Ohio - County Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:15PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Court of Appeals - District 1-Feb. 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Fischer (i)
(NP)
M. Good
(NP)
Total545/545 167,161
55%
137,717
45%
Hamilton545/545167,161
55%
137,717
45%

Court of Appeals - District 1-Feb. 11 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. DeWine
(NP)
B. Whitman
(NP)
Total545/545 196,670
61%
124,424
39%
Hamilton545/545196,670
61%
124,424
39%

Court of Appeals - District 2-Feb. 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Ingram
(NP)
J. Welbaum
(NP)
Total759/759169,949
46%
202,442
54%
Champaign28/285,957
42%
8,241
58%
Clark100/10024,081
52%
22,218
48%
Darke43/436,459
34%
12,296
66%
Greene147/14725,436
44%
32,791
56%
Miami81/819,833
23%
32,381
77%
Montgomery360/36098,183
51%
94,515
49%

Court of Appeals - District 4-Feb. 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Holzapfel
(NP)
M. Hoover
(NP)
Total625/62584,964
46%
99,863
54%
Adams35/352,950
39%
4,612
61%
Athens56/566,577
36%
11,541
64%
Gallia35/354,126
59%
2,872
41%
Highland31/315,495
45%
6,788
55%
Hocking26/264,151
46%
4,844
54%
Jackson30/308,772
76%
2,706
24%
Lawrence84/849,822
53%
8,741
47%
Meigs27/273,664
52%
3,420
48%
Pickaway48/486,537
40%
9,963
60%
Pike24/242,898
34%
5,728
66%
Ross76/768,628
42%
12,047
58%
Scioto77/778,970
37%
15,511
63%
Vinton20/202,761
65%
1,498
35%
Washington56/569,613
50%
9,592
50%

Court of Appeals - District 5-Feb. 11 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Delaney (i)
(NP)
J. Moll
(NP)
Total1169/1169 301,619
65%
161,143
35%
Ashland49/499,970
64%
5,584
36%
Coshocton25/256,443
60%
4,277
40%
Delaware143/14337,667
63%
21,678
37%
Fairfield105/10529,532
66%
14,928
34%
Guernsey35/356,871
59%
4,771
41%
Holmes19/193,482
56%
2,687
44%
Knox58/5811,772
64%
6,597
36%
Licking125/12533,930
65%
17,962
35%
Morgan13/132,439
62%
1,498
38%
Morrow33/336,758
63%
3,891
37%
Muskingum68/6815,858
58%
11,676
42%
Perry46/467,004
68%
3,359
32%
Richland85/8523,499
66%
12,146
34%
Stark284/28488,551
68%
40,997
32%
Tuscarawas81/8117,843
66%
9,092
34%

Court of Appeals - District 7-Feb. 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. DeGenaro
(NP)
M. Hanni
(NP)
Total609/609 110,178
52%
100,195
48%
Belmont70/7011,242
48%
12,272
52%
Carroll24/245,711
58%
4,098
42%
Columbiana89/8920,776
56%
16,446
44%
Harrison16/162,553
46%
2,981
54%
Jefferson82/8211,717
47%
13,231
53%
Mahoning273/27353,738
53%
46,768
47%
Monroe28/282,157
44%
2,716
56%
Noble27/272,284
58%
1,683
42%

Court of Appeals - District 8-Jan. 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. McCormack
(NP)
K. Spanagel
(NP)
Total1063/1063 293,462
72%
116,611
28%
Cuyahoga1063/1063293,462
72%
116,611
28%

Court of Appeals - District 9-Feb. 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Dickinson
(NP)
J. Hensal
(NP)
Total695/695174,938
49%
185,092
51%
Lorain195/19542,792
50%
43,150
50%
Medina117/11721,152
37%
35,991
63%
Summit298/29898,113
53%
87,231
47%
Wayne85/8512,881
41%
18,720
59%

Court of Appeals - District 11-Feb. 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. O'Toole
(NP)
M. Trapp
(NP)
Total703/703141,841
51%
135,453
49%
Ashtabula127/12717,412
51%
16,855
49%
Geauga78/7820,181
55%
16,333
45%
Lake157/15746,266
56%
35,692
44%
Portage131/13127,751
53%
24,332
47%
Trumbull210/21030,231
42%
42,241
58%

Court of Appeals - 12-Unexpired Term Feb. 9 - Special General
12-Unexpired Term Feb. 9
CountyPrecinctsR. Lembke
(NP)
M. Powell
(NP)
Total856/85665,396
21%
241,124
79%
Brown32/323,149
22%
11,048
78%
Butler318/31822,669
22%
81,540
78%
Clermont200/20015,215
23%
51,128
77%
Clinton39/393,185
25%
9,471
75%
Fayette25/251,974
26%
5,739
74%
Madison27/272,392
22%
8,395
78%
Preble43/432,953
22%
10,647
78%
Warren172/17213,859
18%
63,156
82%