LATEST NEWS
Top Stories
U.S.
World
Business
Technology
Sports
World Cup
Entertainment
Health
Politics
Offbeat
Weather
Advertisement


Montana - County Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:20PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 3 - General
Flathead
CountyPrecinctsZ. Perry
(Dem)
J. O'Neil (i)
(GOP)
S. Guymon
(Lib)
Total7/71,942
44%
2,272
51%
227
5%
Flathead7/71,942
44%
2,272
51%
227
5%

State House - District 4 - General
Flathead
CountyPrecinctsE. Lieser
(Dem)
T. Baldwin
(GOP)
Total5/5 2,765
54%
2,355
46%
Flathead5/52,765
54%
2,355
46%

State House - District 5 - General
Flathead
CountyPrecinctsJ. Mahnke
(Dem)
K. Regier (i)
(GOP)
Total5/51,444
25%
4,320
75%
Flathead5/51,444
25%
4,320
75%

State House - District 6 - General
Flathead
CountyPrecinctsB. Talbert
(Dem)
C. Glimm
(GOP)
Total8/82,061
33%
4,195
67%
Flathead8/82,061
33%
4,195
67%

State House - District 7 - General
Flathead
CountyPrecinctsD. Taylor
(Dem)
R. Brodehl (i)
(GOP)
Total3/31,267
31%
2,792
69%
Flathead3/31,267
31%
2,792
69%

State House - District 8 - General
Flathead
CountyPrecinctsB. MacLean
(Dem)
S. Lavin (i)
(GOP)
Total5/51,479
40%
2,201
60%
Flathead5/51,479
40%
2,201
60%

State House - District 9 - General
Flathead, Lake
CountyPrecinctsR. Brosten
(Dem)
S. Reichner (i)
(GOP)
Total7/71,880
33%
3,899
67%
Flathead3/31,185
29%
2,870
71%
Lake4/4695
40%
1,029
60%

State House - District 10 - General
Flathead
CountyPrecinctsA. Schaeffer
(Dem)
M. Blasdel (i)
(GOP)
Total5/51,509
25%
4,509
75%
Flathead5/51,509
25%
4,509
75%

State House - District 11 - General
Lake/Flathead
CountyPrecinctsB. Koppy
(Dem)
G. Hertz
(GOP)
Total7/71,745
33%
3,501
67%
Flathead1/1270
24%
840
76%
Lake6/61,475
36%
2,661
64%

State House - District 12 - General
Lake
CountyPrecinctsL. Walawander
(Dem)
D. Salomon (i)
(GOP)
Total6/61,685
40%
2,525
60%
Lake6/61,685
40%
2,525
60%

State House - District 13 - General
Sanders
CountyPrecinctsD. Achatz
(Dem)
P. Ingraham (i)
(GOP)
Total8/81,285
24%
3,969
76%
Sanders8/81,285
24%
3,969
76%

State House - District 14 - General
Mineral/Sanders/Missoula
CountyPrecinctsC. Johnson
(Dem)
N. Schwaderer
(GOP)
J. Nichols
(Ind)
Total13/131,423
29%
2,386
49%
1,039
21%
Mineral6/6487
25%
963
50%
482
25%
Missoula4/4774
31%
1,224
49%
483
19%
Sanders3/3162
37%
199
46%
74
17%

State House - District 15 - General
Flat/Glac/Lake/Pond/Misl
CountyPrecinctsF. Boss Ribs
(Dem)
J. Read (i)
(GOP)
Total10/10 1,921
57%
1,435
43%
Glacier2/2428
75%
140
25%
Lake6/61,302
52%
1,213
48%
Missoula1/118
45%
22
55%
Pondera1/1173
74%
60
26%

State House - District 16 - General
Glacier/Toole
CountyPrecinctsL. Whitford
(Dem)
L. Evans (i)
(GOP)
Total13/13 1,839
66%
941
34%
Glacier9/91,705
71%
690
29%
Toole4/4134
35%
251
65%

State House - District 17 - General
Teton/LewisClark/Powell
CountyPrecinctsM. Henning
(Dem)
C. Clark (i)
(GOP)
Total10/101,945
45%
2,344
55%
Lewis and Clark3/3330
35%
620
65%
Powell2/230
33%
62
67%
Teton5/51,585
49%
1,662
51%

State House - District 18 - General
Cascade
CountyPrecinctsC. McCarty
(Dem)
J. O'Hara (i)
(GOP)
Total7/71,729
34%
3,352
66%
Cascade7/71,729
34%
3,352
66%

State House - District 19 - General
Cascade
CountyPrecinctsR. Liebert
(Dem)
R. Hagan
(GOP)
Total7/71,951
43%
2,578
57%
Cascade7/71,951
43%
2,578
57%

State House - District 20 - General
Cascade
CountyPrecinctsL. Love
(Dem)
S. Fitzpatrick (i)
(GOP)
Total3/31,630
48%
1,739
52%
Cascade3/31,630
48%
1,739
52%

State House - District 21 - General
Cascade
CountyPrecinctsJ. Price (i)
(Dem)
S. Sem
(GOP)
Total3/3 2,003
55%
1,617
45%
Cascade3/32,003
55%
1,617
45%

State House - District 22 - General
Cascade
CountyPrecinctsC. Schreiner
(Dem)
G. Paul
(GOP)
Total3/3 1,595
53%
1,387
47%
Cascade3/31,595
53%
1,387
47%

State House - District 23 - General
Cascade
CountyPrecinctsC. Boland (i)
(Dem)
P. Flaherty
(GOP)
Total3/3 1,750
61%
1,128
39%
Cascade3/31,750
61%
1,128
39%

State House - District 24 - General
Cascade
CountyPrecinctsT. Glover
(Dem)
B. Hoven (i)
(GOP)
Total3/3835
42%
1,175
58%
Cascade3/3835
42%
1,175
58%

State House - District 25 - General
Cascade
CountyPrecinctsT. Jacobson
(Dem)
C. Loney (i)
(GOP)
Total4/42,535
51%
2,462
49%
Cascade4/42,535
51%
2,462
49%

State House - District 26 - General
Cascade
CountyPrecinctsR. Mehlhoff (i)
(Dem)
T. Martin
(Lib)
Total5/5 2,350
71%
964
29%
Cascade5/52,350
71%
964
29%

State House - District 33 - General
Hill
CountyPrecinctsB. Skornogoski
(Dem)
K. Hansen (i)
(GOP)
Total10/101,646
46%
1,965
54%
Hill10/101,646
46%
1,965
54%

State House - District 34 - General
Hill/Blaine
CountyPrecinctsK. Sloan
(Dem)
W. Warburton (i)
(GOP)
Total9/91,576
45%
1,913
55%
Blaine4/4537
39%
841
61%
Hill5/51,039
49%
1,072
51%

State House - District 35 - General
Phillips/Valley
CountyPrecinctsF. Hopstad
(Dem)
M. Lang
(GOP)
Total15/151,530
34%
2,952
66%
Phillips7/7376
24%
1,205
76%
Valley8/81,154
40%
1,747
60%

State House - District 38 - General
Wibaux/Dawson
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hicks
(Dem)
A. Doane
(GOP)
Total8/81,847
43%
2,456
57%
Dawson7/71,731
46%
2,059
54%
Wibaux1/1116
23%
397
77%

State House - District 41 - General
PowRiver/Rosbd/BigHorn
CountyPrecinctsP. Peppers
(Dem)
S. Small (i)
(GOP)
Total15/15 1,399
56%
1,080
44%
Big Horn9/9712
52%
651
48%
Powder River2/235
21%
129
79%
Rosebud4/4652
68%
300
32%

State House - District 43 - General
Treas/Rosbd/Ystone
CountyPrecinctsG. Perkins
(Dem)
D. Ankney (i)
(GOP)
Total9/121,153
25%
3,426
75%
Custer1/118
17%
87
83%
Rosebud5/5511
24%
1,636
76%
Treasure3/3103
23%
340
77%
Yellowstone0/3521
28%
1,363
72%

State House - District 44 - General
Yellowstone
CountyPrecinctsW. Yovetich
(Dem)
J. McNiven (i)
(GOP)
Total0/31,573
38%
2,513
62%
Yellowstone0/31,573
38%
2,513
62%

State House - District 45 - General
Musl/Cust/Rosbd/Ystone
CountyPrecinctsC. Hagstrom
(Dem)
T. Berry (i)
(GOP)
Total11/121,282
29%
3,198
71%
Custer2/2141
26%
406
74%
Musselshell6/6686
31%
1,562
69%
Rosebud3/376
19%
320
81%
Yellowstone0/1379
29%
910
71%

State House - District 47 - General
Yellowstone
CountyPrecinctsD. Rumph
(Dem)
D. Zolnikov
(GOP)
Total0/22,154
43%
2,893
57%
Yellowstone0/22,154
43%
2,893
57%

State House - District 48 - General
Yellowstone
CountyPrecinctsR. Wells
(Dem)
D. Kary (i)
(GOP)
Total0/21,672
41%
2,375
59%
Yellowstone0/21,672
41%
2,375
59%

State House - District 49 - General
Yellowstone
CountyPrecinctsM. McNally (i)
(Dem)
T. Stark
(GOP)
Total0/21,912
62%
1,191
38%
Yellowstone0/21,912
62%
1,191
38%

State House - District 50 - General
Yellowstone
CountyPrecinctsD. Willis
(Dem)
D. Lenz
(GOP)
Total0/21,836
45%
2,224
55%
Yellowstone0/21,836
45%
2,224
55%

State House - District 51 - General
Yellowstone
CountyPrecinctsK. McCarthy
(Dem)
T. Mukadam
(GOP)
Total0/31,952
68%
938
32%
Yellowstone0/31,952
68%
938
32%

State House - District 52 - General
Yellowstone
CountyPrecinctsV. Court (i)
(Dem)
K. Olson
(GOP)
Total0/32,100
62%
1,306
38%
Yellowstone0/32,100
62%
1,306
38%

State House - District 53 - General
Yellowstone
CountyPrecinctsJ. Sands
(Dem)
D. Hagstrom
(GOP)
Total0/31,576
47%
1,754
53%
Yellowstone0/31,576
47%
1,754
53%

State House - District 54 - General
Yellowstone
CountyPrecinctsM. MacDonald (i)
(Dem)
D. Lewis
(GOP)
Total0/31,897
59%
1,336
41%
Yellowstone0/31,897
59%
1,336
41%

State House - District 55 - General
Yellowstone
CountyPrecinctsB. Winger
(Dem)
C. Smith (i)
(GOP)
Total0/21,914
37%
3,279
63%
Yellowstone0/21,914
37%
3,279
63%

State House - District 57 - General
Yellowstone
CountyPrecinctsS. Whiting
(Dem)
S. Laszloffy
(GOP)
Total1/61,981
30%
4,715
70%
Carbon1/1144
31%
327
69%
Yellowstone0/51,837
30%
4,388
70%

State House - District 58 - General
Yellowstone
CountyPrecinctsC. Olson
(Dem)
K. Kerns (i)
(GOP)
Total0/52,137
41%
3,127
59%
Yellowstone0/52,137
41%
3,127
59%

State House - District 59 - General
Carbon
CountyPrecinctsP. Beck
(Dem)
J. Blyton (i)
(GOP)
Total14/142,494
49%
2,646
51%
Carbon14/142,494
49%
2,646
51%

State House - District 60 - General
Stilwatr/Carbn/SweetGras
CountyPrecinctsJ. Dickey
(Dem)
D. Howard (i)
(GOP)
Total10/101,494
31%
3,390
69%
Carbon1/124
30%
56
70%
Stillwater8/81,397
32%
3,014
68%
Sweet Grass1/173
19%
320
81%

State House - District 62 - General
Park
CountyPrecinctsR. Neill
(Dem)
D. Skattum (i)
(GOP)
Total5/5 2,387
54%
2,059
46%
Park5/52,387
54%
2,059
46%

State House - District 63 - General
Gallatin
CountyPrecinctsF. Wilmer (i)
(Dem)
T. Burnett (i)
(GOP)
Total5/53,538
51%
3,391
49%
Gallatin5/53,538
51%
3,391
49%

State House - District 64 - General
Gallatin
CountyPrecinctsT. Woods
(Dem)
C. Field
(GOP)
Total5/5 3,627
63%
2,145
37%
Gallatin5/53,627
63%
2,145
37%

State House - District 65 - General
Gallatin
CountyPrecinctsK. Williams (i)
(Dem)
N. Mahan
(GOP)
Total3/3 2,252
70%
963
30%
Gallatin3/32,252
70%
963
30%

State House - District 66 - General
Gallatin
CountyPrecinctsJ. Pomnichowski
(Dem)
D. Ponte
(GOP)
Total3/3 3,164
69%
1,453
31%
Gallatin3/33,164
69%
1,453
31%

State House - District 70 - General
Gallatin
CountyPrecinctsA. Buonamici
(Dem)
K. White
(GOP)
C. Burke
(Ind)
Total5/52,323
37%
3,163
50%
824
13%
Gallatin5/52,323
37%
3,163
50%
824
13%

State House - District 71 - General
Madison/Jefferson
CountyPrecinctsR. Shaw
(GOP)
K. Miller
(Ind)
Total11/11 3,293
57%
2,473
43%
Jefferson3/3828
59%
574
41%
Madison8/82,465
56%
1,899
44%

State House - District 72 - General
Beaverhead
CountyPrecinctsN. Duffy
(Dem)
J. Welborn (i)
(GOP)
Total16/161,168
25%
3,444
75%
Beaverhead16/161,168
25%
3,444
75%

State House - District 73 - General
Silver Bow
CountyPrecinctsP. Noonan (i)
(Dem)
G. Wold
(GOP)
Total14/14 2,777
66%
1,421
34%
Silver Bow14/142,777
66%
1,421
34%

State House - District 74 - General
Silver Bow
CountyPrecinctsR. Lynch
(Dem)
M. Yates (i)
(GOP)
Total10/10 2,664
55%
2,202
45%
Silver Bow10/102,664
55%
2,202
45%

State House - District 75 - General
Silver Bow
CountyPrecinctsE. McClafferty (i)
(Dem)
G. Miller
(GOP)
Total7/7 2,852
73%
1,062
27%
Silver Bow7/72,852
73%
1,062
27%

State House - District 77 - General
Jefferson/LewisClark
CountyPrecinctsA. Lythgoe
(Dem)
K. Wagoner
(GOP)
Total13/132,404
43%
3,173
57%
Jefferson11/111,957
41%
2,844
59%
Lewis and Clark2/2447
58%
329
42%

State House - District 78 - General
Lewis and Clark
CountyPrecinctsJ. Cohenour
(Dem)
S. Gibson (i)
(GOP)
Total8/82,099
48%
2,291
52%
Lewis and Clark8/82,099
48%
2,291
52%

State House - District 79 - General
Lewis and Clark
CountyPrecinctsC. Hunter (i)
(Dem)
M. Diaz
(GOP)
Total8/8 3,012
62%
1,827
38%
Lewis and Clark8/83,012
62%
1,827
38%

State House - District 80 - General
Lewis and Clark
CountyPrecinctsK. Young
(Dem)
L. Bangerter (i)
(GOP)
Total7/72,242
44%
2,821
56%
Lewis and Clark7/72,242
44%
2,821
56%

State House - District 81 - General
Lewis and Clark
CountyPrecinctsG. Hollenbaugh (i)
(Dem)
R. Lassle
(GOP)
Total8/8 2,901
73%
1,085
27%
Lewis and Clark8/82,901
73%
1,085
27%

State House - District 82 - General
Lewis and Clark
CountyPrecinctsJ. Eck
(Dem)
S. Hunthausen
(GOP)
Total7/7 2,753
54%
2,331
46%
Lewis and Clark7/72,753
54%
2,331
46%

State House - District 83 - General
GolV/Wheat/Mar/Bwter/LC
CountyPrecinctsM. Clark
(Dem)
W. Galt
(GOP)
Total12/121,861
36%
3,248
64%
Broadwater1/1166
27%
456
73%
Golden Valley2/2129
28%
330
72%
Lewis and Clark3/3895
42%
1,242
58%
Meagher1/1373
40%
571
60%
Wheatland5/5298
31%
649
69%

State House - District 84 - General
Lewis-Clark, Powell
CountyPrecinctsE. Sheets
(Dem)
M. Miller (i)
(GOP)
S. Vandevender
(Lib)
Total18/181,489
27%
3,618
65%
433
8%
Lewis and Clark10/101,311
29%
2,850
63%
372
8%
Powell8/8178
18%
768
76%
61
6%

State House - District 85 - General
Deer Lodge, Powell
CountyPrecinctsG. Pierson
(Dem)
J. Perkins
(GOP)
Total17/171,561
52%
1,444
48%
Deer Lodge11/11831
59%
584
41%
Powell6/6730
46%
860
54%

State House - District 86 - General
Deer Lodge, Granite
CountyPrecinctsK. Swanson (i)
(Dem)
E. Gagliano
(GOP)
Total12/12 3,104
69%
1,373
31%
Deer Lodge8/82,292
79%
615
21%
Granite4/4812
52%
758
48%

State House - District 87 - General
Ravalli
CountyPrecinctsJ. Wisniewski
(Dem)
P. Connell (i)
(GOP)
K. Fisher
(Lib)
Total9/91,132
23%
3,387
69%
379
8%
Ravalli9/91,132
23%
3,387
69%
379
8%

State House - District 88 - General
Ravalli
CountyPrecinctsP. Erickson
(Dem)
R. Ehli (i)
(GOP)
S. Rodriguez
(Lib)
Total4/41,588
37%
2,553
59%
180
4%
Ravalli4/41,588
37%
2,553
59%
180
4%

State House - District 89 - General
Ravalli
CountyPrecinctsP. Steffes
(Dem)
N. Ballance
(GOP)
A. Elwell
(Lib)
Total4/41,496
29%
3,290
64%
328
6%
Ravalli4/41,496
29%
3,290
64%
328
6%

State House - District 90 - General
Ravalli
CountyPrecinctsE. Greef (i)
(GOP)
T. Martin
(Lib)
Total5/5 3,242
73%
1,183
27%
Ravalli5/53,242
73%
1,183
27%

State House - District 91 - General
Missoula
CountyPrecinctsC. Erickson
(Dem)
D. Moore
(GOP)
Total7/72,180
49%
2,244
51%
Missoula7/72,180
49%
2,244
51%

State House - District 92 - General
Missoula
CountyPrecinctsB. Bennett (i)
(Dem)
P. Varkuza
(GOP)
Total6/6 3,643
66%
1,844
34%
Missoula6/63,643
66%
1,844
34%

State House - District 93 - General
Missoula
CountyPrecinctsD. Coffin
(Dem)
B. Simpson
(GOP)
Total4/4 4,314
68%
1,992
32%
Missoula4/44,314
68%
1,992
32%

State House - District 94 - General
Missoula
CountyPrecinctsE. Hill (i)
(Dem)
L. Hellegaard
(GOP)
Total4/4 4,116
65%
2,264
35%
Missoula4/44,116
65%
2,264
35%

State House - District 95 - General
Missoula
CountyPrecinctsT. Steenberg
(Dem)
K. Meyer
(GOP)
Total3/3 2,912
63%
1,690
37%
Missoula3/32,912
63%
1,690
37%

State House - District 96 - General
Missoula
CountyPrecinctsC. Squires (i)
(Dem)
J. Baker
(GOP)
Total5/5 3,253
68%
1,559
32%
Missoula5/53,253
68%
1,559
32%

State House - District 97 - General
Missoula
CountyPrecinctsN. Wilson
(Dem)
G. Sanders
(GOP)
Total4/4 3,194
66%
1,679
34%
Missoula4/43,194
66%
1,679
34%

State House - District 98 - General
Missoula
CountyPrecinctsJ. Gursky
(Dem)
L. Jones
(GOP)
Total3/3 3,357
58%
2,405
42%
Missoula3/33,357
58%
2,405
42%

State House - District 99 - General
Missoula
CountyPrecinctsK. Dudik
(Dem)
G. Marbut
(GOP)
Total5/5 3,706
66%
1,904
34%
Missoula5/53,706
66%
1,904
34%

State House - District 100 - General
Missoula
CountyPrecinctsD. Andrews
(Dem)
C. Edmunds (i)
(GOP)
Total5/52,180
44%
2,803
56%
Missoula5/52,180
44%
2,803
56%

State Senate - District 2 - General
Flathead
CountyPrecinctsD. Fern
(Dem)
D. Brown
(GOP)
Total12/124,457
47%
5,115
53%
Flathead12/124,457
47%
5,115
53%

State Senate - District 3 - General
Flathead
CountyPrecinctsS. Hanson
(Dem)
B. Tutvedt (i)
(GOP)
Total13/133,636
30%
8,486
70%
Flathead13/133,636
30%
8,486
70%

State Senate - District 6 - General
Flathead, Lake
CountyPrecinctsN. Lindsey
(Dem)
J. Taylor
(GOP)
Total13/134,142
43%
5,523
57%
Flathead1/1268
24%
867
76%
Lake12/123,874
45%
4,656
55%

State Senate - District 7 - General
Missla, Mineral, Sanders
CountyPrecinctsM. Sheets
(Dem)
J. Fielder
(GOP)
J. Marshall
(Lib)
Total21/213,669
36%
5,702
56%
769
8%
Mineral6/6721
38%
1,056
55%
136
7%
Missoula4/4810
33%
1,463
60%
176
7%
Sanders11/112,138
37%
3,183
55%
457
8%

State Senate - District 9 - General
Cas/L-C/Tet
CountyPrecinctsR. Szabo
(Dem)
R. Ripley (i)
(GOP)
Total17/173,303
37%
5,655
63%
Cascade7/71,655
34%
3,168
66%
Lewis and Clark3/3736
77%
218
23%
Powell2/228
30%
64
70%
Teton5/5884
29%
2,205
71%

State Senate - District 10 - General
Cascade
CountyPrecinctsB. Hamlett (i)
(Dem)
W. McKamey
(GOP)
Total10/104,026
51%
3,846
49%
Cascade10/104,026
51%
3,846
49%

State Senate - District 17 - General
Blaine/Hill
CountyPrecinctsG. Jergeson
(Dem)
D. Richman
(GOP)
Total19/19 3,787
53%
3,358
47%
Blaine4/4634
46%
756
54%
Hill15/153,153
55%
2,602
45%

State Senate - District 18 - General
Dan/Phi/Ric/Roo/She/Val
CountyPrecinctsJ. French
(Dem)
J. Brenden (i)
(GOP)
Total35/353,565
39%
5,462
61%
Daniels4/4382
38%
619
62%
Phillips7/7415
26%
1,186
74%
Richland4/4114
31%
253
69%
Roosevelt6/6463
41%
677
59%
Sheridan6/6838
44%
1,083
56%
Valley8/81,353
45%
1,644
55%

State Senate - District 19 - General
Dawson/Richland/Wibaux
CountyPrecinctsF. Lake
(Dem)
M. Rosendale
(GOP)
Total22/222,829
32%
5,900
68%
Dawson10/101,288
31%
2,824
69%
Richland11/111,428
35%
2,680
65%
Wibaux1/1113
22%
396
78%

State Senate - District 22 - General
Treasure/Rosebud/Yellstn
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lemire Dahlman
(Dem)
T. Brown (i)
(GOP)
Total9/152,512
29%
6,096
71%
Custer1/110
9%
98
91%
Rosebud5/5662
31%
1,497
69%
Treasure3/390
20%
360
80%
Yellowstone0/61,750
30%
4,141
70%

State Senate - District 24 - General
Yellowstone
CountyPrecinctsW. Grinde
(Dem)
R. Webb
(GOP)
Total0/44,274
48%
4,553
52%
Yellowstone0/44,274
48%
4,553
52%

State Senate - District 26 - General
Yellowstone
CountyPrecinctsR. Driscoll
(Dem)
M. Long
(GOP)
Total0/63,632
59%
2,564
41%
Yellowstone0/63,632
59%
2,564
41%

State Senate - District 27 - General
Yellowstone
CountyPrecinctsG. Branae (i)
(Dem)
E. Arntzen
(GOP)
Total0/63,144
49%
3,324
51%
Yellowstone0/63,144
49%
3,324
51%

State Senate - District 33 - General
Gallatin
CountyPrecinctsM. Phillips
(Dem)
T. Tuck
(GOP)
Total6/6 5,346
68%
2,472
32%
Gallatin6/65,346
68%
2,472
32%

State Senate - District 34 - General
Broadwater/Gallatin
CountyPrecinctsM. Comstock
(Dem)
S. Sales
(GOP)
Total16/164,381
36%
7,906
64%
Broadwater4/4657
30%
1,566
70%
Gallatin12/123,724
37%
6,340
63%

State Senate - District 36 - General
Beav/Jeff/Madi
CountyPrecinctsR. Turner
(Dem)
D. Barrett (i)
(GOP)
Total27/272,984
29%
7,340
71%
Beaverhead16/161,332
29%
3,314
71%
Jefferson3/3454
32%
946
68%
Madison8/81,198
28%
3,080
72%

State Senate - District 37 - General
SilverBow
CountyPrecinctsJ. Sesso
(Dem)
D. O'Neill
(GOP)
Total24/24 5,392
59%
3,675
41%
Silver Bow24/245,392
59%
3,675
41%

State Senate - District 41 - General
Lewis-Clark
CountyPrecinctsC. Kaufmann (i)
(Dem)
M. Perea
(GOP)
Total15/15 5,644
61%
3,555
39%
Lewis and Clark15/155,644
61%
3,555
39%

State Senate - District 43 - General
DeerLodge/Granite/Powell
CountyPrecinctsG. Vuckovich (i)
(Dem)
J. Arnold
(GOP)
Total29/29 4,307
58%
3,171
42%
Deer Lodge19/193,043
70%
1,282
30%
Granite4/4527
32%
1,096
68%
Powell6/6737
48%
793
52%

State Senate - District 45 - General
Ravalli
CountyPrecinctsD. Metully
(Dem)
F. Thomas
(GOP)
R. McCoy
(Lib)
Total9/93,411
34%
5,880
58%
784
8%
Ravalli9/93,411
34%
5,880
58%
784
8%

State Senate - District 46 - General
Missoula
CountyPrecinctsS. Malek
(Dem)
K. Blackler
(GOP)
Total13/13 5,815
60%
3,931
40%
Missoula13/135,815
60%
3,931
40%

State Senate - District 47 - General
Missoula
CountyPrecinctsD. Barrett
(Dem)
F. Carl
(GOP)
Total8/8 8,379
68%
4,031
32%
Missoula8/88,379
68%
4,031
32%

State Senate - District 50 - General
Missoula
CountyPrecinctsC. Larsen (i)
(Dem)
N. Brush
(GOP)
Total10/10 6,005
59%
4,155
41%
Missoula10/106,005
59%
4,155
41%

SPECIAL SECTIONS
Hourly News Summary
(AUDIO)
Video of the Day
The Day in Photos
PhotoWeek
SportsWeek
MULTIMEDIA
Mideast in Depth
Yucca Mountain
Obesity in America
Where The Towers Stood
Red Planet Rising
Wildfires
Advertisement
   

Copyright 2002 Associated Press. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.
Comments and questions