West Virginia - Summary Vote Results
May 09, 2012 - 03:25PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Agriculture Commissioner - Dem Primary
1846 of 1846 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Helmick, WaltDem58,97733%
Shepherd, SallyDem43,95425%
Miller, SteveDem38,81522%
Messineo, JoeDem24,37814%
Tabb, BobDem12,8837%

Agriculture Commissioner - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leonhardt, KentGOP00

Attorney General - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGraw, Darrell (i)Dem00

Attorney General - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrisey, PatrickGOP00

Auditor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gainer, Glen (i)Dem00

Auditor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faircloth, LarryGOP00

Delegates - At Large - GOP Primary
1824 of 1846 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=19
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maloney/Uncommitted, BillGOP26,5952%
Ireland/Uncommitted, BettyGOP22,5832%
Boley/Romney, DonnaGOP22,3732%
Ashley/Romney, BobGOP21,5752%
Greer/Romney, MichaelGOP20,9732%
Amrine/Romney, RachelGOP20,4822%
Barnett/Romney, RickGOP19,6962%
Amrine/Romney, DanielGOP19,4432%
Browning/Romney, MarkGOP18,4222%
Hersman/Romney, BonnieGOP18,3852%
Mays/Romney, JerryGOP17,9832%
McKenzie/Romney, AndyGOP17,9052%
Phillips/Romney, BillGOP17,1341%
Gunter/Romney, ToddGOP16,6061%
O'Neill/Romney, TomGOP16,4761%
Long/Romney, BrianGOP16,4751%
Frich/Santorum, CindyGOP16,2571%
Kline/Romney, JamesGOP16,1801%
Warner/Santorum, KrisGOP16,0691%
McIlvain/Romney, DavidGOP14,7131%
Poe/Romney, RobertGOP14,6391%
Poe/Romney, JessieGOP13,7611%
Maloney/Uncommitted, SharonGOP13,7071%
McPeak/Romney, PamelaGOP13,3351%
Sorsaia/Romney, MarkGOP12,2511%
Holstine/Santorum, DonnaGOP11,7811%
Hayes-Shifflett/Paul, LauraGOP11,5421%
Staats/Gingrich, SandyGOP11,4901%
Hayes/Paul, JessicaGOP11,4901%
Armstead/Uncommitted, TimGOP11,4871%
Dinsmore/Gingrich, JennyGOP11,1461%
Hines/Gingrich, StefanieGOP11,1281%
Thacker/Romney, DallasGOP11,0841%
Adams/Gingrich, BobGOP11,0151%
Zobrist/Romney, DuaneGOP10,9771%
Black/Paul, DarrellGOP10,9431%
Adams/Uncommitted, AngelaGOP10,8821%
Brown/Gingrich, JudieGOP10,8091%
Ramey/Romney, LisaGOP10,7921%
Farmer/Paul, WendiGOP10,7351%
Adams/Gingrich, AllisonGOP10,6661%
Talkington/Paul, BillGOP10,4541%
Wilshere/Romney, MichelleGOP10,3911%
Bolyard/Paul, LucasGOP10,2601%
McClung/Gingrich, MichaelGOP10,2141%
Stauffer/Romney, RomanGOP10,1651%
Huffman/Gingrich, DavidGOP10,1171%
Long/Paul, ChrisGOP10,0651%
Nold/Paul, DaveGOP10,0081%
Chapman/Paul, SalaGOP9,7721%
Joseph/Gingrich, FredGOP9,6691%
Walls/Paul, TeresaGOP9,6591%
Overington/Gingrich, JohnGOP9,6271%
Grandt/Paul, LeviGOP9,5691%
Blair/Uncommitted, CraigGOP9,5451%
Bell/Uncommitted, RonaldGOP9,4801%
Carpenter/Gingrich, MikGOP9,4701%
Carpenter/Gingrich, DennisGOP9,3891%
Peck/Paul, CharlesGOP9,0481%
Ihle/Paul, MichaelGOP8,9601%
Adkins/Gingrich, GarryGOP8,8501%
Dungan/Uncommitted, AnneGOP8,8411%
Hinds/Paul, FredGOP8,5801%
Ankrom/Uncommitted, NoraGOP8,5051%
Mann/Paul, BenjaminGOP8,4211%
McKinney/Uncommitted, DougGOP8,4001%
Harrison/Uncommitted, SteveGOP8,3711%
Landrum/Paul, StaceyGOP8,2971%
Abramowitz/Uncommitted, StephanieGOP8,2671%
Johnson/Gingrich, HollyGOP8,2081%
Casto/Uncommitted, BrianGOP8,1361%
Bennett/Uncommitted, ErnestGOP7,8681%
Weaver/Paul, ShawnGOP7,7261%
Bahnsen/Uncommitted, PeggyGOP7,5871%
Asbury/Gingrich, ZackeryGOP7,5481%
Noe/Gingrich, KevinGOP7,5411%
Johnson/Gingrich, GeorgeGOP7,4281%
Murto/Gingrich, BobGOP7,3751%
Gerber/Uncommitted, ElizabethGOP7,3731%
Hinds/Paul, MoniqueGOP7,3271%
McKinney/Uncommitted, SueGOP7,2121%
Kennedy/Uncommitted, LauraGOP6,9931%
Maddy/Paul, DuaneGOP6,9401%
Dungan/Uncommitted, GaryGOP6,7821%
Lieberman/Gingrich, ThorneyGOP6,7521%
Stuart/Gingrich, KatrinaGOP6,6831%
Davis/Uncommitted, JoelGOP6,6371%
Nelson/Uncommitted, EricGOP6,4651%
Lane/Uncommitted, PatrickGOP6,4361%
Burgess/Uncommitted, EdwardGOP6,3931%
Waske/Gingrich, EdGOP6,3601%
Board/Uncommitted, LakinGOP6,3531%
Kennedy/Uncommitted, RyanGOP6,3181%
Morrisey/Uncommitted, PatrickGOP6,3141%
Bahnsen/Uncommitted, JohnGOP6,2371%
Waske/Gingrich, PatGOP6,2061%
Stuart/Uncommitted, MikeGOP6,0781%
Elmore/Uncommitted, ElizabethGOP5,9931%
Mace/Uncommitted, KevinGOP5,8201%
Dickens/Uncommitted, GaryGOP5,7591%
Howell/Uncommitted, GaryGOP5,7470%
Hudson/Uncommitted, SavannahGOP5,3230%
Hartsoch/Uncommitted, JohnGOP4,9780%
Rucker/Uncommitted, PatriciaGOP4,8000%
Jacobs/Uncommitted, JeanGOP4,7160%
Story/Gingrich, ChadGOP4,6570%
Moffatt/Uncommitted, MichelGOP4,2630%
Krushansky/Uncommitted, PamelaGOP4,1800%
See/Uncommitted, T-AnneGOP3,9960%
Ruland/Uncommitted, JimGOP3,9630%
Shafer/Uncommitted, DianeGOP3,6500%
Mann/Uncommitted, MarshallGOP3,4830%

Delegates - District 1 - GOP Primary
649 of 649 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Azinger/Romney, ThomasGOP5,2026%
Harman/Romney, RobertGOP4,9006%
Deem/Uncommitted, FrankGOP4,5305%
Modesitt/Romney, RickGOP4,2805%
Merinar/Romney, JackGOP4,1895%
Tebay/Romney, RobertGOP3,8024%
Daines/Romney, DevinGOP3,5514%
Poe/Uncommitted, KevinGOP3,5204%
Guthrie/Paul, BuddyGOP3,4264%
Haynes/Romney, GeneGOP3,2694%
Sabak/Santorum, AndrewGOP3,1834%
McElroy/Paul, StephenGOP3,1184%
Smith/Uncommitted, GregGOP3,0614%
Phillips/Romney, ChrisGOP3,0024%
Merrifield/Paul, WilliamGOP2,9783%
Wickstrom/Santorum, LindaGOP2,9153%
Santorine/Uncommitted, DolphGOP2,4943%
Barton/Gingrich, KentonGOP2,4733%
Ezell/Gingrich, SallyGOP2,4323%
Cookman/Gingrich, SusanGOP2,3033%
Cuppett/Gingrich, WilliamGOP2,2073%
Bartley/Uncommitted, DianaGOP2,1873%
McArdle/Gingrich, ElgineGOP1,9472%
Stiles/Uncommitted, BeckyGOP1,8792%
Perine/Gingrich, AdamGOP1,8692%
Snyder/Uncommitted, RussGOP1,7812%
Rexroad/Gingrich, LewisGOP1,3272%
Smith/Gingrich, SueGOP1,2591%
Kohout/Gingrich, EdGOP1,1381%
Ross/Gingrich, AllenGOP1,1001%

Delegates - District 2 - GOP Primary
565 of 587 Precincts Reporting - 96%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lane/Romney, CharlotteGOP5,4237%
Hall/Uncommitted, MikeGOP5,3777%
Dodrill/Romney, ChrisGOP4,7196%
Haden/Romney, PriscillaGOP4,5996%
Cobb/Romney, JohnGOP4,2345%
Harper/Romney, JoeGOP4,1535%
Tyre/Romney, BarbaraGOP4,1395%
Crouser/Romney, BradGOP4,0965%
Barnes/Uncommitted, ClarkGOP3,8805%
Walters/Gingrich, RonGOP3,6144%
Morris/Uncommitted, BobGOP3,3824%
Wood/Uncommitted, BrianGOP3,3164%
Niklas/Uncommitted, JoeGOP3,2334%
Connolly/Uncommitted, StephenGOP2,9794%
Butcher/Paul, StephanieGOP2,9174%
Cowles/Uncommitted, DarylGOP2,8454%
Long/Paul, MeredithGOP2,7043%
Long/Paul, KyleGOP2,6813%
Ricketts/Uncommitted, BrentonGOP2,6343%
Larsen/Romney, EldonGOP1,6802%
Thomas/Gingrich, GregGOP1,5652%
Bruner/Gingrich, HarryGOP1,3942%
Kersey/Gingrich, StephenGOP1,3182%
Engelke/Gingrich, AlvinGOP1,2482%
Nida/Gingrich, BrandonGOP9591%
Abramowitz/Uncommitted, DavidGOP8971%
Egtvedt/Uncommitted, RobertGOP8961%

Delegates - District 3 - GOP Primary
640 of 640 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Snuffer/Uncommitted, RickGOP4,65610%
Gearheart/Romney, MartyGOP4,0198%
Lucas/Romney, ConradGOP3,1537%
McCutcheon/Romney, JohnGOP2,7356%
Tyson/Romney, DavidGOP2,7336%
Canterbury/Uncommitted, RayGOP2,5055%
McCoy/Romney, KarenGOP2,3825%
McIlvain/Romney, DevinGOP2,1314%
White/Gingrich, JenniferGOP2,0734%
Harvey/Uncommitted, PaulGOP1,9344%
Pinson/Paul, MattGOP1,9054%
Raines/Paul, AnthonyGOP1,8624%
Ellington/Uncommitted, JoeGOP1,7934%
Lilly/Gingrich, GaryGOP1,7764%
McClung/Uncommitted, MarkyGOP1,6934%
Tomblin/Uncommitted, RandyGOP1,6113%
Sorg/Romney, RobertaGOP1,5873%
Ankrom/Uncommitted, MichaelGOP1,4653%
Imes/Paul, GrantGOP1,4223%
Fauber/Gingrich, JohnGOP1,2343%
Rapp/Uncommitted, BenjeanGOP9882%
Woodrum/Uncommitted, JackGOP9162%
Baisden/Uncommitted, MikeGOP8692%
Johngrass/Uncommitted, GaryGOP5401%

Governor - Dem Primary
1843 of 1846 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tomblin, Earl (i)Dem168,50384%
Moltis, ArneDem31,31316%

Governor - GOP Primary
1846 of 1846 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maloney, BillGOP86,06384%
Clark, RalphGOP16,97816%

House of Delegates - District 1 - Dem Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Swartzmiller, Randy (i)Dem3,85045%
Jones, Ronnie (i)Dem2,42329%
Boyd, MarilynDem2,22326%

House of Delegates - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bull, JustinGOP00
Thompson, CarlGOP00

House of Delegates - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diserio, Phillip (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, LynnGOP00

House of Delegates - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferns, Ryan (i)Dem00
Fluharty, ShawnDem00

House of Delegates - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Storch, Erikka (i)GOP00
Tighe, LarryGOP00

House of Delegates - District 4 - Dem Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferro, Mike (i)Dem3,32241%
Sidiropolis, DavidDem2,53131%
Hughes, KeithDem1,72621%
Smith, R.J.Dem4836%

House of Delegates - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, DavidGOP00

House of Delegates - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pethtel, Dave (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 5 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, RaymondMnt00

House of Delegates - District 6 - Dem Primary
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Delauder, CharlieDem53065%
Paul, KarlDem28135%

House of Delegates - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romine, William (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ireland, Lynwood (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Malone, DenzilDem00

House of Delegates - District 8 - GOP Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Bill (i)GOP1,495100%
Buchanan, RobertGOP00%

House of Delegates - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marion, JimDem00

House of Delegates - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Border, Anna (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poling, Dan (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Azinger, Tom (i)GOP00
Ellem, John (i)GOP00
Gillespie, FrederickGOP00

House of Delegates - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ashley, Bob (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 11 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Myers, MarkMnt00

House of Delegates - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phillips, JoDem00

House of Delegates - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Westfall, SteveGOP00

House of Delegates - District 12 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, JustinMnt00

House of Delegates - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, Helen (i)Dem00
Paxton, Brady (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 13 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cadle, ScottGOP1,51932%
Scott, BrianGOP1,50032%
Westfall, NathanGOP86218%
Landers, HaroldGOP82017%

House of Delegates - District 14 - Dem Primary
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wood, JimmieDem1,04758%
Fooce, SamanthaDem39322%
Beaver, KermitDem35520%

House of Delegates - District 14 - GOP Primary
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butler, JimGOP71041%
Casey, JohnGOP55232%
Black, DarrellGOP46227%

House of Delegates - District 15 - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Andes, Troy (i)GOP1,78582%
Bocook, JoeGOP39118%

House of Delegates - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Craig, Kevin (i)Dem00
Hornbuckle, SeanDem00
Morgan, Jim (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, MichaelGOP00
Miller, Carol (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 17 - Dem Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stephens, Dale (i)Dem2,25543%
Reynolds, Doug (i)Dem2,19442%
Alexander, RobertDem79815%

House of Delegates - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ankrom, MichaelGOP00
Holland, JoyceGOP00

House of Delegates - District 18 - Dem Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chaffin, BillyDem67844%
Warner, PortiaDem44929%
Hutchinson, JoeDem41427%

House of Delegates - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sobonya, Kelli (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perdue, Don (i)Dem00
Thompson, Rick (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tomblin, RandyGOP00

House of Delegates - District 20 - Dem Primary
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marcum, Justin (i)Dem2,61358%
Brown, NathanDem1,59336%
Vernatter, MarvinDem2646%

House of Delegates - District 20 - GOP Primary
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baisden, MikeGOP15967%
Shafer, DianeGOP4218%
Amick, PhilGOP3816%

House of Delegates - District 21 - Dem Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, Harry (i)Dem2,60584%
Lusk, JamesDem50616%

House of Delegates - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stacy, RogerGOP00

House of Delegates - District 22 - Dem Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stowers, Josh (i)Dem2,75735%
Eldridge, JeffDem2,32929%
Bryant, BillDem1,12114%
Triplett, EdDem87411%
Triplett, GloriaDem87311%

House of Delegates - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johngrass, GaryGOP00
Moffatt, MichelGOP00

House of Delegates - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barker, Larry (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, JoshuaGOP00

House of Delegates - District 24 - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phillips, RupertDem2,75926%
Tomblin, TeddyDem2,67925%
Freeman, HarryDem1,54514%
Rogers, LarryDem1,16111%
Hrutkay, LidellaDem1,15311%
White, JoeDem1,09110%
Stratton, ChrisDem3363%

House of Delegates - District 25 - Dem Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phillips, Linda (i)Dem2,12884%
Cottle, LyleDem39716%

House of Delegates - District 26 - Dem Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, Clif (i)Dem1,44449%
Evans, EdDem1,24542%
Vanover, EdwinDem28810%

House of Delegates - District 27 - Dem Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flanigan, RyanDem3,20728%
Ball, GregDem2,70923%
Morefield, BillyDem2,28120%
Akers, StephenDem1,89816%
Sternloff, PeteDem1,53713%

House of Delegates - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ellington, Joe (i)GOP00
Gearheart, Marty (i)GOP00
Shott, JohnGOP00

House of Delegates - District 28 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pritt, JeffryDem2,10935%
Martine, AlDem1,40123%
Bailey, GregDem1,38023%
Williams, WayneDem1,09518%

House of Delegates - District 28 - GOP Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Neal, John (i)GOP1,33141%
Cooper, RoyGOP99030%
Ryan, ArnoldGOP93729%

House of Delegates - District 29 - Dem Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moye, Ricky (i)Dem1,52083%
Wykle, RandallDem32117%

House of Delegates - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hedrick, RonGOP00

House of Delegates - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wooton, WilliamDem00

House of Delegates - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sumner, Linda (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 31 - Dem Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKnight, ClydeDem88952%
Kessler, MelvinDem83748%

House of Delegates - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arvon, KarenGOP00

House of Delegates - District 32 - Dem Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Staggers, Margaret (i)Dem3,69321%
Perry, Dave (i)Dem3,62821%
Pino, John (i)Dem3,47720%
Louisos, TomDem3,38420%
Walkup, JonathanDem1,0916%
Stover, WilliamDem9756%
Lafferty, JanDem9506%

House of Delegates - District 32 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bullock, TigheMnt00

House of Delegates - District 33 - Dem Primary
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walker, David (i)Dem2,01361%
Sizemore, DanDem1,28339%

House of Delegates - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boggs, Brent (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 35 - Dem Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Skaff, Doug (i)Dem4,21420%
Brown, Bonnie (i)Dem3,95119%
Hatfield, Barbara (i)Dem3,56217%
Morris, ChristopherDem2,42611%
Cooper, ThorntonDem1,8109%
Giggenbach, FredDem1,6188%
Caudill, JohnDem1,5277%
Amoroso, LisaDem1,5137%
Holstein, GaryDem5703%

House of Delegates - District 35 - GOP Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, Eric (i)GOP2,59119%
Raines, SuzetteGOP2,54218%
McCuskey, JohnGOP1,95614%
Joseph, FredGOP1,70712%
Calvert, AnnGOP1,61012%
Kelly, MattGOP9827%
Carden, ToddGOP7976%
Young, MichaelGOP7375%
Phelps, MicahGOP6545%
Gregory, EliasGOP3643%

House of Delegates - District 36 - Dem Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wells, Danny (i)Dem2,85421%
Hunt, Mark (i)Dem2,81020%
Guthrie, Nancy (i)Dem2,80920%
Spencer, SharonDem2,39217%
Wilson, DianaDem1,1658%
Johns, BobDem1,1608%
Baskin, RonaldDem5804%

House of Delegates - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holstein, RobinGOP00
Sweeney, SteveGOP00
Thaxton, StevieGOP00

House of Delegates - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poore, Meshea (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 37 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaffer, DerrickMnt00

House of Delegates - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moles, VirginiaDem00

House of Delegates - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lane, Patrick (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Casto, ClintDem00

House of Delegates - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walters, Ron (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Armstead, Tim (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 41 - Dem Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, AdamDem1,45953%
Asbury, JeffDem1,29447%

House of Delegates - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, JordanGOP00

House of Delegates - District 42 - Dem Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunter, SteveDem2,38531%
Singer, GlennDem2,29730%
Morgan, LavoydDem1,62921%
Bostic, PeterDem1,35618%

House of Delegates - District 42 - GOP Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Canterbury, Ray (i)GOP1,64255%
Ambler, GeorgeGOP78426%
Easton, MarcieGOP57119%

House of Delegates - District 43 - Dem Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, Denise (i)Dem4,24742%
Hartman, Bill (i)Dem3,23332%
Isner, PhilDem2,74527%

House of Delegates - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Auvil, DonnaGOP00

House of Delegates - District 44 - Dem Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lynch, DanaDem1,31438%
Talbott, Joe (i)Dem1,15733%
Andersen, SueDem98328%

House of Delegates - District 44 - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Karnes, RobertGOP47960%
Borchers, DuaneGOP32540%

House of Delegates - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamilton, Bill (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Peggy (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poling, Mary (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rose, JohnGOP00

House of Delegates - District 48 - Dem Primary
77 of 77 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miley, Tim (i)Dem5,76723%
Fragale, Ron (i)Dem5,68922%
Iaquinta, Richard (i)Dem5,68322%
Cann, Samuel (i)Dem5,19120%
Shaffer, MartinDem3,01812%

House of Delegates - District 48 - GOP Primary
77 of 77 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamrick, DannyGOP2,94927%
Bartley, DianaGOP2,40922%
Woodside, TerryGOP2,06119%
Randolph, EdGOP1,90817%
Franklin, DanGOP1,71916%

House of Delegates - District 49 - Dem Primary
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manypenny, Mike (i)Dem1,78572%
Nestor, FrancisDem69128%

House of Delegates - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tansill, JeffGOP00

House of Delegates - District 50 - Dem Primary
75 of 75 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caputo, Mike (i)Dem6,67330%
Longstreth, Linda (i)Dem6,07927%
Manchin, Tim (i)Dem5,81126%
Garcia, RichardDem3,76217%

House of Delegates - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bledsoe, BarryGOP00
McQuain, LynetteGOP00

House of Delegates - District 51 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=5
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barill, Anthony (i)Dem00
Fleischauer, Barbara (i)Dem00
Jamison, NancyDem00
Marshall, Charlene (i)Dem00
Smerka, BillyDem00

House of Delegates - District 51 - GOP Primary
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=5
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frich, CindyGOP2,92222%
Pasdon, Amanda (i)GOP2,42718%
Poe, KevinGOP2,20717%
Woods, JohnGOP1,67513%
Redmond, JayGOP1,60412%
Castle, MichaelGOP1,57812%
Austin, ElvisGOP9427%

House of Delegates - District 52 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Larry (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 53 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaver, Stan (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, RandyGOP00

House of Delegates - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, Allen (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 55 - Dem Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sponaugle, IsaacDem2,31657%
Treadway, JohnDem1,74843%

House of Delegates - District 55 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, StephenGOP00

House of Delegates - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maybury, JimDem00

House of Delegates - District 56 - GOP Primary
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howell, Gary (i)GOP1,06568%
Harman, RobertGOP49632%

House of Delegates - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moreland, JoeDem00

House of Delegates - District 57 - GOP Primary
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rowan, Ruth (i)GOP1,08369%
Craver, TerryGOP48731%

House of Delegates - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cowles, Daryl (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kump, Larry (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 60 - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faircloth, LarryGOP68254%
Kelley, GaryGOP58246%

House of Delegates - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barrett, JasonDem00

House of Delegates - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duke, Walter (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Overington, John (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marshall, DonnDem00

House of Delegates - District 63 - GOP Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Folk, MichaelGOP48251%
Brush, PamGOP45849%

House of Delegates - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Householder, Eric (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 65 - Dem Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lawrence, Tiffany (i)Dem85480%
Shuman, RichardDem21720%

House of Delegates - District 65 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Upson, JillGOP00

House of Delegates - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maxey, JohnDem00

House of Delegates - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Espinosa, PaulGOP00

House of Delegates - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Skinner, StephenDem00

House of Delegates - District 67 - GOP Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simon, ElliotGOP53168%
Harris, MatthewGOP25032%

President - Dem Primary
1846 of 1846 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Obama, Barack (i)Dem105,83359%
Judd, KeithDem72,45941%

President - GOP Primary
1846 of 1846 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romney, MittGOP77,47770%
Santorum, RickGOP13,40812%
Paul, RonGOP12,26311%
Gingrich, NewtGOP6,9866%
Roemer, BuddyGOP1,1291%
Uncommitted, No VotesGOP00%

Secretary of State - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tennant, Natalie (i)Dem00

Secretary of State - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Savilla, BrianGOP00

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yost, Jack (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGeehan, PatGOP00

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kessler, Jeffrey (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boley, Donna (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
104 of 104 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bright, MichaelDem6,06367%
Ingels, MarlaDem2,92633%

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carmichael, MitchGOP00

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Plymale, Bob (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wills, Mark (i)Dem6,73752%
Mitchem, MichaelDem6,15448%

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cole, BillGOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
111 of 111 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kirkendoll, Art (i)Dem11,28364%
Dalton, SammyDem6,33036%

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
87 of 87 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, JoshuaDem3,90454%
Karr, JenniferDem3,28646%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walters, ChrisGOP00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
127 of 127 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, DanielDem5,27651%
Browning, Richard (i)Dem5,05649%

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cline, EppGOP00

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Laird, William (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
136 of 136 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beckwith, MargaretDem7,60659%
Louk, PaulDem5,32441%

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnes, Clark (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Facemire, Doug (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Prezioso, Roman (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mayer, CaseyGOP00

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Bob (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blair, CraigGOP00

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Snyder, Herb (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ruland, JimGOP00

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Palumbo, Corey (i)Dem00

Supreme Court - Dem Primary
1846 of 1846 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Robin (i)Dem82,38028%
Chafin, LetitiaDem79,63127%
Rowe, JamesDem58,76420%
Beane, J. D.Dem30,29410%
Rogers, JohnDem27,1189%
Palmer, LouisDem16,9926%

Supreme Court - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Loughry, AllenGOP00
Yoder, JohnGOP00

Treasurer - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perdue, John (i)Dem00

Treasurer - GOP Primary
1846 of 1846 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, MikeGOP48,92856%
Connolly, StephenGOP39,11444%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thorn, SueDem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKinley, David (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
557 of 557 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Swint, HowardDem22,45748%
McCann, WilliamDem13,64129%
Brown, DugaldDem10,49323%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
557 of 557 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Capito, Shelley (i)GOP34,87683%
Miller, JonathanGOP4,68011%
Davis, MichaelGOP2,4736%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rahall, Nick (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
640 of 640 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Snuffer, RickGOP12,23354%
Bias, LeeGOP6,56529%
Lester, BillGOP4,05118%

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
1846 of 1846 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manchin, Joe (i)Dem162,29880%
Fletcher, SheirlDem40,82020%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raese, JohnGOP00