New York - County Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:21PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State Assembly - District 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsN. Deegan
(Dem)
Daniel P. Losquadro (i)
(GOP)
Total89/8916,433
34%
31,673
66%
Suffolk89/8916,433
34%
31,673
66%

State Assembly - District 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Hennessey
(Dem)
Dean Murray (i)
(GOP)
Total72/7217,726
50%
17,762
50%
Suffolk72/7217,726
50%
17,762
50%

State Assembly - District 4 - General
CountyPrecinctsSteven Englebright (i)
(Dem)
Deborah McKee
(GOP)
Total78/78 26,402
63%
15,739
37%
Suffolk78/7826,402
63%
15,739
37%

State Assembly - District 5 - General
CountyPrecinctsV. Salamone
(Dem)
Alfred C. Graf (i)
(GOP)
Total82/8216,135
41%
23,172
59%
Suffolk82/8216,135
41%
23,172
59%

State Assembly - District 6 - General
CountyPrecinctsPhilip Ramos (i)
(Dem)
Manuel Troche
(GOP)
Total64/64 21,401
81%
5,024
19%
Suffolk64/6421,401
81%
5,024
19%

State Assembly - District 7 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Bodkin
(Dem)
Andrew Garbarino
(GOP)
Total102/10220,086
43%
26,626
57%
Suffolk102/10220,086
43%
26,626
57%

State Assembly - District 8 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Safer
(Dem)
Michael Fitzpatrick (i)
(GOP)
Total103/10314,330
30%
33,421
70%
Suffolk103/10314,330
30%
33,421
70%

State Assembly - District 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Cherlin
(Dem)
Joseph Saladino (i)
(GOP)
Total109/10913,904
31%
31,148
69%
Nassau45/454,844
25%
14,443
75%
Suffolk64/649,060
35%
16,705
65%

State Assembly - District 10 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Dujmic
(Dem)
Chad Lupinacci
(GOP)
Total105/10519,554
44%
24,502
56%
Suffolk105/10519,554
44%
24,502
56%

State Assembly - District 11 - General
CountyPrecinctsRobert Sweeney (i)
(Dem)
R. Cureton
(GOP)
Total81/81 26,157
79%
6,866
21%
Suffolk81/8126,157
79%
6,866
21%

State Assembly - District 13 - General
CountyPrecinctsCharles Lavine (i)
(Dem)
Louis Imbroto
(GOP)
J. Peress
(Grn)
Total110/110 24,158
63%
13,817
36%
328
1%
Nassau110/11024,158
63%
13,817
36%
328
1%

State Assembly - District 14 - General
CountyPrecinctsJohn Brooks
(Dem)
David McDonough (i)
(GOP)
Total112/11216,309
37%
27,693
63%
Nassau112/11216,309
37%
27,693
63%

State Assembly - District 15 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Ferone
(Dem)
Michael Montesano (i)
(GOP)
Total128/12815,988
40%
23,749
60%
Nassau128/12815,988
40%
23,749
60%

State Assembly - District 16 - General
CountyPrecinctsMichelle Schimel (i)
(Dem)
Richard Stiek
(GOP)
Total115/115 23,064
60%
15,064
40%
Nassau115/11523,064
60%
15,064
40%

State Assembly - District 17 - General
CountyPrecinctsKevin Brady
(Dem)
Thomas McKevitt (i)
(GOP)
Total109/10918,040
43%
24,246
57%
Nassau109/10918,040
43%
24,246
57%

State Assembly - District 18 - General
CountyPrecinctsEarlene Hooper (i)
(Dem)
Elton McCabe
(GOP)
Total91/91 30,812
91%
3,191
9%
Nassau91/9130,812
91%
3,191
9%

State Assembly - District 19 - General
CountyPrecinctsG. Port
(Dem)
Edward Ra (i)
(GOP)
Total123/12315,114
38%
24,759
62%
Nassau123/12315,114
38%
24,759
62%

State Assembly - District 20 - General
CountyPrecinctsHarvey Weisenberg (i)
(Dem)
David Sussman
(GOP)
Total112/112 18,100
55%
14,710
45%
Nassau112/11218,100
55%
14,710
45%

State Assembly - District 21 - General
CountyPrecinctsJeffrey Friedman
(Dem)
Brian Curran (i)
(GOP)
Total129/12920,544
46%
24,198
54%
Nassau129/12920,544
46%
24,198
54%

State Assembly - District 22 - General
CountyPrecinctsMichaelle Solages
(Dem)
Sean Wright
(GOP)
Total101/101 27,536
66%
14,337
34%
Nassau101/10127,536
66%
14,337
34%

State Assembly - District 25 - General
CountyPrecinctsNily Rozic
(Dem)
A. Fuchs
(GOP)
W. Garifal
(Con)
J. Iannece
(Inp)
Total68/68 15,119
67%
5,666
25%
608
3%
1,323
6%
Queens68/6815,119
67%
5,666
25%
608
3%
1,323
6%

State Assembly - District 30 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Markey (i)
(Dem)
Anthony Nunziato
(GOP)
Total73/73 18,392
68%
8,555
32%
Queens73/7318,392
68%
8,555
32%

State Assembly - District 33 - General
CountyPrecinctsBarbara Clark (i)
(Dem)
C. Vanel
(Oth)
Total71/71 31,718
89%
3,771
11%
Queens71/7131,718
89%
3,771
11%

State Assembly - District 36 - General
CountyPrecinctsAravella Simotas (i)
(Dem)
J. Haich
(GOP)
Total66/66 24,292
84%
4,626
16%
Queens66/6624,292
84%
4,626
16%

State Assembly - District 37 - General
CountyPrecinctsCatherine Nolan (i)
(Dem)
J. Wilson
(GOP)
Total73/75 22,202
88%
3,120
12%
Queens73/7522,202
88%
3,120
12%

State Assembly - District 40 - General
CountyPrecinctsRon Kim
(Dem)
P. Gim
(GOP)
Total52/53 12,099
67%
5,855
33%
Queens52/5312,099
67%
5,855
33%

State Assembly - District 41 - General
CountyPrecinctsHelene Weinstein (i)
(Dem)
Joseph Hayon
(GOP)
Total95/95 24,195
79%
6,269
21%
Brooklyn95/9524,195
79%
6,269
21%

State Assembly - District 43 - General
CountyPrecinctsKarim Camara (i)
(Dem)
Stuart Balberg
(GOP)
Total71/71 31,183
95%
1,651
5%
Brooklyn71/7131,183
95%
1,651
5%

State Assembly - District 44 - General
CountyPrecinctsJames Brennan (i)
(Dem)
Catherine Fox
(GOP)
Total80/80 26,158
84%
5,076
16%
Brooklyn80/8026,158
84%
5,076
16%

State Assembly - District 45 - General
CountyPrecinctsSteven Cymbrowitz (i)
(Dem)
Russell Gallo
(GOP)
B. Akselrod
(Inp)
Total83/83 10,970
55%
5,141
26%
3,938
20%
Brooklyn83/8310,970
55%
5,141
26%
3,938
20%

State Assembly - District 46 - General
CountyPrecinctsAlec Brook-Krasny (i)
(Dem)
Thomas McCarthy
(GOP)
P. Dwyer
(Grn)
Total81/81 13,224
59%
8,882
39%
404
2%
Brooklyn81/8113,224
59%
8,882
39%
404
2%

State Assembly - District 47 - General
CountyPrecinctsWilliam Colton (i)
(Dem)
James Rippa
(GOP)
Total65/65 12,800
74%
4,441
26%
Brooklyn65/6512,800
74%
4,441
26%

State Assembly - District 48 - General
CountyPrecinctsDov Hikind (i)
(Dem)
M. Tischler
(Oth)
Total67/67 17,800
94%
1,133
6%
Brooklyn67/6717,800
94%
1,133
6%

State Assembly - District 49 - General
CountyPrecinctsPeter Abbate (i)
(Dem)
V. Katinas
(Con)
Total57/57 11,161
89%
1,323
11%
Brooklyn57/5711,161
89%
1,323
11%

State Assembly - District 50 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lentol (i)
(Dem)
Victor Best
(GOP)
Total100/100 21,401
89%
2,607
11%
Brooklyn100/10021,401
89%
2,607
11%

State Assembly - District 51 - General
CountyPrecinctsF. Ortiz (i)
(Dem)
Henry Lallave
(GOP)
Total68/81 14,759
86%
2,385
14%
Brooklyn68/8114,759
86%
2,385
14%

State Assembly - District 52 - General
CountyPrecinctsJoan Millman (i)
(Dem)
John Nijhawan
(GOP)
Total93/115 38,383
93%
2,958
7%
Brooklyn93/11538,383
93%
2,958
7%

State Assembly - District 53 - General
CountyPrecinctsV. Lopez (i)
(Dem)
R. Garcia
(GOP)
Total83/83 22,455
90%
2,564
10%
Brooklyn83/8322,455
90%
2,564
10%

State Assembly - District 54 - General
CountyPrecinctsRafael Espinal (i)
(Dem)
K. Chowdhury
(GOP)
Total78/78 21,756
97%
789
3%
Brooklyn78/7821,756
97%
789
3%

State Assembly - District 55 - General
CountyPrecinctsW. Boyland (i)
(Dem)
J. Anderson
(GOP)
B. Malik
(Inp)
Total105/106 26,705
95%
584
2%
865
3%
Brooklyn105/10626,705
95%
584
2%
865
3%

State Assembly - District 56 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Robinson (i)
(Dem)
F. Sims-Hall
(GOP)
Total78/78 33,081
99%
460
1%
Brooklyn78/7833,081
99%
460
1%

State Assembly - District 57 - General
CountyPrecinctsW. Mosley
(Dem)
F. Voyticky
(GOP)
Total94/94 42,133
98%
1,011
2%
Brooklyn94/9442,133
98%
1,011
2%

State Assembly - District 59 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Maisel (i)
(Dem)
R. Maresca
(Con)
Total84/84 28,894
91%
2,744
9%
Brooklyn84/8428,894
91%
2,744
9%

State Assembly - District 60 - General
CountyPrecinctsInez Barron
(Dem)
Kenneth Waluyn
(GOP)
Total92/92 29,154
96%
1,061
4%
Brooklyn92/9229,154
96%
1,061
4%

State Assembly - District 61 - General
CountyPrecinctsMatthew Titone (i)
(Dem)
P. Saryian
(GOP)
Total65/65 25,527
79%
6,594
21%
Staten Island65/6525,527
79%
6,594
21%

State Assembly - District 62 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Mascolo
(Dem)
Joseph Borelli
(GOP)
Total74/7412,038
31%
27,051
69%
Staten Island74/7412,038
31%
27,051
69%

State Assembly - District 63 - General
CountyPrecinctsMichael Cusick (i)
(Dem)
S. Pirozzolo
(GOP)
Total77/77 23,153
66%
12,045
34%
Staten Island77/7723,153
66%
12,045
34%

State Assembly - District 64 - General
CountyPrecinctsJohn Mancuso
(Dem)
Nicole Malliotakis (i)
(GOP)
Total82/8211,965
38%
19,252
62%
Brooklyn24/244,084
53%
3,665
47%
Staten Island58/587,881
34%
15,587
66%

State Assembly - District 65 - General
CountyPrecinctsSheldon Silver (i)
(Dem)
W. Chan
(GOP)
Total89/89 22,564
84%
4,405
16%
Manhattan89/8922,564
84%
4,405
16%

State Assembly - District 67 - General
CountyPrecinctsLinda Rosenthal (i)
(Dem)
J. Willebrand
(Grn)
Total102/102 39,377
95%
2,094
5%
Manhattan102/10239,377
95%
2,094
5%

State Assembly - District 72 - General
CountyPrecinctsG. Rosa
(Dem)
R. Cabrera
(GOP)
Total83/83 26,663
94%
1,853
6%
Manhattan83/8326,663
94%
1,853
6%

State Assembly - District 73 - General
CountyPrecinctsDan Quart (i)
(Dem)
David Casavis
(GOP)
Total92/100 26,562
70%
11,614
30%
Manhattan92/10026,562
70%
11,614
30%

State Assembly - District 76 - General
CountyPrecinctsMicah Kellner (i)
(Dem)
Michael K. Zumbluskas
(GOP)
Total81/95 25,615
75%
8,523
25%
Manhattan81/9525,615
75%
8,523
25%

State Assembly - District 77 - General
CountyPrecinctsVanessa Gibson (i)
(Dem)
T. Carmichael
(GOP)
D. Morrison
(Con)
Total66/66 23,499
98%
423
2%
129
1%
Bronx66/6623,499
98%
423
2%
129
1%

State Assembly - District 78 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Rivera (i)
(Dem)
L. Malavolta
(GOP)
R. Retcho
(Con)
Total58/58 17,425
94%
881
5%
267
1%
Bronx58/5817,425
94%
881
5%
267
1%

State Assembly - District 79 - General
CountyPrecinctsEric Stevenson (i)
(Dem)
S. Evans
(Con)
J. Padilla
(Inp)
Total76/76 24,685
97%
207
1%
581
2%
Bronx76/7624,685
97%
207
1%
581
2%

State Assembly - District 80 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Gjonaj
(Dem)
N. Torres
(GOP)
P. McManus
(Con)
N. Rivera
(WF)
W. Edstrom
(Grn)
Total94/94 19,866
79%
2,295
9%
777
3%
1,988
8%
246
1%
Bronx94/9419,866
79%
2,295
9%
777
3%
1,988
8%
246
1%

State Assembly - District 81 - General
CountyPrecinctsJeffrey Dinowitz (i)
(Dem)
J. Kunz
(Con)
Total108/108 27,220
93%
2,145
7%
Bronx108/10827,220
93%
2,145
7%

State Assembly - District 82 - General
CountyPrecinctsMichael Benedetto (i)
(Dem)
William Britt
(GOP)
Total121/121 29,781
85%
5,449
15%
Bronx121/12129,781
85%
5,449
15%

State Assembly - District 83 - General
CountyPrecinctsCarl Heastie (i)
(Dem)
D. Glover
(GOP)
T. Archer
(Grn)
Total87/87 31,545
97%
708
2%
163
1%
Bronx87/8731,545
97%
708
2%
163
1%

State Assembly - District 84 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Arroyo (i)
(Dem)
F. Oleh
(Con)
Total81/81 22,930
98%
572
2%
Bronx81/8122,930
98%
572
2%

State Assembly - District 85 - General
CountyPrecinctsMarcos Crespo (i)
(Dem)
J. King
(GOP)
E. Ramirez
(Con)
D. Zuger
(Grn)
Total77/77 21,883
96%
569
2%
292
1%
108
0%
Bronx77/7721,883
96%
569
2%
292
1%
108
0%

State Assembly - District 86 - General
CountyPrecinctsNelson Castro (i)
(Dem)
A. Sanchez
(GOP)
V. Diamond
(Con)
Total58/58 20,387
96%
640
3%
133
1%
Bronx58/5820,387
96%
640
3%
133
1%

State Assembly - District 87 - General
CountyPrecinctsLuis Sepulveda
(Dem)
M. Dennis
(Con)
W. Nestler
(Grn)
Total90/91 25,802
97%
588
2%
258
1%
Bronx90/9125,802
97%
588
2%
258
1%

State Assembly - District 89 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ.Gary Pretlow (i)
(Dem)
R. Jarosz
(Con)
Total106/148 21,136
94%
1,256
6%
Westchester106/14821,136
94%
1,256
6%

State Assembly - District 91 - General
CountyPrecinctsSteven Otis
(Dem)
William Villanova
(GOP)
Total84/103 19,283
65%
10,384
35%
Westchester84/10319,283
65%
10,384
35%

State Assembly - District 93 - General
CountyPrecinctsDavid Buchwald
(Dem)
Bob Castelli (i)
(GOP)
Total103/116 22,532
53%
20,073
47%
Westchester103/11622,532
53%
20,073
47%

State Assembly - District 94 - General
CountyPrecinctsAndrew Falk
(Dem)
Steve Katz (i)
(GOP)
Total116/12421,193
46%
24,946
54%
Putnam63/6311,836
44%
15,208
56%
Westchester53/619,357
49%
9,738
51%

State Assembly - District 95 - General
CountyPrecinctsSandra Galef (i)
(Dem)
Kim Izzarelli
(GOP)
Total98/112 25,211
68%
11,677
32%
Putnam23/235,694
61%
3,608
39%
Westchester75/8919,517
71%
8,069
29%

State Assembly - District 97 - General
CountyPrecinctsEllen Jaffee (i)
(Dem)
Joseph Gravagna
(GOP)
Total112/112 27,755
65%
14,840
35%
Rockland112/11227,755
65%
14,840
35%

State Assembly - District 98 - General
CountyPrecinctsGerard McQuade
(Dem)
Ann Rabbitt (i)
(GOP)
Total118/11818,739
45%
23,307
55%
Orange89/8915,593
44%
19,595
56%
Rockland29/293,146
46%
3,712
54%

State Assembly - District 99 - General
CountyPrecinctsJames Skoufis
(Dem)
Kyle Roddey
(GOP)
Total116/116 27,078
56%
21,386
44%
Orange103/10324,170
57%
18,331
43%
Rockland13/132,908
49%
3,055
51%

State Assembly - District 100 - General
CountyPrecinctsAileen Gunther (i)
(Dem)
Gary Linton
(GOP)
Total114/114 28,738
71%
11,470
29%
Orange55/5512,899
73%
4,694
27%
Sullivan59/5915,839
70%
6,776
30%

State Assembly - District 101 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Carter
(Dem)
Claudia Tenney (i)
(GOP)
Total117/11716,144
35%
29,912
65%
Delaware12/121,470
36%
2,667
64%
Herkimer26/262,576
30%
6,031
70%
Oneida20/202,941
26%
8,272
74%
Orange26/264,583
41%
6,569
59%
Otsego6/6826
36%
1,461
64%
Sullivan4/4497
37%
842
63%
Ulster23/233,251
44%
4,070
56%

State Assembly - District 102 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Miller
(Dem)
Peter Lopez (i)
(GOP)
Total128/12816,796
34%
32,497
66%
Albany12/122,387
48%
2,611
52%
Columbia4/4808
44%
1,031
56%
Delaware17/171,372
35%
2,542
65%
Greene52/526,323
36%
11,255
64%
Otsego6/6549
32%
1,177
68%
Schoharie21/212,106
18%
9,614
82%
Ulster16/163,251
43%
4,267
57%

State Assembly - District 104 - General
CountyPrecinctsFrank Skartados (i)
(Dem)
Christine Bello
(GOP)
Total97/97 24,950
67%
12,019
33%
Dutchess35/359,888
76%
3,045
24%
Orange49/4911,037
65%
5,952
35%
Ulster13/134,025
57%
3,022
43%

State Assembly - District 105 - General
CountyPrecinctsPaul Curran
(Dem)
Kieran Lalor
(GOP)
Total114/11421,983
44%
27,582
56%
Dutchess114/11421,983
44%
27,582
56%

State Assembly - District 106 - General
CountyPrecinctsDidi Barrett (i)
(Dem)
David Byrne
(GOP)
Total117/117 26,150
55%
21,551
45%
Columbia29/297,849
57%
5,915
43%
Dutchess88/8818,301
54%
15,636
46%

State Assembly - District 107 - General
CountyPrecinctsCheryl Roberts
(Dem)
Steve McLaughlin (i)
(GOP)
Total111/11125,974
48%
28,256
52%
Columbia19/194,902
54%
4,158
46%
Rensselaer87/8720,046
47%
23,056
53%
Washington5/51,026
50%
1,042
50%

State Assembly - District 108 - General
CountyPrecinctsJohn McDonald
(Dem)
C. McLaughlin
(WF)
J. Campbell
(Lib)
Total140/140 26,032
76%
7,156
21%
1,033
3%
Albany98/9813,974
74%
4,372
23%
417
2%
Rensselaer34/3410,007
77%
2,466
19%
486
4%
Saratoga8/82,051
82%
318
13%
130
5%

State Assembly - District 109 - General
CountyPrecinctsPatricia Fahy
(Dem)
Theodore Danz
(GOP)
J. Sullivan
(Con)
Total145/145 35,043
64%
18,039
33%
1,897
3%
Albany145/14535,043
64%
18,039
33%
1,897
3%

State Assembly - District 110 - General
CountyPrecinctsPhillip Steck
(Dem)
Jen Whalen
(GOP)
Total99/99 30,315
57%
22,521
43%
Albany61/6119,152
56%
15,187
44%
Schenectady38/3811,163
60%
7,334
40%

State Assembly - District 111 - General
CountyPrecinctsAngelo Santabarbara
(Dem)
Thomas Quackenbush
(GOP)
Total109/109 25,428
61%
16,423
39%
Albany6/61,403
56%
1,092
44%
Montgomery48/487,918
51%
7,553
49%
Schenectady55/5516,107
67%
7,778
33%

State Assembly - District 112 - General
CountyPrecinctsMichele Draves
(Dem)
James Tedisco (i)
(GOP)
Total120/12018,663
32%
40,023
68%
Saratoga93/9314,665
32%
30,637
68%
Schenectady27/273,998
30%
9,386
70%

State Assembly - District 113 - General
CountyPrecinctsCarrie Woerner
(Dem)
Tony Jordan (i)
(GOP)
Total116/11623,656
47%
26,522
53%
Saratoga86/8619,094
50%
18,983
50%
Washington30/304,562
38%
7,539
62%

State Assembly - District 114 - General
CountyPrecinctsDennis J. Tarantino
(Dem)
Daniel Stec
(GOP)
Total138/13820,584
44%
26,010
56%
Essex42/426,276
48%
6,898
52%
Saratoga9/91,306
38%
2,134
62%
Warren70/7010,571
44%
13,723
56%
Washington17/172,431
43%
3,255
57%

State Assembly - District 115 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Carpenter
(Dem)
Janet Duprey (i)
(GOP)
K. Bisso
(Con)
Total107/10710,729
26%
22,126
53%
8,979
21%
Clinton53/536,873
26%
13,076
49%
6,583
25%
Franklin49/493,349
24%
8,332
61%
2,044
15%
Saint Lawrence5/5507
32%
718
46%
352
22%

State Assembly - District 118 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Chilelli
(Dem)
Marc Butler (i)
(GOP)
Total115/11513,587
32%
29,407
68%
Fulton42/424,555
28%
11,738
72%
Hamilton11/11647
27%
1,748
73%
Herkimer26/262,965
29%
7,268
71%
Oneida20/202,721
32%
5,739
68%
Saint Lawrence16/162,699
48%
2,914
52%

State Assembly - District 121 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Magee (i)
(Dem)
Levi Spires
(GOP)
Total98/98 26,832
61%
17,322
39%
Madison55/5514,895
61%
9,679
39%
Oneida12/123,307
56%
2,603
44%
Otsego31/318,630
63%
5,040
37%

State Assembly - District 123 - General
CountyPrecinctsDonna Lupardo (i)
(Dem)
Julie Lewis
(GOP)
Total90/90 28,119
62%
17,126
38%
Broome90/9028,119
62%
17,126
38%

State Assembly - District 127 - General
CountyPrecinctsAlbert Stirpe
(Dem)
Don Miller (i)
(GOP)
Total116/116 32,013
55%
26,035
45%
Onondaga116/11632,013
55%
26,035
45%

State Assembly - District 128 - General
CountyPrecinctsSam Roberts (i)
(Dem)
John Sharon
(GOP)
Total123/123 31,146
67%
15,575
33%
Onondaga123/12331,146
67%
15,575
33%

State Assembly - District 133 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Weaver
(Dem)
Bill Nojay
(GOP)
R. Burke
(Con)
Total134/13419,594
38%
26,336
51%
5,471
11%
Livingston61/617,391
33%
11,247
51%
3,466
16%
Monroe52/528,986
41%
11,404
52%
1,551
7%
Steuben21/213,217
44%
3,685
50%
454
6%

State Assembly - District 135 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Koon
(Dem)
Mark C. Johns (i)
(GOP)
Total148/14831,050
49%
32,575
51%
Monroe148/14831,050
49%
32,575
51%

State Assembly - District 137 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Gantt (i)
(Dem)
A. Langdon
(Grn)
Total134/134 30,403
88%
4,231
12%
Monroe134/13430,403
88%
4,231
12%

State Assembly - District 138 - General
CountyPrecinctsHarry Bronson (i)
(Dem)
Peterson Vazquez
(GOP)
Total135/135 27,545
63%
16,247
37%
Monroe135/13527,545
63%
16,247
37%

State Assembly - District 139 - General
CountyPrecinctsStephen Hawley (i)
(GOP)
M. Glogowski
(Grn)
Total123/123 37,489
93%
2,796
7%
Genesee53/5318,583
94%
1,127
6%
Monroe34/349,621
91%
980
9%
Orleans36/369,285
93%
689
7%

State Assembly - District 140 - General
CountyPrecinctsRobin Schimminger (i)
(Dem)
Charles Gilbert
(GOP)
Total145/145 34,870
70%
15,274
30%
Erie123/12329,860
70%
12,785
30%
Niagara22/225,010
67%
2,489
33%

State Assembly - District 141 - General
CountyPrecinctsCrystal Peoples (i)
(Dem)
Ricky Donovan
(GOP)
Total157/157 39,421
90%
4,502
10%
Erie157/15739,421
90%
4,502
10%

State Assembly - District 143 - General
CountyPrecinctsDennis Gabryszak (i)
(Dem)
F. DeCarlo
(GOP)
Total135/135 37,549
73%
13,821
27%
Erie135/13537,549
73%
13,821
27%

State Assembly - District 145 - General
CountyPrecinctsRobert Restaino
(Dem)
John Ceretto (i)
(GOP)
Total99/9923,376
49%
24,281
51%
Erie13/133,592
40%
5,488
60%
Niagara86/8619,784
51%
18,793
49%

State Assembly - District 146 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Schultz
(Dem)
Raymond Walter (i)
(GOP)
Total85/8523,780
46%
28,173
54%
Erie79/7922,856
47%
26,245
53%
Niagara6/6924
32%
1,928
68%

State Assembly - District 147 - General
CountyPrecinctsChristina Abt
(Dem)
David DiPietro
(GOP)
Total123/12325,031
45%
30,549
55%
Erie83/8319,032
46%
22,332
54%
Wyoming40/405,999
42%
8,217
58%

State Assembly - District 148 - General
CountyPrecinctsDaniel Brown
(Dem)
Joseph Giglio (i)
(GOP)
Total93/9314,591
35%
26,804
65%
Allegany34/344,663
32%
9,977
68%
Cattaraugus55/559,630
37%
16,074
63%
Steuben4/4298
28%
753
72%

State Assembly - District 149 - General
CountyPrecinctsSean Ryan (i)
(Dem)
J. Mascia
(Con)
Total128/128 33,185
83%
6,846
17%
Erie128/12833,185
83%
6,846
17%

State Assembly - District 150 - General
CountyPrecinctsRudy Mueller
(Dem)
Andrew Goodell (i)
(GOP)
Total124/12418,139
39%
28,810
61%
Chautauqua124/12418,139
39%
28,810
61%

State Senate - District 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsBridget Fleming
(Dem)
Kenneth LaValle (i)
(GOP)
Total212/21245,569
40%
69,238
60%
Suffolk212/21245,569
40%
69,238
60%

State Senate - District 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Toulon
(Dem)
John Flanagan (i)
(GOP)
Total221/22135,216
32%
74,786
68%
Suffolk221/22135,216
32%
74,786
68%

State Senate - District 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsF. Genco
(Dem)
Lee Zeldin (i)
(GOP)
Total205/20538,205
44%
48,719
56%
Suffolk205/20538,205
44%
48,719
56%

State Senate - District 4 - General
CountyPrecinctsRicardo Montano
(Dem)
Philip Boyle
(GOP)
J. Martinez
(Oth)
Total225/22545,837
47%
51,259
53%
0
0%
Suffolk225/22545,837
47%
51,259
53%
0
0%

State Senate - District 5 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Wright
(Dem)
Carl Marcellino (i)
(GOP)
Total289/28942,573
40%
64,398
60%
Nassau154/15420,726
41%
30,348
59%
Suffolk135/13521,847
39%
34,050
61%

State Senate - District 6 - General
CountyPrecinctsRyan Cronin
(Dem)
Kemp Hannon (i)
(GOP)
Total263/26347,478
48%
52,221
52%
Nassau263/26347,478
48%
52,221
52%

State Senate - District 7 - General
CountyPrecinctsDaniel Ross
(Dem)
Jack Martins (i)
(GOP)
Total281/28144,707
48%
48,305
52%
Nassau281/28144,707
48%
48,305
52%

State Senate - District 8 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Gordon
(Dem)
Charles Fuschillo (i)
(GOP)
Total253/25342,102
41%
59,461
59%
Nassau200/20030,514
38%
49,274
62%
Suffolk53/5311,588
53%
10,187
47%

State Senate - District 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Feffer
(Dem)
Dean Skelos (i)
(GOP)
Total277/27738,955
40%
59,649
60%
Nassau277/27738,955
40%
59,649
60%

State Senate - District 11 - General
CountyPrecinctsTony Avella (i)
(Dem)
Joseph Concannon
(GOP)
Total203/204 59,589
73%
21,979
27%
Queens203/20459,589
73%
21,979
27%

State Senate - District 12 - General
CountyPrecinctsMichael Gianaris (i)
(Dem)
Tony Arcabascio
(GOP)
Total163/166 56,505
86%
8,982
14%
Queens163/16656,505
86%
8,982
14%

State Senate - District 15 - General
CountyPrecinctsJoseph Addabbo (i)
(Dem)
Eric Ulrich
(GOP)
Total197/197 38,011
57%
28,358
43%
Queens197/19738,011
57%
28,358
43%

State Senate - District 16 - General
CountyPrecinctsTobyAnn Stavisky (i)
(Dem)
J.D. Kim
(GOP)
Total172/172 40,355
76%
12,496
24%
Queens172/17240,355
76%
12,496
24%

State Senate - District 17 - General
CountyPrecinctsSimcha Felder
(Dem)
D. Storobin (i)
(GOP)
A. Tischler
(Oth)
Total173/173 36,641
66%
18,105
33%
507
1%
Brooklyn173/17336,641
66%
18,105
33%
507
1%

State Senate - District 18 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Dilan (i)
(Dem)
Michael Freeman-Saulsberre
(GOP)
Total230/230 61,161
94%
3,602
6%
Brooklyn230/23061,161
94%
3,602
6%

State Senate - District 19 - General
CountyPrecinctsJohn Sampson (i)
(Dem)
J. Neal
(GOP)
E. Weir
(Con)
Total225/226 69,517
90%
6,681
9%
1,113
1%
Brooklyn225/22669,517
90%
6,681
9%
1,113
1%

State Senate - District 20 - General
CountyPrecinctsEric Adams (i)
(Dem)
R. Laney
(GOP)
B. Kelly
(Con)
Total186/186 72,449
96%
2,454
3%
863
1%
Brooklyn186/18672,449
96%
2,454
3%
863
1%

State Senate - District 21 - General
CountyPrecinctsKevin Parker (i)
(Dem)
M. Meyer
(Con)
Total218/218 86,697
97%
2,553
3%
Brooklyn218/21886,697
97%
2,553
3%

State Senate - District 22 - General
CountyPrecinctsAndrew Gounardes
(Dem)
Martin Golden (i)
(GOP)
Total184/18425,761
42%
35,720
58%
Brooklyn184/18425,761
42%
35,720
58%

State Senate - District 23 - General
CountyPrecinctsDiane Savino (i)
(Dem)
Lisa Grey
(GOP)
Total212/212 43,440
76%
13,682
24%
Brooklyn133/13314,468
66%
7,546
34%
Staten Island79/7928,972
83%
6,136
17%

State Senate - District 24 - General
CountyPrecinctsGary Carsel
(Dem)
Andrew Lanza (i)
(GOP)
Total195/27424,225
25%
71,878
75%
Staten Island195/27424,225
25%
71,878
75%

State Senate - District 25 - General
CountyPrecinctsVelmanette Montgomery (i)
(Dem)
John Jasilli
(GOP)
Total219/245 84,870
97%
2,207
3%
Brooklyn219/24584,870
97%
2,207
3%

State Senate - District 26 - General
CountyPrecinctsDaniel Squadron (i)
(Dem)
J. Haro
(GOP)
Total222/231 60,185
86%
9,441
14%
Brooklyn79/8822,993
88%
3,149
12%
Manhattan143/14337,192
86%
6,292
14%

State Senate - District 28 - General
CountyPrecinctsLiz Krueger (i)
(Dem)
David Garland
(GOP)
Total203/225 66,840
74%
23,280
26%
Manhattan203/22566,840
74%
23,280
26%

State Senate - District 29 - General
CountyPrecinctsJoseM. Serrano (i)
(Dem)
R. Goodman
(Con)
T. Siracuse
(Grn)
Total208/210 65,693
94%
3,113
4%
1,127
2%
Bronx112/11236,946
98%
462
1%
157
0%
Manhattan96/9828,747
89%
2,651
8%
970
3%

State Senate - District 31 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Espaillat (i)
(Dem)
M. Chicon
(GOP)
Total228/228 77,534
91%
7,489
9%
Manhattan228/22877,534
91%
7,489
9%

State Senate - District 32 - General
CountyPrecinctsRuben Diaz (i)
(Dem)
D. Johnson
(Inp)
Total197/197 64,503
97%
1,980
3%
Bronx197/19764,503
97%
1,980
3%

State Senate - District 33 - General
CountyPrecinctsGustavo Rivera (i)
(Dem)
Michael Walters
(GOP)
Total160/160 48,916
96%
2,010
4%
Bronx160/16048,916
96%
2,010
4%

State Senate - District 34 - General
CountyPrecinctsJeffrey Klein (i)
(Dem)
E. Perri
(Con)
C. Lundgren
(Grn)
Total274/275 71,791
94%
3,504
5%
1,180
2%
Bronx256/25764,443
94%
3,142
5%
1,061
2%
Westchester18/187,348
94%
362
5%
119
2%

State Senate - District 36 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Thompson (i)
(Dem)
R. Diamond
(Con)
Total242/257 72,835
98%
1,537
2%
Bronx191/19162,047
98%
1,280
2%
Westchester51/6610,788
98%
257
2%

State Senate - District 37 - General
CountyPrecinctsGeorge Latimer
(Dem)
Bob Cohen
(GOP)
Total260/318 47,862
55%
39,771
45%
Westchester260/31847,862
55%
39,771
45%

State Senate - District 38 - General
CountyPrecinctsDavid Carlucci (i)
(Dem)
J. Castaldi
(GOP)
Total257/262 68,926
71%
28,709
29%
Rockland232/23262,399
71%
25,737
29%
Westchester25/306,527
69%
2,972
31%

State Senate - District 39 - General
CountyPrecinctsChristopher Eachus
(Dem)
William Larkin (i)
(GOP)
Total239/23946,401
47%
51,418
53%
Orange185/18534,538
47%
39,478
53%
Rockland42/429,031
53%
7,969
47%
Ulster12/122,832
42%
3,971
58%

State Senate - District 40 - General
CountyPrecinctsJustin Wagner
(Dem)
Greg Ball (i)
(GOP)
Total248/27849,281
48%
53,230
52%
Dutchess16/163,243
39%
5,161
61%
Putnam53/539,704
40%
14,741
60%
Westchester179/20936,334
52%
33,328
48%

State Senate - District 41 - General
CountyPrecinctsTerry Gipson
(Dem)
Stephen Saland (i)
(GOP)
N. DiCarlo
(Con)
Total269/26949,352
44%
47,749
42%
16,220
14%
Dutchess236/23643,137
43%
42,212
42%
14,249
14%
Putnam33/336,215
45%
5,537
40%
1,971
14%

State Senate - District 43 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Andrews
(Dem)
Kathleen Marchione
(GOP)
Total266/26642,447
43%
56,321
57%
Columbia52/5211,710
52%
11,027
48%
Rensselaer105/10515,920
41%
22,674
59%
Saratoga105/10514,267
40%
21,628
60%
Washington4/4550
36%
992
64%

State Senate - District 44 - General
CountyPrecinctsNeil Breslin (i)
(Dem)
P. LaVenia
(Grn)
Total282/282 79,459
91%
8,232
9%
Albany266/26669,875
91%
7,257
9%
Rensselaer16/169,584
91%
975
9%

State Senate - District 46 - General
CountyPrecinctsCecilia Tkaczyk
(Dem)
George Amedore
(GOP)
Total286/28658,314
50%
58,175
50%
Albany56/5615,309
54%
12,962
46%
Greene52/527,217
42%
10,090
58%
Montgomery48/485,842
36%
10,178
64%
Schenectady32/327,146
41%
10,344
59%
Ulster98/9822,800
61%
14,601
39%

State Senate - District 48 - General
CountyPrecinctsAmy Tresidder
(Dem)
Patricia A. Ritchie (i)
(GOP)
Total262/26225,821
30%
60,758
70%
Jefferson93/938,287
27%
22,714
73%
Oswego125/12513,426
35%
25,207
65%
Saint Lawrence44/444,108
24%
12,837
76%

State Senate - District 49 - General
CountyPrecinctsMadelyn Thorne
(Dem)
Hugh Farley (i)
(GOP)
Total242/24242,508
40%
64,342
60%
Fulton42/424,730
28%
12,233
72%
Hamilton11/11612
25%
1,826
75%
Herkimer10/101,315
32%
2,797
68%
Saratoga91/9117,202
38%
27,536
62%
Schenectady88/8818,649
48%
19,950
52%

State Senate - District 50 - General
CountyPrecinctsJohn DeFrancisco (i)
(GOP)
M. Donnelly
(Grn)
Total242/242 81,487
86%
13,212
14%
Onondaga242/24281,487
86%
13,212
14%

State Senate - District 51 - General
CountyPrecinctsHoward Leib
(Dem)
James Seward (i)
(GOP)
Total255/25532,295
31%
70,651
69%
Cayuga12/122,202
42%
3,002
58%
Chenango11/111,107
23%
3,777
77%
Cortland42/425,104
31%
11,596
69%
Delaware34/342,950
32%
6,239
68%
Herkimer48/483,777
22%
13,601
78%
Otsego49/495,973
28%
15,152
72%
Schoharie21/212,498
22%
8,985
78%
Tompkins22/225,262
48%
5,656
52%
Ulster16/163,422
56%
2,643
44%

State Senate - District 52 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Orzel
(Dem)
Thomas Libous (i)
(GOP)
B. Esworthy
(WF)
Total77/21834,456
33%
67,411
64%
2,836
3%
Broome0/14126,308
37%
43,599
61%
2,061
3%
Chenango20/202,894
24%
8,817
74%
270
2%
Delaware8/8323
21%
1,158
76%
33
2%
Tioga49/494,931
26%
13,837
72%
472
2%

State Senate - District 55 - General
CountyPrecinctsTed O'Brien
(Dem)
Sean Hanna
(GOP)
Total334/334 64,815
52%
59,885
48%
Monroe306/30659,496
54%
51,038
46%
Ontario28/285,319
38%
8,847
62%

State Senate - District 60 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Amodeo
(Dem)
Mark Grisanti (i)
(GOP)
C. Swanick
(Con)
G. Davis
(WF)
Total292/29242,534
36%
59,504
50%
13,903
12%
2,915
2%
Erie292/29242,534
36%
59,504
50%
13,903
12%
2,915
2%

State Senate - District 61 - General
CountyPrecinctsJustin Rooney
(Dem)
Michael Ranzenhofer (i)
(GOP)
Total237/23747,243
41%
67,971
59%
Erie108/10825,274
37%
43,297
63%
Genesee53/536,185
29%
14,983
71%
Monroe76/7615,784
62%
9,691
38%

State Senate - District 62 - General
CountyPrecinctsAmy Witryol
(Dem)
George Maziarz (i)
(GOP)
J. Benedict
(Grn)
Total252/25239,684
38%
64,808
61%
1,075
1%
Monroe32/325,153
41%
7,288
58%
168
1%
Niagara180/18030,473
38%
48,509
61%
767
1%
Orleans40/404,058
31%
9,011
68%
140
1%