New York - County Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:21PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Bronx Civil Court - District 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Rosado
(Dem)
Harry Hertzberg
(GOP)
Total492/493132,169
90%
14,825
10%
Bronx492/493132,169
90%
14,825
10%

Bronx Civil Court - District 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. McShan
(Dem)
Daniel Szalkiewicz
(GOP)
Total416/416123,870
93%
9,129
7%
Bronx416/416123,870
93%
9,129
7%

Brooklyn Civil Court - Countywide - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Garson
(Dem)
C. Walker
(Dem)
Ross Brady
(GOP)
Vincent Martusciello
(GOP)
Total1646/1683407,538
41%
419,613
43%
79,595
8%
77,533
8%
Brooklyn1646/1683407,538
41%
419,613
43%
79,595
8%
77,533
8%

City Council - District 12 - Special General
CountyPrecinctsAndy King
(NP)
N. Mitchell
(NP)
G. Marchant
(NP)
J. Nwachukwu
(NP)
P. Johnson
(NP)
C. Oliver
(NP)
Total143/143 33,397
80%
1,886
5%
1,158
3%
1,192
3%
1,788
4%
2,316
6%
Bronx143/14333,397
80%
1,886
5%
1,158
3%
1,192
3%
1,788
4%
2,316
6%

Comptroller - Erie - General
County
CountyPrecinctsDavid Shenk (i)
(Dem)
Stefan Mychajliw
(GOP)
Total887/887172,883
48%
183,682
52%
Erie887/887172,883
48%
183,682
52%

County Court - Westchester - General
CountyPrecinctsDavid Zuckerman
(Dem)
Matthew Troy
(GOP)
Total782/967156,351
65%
83,773
35%
Westchester782/967156,351
65%
83,773
35%

County Court - Nassau - General
CountyPrecinctsTeresa Corrigan
(Dem)
Helene Gugerty
(Dem)
Robert Spergel
(Dem)
David P. Sullivan
(GOP)
Fran Ricigliano
(GOP)
Martin Massell
(GOP)
Total552/117595,829
18%
91,687
17%
90,336
17%
86,837
17%
82,819
16%
78,139
15%
Nassau552/117595,829
18%
91,687
17%
90,336
17%
86,837
17%
82,819
16%
78,139
15%

County Executive - Broome - General
CountyPrecinctsTarik Abdelazim
(Dem)
Debbie Preston (i)
(GOP)
Total141/14127,117
37%
45,274
63%
Broome141/14127,117
37%
45,274
63%

Mayor - Ossining - General
Village
CountyPrecinctsWilliam Hanauer
(Dem)
Linda CabralMarrero
(GOP)
Total22/303,435
72%
1,322
28%
Westchester22/303,435
72%
1,322
28%

Supervisor - Brookhaven - General
Town
CountyPrecinctsBrian Beedenbender
(Dem)
Edward P. Romaine
(GOP)
Total294/29467,111
43%
87,791
57%
Suffolk294/29467,111
43%
87,791
57%

Supervisor - Babylon - Special General
Town
CountyPrecinctsRichard H. Schaffer (i)
(Dem)
M. Gallo
(GOP)
Total154/15446,866
75%
15,470
25%
Suffolk154/15446,866
75%
15,470
25%

Supreme Court - District 2 - General
Brooklyn
CountyPrecinctsCheryl Chambers
(Dem)
Barry Kamins
(Dem)
William Miller
(Dem)
A. Majid
(WF)
W. Gerard
(WF)
Total1647/1683483,008
33%
451,490
31%
451,267
31%
29,964
2%
34,604
2%
Brooklyn1647/1683483,008
33%
451,490
31%
451,267
31%
29,964
2%
34,604
2%

Supreme Court - District 3 - General
Capital Area
CountyPrecinctsRichard Mott
(Dem)
S. Schick
(Dem)
Michael Kavanagh
(GOP)
Bernard Malone
(GOP)
L. Weissmann
(WF)
Total797/797170,401
28%
148,373
25%
142,172
24%
125,551
21%
15,805
3%
Albany322/32266,733
31%
59,626
27%
43,759
20%
42,311
19%
5,401
2%
Columbia52/5214,144
31%
10,623
23%
10,067
22%
9,918
22%
1,255
3%
Greene52/527,429
24%
5,796
18%
9,025
29%
8,409
27%
788
3%
Rensselaer121/12128,691
26%
24,798
23%
26,992
25%
25,688
24%
2,830
3%
Schoharie21/218,704
34%
3,578
14%
6,370
25%
6,128
24%
618
2%
Sullivan63/6310,964
26%
12,844
30%
9,676
23%
7,748
18%
889
2%
Ulster166/16633,736
26%
31,108
24%
36,283
28%
25,349
19%
4,024
3%

Supreme Court - District 4 - General
Northland
CountyPrecinctsJ. Wait
(Dem)
J. Silvestri
(Dem)
C. Clark
(Dem)
M. Powers
(Dem)
Total764/765125,076
11%
127,821
12%
145,230
13%
129,056
12%
Clinton53/5312,611
14%
11,811
13%
14,012
16%
12,018
14%
Essex42/425,619
12%
6,365
14%
6,401
14%
5,450
12%
Franklin49/496,164
12%
6,042
12%
7,235
14%
5,612
11%
Fulton42/424,005
7%
4,656
8%
5,090
9%
4,742
8%
Hamilton11/11677
7%
756
8%
809
9%
696
7%
Montgomery48/482,804
5%
3,821
7%
3,775
7%
3,955
8%
Saint Lawrence81/8213,605
13%
13,547
12%
16,182
15%
14,024
13%
Saratoga196/19638,336
12%
36,528
11%
41,285
13%
36,984
11%
Schenectady120/12024,061
12%
25,875
13%
30,372
15%
29,054
14%
Warren70/709,348
11%
10,617
12%
11,037
13%
9,071
11%
Washington52/527,846
11%
7,803
11%
9,032
13%
7,450
11%

Supreme Court - District 4 - General (Continued)
Northland
CountyPrecinctsJoseph Sise
(GOP)
Thomas Buchanan
(GOP)
Felix Catena
(GOP)
John Ellis
(GOP)
Total764/765155,675
14%
141,014
13%
141,225
13%
133,987
12%
Clinton53/5310,135
11%
10,752
12%
7,944
9%
9,188
10%
Essex42/426,191
13%
5,788
12%
5,309
11%
5,915
13%
Franklin49/495,087
10%
5,205
10%
8,955
18%
5,770
12%
Fulton42/4211,489
19%
8,543
14%
11,917
20%
8,516
14%
Hamilton11/112,190
24%
1,483
16%
1,410
15%
1,269
14%
Montgomery48/4812,231
24%
6,846
13%
11,974
23%
6,356
12%
Saint Lawrence81/8213,665
13%
13,969
13%
11,171
10%
12,531
12%
Saratoga196/19645,662
14%
43,889
13%
41,463
13%
42,208
13%
Schenectady120/12026,861
13%
23,161
11%
21,976
11%
21,437
11%
Warren70/7012,188
14%
11,387
13%
10,374
12%
11,178
13%
Washington52/529,976
14%
9,991
14%
8,732
12%
9,619
14%

Supreme Court - District 7 - General
Center State
CountyPrecinctsS. Gleason
(Dem)
Scott Odorisi
(Dem)
Gail Donofrio
(GOP)
David Barry
(GOP)
Total1217/1217180,484
21%
216,259
25%
274,445
31%
208,658
24%
Cayuga55/559,657
22%
10,609
24%
13,197
30%
10,867
25%
Livingston61/616,919
16%
8,494
20%
15,217
36%
12,195
28%
Monroe812/812121,709
22%
150,280
27%
167,185
30%
120,174
21%
Ontario92/9215,118
19%
17,121
22%
25,959
33%
20,221
26%
Seneca27/274,331
21%
4,597
22%
6,460
31%
5,452
26%
Steuben85/8510,302
17%
10,458
17%
20,342
34%
18,731
31%
Wayne67/679,588
16%
11,786
20%
21,368
36%
17,041
29%
Yates18/182,860
20%
2,914
20%
4,717
33%
3,977
27%

Supreme Court - District 9 - General
Northern Suburbs
CountyPrecinctsGerald E. Loehr
(Dem)
Maria Rosa
(Dem)
S. Sciortino
(Dem)
Noreen Calderin
(GOP)
Total1716/1901333,431
19%
395,829
23%
303,072
18%
240,827
14%
Dutchess252/25251,470
18%
65,894
23%
45,804
16%
44,675
15%
Orange322/32256,817
17%
74,390
22%
58,451
17%
53,893
16%
Putnam86/8616,107
16%
20,552
20%
14,291
14%
18,084
18%
Rockland274/27457,129
20%
66,397
23%
50,730
17%
40,490
14%
Westchester782/967151,908
22%
168,596
24%
133,796
19%
83,685
12%

Supreme Court - District 9 - General (Continued)
Northern Suburbs
CountyPrecinctsC. Chu
(GOP)
John LaCava
(GOP)
R. Lancman
(WF)
Total1716/1901180,056
10%
256,355
15%
16,572
1%
Dutchess252/25232,010
11%
46,204
16%
3,829
1%
Orange322/32237,778
11%
53,592
16%
3,778
1%
Putnam86/8613,349
13%
18,904
18%
1,187
1%
Rockland274/27430,778
11%
44,076
15%
2,469
1%
Westchester782/96766,141
9%
93,579
13%
5,309
1%

Supreme Court - District 10 - General
Long Island
CountyPrecinctsJohn Leo
(Dem)
Leonard Austin
(Dem)
Richard Ambro
(Dem)
Leonard Steinman
(Dem)
Sondra Pardes
(Dem)
Hope S. Zimmerman
(Dem)
Total1603/2226324,059
9%
318,092
9%
303,040
8%
309,121
8%
321,048
9%
309,833
8%
Nassau552/117595,611
9%
94,927
9%
89,944
8%
93,426
9%
95,611
9%
91,281
9%
Suffolk1051/1051228,448
9%
223,165
8%
213,096
8%
215,695
8%
225,437
9%
218,552
8%

Supreme Court - District 10 - General (Continued)
Long Island
CountyPrecinctsJames Catterson
(GOP)
Joy Watson
(GOP)
Rudolph Cartier
(GOP)
Christopher G. Quinn
(GOP)
Gary J. Weber
(GOP)
Peter Skelos
(GOP)
Total1603/2226310,857
8%
300,022
8%
285,896
8%
303,805
8%
293,314
8%
317,360
9%
Nassau552/117582,293
8%
82,615
8%
78,719
7%
83,578
8%
80,103
8%
91,795
9%
Suffolk1051/1051228,564
9%
217,407
8%
207,177
8%
220,227
8%
213,211
8%
225,565
9%

Supreme Court - District 11 - General
Queens
CountyPrecinctsL. Cullen
(Dem)
L. Purificacion
(Dem)
Charles S. Lopresto
(Dem)
R. Beltrani
(GOP)
G. Silvangni
(GOP)
Total1243/1249321,952
28%
308,871
27%
363,412
31%
84,047
7%
82,102
7%
Queens1243/1249321,952
28%
308,871
27%
363,412
31%
84,047
7%
82,102
7%

Supreme Court - District 12 - General
Bronx
CountyPrecinctsD. Mills
(Dem)
F. Tapia
(Dem)
JohnH. Wilson
(GOP)
Total916/917241,489
50%
219,915
45%
25,873
5%
Bronx916/917241,489
50%
219,915
45%
25,873
5%

Surrogate - Bronx - General
CountyPrecinctsN. Malave-Gonzalez
(Dem)
Frances O'Leary
(GOP)
Total916/917249,270
91%
25,237
9%
Bronx916/917249,270
91%
25,237
9%