Ohio - County Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:15PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Maglio
(Dem)
R. Amstutz (i)
(GOP)
Total85/8515,889
34%
31,265
66%
Wayne85/8515,889
34%
31,265
66%

State House - District 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Haring
(Dem)
M. Romanchuk
(GOP)
Total85/8522,656
42%
30,729
58%
Richland85/8522,656
42%
30,729
58%

State House - District 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Wicks
(Dem)
T. Brown
(GOP)
N. Eberly
(Lib)
Total97/9725,444
44%
30,146
52%
2,670
5%
Wood97/9725,444
44%
30,146
52%
2,670
5%

State House - District 4 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Huenke
(Dem)
M. Huffman (i)
(GOP)
Total88/8814,768
33%
30,221
67%
Allen88/8814,768
33%
30,221
67%

State House - District 5 - General
CountyPrecinctsN. Barborak
(Dem)
C. Newbold (i)
(GOP)
Total89/8922,064
50%
21,681
50%
Columbiana89/8922,064
50%
21,681
50%

State House - District 6 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Fossaceca
(Dem)
M. Anielski (i)
(GOP)
Total105/10526,112
44%
32,594
56%
Cuyahoga105/10526,112
44%
32,594
56%

State House - District 7 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Patten
(Dem)
M. Dovilla (i)
(GOP)
Total92/9226,786
50%
27,091
50%
Cuyahoga92/9226,786
50%
27,091
50%

State House - District 8 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Budish (i)
(Dem)
T. Hocevar
(GOP)
Total109/109 38,652
83%
8,198
17%
Cuyahoga109/10938,652
83%
8,198
17%

State House - District 13 - General
CountyPrecinctsN. Antonio (i)
(Dem)
J. Zappala
(GOP)
Total86/86 26,702
75%
8,689
25%
Cuyahoga86/8626,702
75%
8,689
25%

State House - District 14 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Foley (i)
(Dem)
R. Cyngier
(GOP)
Total79/79 27,984
69%
12,700
31%
Cuyahoga79/7927,984
69%
12,700
31%

State House - District 15 - General
CountyPrecinctsN. Celebrezze (i)
(Dem)
P. Gascoyne
(GOP)
Total81/81 24,299
63%
14,086
37%
Cuyahoga81/8124,299
63%
14,086
37%

State House - District 16 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Meyer
(Dem)
N. Baker (i)
(GOP)
Total92/9224,009
42%
33,585
58%
Cuyahoga92/9224,009
42%
33,585
58%

State House - District 17 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Curtin
(Dem)
N. Szabo
(GOP)
Total98/98 20,281
62%
12,358
38%
Franklin98/9820,281
62%
12,358
38%

State House - District 18 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Stinziano (i)
(Dem)
B. Colgan
(GOP)
Total92/92 33,380
73%
12,101
27%
Franklin92/9233,380
73%
12,101
27%

State House - District 19 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Jolley
(Dem)
A. Gonzales (i)
(GOP)
Total148/14825,057
43%
32,736
57%
Franklin148/14825,057
43%
32,736
57%

State House - District 20 - General
CountyPrecinctsH. Bishoff
(Dem)
N. Burd
(GOP)
Total107/107 28,830
59%
20,441
41%
Franklin107/10728,830
59%
20,441
41%

State House - District 21 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. O'Connor
(Dem)
M. Duffey (i)
(GOP)
Total131/13128,870
48%
31,433
52%
Franklin131/13128,870
48%
31,433
52%

State House - District 22 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Carney (i)
(Dem)
A. Hall
(GOP)
Total105/105 32,677
68%
15,571
32%
Franklin105/10532,677
68%
15,571
32%

State House - District 23 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Johnson
(Dem)
C. Grossman (i)
(GOP)
Total106/10621,208
44%
27,069
56%
Franklin106/10621,208
44%
27,069
56%

State House - District 24 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Reedy
(Dem)
S. Kunze
(GOP)
Total139/13928,902
48%
31,295
52%
Franklin139/13928,902
48%
31,295
52%

State House - District 25 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Boyce (i)
(Dem)
S. Golding
(GOP)
Total90/90 40,005
86%
6,599
14%
Franklin90/9040,005
86%
6,599
14%

State House - District 26 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Heard (i)
(Dem)
J. Healy
(GOP)
Total83/83 40,372
82%
8,616
18%
Franklin83/8340,372
82%
8,616
18%

State House - District 27 - General
CountyPrecinctsN. Wissman
(Dem)
P. Stautberg (i)
(GOP)
Total91/9119,956
33%
40,647
67%
Hamilton91/9119,956
33%
40,647
67%

State House - District 28 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Pillich (i)
(Dem)
M. Wilson
(GOP)
R. Ryan
(Lib)
Total92/92 32,438
52%
27,587
44%
2,744
4%
Hamilton92/9232,438
52%
27,587
44%
2,744
4%

State House - District 29 - General
CountyPrecinctsH. Brown
(Dem)
L. Blessing
(GOP)
Total71/7119,018
38%
30,796
62%
Hamilton71/7119,018
38%
30,796
62%

State House - District 30 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Newsome
(Dem)
L. Terhar (i)
(GOP)
Total74/7416,104
30%
36,911
70%
Hamilton74/7416,104
30%
36,911
70%

State House - District 31 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Driehaus (i)
(Dem)
M. Gabbard
(GOP)
Total71/71 33,935
71%
13,796
29%
Hamilton71/7133,935
71%
13,796
29%

State House - District 32 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Mallory (i)
(Dem)
R. Mosby
(GOP)
Total72/72 37,095
76%
11,516
24%
Hamilton72/7237,095
76%
11,516
24%

State House - District 33 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Reece (i)
(Dem)
T. Bryan
(GOP)
Total74/74 40,400
73%
14,726
27%
Hamilton74/7440,400
73%
14,726
27%

State House - District 34 - General
CountyPrecinctsV. Sykes (i)
(Dem)
R. Habash
(GOP)
Total59/59 38,351
81%
8,949
19%
Summit59/5938,351
81%
8,949
19%

State House - District 35 - General
CountyPrecinctsZ. Milkovich (i)
(Dem)
K. Mitchell
(GOP)
Total55/55 27,033
71%
10,972
29%
Summit55/5527,033
71%
10,972
29%

State House - District 36 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Colavecchio
(Dem)
A. DeVitis (i)
(GOP)
Total70/7025,276
47%
28,113
53%
Summit70/7025,276
47%
28,113
53%

State House - District 37 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Schmida
(Dem)
K. Roegner (i)
(GOP)
Total71/7126,960
46%
31,878
54%
Summit71/7126,960
46%
31,878
54%

State House - District 38 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Kaplan
(Dem)
M. Slaby
(GOP)
Total75/7524,587
45%
29,504
55%
Stark23/236,218
46%
7,319
54%
Summit52/5218,369
45%
22,185
55%

State House - District 39 - General
CountyPrecinctsF. Strahorn
(Dem)
J. Welbaum
(GOP)
Total77/77 35,034
83%
7,354
17%
Montgomery77/7735,034
83%
7,354
17%

State House - District 40 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Fisher
(Dem)
M. Henne (i)
(GOP)
Total80/8023,596
45%
28,794
55%
Montgomery80/8023,596
45%
28,794
55%

State House - District 41 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Gentry
(Dem)
J. Butler (i)
(GOP)
Total80/8022,579
40%
33,666
60%
Montgomery80/8022,579
40%
33,666
60%

State House - District 42 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Buczkowski
(Dem)
T. Blair (i)
(GOP)
Total73/7317,592
34%
33,612
66%
Montgomery73/7317,592
34%
33,612
66%

State House - District 43 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Winburn (i)
(Dem)
J. Deitering
(GOP)
Total99/99 28,370
53%
24,849
47%
Montgomery56/5622,324
64%
12,701
36%
Preble43/436,046
33%
12,148
67%

State House - District 46 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Szollosi (i)
(Dem)
D. Kissinger
(GOP)
Total94/94 32,545
65%
17,833
35%
Lucas94/9432,545
65%
17,833
35%

State House - District 47 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bunck
(Dem)
B. Sears (i)
(GOP)
Total95/9523,116
40%
34,935
60%
Fulton22/224,197
34%
8,307
66%
Lucas73/7318,919
42%
26,628
58%

State House - District 48 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Trump
(Dem)
K. Schuring (i)
(GOP)
J. Deagan
(Lib)
Total89/8922,090
39%
32,810
57%
2,325
4%
Stark89/8922,090
39%
32,810
57%
2,325
4%

State House - District 49 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Slesnick (i)
(Dem)
M. Moore
(GOP)
Total98/98 31,354
70%
13,601
30%
Stark98/9831,354
70%
13,601
30%

State House - District 50 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Ryan
(Dem)
C. Hagan (i)
(GOP)
Total85/8520,591
40%
30,678
60%
Stark85/8520,591
40%
30,678
60%

State House - District 51 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Hardig
(Dem)
W. Retherford
(GOP)
Total97/9717,868
43%
24,011
57%
Butler97/9717,868
43%
24,011
57%

State House - District 52 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Rudie
(Dem)
M. Conditt (i)
(GOP)
R. Coogan
(Lib)
Total98/9815,257
27%
37,671
66%
3,919
7%
Butler98/9815,257
27%
37,671
66%
3,919
7%

State House - District 53 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Rubin
(Dem)
T. Derickson (i)
(GOP)
Total111/11117,836
39%
27,797
61%
Butler111/11117,836
39%
27,797
61%

State House - District 55 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Lundy (i)
(Dem)
R. Brady
(GOP)
Total73/73 30,724
63%
18,292
37%
Lorain73/7330,724
63%
18,292
37%

State House - District 57 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Lark
(Dem)
T. Boose (i)
(GOP)
R. Sherwin
(Lib)
Total87/8720,803
40%
27,868
54%
2,826
5%
Huron48/488,985
39%
13,226
57%
1,061
5%
Lorain39/3911,818
42%
14,642
52%
1,765
6%

State House - District 59 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Gerberry (i)
(Dem)
K. Poma
(GOP)
Total130/130 35,824
59%
25,302
41%
Mahoning130/13035,824
59%
25,302
41%

State House - District 60 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Rogers
(Dem)
L. DiNallo
(GOP)
Total76/76 25,964
55%
21,141
45%
Lake76/7625,964
55%
21,141
45%

State House - District 61 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. McGuinness
(Dem)
R. Young (i)
(GOP)
Total82/8226,240
45%
31,491
55%
Lake82/8226,240
45%
31,491
55%

State House - District 62 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Kassalen
(Dem)
R. Maag (i)
(GOP)
Total92/9215,663
29%
38,441
71%
Warren92/9215,663
29%
38,441
71%

State House - District 63 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. O'Brien (i)
(Dem)
P. Paridon
(GOP)
Total113/113 36,959
72%
14,205
28%
Trumbull113/11336,959
72%
14,205
28%

State House - District 64 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Letson (i)
(Dem)
R. Law
(GOP)
Total109/109 26,937
60%
18,142
40%
Ashtabula12/121,775
46%
2,116
54%
Trumbull97/9725,162
61%
16,026
39%

State House - District 65 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Myers
(Dem)
J. Becker
(GOP)
Total122/12217,193
31%
38,074
69%
Clermont122/12217,193
31%
38,074
69%

State House - District 66 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. McNeely
(Dem)
D. Green
(GOP)
Total110/11013,455
27%
35,681
73%
Brown32/324,368
23%
14,226
77%
Clermont78/789,087
30%
21,455
70%

State House - District 67 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Hogan
(Dem)
A. Brenner (i)
(GOP)
Total97/9721,740
37%
36,570
63%
Delaware97/9721,740
37%
36,570
63%

State House - District 68 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ryerson
(Dem)
M. Ruhl (i)
(GOP)
Total104/10417,813
32%
37,680
68%
Delaware46/469,770
33%
19,451
67%
Knox58/588,043
31%
18,229
69%

State House - District 69 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Cross
(Dem)
W. Batchelder (i)
(GOP)
Total84/8422,533
39%
34,857
61%
Medina84/8422,533
39%
34,857
61%

State House - District 70 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Johnson
(Dem)
D. Hall (i)
(GOP)
Total92/9219,310
39%
29,632
61%
Ashland49/497,484
34%
14,304
66%
Holmes8/81,123
26%
3,210
74%
Medina35/3510,703
47%
12,118
53%

State House - District 71 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Jones
(Dem)
J. Hottinger (i)
(GOP)
Total85/8519,739
38%
31,912
62%
Licking85/8519,739
38%
31,912
62%

State House - District 72 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Dilly
(Dem)
B. Hayes (i)
(GOP)
Total111/11121,652
43%
29,283
57%
Coshocton25/258,122
54%
6,841
46%
Licking40/407,283
33%
14,769
67%
Perry46/466,247
45%
7,673
55%

State House - District 73 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Conner
(Dem)
R. Perales
(GOP)
Total96/9619,532
36%
34,384
64%
Greene96/9619,532
36%
34,384
64%

State House - District 74 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Key
(Dem)
R. Hackett (i)
(GOP)
Total95/9516,573
35%
30,890
65%
Clark17/173,599
37%
6,099
63%
Greene51/517,818
36%
14,020
64%
Madison27/275,156
32%
10,771
68%

State House - District 75 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Clyde (i)
(Dem)
N. Skeriotis
(GOP)
Total95/95 29,631
61%
19,128
39%
Portage95/9529,631
61%
19,128
39%

State House - District 76 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Warren
(Dem)
M. Lynch (i)
(GOP)
Total96/9624,080
43%
32,393
57%
Geauga60/6015,276
41%
21,779
59%
Portage36/368,804
45%
10,614
55%

State House - District 77 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Bryant
(Dem)
G. Stebelton (i)
(GOP)
Total82/8220,821
41%
29,473
59%
Fairfield82/8220,821
41%
29,473
59%

State House - District 78 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. VanMeter
(Dem)
R. Hood
(GOP)
Total104/10420,715
42%
28,350
58%
Athens4/41,215
77%
363
23%
Fairfield23/235,206
37%
8,814
63%
Hocking26/265,464
47%
6,079
53%
Morgan13/132,284
41%
3,230
59%
Muskingum7/71,403
48%
1,516
52%
Pickaway31/315,143
38%
8,348
62%

State House - District 79 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Herier
(Dem)
R. McGregor (i)
(GOP)
Total83/8321,899
44%
27,484
56%
Clark83/8321,899
44%
27,484
56%

State House - District 80 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Fisher
(Dem)
R. Adams (i)
(GOP)
Total95/9517,079
30%
38,997
70%
Darke14/142,234
26%
6,354
74%
Miami81/8114,845
31%
32,643
69%

State House - District 81 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Vanover
(Dem)
L. Wachtmann (i)
(GOP)
Total87/14516,841
32%
35,948
68%
Fulton14/142,720
43%
3,567
57%
Henry23/234,299
33%
8,785
67%
Putnam24/243,670
21%
13,709
79%
Sandusky0/580
0%
0
0%
Williams26/266,152
38%
9,887
62%

State House - District 82 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Burkley
(GOP)
P. Schlegel
(Ind)
Total108/108 27,400
59%
18,852
41%
Auglaize19/196,166
65%
3,283
35%
Defiance33/338,246
52%
7,594
48%
Paulding17/175,404
63%
3,112
37%
Van Wert39/397,584
61%
4,863
39%

State House - District 83 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Kostyo
(Dem)
R. Sprague (i)
(GOP)
Total87/12914,958
33%
31,047
67%
Hancock63/6310,507
32%
21,871
68%
Hardin21/213,714
34%
7,260
66%
Logan3/3737
28%
1,916
72%
Union0/420
0%
0
0%

State House - District 84 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Hammons
(Dem)
J. Buchy (i)
(GOP)
Total100/10010,582
19%
45,001
81%
Auglaize21/212,356
21%
9,133
79%
Darke29/292,638
17%
12,472
83%
Mercer36/363,915
20%
16,117
80%
Shelby14/141,673
19%
7,279
81%

State House - District 86 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Johncox
(Dem)
D. Pelanda (i)
(GOP)
Total73/739,822
47%
11,067
53%
Marion73/739,822
47%
11,067
53%

State House - District 87 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lehart
(Dem)
J. McClain (i)
(GOP)
Total113/11315,780
34%
31,209
66%
Crawford41/416,248
35%
11,490
65%
Marion11/111,084
34%
2,067
66%
Morrow33/335,051
35%
9,455
65%
Seneca4/4674
38%
1,105
62%
Wyandot24/242,723
28%
7,092
72%

State House - District 88 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Young
(Dem)
R. Damschroder (i)
(GOP)
Total47/479,230
43%
12,465
57%
Seneca47/479,230
43%
12,465
57%

State House - District 89 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Redfern
(Dem)
D. Janik
(GOP)
Total106/106 34,945
61%
22,173
39%
Erie62/6222,690
63%
13,314
37%
Ottawa44/4412,255
58%
8,859
42%

State House - District 90 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Haas
(Dem)
T. Johnson (i)
(GOP)
Total143/14317,056
38%
28,067
62%
Adams35/353,656
37%
6,234
63%
Lawrence31/312,773
49%
2,883
51%
Scioto77/7710,627
36%
18,950
64%

State House - District 91 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Pence
(Dem)
C. Rosenberger (i)
(GOP)
Total100/10017,395
38%
28,094
62%
Clinton39/394,821
29%
11,962
71%
Highland31/316,426
40%
9,756
60%
Pike24/244,992
49%
5,191
51%
Ross6/61,156
49%
1,185
51%

State House - District 92 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Armstrong
(Dem)
G. Scherer (i)
(GOP)
Total113/11319,993
47%
22,405
53%
Fayette25/253,802
38%
6,126
62%
Pickaway18/183,004
38%
4,830
62%
Ross70/7013,187
54%
11,449
46%

State House - District 93 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bailey
(Dem)
R. Smith (i)
(GOP)
Total128/15515,419
36%
27,296
64%
Gallia35/352,370
26%
6,797
74%
Jackson30/304,294
35%
7,966
65%
Lawrence53/537,487
41%
10,646
59%
Noble0/270
0%
0
0%
Vinton10/101,268
40%
1,887
60%

State House - District 94 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Phillips (i)
(Dem)
C. Richter
(GOP)
Total116/116 29,076
61%
18,460
39%
Athens52/5216,532
72%
6,285
28%
Meigs27/274,942
52%
4,553
48%
Vinton10/101,038
55%
843
45%
Washington27/276,564
49%
6,779
51%

State House - District 95 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Daniels
(Dem)
A. Thompson (i)
(GOP)
Total107/10722,342
48%
24,567
52%
Belmont36/367,062
51%
6,810
49%
Carroll24/245,910
49%
6,275
51%
Harrison16/163,527
52%
3,199
48%
Washington31/315,843
41%
8,283
59%

State House - District 97 - General
CountyPrecinctsF. Fleischer
(Dem)
B. Hill (i)
(GOP)
Total96/9618,252
39%
28,128
61%
Guernsey35/356,671
44%
8,412
56%
Muskingum61/6111,581
37%
19,716
63%

State House - District 98 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. O'Farrell
(Dem)
A. Landis (i)
(GOP)
Total93/9322,372
50%
22,642
50%
Holmes12/121,422
23%
4,795
77%
Tuscarawas81/8120,950
54%
17,847
46%

State House - District 99 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Patterson
(Dem)
C. Kozlowski (i)
(GOP)
Total133/133 24,466
53%
21,886
47%
Ashtabula115/11520,508
55%
16,506
45%
Geauga18/183,958
42%
5,380
58%

State Senate - District 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bretz
(Dem)
R. Gardner
(GOP)
Total298/29870,663
41%
100,272
59%
Erie62/6217,887
50%
17,534
50%
Fulton22/224,166
34%
8,243
66%
Lucas73/7317,349
39%
26,634
61%
Ottawa44/449,172
44%
11,588
56%
Wood97/9722,089
38%
36,273
62%

State Senate - District 6 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. McKiddy
(Dem)
P. Lehner (i)
(GOP)
Total233/23360,927
37%
103,183
63%
Montgomery233/23360,927
37%
103,183
63%

State Senate - District 8 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Luken
(Dem)
B. Seitz (i)
(GOP)
Total237/23763,039
38%
102,742
62%
Hamilton237/23763,039
38%
102,742
62%

State Senate - District 10 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Robertson
(Dem)
C. Widener (i)
(GOP)
Total274/27458,021
38%
93,472
62%
Clark100/10025,853
44%
33,544
56%
Greene147/14727,063
36%
48,850
64%
Madison27/275,105
32%
11,078
68%

State Senate - District 12 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Faber (i)
(GOP)
P. Hinds
(Lib)
Total274/274 109,885
79%
29,079
21%
Allen88/8831,085
76%
9,873
24%
Auglaize21/219,543
84%
1,837
16%
Champaign28/2811,985
73%
4,416
27%
Darke29/2911,838
84%
2,252
16%
Logan37/3711,944
77%
3,612
23%
Mercer36/3616,930
86%
2,793
14%
Shelby35/3516,560
79%
4,296
21%

State Senate - District 18 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Mueller
(Dem)
J. Eklund (i)
(GOP)
Total273/27373,072
45%
89,049
55%
Geauga60/6013,908
37%
23,293
63%
Lake82/8224,133
42%
33,110
58%
Portage131/13135,031
52%
32,646
48%

State Senate - District 20 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Scarmack
(Dem)
T. Balderson (i)
(GOP)
Total282/30959,012
40%
87,755
60%
Athens4/41,295
81%
306
19%
Fairfield105/10526,679
42%
37,523
58%
Guernsey35/356,421
42%
8,706
58%
Hocking26/266,240
54%
5,305
46%
Morgan13/132,132
37%
3,575
63%
Muskingum68/6810,756
31%
24,478
69%
Noble0/270
0%
0
0%
Pickaway31/315,489
41%
7,862
59%

State Senate - District 22 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Riley
(Dem)
L. Obhof (i)
(GOP)
Total259/25962,819
40%
92,722
60%
Ashland49/497,500
34%
14,541
66%
Holmes8/81,296
32%
2,795
68%
Medina117/11733,276
42%
45,647
58%
Richland85/8520,747
41%
29,739
59%

State Senate - District 24 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Brady
(Dem)
T. Patton (i)
(GOP)
Total289/28970,069
41%
101,493
59%
Cuyahoga289/28970,069
41%
101,493
59%

State Senate - District 26 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Addison
(Dem)
D. Burke (i)
(GOP)
Total333/33354,815
39%
84,201
61%
Crawford41/416,598
37%
11,177
63%
Marion84/8411,655
47%
13,215
53%
Morrow33/335,211
35%
9,485
65%
Sandusky58/5811,792
46%
13,922
54%
Seneca51/519,731
43%
13,051
57%
Union42/425,978
25%
17,700
75%
Wyandot24/243,850
41%
5,651
59%

State Senate - District 28 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Sawyer (i)
(Dem)
R. Roush
(GOP)
Total178/178 100,310
72%
39,979
28%
Summit178/178100,310
72%
39,979
28%

State Senate - District 30 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Gentile (i)
(Dem)
S. Thompson
(GOP)
Total365/365 77,939
53%
69,970
47%
Athens52/5214,795
66%
7,630
34%
Belmont70/7016,342
54%
13,805
46%
Carroll24/245,407
45%
6,677
55%
Harrison16/163,558
52%
3,270
48%
Jefferson82/8218,826
60%
12,753
40%
Meigs27/273,763
41%
5,422
59%
Monroe28/283,610
56%
2,890
44%
Vinton10/10919
49%
957
51%
Washington56/5610,719
39%
16,566
61%

State Senate - District 32 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Cafaro (i)
(Dem)
N. McArthur
(GOP)
Total355/355 96,426
67%
47,611
33%
Ashtabula127/12725,009
62%
15,480
38%
Geauga18/183,667
40%
5,600
60%
Trumbull210/21067,750
72%
26,531
28%