Florida - County Vote Results
November 20, 2012 - 12:53PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Circuit Court - 2 Seat 2 - Oth Runoff
CountyPrecinctsB. Hobbs
(NP)
J. Tamayo
(NP)
Total202/20297,158
54%
81,828
46%
Franklin8/82,425
52%
2,215
48%
Gadsden25/2513,870
65%
7,446
35%
Jefferson15/153,723
53%
3,301
47%
Leon134/13469,205
53%
60,374
47%
Liberty8/81,702
57%
1,283
43%
Wakulla12/126,233
46%
7,209
54%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 7 - Oth Runoff
CountyPrecinctsL. Marques
(NP)
J. Wilson
(NP)
Total298/298259,010
58%
187,590
42%
Orange227/227203,154
57%
152,788
43%
Osceola71/7155,856
62%
34,802
38%

Circuit Court - 10 Seat 7 - General
CountyPrecinctsW. Sites
(NP)
C. Thornhill
(NP)
Total204/204134,443
53%
117,155
47%
Hardee12/123,011
51%
2,878
49%
Highlands25/2517,751
52%
16,543
48%
Polk167/167113,681
54%
97,734
46%

Circuit Court - 17 Seat 45 - Oth Runoff
CountyPrecinctsJ. Gonzalez
(NP)
L. Watson
(NP)
Total792/792287,843
49%
298,358
51%
Broward792/792287,843
49%
298,358
51%

Dist Court of Appeals 1 - Simone Marstiller - General
Retention Election
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total970/970785,434
62%
487,084
38%
Alachua63/6370,519
71%
28,675
29%
Baker9/94,666
46%
5,390
54%
Bay44/4438,755
55%
32,347
45%
Bradford14/144,937
48%
5,350
52%
Calhoun15/152,472
44%
3,085
56%
Clay48/4846,516
57%
35,732
43%
Columbia23/2312,922
53%
11,306
47%
Dixie10/102,851
47%
3,210
53%
Duval198/198226,266
65%
122,446
35%
Escambia79/7977,951
62%
47,064
38%
Franklin8/82,460
54%
2,072
46%
Gadsden25/2514,815
72%
5,837
28%
Gilchrist10/103,649
51%
3,527
49%
Gulf9/93,040
47%
3,389
53%
Hamilton8/82,635
57%
1,986
43%
Holmes8/83,174
43%
4,261
57%
Jackson14/1410,161
53%
8,867
47%
Jefferson15/154,505
63%
2,628
37%
Lafayette5/51,320
44%
1,700
56%
Leon134/13495,770
75%
31,126
25%
Levy13/138,888
54%
7,537
46%
Liberty8/81,577
56%
1,252
44%
Madison11/114,606
58%
3,276
42%
Nassau16/1618,623
54%
15,736
46%
Okaloosa52/5246,094
57%
34,817
43%
Santa Rosa41/4136,713
56%
28,392
44%
Suwannee16/167,847
50%
7,759
50%
Taylor14/144,219
52%
3,933
48%
Union11/112,234
47%
2,492
53%
Wakulla12/128,010
61%
5,093
39%
Walton21/2112,603
52%
11,491
48%
Washington16/164,636
47%
5,308
53%

Dist Court of Appeals 1 - Stephanie Ray - General
Retention Election
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total970/970837,745
66%
430,413
34%
Alachua63/6372,698
74%
26,152
26%
Baker9/95,206
52%
4,872
48%
Bay44/4442,682
60%
28,200
40%
Bradford14/145,271
52%
4,915
48%
Calhoun15/152,590
47%
2,941
53%
Clay48/4851,997
63%
30,125
37%
Columbia23/2313,997
58%
10,297
42%
Dixie10/103,059
51%
2,993
49%
Duval198/198243,502
70%
103,506
30%
Escambia79/7982,622
66%
42,492
34%
Franklin8/82,520
56%
1,946
44%
Gadsden25/2515,251
74%
5,297
26%
Gilchrist10/103,901
54%
3,276
46%
Gulf9/93,295
51%
3,120
49%
Hamilton8/82,663
60%
1,798
40%
Holmes8/83,475
47%
3,928
53%
Jackson14/1410,576
56%
8,371
44%
Jefferson15/154,712
66%
2,403
34%
Lafayette5/51,370
46%
1,618
54%
Leon134/13497,595
77%
28,769
23%
Levy13/139,339
57%
7,069
43%
Liberty8/81,643
59%
1,163
41%
Madison11/114,863
62%
3,023
38%
Nassau16/1620,632
60%
13,499
40%
Okaloosa52/5249,822
62%
30,991
38%
Santa Rosa41/4139,689
61%
25,076
39%
Suwannee16/168,258
53%
7,195
47%
Taylor14/144,436
55%
3,699
45%
Union11/112,415
52%
2,273
48%
Wakulla12/128,358
64%
4,748
36%
Walton21/2114,351
60%
9,721
40%
Washington16/164,957
50%
4,937
50%

Dist Court of Appeals 1 - Ron Swanson - General
Retention Election
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total970/970821,180
65%
443,324
35%
Alachua63/6371,705
73%
27,086
27%
Baker9/95,174
52%
4,826
48%
Bay44/4442,268
60%
28,644
40%
Bradford14/145,170
51%
4,990
49%
Calhoun15/152,472
45%
2,975
55%
Clay48/4850,752
63%
30,219
37%
Columbia23/2313,749
57%
10,572
43%
Dixie10/103,011
50%
3,013
50%
Duval198/198235,249
68%
110,430
32%
Escambia79/7981,272
65%
43,221
35%
Franklin8/82,473
55%
2,021
45%
Gadsden25/2514,785
72%
5,653
28%
Gilchrist10/103,887
54%
3,289
46%
Gulf9/93,231
50%
3,171
50%
Hamilton8/82,651
59%
1,850
41%
Holmes8/83,428
46%
3,974
54%
Jackson14/1410,428
55%
8,523
45%
Jefferson15/154,648
65%
2,462
35%
Lafayette5/51,372
46%
1,619
54%
Leon134/13495,773
76%
30,541
24%
Levy13/139,159
56%
7,208
44%
Liberty8/81,597
57%
1,213
43%
Madison11/114,698
60%
3,153
40%
Nassau16/1620,170
59%
13,807
41%
Okaloosa52/5248,913
61%
31,745
39%
Santa Rosa41/4140,852
63%
24,074
37%
Suwannee16/168,229
53%
7,250
47%
Taylor14/144,386
54%
3,727
46%
Union11/112,409
52%
2,265
48%
Wakulla12/128,206
63%
4,908
37%
Walton21/2114,101
59%
9,880
41%
Washington16/164,962
50%
5,015
50%

Dist Court of Appeals 1 - Brad Thomas - General
Retention Election
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total970/970813,753
64%
448,495
36%
Alachua63/6371,083
72%
27,629
28%
Baker9/95,170
51%
4,888
49%
Bay44/4442,183
59%
28,753
41%
Bradford14/145,345
52%
4,895
48%
Calhoun15/152,656
49%
2,779
51%
Clay48/4850,100
62%
30,618
38%
Columbia23/2313,677
57%
10,275
43%
Dixie10/103,081
51%
2,966
49%
Duval198/198236,169
68%
109,668
32%
Escambia79/7979,767
65%
43,827
35%
Franklin8/82,477
55%
1,997
45%
Gadsden25/2514,908
73%
5,508
27%
Gilchrist10/103,908
54%
3,277
46%
Gulf9/93,267
51%
3,178
49%
Hamilton8/82,741
59%
1,872
41%
Holmes8/83,494
47%
3,935
53%
Jackson14/1410,573
56%
8,451
44%
Jefferson15/154,648
66%
2,424
34%
Lafayette5/51,417
47%
1,605
53%
Leon134/13494,784
75%
31,186
25%
Levy13/139,235
56%
7,146
44%
Liberty8/81,630
58%
1,169
42%
Madison11/114,691
61%
3,049
39%
Nassau16/1620,113
59%
13,735
41%
Okaloosa52/5246,074
57%
34,477
43%
Santa Rosa41/4138,841
60%
25,714
40%
Suwannee16/168,394
54%
7,214
46%
Taylor14/144,426
55%
3,695
45%
Union11/112,428
52%
2,230
48%
Wakulla12/128,311
63%
4,780
37%
Walton21/2113,326
56%
10,642
44%
Washington16/164,836
50%
4,913
50%

Dist Court of Appeals 2 - Anthony Black - General
Retention Election
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total1475/14751,482,036
74%
521,343
26%
Charlotte79/7951,283
73%
18,821
27%
Collier62/6283,660
72%
32,920
28%
DeSoto15/155,736
66%
2,913
34%
Glades13/132,178
62%
1,331
38%
Hardee12/124,013
63%
2,331
37%
Hendry10/105,590
63%
3,248
37%
Highlands25/2523,801
66%
12,162
34%
Hillsborough347/347353,621
77%
104,844
23%
Lee125/125132,667
67%
66,068
33%
Manatee113/11392,831
71%
37,036
29%
Pasco110/110137,466
74%
47,908
26%
Pinellas298/298294,450
75%
98,212
25%
Polk167/167159,578
73%
57,652
27%
Sarasota99/99135,162
79%
35,897
21%

Dist Court of Appeals 2 - Daryl Casanueva - General
Retention Election
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total1475/14751,448,566
73%
543,464
27%
Charlotte79/7951,164
74%
18,281
26%
Collier62/6280,876
70%
34,407
30%
DeSoto15/155,662
65%
2,989
35%
Glades13/132,103
60%
1,391
40%
Hardee12/123,894
61%
2,446
39%
Hendry10/105,454
62%
3,348
38%
Highlands25/2523,172
65%
12,594
35%
Hillsborough347/347344,831
76%
110,340
24%
Lee125/125128,396
65%
69,284
35%
Manatee113/11391,010
70%
38,358
30%
Pasco110/110134,245
73%
49,985
27%
Pinellas298/298288,280
74%
102,923
26%
Polk167/167155,705
72%
60,438
28%
Sarasota99/99133,774
78%
36,680
22%

Dist Court of Appeals 2 - Charles Davis - General
Retention Election
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total1475/14751,471,877
74%
505,452
26%
Charlotte79/7949,609
73%
18,778
27%
Collier62/6282,693
72%
32,103
28%
DeSoto15/155,769
67%
2,854
33%
Glades13/132,205
63%
1,289
37%
Hardee12/124,068
66%
2,081
34%
Hendry10/105,648
64%
3,151
36%
Highlands25/2524,031
67%
11,656
33%
Hillsborough347/347350,020
77%
103,189
23%
Lee125/125132,884
67%
64,078
33%
Manatee113/11393,639
73%
35,334
27%
Pasco110/110136,548
74%
47,061
26%
Pinellas298/298288,185
75%
94,520
25%
Polk167/167162,462
75%
53,859
25%
Sarasota99/99134,116
79%
35,499
21%

Dist Court of Appeals 2 - Edward LaRose - General
Retention Election
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total1475/14751,454,587
74%
513,369
26%
Charlotte79/7949,384
73%
18,607
27%
Collier62/6281,967
72%
32,258
28%
DeSoto15/155,674
66%
2,951
34%
Glades13/132,141
61%
1,349
39%
Hardee12/123,744
62%
2,293
38%
Hendry10/105,571
63%
3,240
37%
Highlands25/2523,524
66%
12,096
34%
Hillsborough347/347346,121
77%
105,452
23%
Lee125/125130,639
67%
64,918
33%
Manatee113/11392,936
72%
35,686
28%
Pasco110/110134,248
74%
46,796
26%
Pinellas298/298285,785
75%
95,166
25%
Polk167/167158,352
74%
57,035
26%
Sarasota99/99134,501
79%
35,522
21%

Dist Court of Appeals 3 - Angel Cortinas - General
Retention Election
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total832/832554,252
77%
164,260
23%
Miami-Dade799/799531,523
77%
154,341
23%
Monroe33/3322,729
70%
9,919
30%

Dist Court of Appeals 3 - Kevin Emas - General
Retention Election
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total832/832528,798
75%
176,486
25%
Miami-Dade799/799506,232
75%
167,140
25%
Monroe33/3322,566
71%
9,346
29%

Dist Court of Appeals 3 - Ivan Fernandez - General
Retention Election
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total832/832549,078
77%
162,532
23%
Miami-Dade799/799527,190
78%
152,701
22%
Monroe33/3321,888
69%
9,831
31%

Dist Court of Appeals 3 - Leslie Rothenberg - General
Retenetion Election
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total832/832536,362
76%
171,460
24%
Miami-Dade799/799513,479
76%
162,529
24%
Monroe33/3322,883
72%
8,931
28%

Dist Court of Appeals 3 - Richard Suarez - General
Retention Election
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total832/832543,944
77%
161,438
23%
Miami-Dade799/799521,993
77%
151,734
23%
Monroe33/3321,951
69%
9,704
31%

Dist Court of Appeals 4 - Burton Connor - General
Retention Election
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total1703/17031,033,664
78%
294,536
22%
Broward792/792482,325
78%
133,114
22%
Indian River37/3740,531
70%
17,145
30%
Martin31/3145,633
72%
17,328
28%
Okeechobee11/118,314
74%
2,952
26%
Palm Beach767/767381,088
80%
92,577
20%
St. Lucie65/6575,773
71%
31,420
29%

Dist Court of Appeals 4 - Carole Taylor - General
Retention Election
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total1703/17031,015,782
78%
289,614
22%
Broward792/792488,334
79%
126,246
21%
Indian River37/3738,321
67%
18,670
33%
Martin31/3144,362
71%
18,418
29%
Okeechobee11/117,699
70%
3,378
30%
Palm Beach767/767362,000
80%
90,987
20%
St. Lucie65/6575,066
70%
31,915
30%

State Attorney - 2d Circuit - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Williams
(GOP)
W. Meggs (i)
(Dem)
Total202/20293,674
49%
98,663
51%
Franklin8/83,007
57%
2,261
43%
Gadsden25/259,677
45%
11,964
55%
Jefferson15/153,823
50%
3,789
50%
Leon134/13466,790
48%
73,466
52%
Liberty8/81,507
48%
1,644
52%
Wakulla12/128,870
62%
5,539
38%

State Attorney - 3rd Circuit - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Siegmeister
(GOP)
B. Brannon
(Dem)
Total87/8742,378
56%
32,962
44%
Columbia23/2314,047
53%
12,210
47%
Dixie10/104,317
65%
2,359
35%
Hamilton8/82,638
51%
2,504
49%
Lafayette5/51,995
63%
1,176
37%
Madison11/113,807
46%
4,498
54%
Suwannee16/1610,839
63%
6,246
37%
Taylor14/144,735
54%
3,969
46%

State Attorney - 12th Circuit - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Brodsky
(GOP)
J. Torraco
(Dem)
Total227/227191,026
55%
157,026
45%
DeSoto15/155,280
57%
4,039
43%
Manatee113/11382,684
57%
63,251
43%
Sarasota99/99103,062
53%
89,736
47%

State Attorney - 15th Circuit - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Keever
(GOP)
D. Aronberg
(Dem)
R. Gershman
(NPA)
Total767/767213,382
38%
324,917
58%
24,842
4%
Palm Beach767/767213,382
38%
324,917
58%
24,842
4%

State Attorney - 16th Circuit - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Kohl
(GOP)
C. Vogel
(Dem)
Total33/3316,144
44%
20,782
56%
Monroe33/3316,144
44%
20,782
56%

State Attorney - 17th Circuit - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lewis
(GOP)
M. Satz (i)
(Dem)
Total792/792217,863
31%
488,891
69%
Broward792/792217,863
31%
488,891
69%

State Attorney - 18th Circuit - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Archer
(GOP)
R. Vescio
(Dem)
Total246/246262,017
58%
190,433
42%
Brevard166/166158,224
60%
105,746
40%
Seminole80/80103,793
55%
84,687
45%