Top Picks - Capture Arkansas



Arkansas - County Vote Results
November 08, 2012 - 05:26PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Talley
(Dem)
S. Wright
(GOP)
Total39/39 5,032
54%
4,275
46%
Hempstead24/243,559
54%
2,978
46%
Nevada15/151,473
53%
1,297
47%

State House - District 4 - General
CountyPrecinctsF. Hawthorne
(Dem)
D. Linnett
(GOP)
Total37/37 4,870
54%
4,085
46%
Howard3/3176
35%
326
65%
Little River20/202,763
56%
2,174
44%
Sevier14/141,931
55%
1,585
45%

State House - District 6 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Shepherd (i)
(GOP)
P. Cyphers
(Ind)
Total29/29 10,048
82%
2,147
18%
Columbia4/4502
81%
114
19%
Ouachita8/82,955
76%
938
24%
Union17/176,591
86%
1,095
14%

State House - District 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Lampkin (i)
(Dem)
G. Meggs
(GOP)
Total27/27 5,808
57%
4,319
43%
Ashley12/122,679
54%
2,260
46%
Drew15/153,129
60%
2,059
40%

State House - District 10 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Holcomb
(Dem)
C. Roberts
(GOP)
Total52/52 5,812
55%
4,694
45%
Cleveland13/131,064
41%
1,508
59%
Drew4/4314
46%
363
54%
Grant3/3496
52%
458
48%
Jefferson19/192,631
67%
1,304
33%
Lincoln13/131,307
55%
1,061
45%

State House - District 13 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Hillman
(Dem)
G. Derden
(GOP)
Total43/43 4,892
51%
4,688
49%
Arkansas14/142,820
54%
2,372
46%
Lonoke3/3332
32%
720
68%
Prairie21/211,575
52%
1,464
48%
White5/5165
56%
132
44%

State House - District 15 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Tadlock
(Dem)
K. Bragg
(GOP)
Total41/414,084
38%
6,701
62%
Grant15/152,133
39%
3,321
61%
Hot Spring10/10895
37%
1,525
63%
Jefferson16/161,056
36%
1,855
64%

State House - District 18 - General
CountyPrecinctsF. Harris
(Dem)
R. Womack
(GOP)
Total25/255,172
47%
5,719
53%
Clark16/163,733
54%
3,129
46%
Dallas2/2260
37%
452
63%
Garland5/5961
35%
1,821
65%
Hot Spring2/2218
41%
317
59%

State House - District 20 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Diggs
(Dem)
N. Bell (i)
(GOP)
Total34/343,592
35%
6,693
65%
Montgomery13/131,270
45%
1,574
55%
Polk16/162,126
32%
4,599
68%
Sevier5/5196
27%
520
73%

State House - District 24 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Harmon
(Dem)
B. Cozart (i)
(GOP)
Total10/104,473
37%
7,501
63%
Garland10/104,473
37%
7,501
63%

State House - District 25 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Vines (i)
(Dem)
M. Jones
(GOP)
Total8/8 6,423
63%
3,841
37%
Garland8/86,423
63%
3,841
37%

State House - District 26 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Kizzia
(Dem)
L. Mauch (i)
(GOP)
Total21/21 5,547
55%
4,580
45%
Garland2/2816
41%
1,193
59%
Hot Spring19/194,731
58%
3,387
42%

State House - District 28 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Nix
(Dem)
K. Hammer (i)
(GOP)
Total11/114,485
42%
6,161
58%
Saline11/114,485
42%
6,161
58%

State House - District 31 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Formicola
(Dem)
A. Davis
(GOP)
Total14/144,593
32%
9,564
68%
Pulaski8/82,779
35%
5,059
65%
Saline6/61,814
29%
4,505
71%

State House - District 32 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Graves
(Dem)
A. Kerr (i)
(GOP)
Total11/116,638
45%
8,024
55%
Pulaski11/116,638
45%
8,024
55%

State House - District 35 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Edwards (i)
(Dem)
P. Wolfe
(GOP)
Total14/14 8,030
57%
6,092
43%
Pulaski14/148,030
57%
6,092
43%

State House - District 38 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Julian
(Dem)
D. DiMichele
(GOP)
B. Laman
(Ind)
D. Standiford
(Lib)
Total12/12 6,665
50%
5,720
43%
631
5%
393
3%
Pulaski12/126,665
50%
5,720
43%
631
5%
393
3%

State House - District 39 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Halstead
(Dem)
M. Lowery
(GOP)
Total12/126,065
48%
6,678
52%
Pulaski12/126,065
48%
6,678
52%

State House - District 40 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. McNeely
(Dem)
D. House
(GOP)
Total15/153,787
35%
7,055
65%
Faulkner8/82,071
37%
3,553
63%
Pulaski7/71,716
33%
3,502
67%

State House - District 41 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Nickels (i)
(Dem)
A. Pogue
(GOP)
Total11/11 6,696
52%
6,183
48%
Pulaski11/116,696
52%
6,183
48%

State House - District 44 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Riley
(Dem)
J. Farrer
(GOP)
Total39/393,533
36%
6,392
64%
Faulkner8/8452
44%
566
56%
Lonoke8/81,215
27%
3,208
73%
White23/231,866
42%
2,618
58%

State House - District 45 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Gillam (i)
(GOP)
T. Mason
(Grn)
Total32/32 6,956
83%
1,402
17%
White32/326,956
83%
1,402
17%

State House - District 46 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Osborne
(Dem)
M. Biviano (i)
(GOP)
Total23/234,072
39%
6,304
61%
White23/234,072
39%
6,304
61%

State House - District 50 - General
CountyPrecinctsH. Hallum
(Dem)
F. Smith
(Grn)
Total35/350
0%
2,905
100%
Crittenden20/200
0%
2,200
100%
Cross15/150
0%
705
100%

State House - District 51 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Ferguson
(Dem)
R. Paxton
(Lib)
Total8/8 6,579
79%
1,730
21%
Crittenden8/86,579
79%
1,730
21%

State House - District 52 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Bryant
(Dem)
J. Hutchison
(GOP)
Total24/245,004
50%
5,048
50%
Craighead7/71,501
45%
1,857
55%
Independence3/3407
52%
383
48%
Jackson6/61,083
67%
522
33%
Poinsett8/82,013
47%
2,286
53%

State House - District 57 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Broadaway
(Dem)
W. Eddington
(GOP)
R. Spence
(Ind)
Total9/9 4,917
54%
3,646
40%
470
5%
Greene9/94,917
54%
3,646
40%
470
5%

State House - District 58 - General
CountyPrecinctsH. Copenhaver
(Dem)
J. Hubbard (i)
(GOP)
Total6/6 5,669
53%
5,020
47%
Craighead6/65,669
53%
5,020
47%

State House - District 59 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Wilkins (i)
(Dem)
J. Cooper
(GOP)
Total10/10 4,374
54%
3,782
46%
Craighead10/104,374
54%
3,782
46%

State House - District 60 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ratliff (i)
(Dem)
R. Cavenaugh
(GOP)
Total54/54 5,149
53%
4,608
47%
Greene6/6361
39%
557
61%
Lawrence26/263,178
57%
2,364
43%
Randolph8/8492
54%
427
46%
Sharp14/141,118
47%
1,260
53%

State House - District 61 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Baltz
(Dem)
L. Benedict (i)
(GOP)
Total31/31 5,426
51%
5,120
49%
Baxter1/163
38%
103
62%
Fulton12/122,011
45%
2,431
55%
Randolph16/162,583
64%
1,443
36%
Sharp2/2769
40%
1,143
60%

State House - District 62 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Wren (i)
(Dem)
R. Delffs
(GOP)
Total70/70 6,217
56%
4,918
44%
Independence3/3569
63%
334
37%
Izard46/463,168
61%
2,068
39%
Sharp10/101,406
50%
1,387
50%
Stone11/111,074
49%
1,129
51%

State House - District 63 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. McLean (i)
(Dem)
C. Fuqua
(GOP)
Total25/25 6,871
70%
2,992
30%
Independence25/256,871
70%
2,992
30%

State House - District 64 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Payton
(GOP)
D. Knapp
(Ind)
Total52/52 7,669
61%
4,967
39%
Baxter14/142,482
69%
1,101
31%
Cleburne23/233,126
60%
2,105
40%
Marion1/120
87%
3
13%
Searcy4/4557
59%
381
41%
Stone10/101,484
52%
1,377
48%

State House - District 65 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Thompson (i)
(Dem)
J. Croswell
(GOP)
Total42/42 5,855
57%
4,423
43%
Conway30/304,563
60%
3,041
40%
Perry12/121,292
48%
1,382
52%

State House - District 66 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Pistole
(Dem)
J. Miller
(GOP)
Total29/294,023
35%
7,489
65%
Cleburne12/121,777
29%
4,260
71%
Faulkner8/8861
35%
1,625
65%
Van Buren9/91,385
46%
1,604
54%

State House - District 67 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Lane
(Dem)
S. Meeks (i)
(GOP)
Total20/203,000
27%
7,991
73%
Faulkner20/203,000
27%
7,991
73%

State House - District 69 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Overbey (i)
(Dem)
D. Hoyle
(GOP)
Total24/24 4,745
51%
4,605
49%
Johnson22/224,278
53%
3,757
47%
Pope2/2467
36%
848
64%

State House - District 70 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Bassham
(Dem)
D. Meeks (i)
(GOP)
Total16/164,199
38%
6,809
62%
Faulkner13/134,066
38%
6,677
62%
Perry3/3133
50%
132
50%

State House - District 72 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Magie
(Dem)
R. Lawrence
(GOP)
Total15/15 5,153
60%
3,496
40%
Faulkner15/155,153
60%
3,496
40%

State House - District 73 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Catlett (i)
(Dem)
M. Bentley
(GOP)
Total36/36 4,084
52%
3,750
48%
Conway1/115
43%
20
57%
Perry7/7339
43%
456
57%
Pope4/4561
44%
711
56%
Yell24/243,169
55%
2,563
45%

State House - District 74 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Wall
(Dem)
J. Eubanks (i)
(GOP)
Total53/532,788
28%
7,256
72%
Franklin1/169
25%
202
75%
Logan36/362,084
29%
5,161
71%
Scott4/4198
29%
479
71%
Sebastian12/12437
24%
1,414
76%

State House - District 75 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Breedlove
(Dem)
C. Douglas
(GOP)
Total31/314,589
42%
6,369
58%
Crawford9/9808
31%
1,769
69%
Sebastian22/223,781
45%
4,600
55%

State House - District 77 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Tate
(Dem)
S. Malone (i)
(GOP)
Total19/194,306
43%
5,755
57%
Sebastian19/194,306
43%
5,755
57%

State House - District 80 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Norton
(Dem)
C. Fite
(GOP)
Total29/294,560
43%
6,155
57%
Crawford6/6777
31%
1,719
69%
Washington23/233,783
46%
4,436
54%

State House - District 81 - General
CountyPrecinctsW. Grulkey
(Dem)
J. Harris (i)
(GOP)
Total30/303,352
33%
6,884
67%
Crawford15/151,634
28%
4,119
72%
Washington15/151,718
38%
2,765
62%

State House - District 82 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Post (i)
(Dem)
B. Gossage
(GOP)
Total60/603,907
36%
6,804
64%
Crawford4/472
32%
156
68%
Franklin38/382,012
32%
4,198
68%
Madison18/181,823
43%
2,450
57%

State House - District 84 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Gray
(Dem)
C. Collins (i)
(GOP)
Total29/296,278
46%
7,377
54%
Washington29/296,278
46%
7,377
54%

State House - District 85 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Whitaker
(Dem)
P. Graham
(GOP)
Total21/21 6,433
56%
5,061
44%
Washington21/216,433
56%
5,061
44%

State House - District 86 - General
CountyPrecinctsG. Leding (i)
(Dem)
B. Scott
(GOP)
Total17/17 5,213
61%
3,388
39%
Washington17/175,213
61%
3,388
39%

State House - District 88 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Sugg
(Dem)
R. Alexander
(GOP)
Total18/183,031
35%
5,569
65%
Washington18/183,031
35%
5,569
65%

State House - District 89 - General
CountyPrecinctsY. Hernandez
(Dem)
M. Neal
(GOP)
Total7/71,550
36%
2,701
64%
Washington7/71,550
36%
2,701
64%

State House - District 95 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Scott
(GOP)
M. Moore
(Ind)
Total3/13 5,560
62%
3,348
38%
Benton3/135,560
62%
3,348
38%

State House - District 97 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Berry
(Dem)
B. Ballinger
(GOP)
Total22/225,220
44%
6,696
56%
Carroll11/113,336
51%
3,252
49%
Madison5/5829
39%
1,322
61%
Washington6/61,055
33%
2,122
67%

State House - District 99 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Linck (i)
(GOP)
A. Such
(Ind)
Total44/44 8,882
78%
2,523
22%
Baxter6/61,290
78%
371
22%
Boone5/52,086
79%
558
21%
Marion31/315,166
77%
1,521
23%
Searcy2/2340
82%
73
18%

Top Picks - Capture Arkansas
Arkansas Online