOP2,13217%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gooden, Lance (i)GOP6,39554%
Spitzer, StuartGOP5,55346%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
71 of 71 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hughes, Bryan (i)GOP13,01578%
Lookadoo, MaryGOP3,74422%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schaefer, MattGOP11,13858%
Berman, Leo (i)GOP8,17242%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simpson, David (i)GOP10,25562%
Merritt, TommyGOP6,38138%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morgan, CharlesDem00

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
94 of 94 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cook, Byron (i)GOP9,13062%
Vickery, BobbyGOP5,61038%

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
103 of 103 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Paddie, ChrisGOP9,32752%
Christian, Wayne (i)GOP8,55248%

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pitts, Jim (i)GOP8,06558%
Fabby, T. J.GOP3,80727%
Bounds, LindaGOP1,68512%
Melton, MatthewGOP4113%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hopson, Chuck (i)GOP9,24947%
Clardy, TravisGOP9,08346%
Sevilla, TonyGOP1,2847%

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stem, RobertDem00

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
117 of 117 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, TuckerGOP3,52430%
Kacal, KyleGOP2,83424%
Scotti, ChrisGOP2,77323%
Delasandro, TimothyGOP1,46112%
Tetens, JoshGOP1,33411%

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kolkhorst, Lois (i)GOP00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Le Unes, JudyDem00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raney, John (i)GOP6,68781%
Hawkins, HalGOP1,51919%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Toth, SteveGOP9,62356%
Eissler, Rob (i)GOP7,41344%

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Creighton, Brandon (i)GOP00

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guerra, ColinDem00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kleinschmidt, Tim (i)GOP00

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Otto, John (i)GOP9,29667%
Stovall, DwayneGOP4,67433%

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
104 of 104 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, James (i)GOP10,18955%
Hamilton, Mike (i)GOP8,50245%

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farney, MarshaGOP00

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
76 of 76 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ritter, Allan (i)GOP9,29673%
Miller, DanielGOP3,48627%

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deshotel, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eiland, Craig (i)Dem00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
79 of 79 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faircloth, WayneGOP3,96339%
Wallace, BillGOP3,24832%
Delgado, RachelGOP3,05430%

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cates, RustyDem00

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bonnen, GregGOP6,92345%
Sitton, RyanGOP5,01433%
Thiess, HeidiGOP3,41222%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bonnen, Dennis (i)GOP00

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nguyen, VyDem00

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, RickGOP5,99741%
Chaumette, JacquieGOP3,94927%
Bhuchar, SonalGOP3,04321%
Miller, DianaGOP1,69612%

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reynolds, Ron (i)Dem00

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allfrey, KrisGOP00

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zerwas, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blatt, DougDem00

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, EdGOP7,52367%
Rosenthal-Ritter, DebraGOP3,69633%

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hernandez, AlexDem00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrison, Geanie (i)GOP00

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guillen, Ryan (i)Dem00

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Matthews, AnnGOP00

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunter, Todd (i)GOP00

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, ScottGOP6,82858%
Pruitt, JimGOP4,87342%

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herrero, AbelDem00

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, Connie (i)GOP00

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
67 of 67 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Longoria, OscarDem5,62955%
Ruiz, GusDem4,57645%

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Munoz, Sergio (i)Dem00

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oliveira, Rene (i)Dem5,88863%
Dominguez, AlexDem3,51137%

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucio, Eddie (i)Dem00

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Torres, AlexGOP00

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, Mando (i)Dem11,55984%
Campos, JosephDem2,22016%

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
De Los Santos, JoelGOP00

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Canales, TerryDem3,29930%
Hernandez, AuggieDem2,83926%
Pena, RobertDem2,60524%
Betancourt, TimeteoDem2,08919%

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guerra, BobbyDem00

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, MiriamGOP1,21054%
Vera, ArmandoGOP1,02646%

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raymond, Richard (i)Dem00

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
81 of 81 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez Toureilles, YvonneDem7,57971%
Zamora, GabrielDem3,15729%

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lozano, J. M.GOP3,04444%
Wilson, BillGOP3,01444%
Vaden, WillieGOP82912%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kuempel, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adams, JohnDem00

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Isaac, Jason (i)GOP00

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dukes, Dawnna (i)Dem00

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frandsen, ChrisDem00

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Workman, Paul (i)GOP9,64467%
Downton, RyanGOP4,78233%

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, Donna (i)Dem00

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomas, RobertGOP00

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Naishtat, Elliott (i)Dem00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Strama, Mark (i)Dem00

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, Eddie (i)Dem00

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzales, Larry (i)GOP00

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
101 of 101 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hilderbran, Harvey (i)GOP16,18572%
Wise, CaryGOP6,22528%

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, ClaudiaDem00

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aycock, Jimmie Don (i)GOP00

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sheffield, Ralph (i)GOP6,38957%
Alaniz, JohnGOP4,74443%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Charles (i)GOP9,35252%
DeCluitt, ChrisGOP6,76838%
Hixson, RaymondGOP1,74310%

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
122 of 122 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ashby, TrentGOP11,72658%
Beck, Marva (i)GOP8,45342%

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Orr, Rob (i)GOP00

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Norris, BillDem00

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
91 of 91 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Sid (i)GOP7,77642%
Sheffield, J. D.GOP7,59642%
Jones, MikeGOP2,93016%

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keffer, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Phil (i)GOP00

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perez, EristeoDem00

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phillips, Larry (i)GOP00

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parker, Tan (i)GOP00

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, MaryDem00

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crownover, Myra (i)GOP6,44269%
Brucia, MikeGOP2,84731%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, GaryDem00

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simmons, RonGOP4,82062%
Loerwald, DavidGOP1,75322%
Hennefer, MikeGOP1,25116%

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, NicholasGOP00

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cole, JonGOP3,47332%
Leach, JeffGOP3,24730%
Burns, RogerGOP2,34422%
Akers, JeranGOP1,20911%
Pitchford, JohnGOP4764%

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Odom, LanhonDem00

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
166 of 166 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKnight, TrentGOP9,24149%
Springer, DrewGOP6,49734%
Isbell, DavidGOP1,84210%
Braswell, PaulGOP1,2657%

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frank, JamesGOP00

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanford, ScottGOP6,01761%
Wilson, BracyGOP3,90839%

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Susan (i)GOP00

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Darby, Drew (i)GOP00

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
67 of 67 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Doug (i)GOP16,99075%
Smith, RobGOP5,62925%

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
100 of 104 Precincts Reporting - 96%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nevarez, PonchoDem8,26354%
Garza, RobertDem4,21628%
Valdez, EfrainDem2,73918%

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
77 of 81 Precincts Reporting - 95%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kincaid, ThomasGOP1,61167%
Alcala, DoraGOP80833%

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, MaryDem3,16452%
Enriquez, HectorDem2,19036%
San Roman, TonyDem72212%

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, Naomi (i)Dem00

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marquez, Marisa (i)Dem6,40562%
Barraza, AaronDem3,91438%

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moody, JoeDem00

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Margo, Dee (i)GOP00

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pickett, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Tracy (i)Dem10,59760%
Garza, JerryDem7,16340%

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lewis, Tryon (i)GOP00

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Craddick, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
94 of 94 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perry, Charles (i)GOP13,09371%
Jones, DelwinGOP5,32329%

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frullo, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olivo, DoraDem00

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stephenson, PhilGOP5,94453%
Duggan, LeeGOP5,20847%

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smithee, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bosquez, AbelDem00

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, Four (i)GOP00

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
147 of 147 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Landtroop, Jim (i)GOP6,35834%
King, KenGOP5,56930%
Smith, MacGOP3,36818%
Walker, GaryGOP3,16217%

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Laubenberg, Jodie (i)GOP00

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
83 of 83 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burnam, Lon (i)Dem2,07252%
Vasquez, CarlosDem1,91448%

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sapp, KenGOP3,77740%
Klick, StephanieGOP3,02532%
Scoma, CharlesGOP1,38715%
Thombs, TheresaGOP1,28614%

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Strickland, JonathanGOP6,32860%
Fisher, RogerGOP4,19040%

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hardin, ShaneDem00

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krause, MattGOP3,09851%
Nash, Barbara (i)GOP2,29838%
Carlson, PatGOP71512%

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patrick, Diane (i)GOP7,30975%
Lanza, TrinaGOP2,47125%

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
87 of 87 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collier, NicoleDem3,71348%
Gaines, JesseDem2,96038%
Masimini, DulaniDem1,03013%

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell, MonteGOP00

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zedler, Bill (i)GOP4,53663%
Leyman, MikeGOP2,68137%

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grassia, GaryDem00

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goldman, CraigGOP6,33255%
Todd, SusanGOP4,14336%
Hatch, ChrisGOP1,10510%

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Capriglione, GiovanniGOP7,98956%
Truitt, Vicki (i)GOP6,39244%

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClure, MichaelDem00

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Geren, Charlie (i)GOP00

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Eric (i)Dem00

State House - District 101 - Dem Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, ChrisDem1,86853%
Pierson, PaulaDem1,19034%
Barnett, VickieDem46113%

State House - District 102 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hancock, RichDem00

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, Stefani (i)GOP00

State House - District 103 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anchia, Rafael (i)Dem00

State House - District 104 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alonzo, Roberto (i)Dem00

State House - District 105 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robbins, RosemaryDem00

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harper-Brown, Linda (i)GOP00

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fallon, PatGOP5,78171%
Fulton, AmberGOP2,32529%

State House - District 107 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miklos, RobertDem00

State House - District 107 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sheets, Kenneth (i)GOP00

State House - District 108 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Branch, Dan (i)GOP00

State House - District 109 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Giddings, Helen (i)Dem00

State House - District 110 - Dem Primary
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rose, ToniDem3,31663%
Davis, CedricDem1,28924%
Taylor, LarryDem68313%

State House - District 111 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Yvonne (i)Dem00

State House - District 112 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Button, Angie (i)GOP00

State House - District 113 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burkett, Cindy (i)GOP00

State House - District 114 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kent, CarolDem00

State House - District 114 - GOP Primary
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keffer, BillGOP4,74447%
Villalba, JasonGOP4,11141%
Boone, DavidGOP1,13811%

State House - District 115 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fabishak, Mary ClareDem00

State House - District 115 - GOP Primary
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nguyen, SteveGOP3,08135%
Ratliff, BennettGOP2,64230%
Rinaldi, MattGOP2,33827%
Olivo, AndyGOP4525%
Grimmett, LibGOP2783%

State House - District 116 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez Fischer, Trey (i)Dem00

State House - District 117 - Dem Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cortez, PhilipDem1,34335%
Torres, TinaDem1,30234%
Mireles, KenDem1,18531%

State House - District 117 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garza, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 118 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farias, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 118 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Casias, RobertGOP00

State House - District 119 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gutierrez, Roland (i)Dem00

State House - District 119 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campos, AnnaGOP00

State House - District 120 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClendon, Ruth (i)Dem00

State House - District 121 - GOP Primary
71 of 71 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Straus, Joe (i)GOP10,36263%
Beebe, MattGOP6,10837%

State House - District 122 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larson, Lyle (i)GOP00

State House - District 123 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Villarreal, Mike (i)Dem00

State House - District 124 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Menendez, Jose (i)Dem00

State House - District 125 - Dem Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, JustinDem3,08567%
Herrera, DeliciaDem1,53233%

State House - District 125 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, AlmaGOP00

State House - District 126 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harless, Patricia (i)GOP00

State House - District 127 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pogue, CodyDem00

State House - District 127 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huberty, Dan (i)GOP11,10090%
Jordan, BobbyGOP1,19910%

State House - District 128 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Wayne (i)GOP00

State House - District 129 - GOP Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, John (i)GOP8,44277%
Huls, MaryGOP2,46223%

State House - District 130 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fletcher, Allen (i)GOP00

State House - District 131 - Dem Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, Alma (i)Dem3,81759%
Adams, WandaDem2,61541%

State House - District 132 - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Callegari, Bill (i)GOP5,13479%
Brown, RandyGOP1,32521%

State House - District 133 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, Jim (i)GOP11,40161%
Witt, AnnGOP7,24639%

State House - District 134 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, AnnDem00

State House - District 134 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Sarah (i)GOP00

State House - District 135 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morgan, PaulDem00

State House - District 135 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elkins, Gary (i)GOP00

State House - District 136 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stillwell, MattDem00

State House - District 136 - GOP Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dale, TonyGOP5,12266%
Matthews, PaulGOP2,59634%

State House - District 137 - Dem Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wu, GeneDem76843%
Smith, JamaalDem42524%
Madden, JosephDem38722%
Winkler, SarahDem19111%

State House - District 137 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Khan, M. J.GOP00

State House - District 138 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bohac, Dwayne (i)GOP5,83372%
Smith, WhetGOP2,21628%

State House - District 139 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Sylvester (i)Dem00

State House - District 139 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brocato, SamGOP00

State House - District 140 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walle, Armando (i)Dem00

State House - District 141 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Senfronia (i)Dem00

State House - District 141 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bunch, MichaelGOP00

State House - District 142 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dutton, Harold (i)Dem00

State House - District 143 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hernandez Luna, Ana (i)Dem00

State House - District 143 - GOP Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weiskopf, DougGOP94361%
Salazar, FrankGOP60039%

State House - District 144 - Dem Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perez, Mary AnnDem1,11052%
Ybarra, OrnaldoDem58127%
Risner, KevinDem44721%

State House - District 144 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pineda, DavidGOP1,43258%
Pena, GilbertGOP1,02942%

State House - District 145 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alvarado, Carol (i)Dem00

State House - District 146 - Dem Primary
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miles, Borris (i)Dem4,36357%
Edwards, AlDem3,23843%

State House - District 147 - Dem Primary
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coleman, Garnet (i)Dem6,50487%
Hill, RayDem94513%

State House - District 147 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faulk, JohnGOP00

State House - District 148 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farrar, Jessica (i)Dem00

State House - District 149 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vo, Hubert (i)Dem00

State House - District 149 - GOP Primary
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, DianneGOP2,06953%
Lee, JackGOP1,36535%
Mullins, DonGOP48112%

State House - District 150 - GOP Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riddle, Debbie (i)GOP8,99681%
Wilson, JamesGOP2,12619%

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Russell, StephenDem00

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eltife, Kevin (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deuell, Bob (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
414 of 414 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nichols, Robert (i)GOP57,33775%
Blair, TammyGOP19,48625%

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
234 of 234 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Tommy (i)GOP36,58863%
Galloway, MichaelGOP21,94437%

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
293 of 293 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schwertner, CharlesGOP43,64375%
Bius, BenGOP14,76725%

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gallegos, Mario (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bray, R. W.GOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Texas, SamDem00

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patrick, Dan (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ternan, JackDem00

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Paxton, KenGOP00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, PeteDem00

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
276 of 276 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hancock, KellyGOP22,40765%
Smith, ToddGOP12,08335%

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Wendy (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
349 of 349 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shelton, MarkGOP28,24681%
Cooper, DerekGOP6,70919%

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Acquistapace, JacquelineDem00

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
260 of 260 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, LarryGOP29,71158%
Norman, DaveGOP12,88325%
McCool, DanielGOP8,43917%

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, Jane (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ellis, Rodney (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watson, Kirk (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fielder, GuyGOP00

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitmire, John (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walker, BillGOP00

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carona, John (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huffman, Joan (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hegar, Glenn (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Uresti, Carlos (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berlanga, MichaelGOP00

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hinojosa, Chuy (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Torres, RaulGOP00

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zaffirini, Judith (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rostig, GrantGOP00

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Laird, LyndonDem00

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Birdwell, Brian (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
West, Royce (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lawson, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fraser, Troy (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Courage, JohnDem00

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
316 of 316 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wentworth, Jeff (i)GOP27,04036%
Campbell, DonnaGOP25,45834%
Jones, ElizabethGOP23,07531%

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van de Putte, Leticia (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucio, Eddie (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
487 of 487 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duncan, Robert (i)GOP52,91685%
Garza, E. M.GOP9,06215%

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, Jose (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chavez, DanGOP00

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
357 of 357 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Estes, Craig (i)GOP42,39665%
Herblin, JimGOP22,56635%

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
347 of 347 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seliger, Kel (i)GOP49,95476%
Rives, RandyGOP15,85624%

Supreme Court - Place 2 - GOP Primary
8775 of 8779 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Willett, Don (i)GOP641,32057%
Smith, SteveGOP487,55643%

Supreme Court - Place 4 - GOP Primary
8775 of 8779 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Medina, DavidGOP431,49139%
Devine, JohnGOP356,23732%
Pool, JoeGOP318,05229%

Supreme Court - Place 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Petty, MicheleDem00

Supreme Court - Place 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hecht, Nathan (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKellar, ShirleyDem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gohmert, Louie (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dougherty, JimDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poe, Ted (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
171 of 171 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Sam (i)GOP33,58383%
Pierce, HarryGOP4,84712%
Caesar, JoshGOP2,0015%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hathcox, VaLindaDem00

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
343 of 343 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, Ralph (i)GOP38,12558%
Clark, SteveGOP13,70721%
Gigliotti, LouGOP13,51321%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
245 of 245 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mrosko, LindaDem2,77839%
Berry, TomDem2,21931%
Wallace, PatDem2,09730%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hensarling, Jeb (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
249 of 249 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanders, KennethDem6,60861%
Hinojosa-Flores, BriannaDem3,48232%
Jaquess, DonDem6976%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
249 of 249 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barton, Joe (i)GOP26,18463%
Chow, JoeGOP8,15420%
Kuchar, FrankGOP4,72311%
Gelbman, ItamarGOP2,3556%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
165 of 165 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Squiers, LissaDem2,80940%
Cargas, JamesDem2,36634%
Andrews, PhillipDem1,83526%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
165 of 165 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Culberson, John (i)GOP37,41486%
Tofte, BillGOP5,94214%

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burns, NeilDem00

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
212 of 212 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brady, Kevin (i)GOP48,32476%
Youngblood, LarryGOP15,17324%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, Al (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mueller, SteveGOP00

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
236 of 236 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cadien, TawanaDem8,04157%
Miller, WilliamDem6,15543%

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
236 of 236 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCaul, Michael (i)GOP39,50284%
Traylor, EddieGOP7,65716%

U.S. House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riley, JimDem00

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
347 of 347 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conaway, Mike (i)GOP48,57070%
Younts, ChrisGOP12,91319%
Brown, WadeGOP7,54411%

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, DaveDem00

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
260 of 260 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Granger, Kay (i)GOP34,78080%
Lawrence, BillGOP8,60120%

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
376 of 376 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thornberry, Mac (i)GOP47,25178%
Barlow, PamGOP13,64322%

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
286 of 286 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lampson, NickDem18,47083%
Dailey, LindaDem3,71917%

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
286 of 286 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weber, RandyGOP12,06228%
Harris, FeliciaGOP8,26819%
Truncale, MichaelGOP6,19714%
Old, JayGOP6,13614%
Gonzalez, RobertGOP4,27710%
Sargent, BillGOP3,3098%
Gay, JohnGOP2,0645%
Harper, GeorgeGOP8292%
Mansius, MarkGOP5491%

U.S. House - District 15 - Dem Primary
297 of 297 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hinojosa, Ruben (i)Dem29,38871%
Cantu, DavidDem5,00512%
Cross, JaneDem4,20810%
Ramirez, RubenDem2,3126%
Partain, JohnnyDem6872%

U.S. House - District 15 - GOP Primary
281 of 281 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zamora, EddieGOP4,74733%
Brueggemann, DaleGOP4,54832%
Cervera, RebeccaGOP2,94220%
Kuiken, JimGOP2,12415%

U.S. House - District 16 - Dem Primary
173 of 173 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Rourke, BetoDem23,24850%
Reyes, Silvestre (i)Dem20,42744%
Tilghman, JeromeDem1,2703%
Mendoza, BuddyDem7012%
Johnson, PaulDem4171%

U.S. House - District 16 - GOP Primary
173 of 173 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carrasco, BarbaraGOP5,26459%
Roen, CoreyGOP3,67541%

U.S. House - District 17 - GOP Primary
306 of 306 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flores, Bill (i)GOP40,91383%
Hindman, GeorgeGOP8,62817%

U.S. House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson Lee, Sheila (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seibert, SeanGOP00

U.S. House - District 19 - GOP Primary
356 of 356 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neugebauer, Randy (i)GOP45,37274%
Winn, ChrisGOP15,67526%

U.S. House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Castro, JoaquinDem00

U.S. House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosa, DavidGOP00

U.S. House - District 21 - Dem Primary
274 of 274 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duval, CandaceDem9,51861%
Boone, DanielDem6,06839%

U.S. House - District 21 - GOP Primary
279 of 279 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Lamar (i)GOP52,38377%
Mack, RichardGOP10,10415%
Morgan, RichardGOP5,8669%

U.S. House - District 22 - Dem Primary
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, KeshaDem3,65951%
George, K. P.Dem3,55349%

U.S. House - District 22 - GOP Primary
162 of 162 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, Pete (i)GOP35,79876%
Carlson, BarbaraGOP11,00824%

U.S. House - District 23 - Dem Primary
312 of 316 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, CiroDem18,12846%
Gallego, PeteDem16,01541%
Bustamante, JohnDem5,20513%

U.S. House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Canseco, Quico (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rusk, TimDem00

U.S. House - District 24 - GOP Primary
239 of 239 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marchant, Kenny (i)GOP27,92568%
Stinchfield, GrantGOP13,16832%

U.S. House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henderson, ElaineDem00

U.S. House - District 25 - GOP Primary
224 of 224 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, RogerGOP12,88825%
Riddle, WesGOP7,47715%
Hewlett, JustinGOP6,17712%
Garrison, DaveGOP6,16012%
Williams, MichaelGOP5,38710%
Costa, DianneGOP4,8069%
Matthews, BrianGOP1,8224%
Holcomb, CharlieGOP1,6893%
Wilbanks, ChadGOP1,5943%
Burch, BillGOP1,5753%
Dillon, JamesGOP1,1752%
Beltz, ErnieGOP5961%

U.S. House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanchez, DavidDem00

U.S. House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burgess, Michael (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 27 - Dem Primary
324 of 324 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trevino, JerryDem8,00840%
Harrison, RoseDem6,49332%
McDonald, RonnieDem5,18426%
Junaid, MurphyDem4112%

U.S. House - District 27 - GOP Primary
324 of 324 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farenthold, Blake (i)GOP27,73371%
Roberts, TreyGOP4,47712%
Middlebrook, Don AlGOP3,5899%
Grunwold, JohnGOP3,0498%

U.S. House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cuellar, Henry (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayward, WilliamGOP00

U.S. House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, Gene (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 30 - Dem Primary
249 of 249 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Eddie Bernice (i)Dem23,33370%
Caraway, BarbaraDem5,99418%
Clayton, TajDem3,97812%

U.S. House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Washington, TravisGOP00

U.S. House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wyman, StephenDem00

U.S. House - District 31 - GOP Primary
135 of 135 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, John (i)GOP32,89176%
Klingemann, EricGOP10,38924%

U.S. House - District 32 - Dem Primary
209 of 209 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGovern, KatherineDem7,29784%
Hofheinz, WalterDem1,37016%

U.S. House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sessions, Pete (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 33 - Dem Primary
261 of 261 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Veasey, MarcDem6,93837%
Garcia, DomingoDem4,71425%
Hicks, KathleenDem2,36813%
Alameel, DavidDem2,06411%
Valdez, ManuelDem8835%
Salazar, SteveDem4823%
Castaneda, ChrystaDem3952%
Roberts, JasonDem3422%
Quintanilla, CarlosDem2862%
Tatum, KyevDem2011%
Molina, J. R.Dem1881%

U.S. House - District 33 - GOP Primary
261 of 261 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradley, ChuckGOP3,70564%
King, CharlesGOP2,10436%

U.S. House - District 34 - Dem Primary
244 of 244 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vela, FilemonDem18,22340%
Blanchard, DeniseDem5,80513%
Garza, RamiroDem5,57212%
Torres, SalomonDem4,74111%
Villalobos, ArmandoDem3,9249%
Troiani, AnthonyDem3,6378%
Guerra, JuanDem2,1965%
Aycock, ElmoDem9352%

U.S. House - District 34 - GOP Primary
222 of 222 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garza, AdelaGOP4,56636%
Bradshaw, JessicaGOP4,36435%
Haring, PaulGOP3,67529%

U.S. House - District 35 - Dem Primary
235 of 235 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doggett, Lloyd (i)Dem14,54073%
Romo, SylviaDem4,21221%
Alvarado, Maria LuisaDem1,1056%

U.S. House - District 35 - GOP Primary
235 of 235 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Narvaiz, SusanGOP6,03452%
Roark, RobGOP3,45030%
Yoggerst, JohnGOP2,16819%

U.S. House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, MaxDem00

U.S. House - District 36 - GOP Primary
276 of 276 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Takach, StephenGOP12,19522%
Stockman, SteveGOP11,84222%
Jackson, MikeGOP10,76820%
Engstrand, JimGOP5,1149%
Griffin, KyGOP4,0317%
Meyer, ChuckGOP2,1514%
Morrell, KimGOP1,9304%
Myers, LoisGOP1,5543%
Doyle, JerryGOP1,4763%
Casey, KeithGOP1,2212%
Whitton, DanielGOP1,1102%
Wintill, TimGOP9922%

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
8809 of 8813 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sadler, PaulDem173,94735%
Yarbrough, GradyDem127,97126%
Allen, AddieDem113,41223%
Hubbard, SeanDem79,98116%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
8775 of 8779 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dewhurst, DavidGOP624,16545%
Cruz, TedGOP479,08134%
Leppert, TomGOP186,67513%
James, CraigGOP50,2114%
Addison, GlennGOP22,8882%
Pittenger, LelaGOP18,0291%
Gambini, BenGOP7,1931%
Cleaver, CurtGOP6,6490%
Agris, JoeGOP4,5570%