Washington - Summary Vote Results
August 10, 2012 - 09:25PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
34 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 76%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stanford, Derek (i)Dem12,18947%
Guinn, SandyGOP6,88726%
Travis, BrianGOP4,70218%
Rankich, GregDem2,3339%

State House - District 1 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moscoso, Luis (i)Dem00

State House - District 2 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alexander, GaryGOP00
Hartman, GregDem00

State House - District 2 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilcox, J.T. (i)GOP00

State House - District 3 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
25 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 68%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riccelli, MarcusDem5,89128%
Benn, TimGOP4,51221%
Snyder, JonDem4,08619%
Apple, BobDem3,94719%
Oyler, MorganGOP2,83413%

State House - District 3 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ormsby, Timm (i)Dem00
White, DaveGOP00

State House - District 4 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crouse, Larry (i)GOP00

State House - District 4 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Biviano, AmyDem00
Shea, Matt (i)GOP00

State House - District 5 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodne, Jay (i)GOP00

State House - District 5 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
34 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 76%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Magendanz, ChadGOP12,46153%
Spring, DavidDem9,97042%
Burkett, RyanNPD1,0585%

State House - District 6 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parker, Kevin (i)GOP00

State House - District 6 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
35 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 81%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dellwo, DennisDem12,35242%
Holy, JeffGOP9,07331%
Oakley, BenGOP4,75416%
Keller, LarryGOP3,10711%

State House - District 7 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Short, Shelly (i)GOP00

State House - District 7 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kretz, Joel (i)GOP00
Wilson, RobertGOP00

State House - District 8 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clough, JayDem00
Klippert, Brad (i)GOP00

State House - District 8 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
29 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 74%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haler, Larry (i)GOP13,58455%
Reuther, RichardDem5,98224%
Parks, BobGOP5,23221%

State House - District 9 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fagan, Susan (i)GOP00

State House - District 9 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmick, Joe (i)GOP00

State House - District 10 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simpson, AaronDem00
Smith, Norma (i)GOP00

State House - District 10 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayes, DaveGOP00
Riggs, TomDem00

State House - District 11 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flynn, JimDem00
Hudgins, Zack (i)Dem00

State House - District 11 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
27 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 77%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bergquist, SteveDem5,25528%
Sanoy-Wright, SarahGOP4,68025%
Bowman, StephanieDem4,25223%
Virk, BobbyDem2,58614%
Holland, RobDem1,89610%

State House - District 12 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Condotta, Cary (i)GOP00
Morse, StanGOP00

State House - District 12 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Armstrong, Mike (i)GOP00
Hawkins, BradGOP00

State House - District 13 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Warnick, Judy (i)GOP00

State House - District 13 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manweller, MattGOP00
Selmann, KajDem00

State House - District 14 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Norm (i)GOP00
Spencer, PaulDem00

State House - District 14 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ross, Charles (i)GOP00
Tomaskin, MathewDem00

State House - District 15 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chandler, Bruce (i)GOP00

State House - District 15 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, PabloDem00
Taylor, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 16 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edwards, Mary RuthGOP00
Walsh, Maureen (i)GOP00

State House - District 16 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nealey, Terry (i)GOP00

State House - District 17 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
27 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 71%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stonier, MonicaDem9,32345%
Olson, JulieGOP8,70342%
Homola, MatthewGOP2,48412%

State House - District 17 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gizzi, JimDem00
Harris, Paul (i)GOP00

State House - District 18 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cortes, AdrianGOP00
Vick, BrandonGOP00

State House - District 18 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
31 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 70%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pike, LizGOP14,69761%
Shehorn, DavidDem7,23230%
Gompertz, RyanDem2,0699%

State House - District 19 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kolditz, DixieGOP00
Takko, Dean (i)Dem00

State House - District 19 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blake, Brian (i)Dem00

State House - District 20 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeBolt, Richard (i)GOP00

State House - District 20 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morgan, JohnGOP00
Orcutt, Ed (i)GOP00

State House - District 21 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, Mary Helen (i)Dem00

State House - District 21 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Liias, Marko (i)Dem00

State House - District 22 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reykdal, Chris (i)Dem00

State House - District 22 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunt, Sam (i)Dem00

State House - District 23 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Appleton, Sherry (i)Dem00
Stephens, TonyGOP00

State House - District 23 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
34 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 79%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hansen, Drew (i)Dem15,90353%
Olsen, JamesGOP12,12240%
Larsen, HenningDem2,0617%

State House - District 24 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van De Wege, Kevin (i)Dem00

State House - District 24 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gale, SteveGOP00
Tharinger, Steve (i)Dem00

State House - District 25 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
33 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 85%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrell, DawnDem11,14147%
Schlumpf, ShellyGOP7,52732%
Smith, MicheleGOP2,40710%
Nix, ZacGOP1,1965%
Hingsberger, EricDem1,0084%
Braaten, Carole SueGOP5422%

State House - District 25 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hilton, BillDem00
Zeiger, Hans (i)GOP00

State House - District 26 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
38 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 88%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Angel, Jan (i)GOP17,82858%
Ashabraner, KarinDem9,14130%
Greer, StephenDem4,00513%

State House - District 26 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richards, DougGOP00
Seaquist, Larry (i)Dem00

State House - District 27 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cook, StevenGOP00
Jinkins, Laurie (i)Dem00

State House - District 27 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fey, JakeDem00
Walker, LaurenDem00

State House - District 28 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
35 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 95%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Ban, SteveGOP11,64747%
Choiniere, EricDem10,72843%
Campbell, KenGOP2,65611%

State House - District 28 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
36 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 97%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, Tami (i)Dem13,30051%
Wagemann, PaulGOP9,62937%
Russell, MalcolmGOP2,98512%

State House - District 29 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
22 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 71%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sawyer, DavidDem6,13239%
Harder, TerryGOP5,78837%
Lawver, BenDem3,84024%

State House - District 29 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kirby, Steve (i)Dem00

State House - District 30 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
24 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 71%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kochmar, LindaGOP4,61827%
Flygare, RogerDem4,52526%
Macfarlane, ThomDem3,48820%
Moore, TonyGOP3,39120%
Galland, JerryGOP1,3668%

State House - District 30 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
24 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 71%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Asay, Katrina (i)GOP8,23548%
Freeman, RogerDem5,63133%
Hoffman, RickDem3,30819%

State House - District 31 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dahlquist, Cathy (i)GOP00
Gunn, BrianDem00

State House - District 31 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Connors, LisaGOP00
Hurst, Christopher (i)Dem00

State House - District 32 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayden, RandyGOP00
Ryu, Cindy (i)Dem00

State House - District 32 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
35 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 81%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kagi, Ruth (i)Dem18,36570%
Reedy, RobertGOP5,39221%
Alvey, EricGOP2,4919%

State House - District 33 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benge, WillGOP00
Orwall, Tina (i)Dem00

State House - District 33 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Upthegrove, Dave (i)Dem00

State House - District 34 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cody, Eileen (i)Dem00
Giammarese, WilliamDem00

State House - District 34 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fitzgibbon, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 35 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griffey, DanGOP00
Haigh, Kathy (i)Dem00

State House - District 35 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
32 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 70%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacEwen, DrewGOP13,40543%
Ring-Erickson, LyndaDem8,83028%
Davis, JeffDem7,39223%
Gaither, GlennInd1,9056%

State House - District 36 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
41 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 80%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carlyle, Reuven (i)Dem24,91288%
Klein, LeslieOth2,2418%
Canamar, RobertNPD1,2354%

State House - District 36 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
41 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 80%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tarleton, GaelDem8,44130%
Frame, NoelDem6,20622%
Phillips, BrettDem4,08514%
Gabriel, RyanGOP3,92614%
Fathi, SaharDem3,57413%
Clifthorne, EvanDem1,5696%
Knighton, LindePrg5292%

State House - District 37 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santos, Sharon Tomiko (i)Dem00

State House - District 37 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pettigrew, Eric (i)Dem00
Smilanich, TamraNPD00

State House - District 38 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCoy, John (i)Dem00
Wilson, SamGOP00

State House - District 38 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Casey, MichaelGOP00
Sells, Mike (i)Dem00

State House - District 39 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kristiansen, Dan (i)GOP00
Wright, LindaDem00

State House - District 39 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
29 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 67%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walters, EleanorDem6,84929%
Scott, ElizabethGOP6,02726%
Zimmerman, RobertGOP5,29322%
Fallgatter, JocelynneDem3,15013%
Pilgrim, RobertGOP1,6337%
Lemke, GregoryGOP5953%

State House - District 40 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lytton, Kristine (i)Dem00

State House - District 40 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morris, Jeff (i)Dem00
Pellett, HowardGrn00

State House - District 41 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eaves, TimGOP00
Maxwell, Marcie (i)Dem00

State House - District 41 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clibborn, Judy (i)Dem00

State House - District 42 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClendon, NatalieDem00
Overstreet, Jason (i)GOP00

State House - District 42 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buys, Vincent (i)GOP00
Krogh, MatthewDem00

State House - District 43 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pedersen, Jamie (i)Dem00
Sawant, KshamaOth00

State House - District 43 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chopp, Frank (i)Dem00
Gadow, GregoryNPD00

State House - District 44 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
33 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 75%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dunshee, Hans (i)Dem13,37652%
Harmsworth, MarkGOP7,92131%
McCaughan, BobGOP3,38213%
Guillot, B.J.GOP9504%

State House - District 44 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hope, Mike (i)GOP00
McNaughton, MaryDem00

State House - District 45 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
35 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 76%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodman, Roger (i)Dem12,02649%
Hussey, JoelGOP10,89444%
Bond, JacobDem1,6087%

State House - District 45 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Springer, Larry (i)Dem00
Thatcher, JimGOP00

State House - District 46 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cann, SylvesterDem00
Pollet, Gerry (i)Dem00

State House - District 46 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
43 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 90%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farrell, JessynDem8,80530%
Siegfriedt, SarajaneDem6,51222%
Hodges, ScottGOP5,27318%
Crocker, ShellyDem4,76816%
Hoerler, DustyDem3,66212%
Lippmann, StanOth5572%

State House - District 47 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hargrove, Mark (i)GOP00
Sizemore, BudDem00

State House - District 47 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Massagli, AndyGOP00
Sullivan, Pat (i)Dem00

State House - District 48 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hirt, BillGOP00
Hunter, Ross (i)Dem00

State House - District 48 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Habib, CyrusDem00
Myers, HankGOP00

State House - District 49 - Position 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peterson, DebbieGOP00
Wylie, Sharon (i)Dem00

State House - District 49 - Position 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crain, CarolynGOP00
Moeller, Jim (i)Dem00