Vermont - Summary Vote Results
August 29, 2012 - 04:28PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Attorney General - Dem Primary
257 of 258 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sorrell, William (i)Dem21,10251%
Donovan, T.J.Dem20,40849%

Attorney General - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMullen, JackGOP00

Auditor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoffer, DougDem00

Auditor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Illuzzi, VinceGOP00

Governor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shumlin, Peter (i)Dem00

Governor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brock, RandyGOP00

Governor - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abbott, MarthaPrg00

Lieutenant Governor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gekas, CassandraDem00

Lieutenant Governor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, Phil (i)GOP00

Lieutenant Governor - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Power, MarjoriePrg00

Secretary of State - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Condos, Jim (i)Dem00

State House - Addison-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nuovo, Betty (i)Dem00
Ralston, Paul (i)Dem00

State House - Addison-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jewett, Willem (i)Dem00

State House - Addison-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holzapfel, ArabellaDem00
Lanpher, Diane (i)Dem00

State House - Addison-3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, Gregory (i)GOP00

State House - Addison-4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fisher, Michael (i)Dem00
Sharpe, Dave (i)Dem00

State House - Addison-5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGuire, EdwardDem00

State House - Addison-5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Harvey (i)GOP00

State House - Bennington-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Botzow, Bill (i)Dem00

State House - Bennington-2-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campion, Brian (i)Dem00
Corcoran, Timothy (i)Dem00

State House - Bennington-2-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roaf, WarrenGOP00

State House - Bennington-2-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gerity, DaleDem00
Mook, Anne (i)Dem00

State House - Bennington-2-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrissey, Mary (i)GOP00

State House - Bennington-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Alice (i)Dem00

State House - Bennington 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Browning, Cynthia (i)Dem00
Wilson, Jeff (i)Dem00

State House - Bennington-Rutland - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Komline, Patti (i)GOP00

State House - Caledonia-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sortino, ClaudetteDem00

State House - Caledonia-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larocque, Leigh (i)GOP00

State House - Caledonia-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Michelsen, KristinaDem00

State House - Caledonia-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fay, MichelleDem00
South, Bob (i)Dem00

State House - Caledonia-3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reis, Gary (i)GOP00

State House - Caledonia-4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Girrell, CelesteDem00

State House - Caledonia-4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Feltus, MartyGOP00
Lawrence, Richard (i)GOP00

State House - Caledonia-Washington - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Toll, Kitty (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Brien, Anne (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Macaig, Terry (i)Dem00
McCullough, Jim (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Michaud, JayGOP00
Nelson, ThomasGOP00

State House - Chittenden-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frank, Bill (i)Dem00
Till, George (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rackliff, DebbieGOP00

State House - Chittenden-4-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yantachka, Mike (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-4-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stone, EdGOP00

State House - Chittenden-4-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lippert, Bill (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-5-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Webb, Kate (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-5-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lenes, Joan (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-5-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schiavone, GeorgeGOP00

State House - Chittenden-6-1 - Dem Primary
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cole, JoannaDem65836%
Aswad, Bill (i)Dem61934%
Hooper, RobertDem53630%

State House - Chittenden-6-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, Kurt (i)GOP00

State House - Chittenden-6-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Sullivan, Jean (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-6-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krowinski, Jill (i)Dem00
McCormack, CurtDem00

State House - Chittenden-6-3 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Andrews, KitPrg00
Bergman, GenePrg00

State House - Chittenden-6-4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ram, Kesha (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-6-4 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pearson, Christopher (i)Prg00

State House - Chittenden-6-5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donovan, Johannah (i)Dem00
Wizowaty, Suzi (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-6-6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rachelson, BarbaraDem00

State House - Chittenden-6-7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bissonnette, Clem (i)Dem00
Cross, GeorgeDem00

State House - Chittenden-7-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kupersmith, Michele (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-7-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pugh, Ann (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-7-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Head, Helen (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-7-4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Townsend, MaidaDem00

State House - Chittenden-7-4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cutler, TimothyGOP00

State House - Chittenden-8-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, Debbie (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-8-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Myers, Linda (i)GOP00

State House - Chittenden-8-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jerman, Tim (i)Dem00
Waite-Simpson, Linda (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-8-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dame, PaulGOP00

State House - Chittenden-8-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heath, Martha (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-9-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Condon, Jim (i)Dem00
Taylor, CurtDem00

State House - Chittenden-9-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bouchard, Bob (i)GOP00
Purvis, JoeyGOP00

State House - Chittenden-9-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spengler, Kristy (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-9-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brennan, Patrick (i)GOP00

State House - Chittenden-10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buik, ToddDem00

State House - Chittenden-10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hubert, Ronald (i)GOP00
Turner, Donald (i)GOP00

State House - Essex-Caledonia - GOP Primary
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quimby, ConnieGOP18939%
Fay, JamesGOP17937%
Peyton, JamesGOP11223%

State House - Essex-Caledonia-Orleans - GOP Primary
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Bill (i)GOP7775%
Connary, MauriceGOP2525%

State House - Franklin-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Branagan, Carolyn (i)GOP00

State House - Franklin-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell, JohnGOP00

State House - Franklin-2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Day, MikePrg00

State House - Franklin-3-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keenan, Kathleen (i)Dem00
McCarthy, MikeDem00

State House - Franklin-3-1 - GOP Primary
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Toof, CaseyGOP27040%
Trahan, StephenGOP23736%
Bouchard, ClaudeGOP16024%

State House - Franklin-3-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dickinson, Lynn (i)GOP00

State House - Franklin-4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Consejo, Michel (i)Dem00

State House - Franklin-4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Savage, Brian (i)GOP00

State House - Franklin-5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beyor, SteveGOP00
Pearce, Chuck (i)GOP00

State House - Franklin-5 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Irish, BobPrg00

State House - Franklin-6 - Dem Primary
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conner, DanielDem21363%
Christie, MooseDem12537%

State House - Franklin-7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weed, CindyDem00

State House - Franklin-7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perley, Peter (i)GOP00

State House - Grand Isle-Chittenden - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Mitzi (i)Dem00
Krebs, Bob (i)Dem00

State House - Grand Isle-Chittenden - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dupont, PatrickGOP00
Lee, JasonGOP00

State House - Lamoille-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scheuermann, Heidi (i)GOP00

State House - Lamoille-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, Linda (i)Dem00
Woodward, Mark (i)Dem00

State House - Lamoille-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gravel, LucienGOP00
Santee, ColinGOP00

State House - Lamoille-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ingvoldstad, PeterDem00

State House - Lamoille-3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Juskiewicz, BernardGOP00

State House - Lamoille-Washington - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peltz, Peter (i)Dem00
Smith, Shap (i)Dem00

State House - Lamoille-Washington - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, MickeyGOP00

State House - Orange-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Graham, RodneyGOP00
Winters, Philip (i)GOP00

State House - Orange-1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Susan (i)Prg00
Taylor, JohnPrg00

State House - Orange-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Copeland-Hanzas, Sarah (i)Dem00

State House - Orange-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daly, MaryGOP00

State House - Orange-Caledonia - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conquest, Chip (i)Dem00

State House - Orange-Washington-Addison - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
French, Patsy (i)Dem00
Townsend, Larry (i)Dem00

State House - Orleans-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Batchelor, Lynn (i)GOP00
Shaw, LorenGOP00

State House - Orleans-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kilmartin, Duncan (i)GOP00
Marcotte, Michael (i)GOP00

State House - Orleans-Caledonia - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, Sam (i)Dem00

State House - Orleans-Caledonia - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Strong, Vicki (i)GOP00

State House - Orleans-Lamoille - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Higley, Mark (i)GOP00

State House - Orleans-Lamoille - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sims, KatherinePrg00

State House - Rutland-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donaghy, Andy (i)GOP00

State House - Rutland-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fredette, KenDem00
Potter, Dave (i)Dem00

State House - Rutland-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burditt, Tom (i)GOP00
Eno, GlennGOP00

State House - Rutland-3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Canfield, Bill (i)GOP00
Helm, Bob (i)GOP00

State House - Rutland-5-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fagan, Peter (i)GOP00

State House - Rutland-5-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Andrews, Margaret (i)Dem00

State House - Rutland-5-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cupoli, LarryGOP00

State House - Rutland-5-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Russell, Herb (i)Dem00

State House - Rutland-5-3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mattison, JohnGOP00

State House - Rutland-5-4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Durgin-Campbell, SherriDem00

State House - Rutland-5-4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gage, DouglasGOP00

State House - Rutland-6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carr, StephenDem00

State House - Rutland-6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hopkins, SethGOP00
Shaw, Butch (i)GOP00

State House - Rutland-Bennington - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Malcolm, John (i)Dem00

State House - Rutland-Windsor-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gallivan, AnneDem00

State House - Rutland-Windsor-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eckhardt, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - Rutland-Windsor-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
French, Eldred (i)Dem00

State House - Rutland-Windsor-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Devereux, Dennis (i)GOP00

State House - Washington-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bright, ColinDem00

State House - Washington-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donahue, Anne (i)GOP00
Lewis, Patti (i)GOP00

State House - Washington-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koch, Tom (i)GOP00
McFaun, Topper (i)GOP00

State House - Washington-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, Tess (i)Dem00

State House - Washington-3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santorello, JohnGOP00

State House - Washington-4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hooper, Mary (i)Dem00
Kitzmiller, Warren (i)Dem00

State House - Washington-4 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sewell, GlenniePrg00

State House - Washington 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klein, Tony (i)Dem00

State House - Washington-6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ancel, Janet (i)Dem00

State House - Washington-7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grad, Maxine (i)Dem00

State House - Washington-Chittenden - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ellis, Rebecca (i)Dem00
Stevens, Tom (i)Dem00

State House - Windham-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hebert, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - Windham-2-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stuart, Valerie (i)Dem00

State House - Windham-2-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burke, Mollie (i)Dem00

State House - Windham-2-3 - Dem Primary
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Toleno, TristanDem35252%
O'Connor, KateDem32348%

State House - Windham-3 - Dem Primary
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Partridge, Carolyn (i)Dem74937%
Trieber, Matthew (i)Dem73336%
Moore, ChristopherDem56328%

State House - Windham-4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deen, David (i)Dem00
Mrowicki, Mike (i)Dem00

State House - Windham-5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marek, Richard (i)Dem00

State House - Windham-6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manwaring, Ann (i)Dem00

State House - Windham-Bennington - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moran, John (i)Dem00

State House - Windsor-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bartholomew, John (i)Dem00
Sweaney, Donna (i)Dem00

State House - Windsor-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Palmer, RyanGOP00

State House - Windsor-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huntley, MarkDem00

State House - Windsor-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ranney, ScottGOP00

State House - Windsor-3-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dakin, Leigh (i)Dem00

State House - Windsor-3-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Emmons, Alice (i)Dem00
Martin, Cynthia (i)Dem00

State House - Windsor-4-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zagar, Teo (i)Dem00

State House - Windsor-4-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Christie, Coach (i)Dem00
Vowinkel, SheilaDem00

State House - Windsor-4-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeFelice, AlexGOP00

State House - Windsor 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clarkson, Alison (i)Dem00

State House - Windsor-Orange 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buxton, Sarah (i)Dem00

State House - Windsor-Orange 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ainsworth, DavidGOP00

State House - Windsor-Orange-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cheney, Margaret (i)Dem00
Masland, Jim (i)Dem00

State House - Windsor-Rutland - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haas, Sandy (i)Dem00

State Senate - Addison - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ayer, Claire (i)Dem00
Bray, ChristopherDem00

State Senate - Bennington - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hartwell, Bob (i)Dem00
Sears, Dick (i)Dem00

State Senate - Caledonia - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Amos, StephenDem00
Kitchel, Jane (i)Dem00

State Senate - Caledonia - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benning, Joe (i)GOP00
Dill, DavidGOP00

State Senate - Chittenden - Dem Primary
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=6
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ashe, Tim (i)Dem9,15016%
Lyons, Ginny (i)Dem8,87316%
Fox, Sally (i)Dem8,55815%
Zuckerman, DavidDem7,63514%
Baruth, Philip (i)Dem6,85912%
Ingram, DebbieDem5,0689%
Hunt, PeterDem4,5958%
Adrian, EdDem3,6296%
Ploof, LoyalDem1,6953%

State Senate - Chittenden - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=6
NamePartyVotesVote %
Palmer, ShelleyGOP00
Snelling, Diane (i)GOP00

State Senate - Chittenden - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jeroloman, TerryPrg00

State Senate - Essex-Orleans - Dem Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Starr, Robert (i)Dem97841%
Rodgers, JohnDem88837%
Guyette, JamesDem52122%

State Senate - Essex-Orleans - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dudley, JayGOP00
Lewis, RobertGOP00

State Senate - Franklin - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bright, CarolineDem00
Collins, DonDem00

State Senate - Franklin - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McAllister, NormanGOP1,24443%
Degree, DustinGOP1,23643%
Sinagra, JoeGOP42515%

State Senate - Grand Isle - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mazza, Dick (i)Dem00

State Senate - Lamoille - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Colby, JerryDem00

State Senate - Lamoille - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Westman, Richard (i)GOP00

State Senate - Orange - Dem Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacDonald, Mark (i)Dem1,70872%
Tillinghast, TigDem67128%

State Senate - Rutland - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carris, Bill (i)Dem00

State Senate - Rutland - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flory, Peg (i)GOP00
Mullin, Kevin (i)GOP00

State Senate - Washington - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cummings, Ann (i)Dem00
Pollina, Anthony (i)Dem00

State Senate - Washington - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnett, BuddyGOP00
Doyle, Bill (i)GOP00
Lefavour, DexterGOP00

State Senate - Windham - Dem Primary
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, Jeanette (i)Dem3,08446%
Galbraith, Peter (i)Dem2,75841%
Cain, MaryDem83813%

State Senate - Windsor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, John (i)Dem00
McCormack, Dick (i)Dem00
Nitka, Alice (i)Dem00

State Senate - Windsor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gibbs, PaulGOP00
Tracy, DickGOP00
Whittemore, JeffGOP00

Treasurer - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pearce, Beth (i)Dem00

Treasurer - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilton, WendyGOP00

Treasurer - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schramm, DonPrg00

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Welch, Peter (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donka, MarkGOP00

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanders, Bernie (i)Dem00

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
257 of 258 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacGovern, JohnGOP6,34375%
Paige, BrookeGOP2,07325%