Montana - County Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:20PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
District Court - Retain Jeffrey Sherlock - General
District 1 Dept 2
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total61/61 28,289
85%
5,092
15%
Broadwater5/52,139
81%
506
19%
Lewis and Clark56/5626,150
85%
4,586
15%

District Court - Retain Kurt Krueger - General
District 2 Dept 1
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total44/44 13,661
85%
2,354
15%
Silver Bow44/4413,661
85%
2,354
15%

District Court - Retain Brad Newman - General
District 2 Dept 2
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total44/44 13,889
87%
2,073
13%
Silver Bow44/4413,889
87%
2,073
13%

District Court - Retain Ray J. Dayton - General
District 3 Dept 1
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total39/39 6,888
83%
1,443
17%
Deer Lodge19/193,721
86%
590
14%
Granite4/41,200
79%
318
21%
Powell16/161,967
79%
535
21%

District Court - Retain Ed McLean - General
District 4 Dept 1
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total57/57 44,149
83%
8,918
17%
Mineral6/61,345
75%
459
25%
Missoula51/5142,804
83%
8,459
17%

District Court - Retain Robert Deschamps - General
District 4 Dept 2
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total57/57 41,552
77%
12,311
23%
Mineral6/61,335
73%
485
27%
Missoula51/5140,217
77%
11,826
23%

District Court - Retain John W. Larson - General
District 4 Dept 3
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total57/57 42,980
83%
9,113
17%
Mineral6/61,301
74%
459
26%
Missoula51/5141,679
83%
8,654
17%

District Court - Retain Loren Tucker - General
District 5 Dept 1
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total38/38 11,643
80%
2,899
20%
Beaverhead16/163,589
81%
824
19%
Jefferson14/144,689
80%
1,167
20%
Madison8/83,365
79%
908
21%

District Court - District 6 Department 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Gilbert
(NP)
S. Potenberg
(NP)
Total21/21 6,616
65%
3,495
35%
Park16/165,096
63%
3,040
37%
Sweet Grass5/51,520
77%
455
23%

District Court - Retain Richard A. Simonton - General
District 7 Dept 1
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total35/35 8,727
83%
1,770
17%
Dawson12/123,592
84%
677
16%
McCone3/3744
81%
174
19%
Prairie4/4568
86%
93
14%
Richland15/153,398
82%
752
18%
Wibaux1/1425
85%
74
15%

District Court - District 8 Department 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Fagenstrom
(NP)
G. Pinski
(NP)
Total38/3814,368
45%
17,422
55%
Cascade38/3814,368
45%
17,422
55%

District Court - Retain Julie Macek - General
District 8 Dept 2
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total38/38 26,870
85%
4,911
15%
Cascade38/3826,870
85%
4,911
15%

District Court - Retain Kenneth R. Neill - General
District 8 Dept 3
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total38/38 27,083
87%
3,903
13%
Cascade38/3827,083
87%
3,903
13%

District Court - District 9 Department 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Dellwo Ries
(NP)
B. Olson
(NP)
Total39/395,221
45%
6,420
55%
Glacier16/161,461
36%
2,618
64%
Pondera8/81,458
56%
1,158
44%
Teton5/51,762
59%
1,231
41%
Toole10/10540
28%
1,413
72%

District Court - District 10 Department 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Long
(NP)
J. Oldenburg
(NP)
Total21/211,362
19%
5,648
81%
Fergus16/161,000
17%
4,716
83%
Judith Basin4/4287
28%
747
72%
Petroleum1/175
29%
185
71%

District Court - Retain Ted O. Lympus - General
District 11 Dept 1
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total42/42 30,690
81%
7,015
19%
Flathead42/4230,690
81%
7,015
19%

District Court - District 11 Department 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Allison
(NP)
D. Wilson
(NP)
Total42/42 18,207
53%
15,969
47%
Flathead42/4218,207
53%
15,969
47%

District Court - District 11 Department 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsV. Ceravolo
(NP)
H. Ulbricht
(NP)
Total42/4213,799
37%
23,086
63%
Flathead42/4213,799
37%
23,086
63%

District Court - Retain Daniel A. Boucher - General
District 12 Dept 1
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total34/34 7,782
81%
1,818
19%
Chouteau12/121,890
80%
486
20%
Hill18/185,207
82%
1,151
18%
Liberty4/4685
79%
181
21%

District Court - Retain Ingrid Gustafson - General
District 13 Dept 1
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total0/51 51,803
82%
11,532
18%
Yellowstone0/5151,803
82%
11,532
18%

District Court - Retain Russell C. Fagg - General
District 13 Dept 2
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total0/51 53,658
83%
10,745
17%
Yellowstone0/5153,658
83%
10,745
17%

District Court - Retain Susan P. Watters - General
District 13 Dept 3
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total0/51 53,416
84%
9,875
16%
Yellowstone0/5153,416
84%
9,875
16%

District Court - Retain Randal I. Spaulding - General
District 14 Dept 1
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total14/14 3,654
79%
951
21%
Golden Valley2/2369
80%
93
20%
Meagher1/1735
75%
244
25%
Musselshell6/61,784
80%
447
20%
Wheatland5/5766
82%
167
18%

District Court - Retain David J. Cybulski - General
District 15 Dept 1
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total23/23 4,115
68%
1,922
32%
Daniels4/4680
76%
214
24%
Roosevelt13/132,260
68%
1,082
32%
Sheridan6/61,175
65%
626
35%

District Court - Retain Gary L. Day - General
District 16 Dept 1
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total54/54 10,376
84%
1,948
16%
Carter4/4555
84%
106
16%
Custer14/144,577
89%
587
11%
Fallon6/61,001
85%
176
15%
Garfield7/7552
88%
77
12%
Powder River8/8823
86%
133
14%
Rosebud12/122,561
77%
769
23%
Treasure3/3307
75%
100
25%

District Court - District 16 Department 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsW. Glade
(NP)
G. Huss
(NP)
Total54/545,068
43%
6,833
57%
Carter4/4273
41%
398
59%
Custer14/142,206
43%
2,882
57%
Fallon6/6388
31%
849
69%
Garfield7/7225
37%
377
63%
Powder River8/8444
51%
423
49%
Rosebud12/121,337
44%
1,733
56%
Treasure3/3195
53%
171
47%

District Court - Retain John C. McKeon - General
District 17 Dept 1
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total32/32 6,383
76%
2,044
24%
Blaine8/82,103
77%
616
23%
Phillips13/131,669
78%
472
22%
Valley11/112,611
73%
956
27%

District Court - Retain Holly Brown - General
District 18 Dept 1
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total38/38 33,857
83%
6,784
17%
Gallatin38/3833,857
83%
6,784
17%

District Court - Retain John C. Brown - General
District 18 Dept 3
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total38/38 32,506
85%
5,686
15%
Gallatin38/3832,506
85%
5,686
15%

District Court - District 20 Department 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Christopher (i)
(NP)
T. Kragh
(NP)
Total33/33 11,856
69%
5,361
31%
Lake22/228,252
69%
3,663
31%
Sanders11/113,604
68%
1,698
32%

District Court - Retain Blair Jones - General
District 22 Dept 1
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total44/44 10,753
78%
3,021
22%
Big Horn20/203,098
74%
1,091
26%
Carbon16/164,193
80%
1,066
20%
Stillwater8/83,462
80%
864
20%

Public Service Comm - District 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Tooley
(Dem)
K. Bushman
(GOP)
Total87/13843,239
48%
46,455
52%
Big Horn20/203,025
68%
1,444
32%
Carbon16/162,425
43%
3,154
57%
Carter4/4128
18%
587
82%
Custer14/142,987
58%
2,165
42%
Fallon6/6339
26%
963
74%
Powder River8/8191
20%
762
80%
Prairie4/4200
30%
470
70%
Rosebud12/121,705
49%
1,809
51%
Treasure3/3157
36%
280
64%
Yellowstone0/5132,082
48%
34,821
52%

Public Service Comm - District 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Vincent (i)
(Dem)
R. Koopman
(GOP)
Total187/18749,890
49%
51,696
51%
Beaverhead16/161,519
34%
2,982
66%
Broadwater5/5836
30%
1,944
70%
Deer Lodge19/192,938
69%
1,332
31%
Gallatin38/3822,870
51%
21,617
49%
Golden Valley2/2122
27%
332
73%
Jefferson14/142,518
41%
3,648
59%
Madison8/81,411
32%
2,932
68%
Meagher1/1293
32%
613
68%
Musselshell6/6581
26%
1,622
74%
Park16/163,871
47%
4,308
53%
Silver Bow44/4410,763
67%
5,294
33%
Stillwater8/81,318
30%
3,024
70%
Sweet Grass5/5518
26%
1,452
74%
Wheatland5/5332
36%
596
64%

Public Service Comm - District 4 - General
CountyPrecinctsG. Gutsche (i)
(Dem)
B. Lake
(GOP)
Total124/12447,215
49%
48,330
51%
Granite4/4554
35%
1,028
65%
Lincoln14/142,727
33%
5,609
67%
Mineral6/6718
38%
1,176
62%
Missoula51/5133,881
60%
22,466
40%
Powell16/16922
35%
1,715
65%
Ravalli22/226,584
34%
12,589
66%
Sanders11/111,829
33%
3,747
67%