Washington - Summary Vote Results
August 10, 2012 - 09:25PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
U.S. House - District 1 - Oth Primary
172 of 239 Precincts Reporting - 72%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koster, JohnGOP59,66145%
DelBene, SuzanDem29,97823%
Burner, DarcyDem18,36814%
Hobbs, SteveDem9,1447%
Ruderman, LauraDem9,1077%
Rauniyar, DarshanDem3,5303%
Ishmael, LarryInd2,5972%

U.S. House - District 1-Short Term - Oth Primary
170 of 332 Precincts Reporting - 51%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koster, JohnGOP50,77936%
DelBene, SuzanDem35,75325%
Burner, DarcyDem21,34315%
Ruderman, LauraDem13,53410%
Sullivan, BrianDem4,5183%
Rauniyar, DarshanDem4,4833%
Gerdes, StevenGOP3,6933%
Berry, BrianDem2,5612%
Champion, BobInd2,2882%
Morrison, RuthDem1,7951%
Holcomb, J. ByronDem1,2891%

U.S. House - District 2 - Oth Primary
146 of 199 Precincts Reporting - 73%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larsen, Rick (i)Dem72,79258%
Matthews, DanGOP35,91229%
Shoop, JohnGOP6,9636%
Lapointe, MikeOth5,2054%
Olson, EliGOP3,0232%
Johnson, GlenNPD2,0822%

U.S. House - District 3 - Oth Primary
142 of 202 Precincts Reporting - 70%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herrera Beutler, Jaime (i)GOP65,96757%
Haugen, JonDem43,94538%
Stevens, Norma JeanNPD6,8196%

U.S. House - District 4 - Oth Primary
115 of 160 Precincts Reporting - 72%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hastings, Doc (i)GOP57,97559%
Baechler, MaryDem26,12427%
Wheeler, JamieGOP11,07111%
Said, MohammadDem2,8233%

U.S. House - District 5 - Oth Primary
155 of 206 Precincts Reporting - 75%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMorris Rodgers, Cathy (i)GOP76,11655%
Cowan, RichDem46,03134%
Yearout, RandallGOP10,7438%
Moody, IanNPD4,3073%

U.S. House - District 6 - Oth Primary
159 of 185 Precincts Reporting - 86%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kilmer, DerekDem82,21353%
Driscoll, BillGOP28,07818%
Young, JesseGOP17,10811%
Cloud, DougGOP13,6809%
Eichner, DavidGOP7,4775%
Arentz, EricInd3,8963%
Brodhead, StephanGOP1,3191%

U.S. House - District 7 - Oth Primary
212 of 235 Precincts Reporting - 90%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDermott, Jim (i)Dem104,24071%
Bemis, RonGOP22,95816%
Hughes, AndrewDem8,4996%
Sutherland, ScottGOP4,9403%
Allen, CharlesDem3,7163%
Rivers, DonDem2,2872%
GoodspaceguyOth1,1511%

U.S. House - District 8 - Oth Primary
158 of 202 Precincts Reporting - 78%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reichert, Dave (i)GOP60,01351%
Porterfield, KarenDem33,45828%
Swank, KeithGOP9,7598%
Arnold, KeithDem6,5616%
Windle, JamesNPD4,6754%
Huber, ErnestGOP3,6783%

U.S. House - District 9 - Oth Primary
148 of 183 Precincts Reporting - 81%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Adam (i)Dem62,79961%
Postma, JimGOP23,40623%
Cramer, TomDem7,1927%
Orlinski, JohnGOP5,6706%
Christie, DaveOth3,0853%

U.S. House - District 10 - Oth Primary
155 of 190 Precincts Reporting - 82%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heck, DennyDem47,81140%
Muri, DickGOP33,75728%
Flemming, StanGOP18,65116%
Ferguson, JenniferDem13,24911%
Gunn, SueOth3,8953%
Hannon, SteveNPD2,8192%