Mississippi - County Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:20PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Appeals Court - District 2 Position 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. James
(Una)
E. Russell
(Una)
Total377/377 98,422
63%
57,534
37%
Attala8/81,211
55%
974
45%
Bolivar28/286,157
68%
2,920
32%
Carroll14/142,608
57%
1,973
43%
Claiborne11/113,318
75%
1,113
25%
Coahoma19/194,321
59%
3,022
41%
Grenada13/133,980
52%
3,743
48%
Hinds35/358,379
55%
6,803
45%
Holmes16/163,517
56%
2,752
44%
Humphreys15/152,730
75%
893
25%
Issaquena5/5439
71%
181
29%
Jefferson15/152,636
81%
614
19%
Leake5/5969
62%
600
38%
Leflore27/274,152
49%
4,262
51%
Madison18/1810,067
62%
6,273
38%
Montgomery8/81,544
55%
1,251
45%
Panola12/122,440
47%
2,707
53%
Quitman11/111,662
54%
1,429
46%
Sharkey10/10930
57%
697
43%
Sunflower18/186,844
70%
2,939
30%
Tallahatchie9/9938
61%
599
39%
Tunica12/122,149
70%
910
30%
Warren22/2212,411
73%
4,592
27%
Washington20/2010,301
76%
3,233
24%
Yazoo26/264,719
61%
3,054
39%

Supreme Court - District 1 Position 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Banks
(Una)
B. Waller
(Una)
Total614/614159,900
45%
199,358
55%
Bolivar28/285,169
47%
5,905
53%
Claiborne11/113,260
68%
1,501
32%
Copiah19/195,769
49%
6,051
51%
Hinds148/14852,863
58%
37,540
42%
Holmes16/164,578
67%
2,262
33%
Humphreys15/152,433
62%
1,499
38%
Issaquena5/5338
48%
360
52%
Jefferson15/152,355
67%
1,134
33%
Kemper14/142,243
51%
2,192
49%
Lauderdale53/539,745
37%
16,488
63%
Leake19/192,755
38%
4,523
62%
Madison42/4216,207
36%
29,136
64%
Neshoba27/272,885
29%
7,171
71%
Newton19/192,747
33%
5,465
67%
Noxubee10/102,529
60%
1,700
40%
Rankin53/5313,168
23%
43,949
77%
Scott24/243,544
38%
5,854
62%
Sharkey10/101,138
58%
841
42%
Sunflower18/185,595
57%
4,307
43%
Warren22/227,838
44%
10,041
56%
Washington20/208,407
58%
6,210
42%
Yazoo26/264,334
45%
5,229
55%

Supreme Court - District 2 Position 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Braddock
(Una)
M. Randolph
(Una)
Total665/66580,325
24%
260,260
76%
Adams20/202,700
34%
5,157
66%
Amite21/212,342
40%
3,552
60%
Clarke23/231,669
30%
3,814
70%
Covington17/171,504
20%
6,184
80%
Forrest33/335,272
21%
19,650
79%
Franklin14/14894
27%
2,445
73%
George22/221,691
20%
6,694
80%
Greene13/131,195
25%
3,658
75%
Hancock27/272,837
19%
11,792
81%
Harrison66/6612,214
23%
41,886
77%
Jackson31/318,243
20%
33,242
80%
Jasper19/191,937
27%
5,183
73%
Jeff Davis22/221,263
26%
3,641
74%
Jones44/446,526
24%
20,898
76%
Lamar21/212,307
11%
18,320
89%
Lawrence26/261,624
30%
3,719
70%
Lincoln32/323,584
30%
8,227
70%
Marion23/232,050
21%
7,615
79%
Pearl River33/333,713
23%
12,642
77%
Perry15/15908
18%
4,108
82%
Pike32/325,809
42%
7,883
58%
Simpson23/232,384
25%
7,121
75%
Smith19/191,667
24%
5,308
76%
Stone15/151,100
18%
4,856
82%
Walthall21/211,185
22%
4,270
78%
Wayne24/242,590
28%
6,659
72%
Wilkinson9/91,117
39%
1,736
61%

Supreme Court - District 3 Position 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Coleman
(Una)
R. Phillips
(Una)
Total638/638 209,127
58%
149,439
42%
Alcorn16/168,388
65%
4,485
35%
Attala21/212,953
46%
3,512
54%
Benton5/52,057
59%
1,420
41%
Calhoun10/103,929
66%
1,996
34%
Carroll14/142,538
51%
2,479
49%
Chickasaw15/153,762
56%
2,944
44%
Choctaw13/132,853
82%
635
18%
Clay14/145,276
62%
3,173
38%
Coahoma19/193,237
41%
4,677
59%
DeSoto38/3834,625
62%
21,626
38%
Grenada13/134,342
47%
4,904
53%
Itawamba26/265,402
66%
2,789
34%
Lafayette18/188,569
56%
6,843
44%
Lee42/4220,037
64%
11,440
36%
Leflore27/274,074
45%
4,933
55%
Lowndes22/2212,203
58%
8,975
42%
Marshall24/247,286
55%
6,048
45%
Monroe25/259,384
62%
5,822
38%
Montgomery16/162,334
56%
1,861
44%
Oktibbeha25/257,999
62%
4,813
38%
Panola24/244,833
31%
10,606
69%
Pontotoc29/298,003
70%
3,512
30%
Prentiss15/156,032
65%
3,204
35%
Quitman11/111,205
37%
2,038
63%
Tallahatchie22/222,004
39%
3,149
61%
Tate19/195,736
57%
4,321
43%
Tippah24/245,604
68%
2,676
32%
Tishomingo19/194,634
65%
2,528
35%
Tunica12/121,541
47%
1,758
53%
Union20/206,557
68%
3,090
32%
Webster17/173,024
68%
1,442
32%
Winston12/125,593
65%
3,066
35%
Yalobusha11/113,113
54%
2,674
46%