Pennsylvania - County Vote Results
November 08, 2012 - 05:48PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Bizzarro
(Dem)
J. Owen
(GOP)
Total30/30 15,338
54%
13,191
46%
Erie30/3015,338
54%
13,191
46%

State House - District 5 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. White
(Dem)
G. Lucas
(GOP)
Total30/3010,202
45%
12,542
55%
Crawford12/122,293
39%
3,567
61%
Erie18/187,909
47%
8,975
53%

State House - District 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Sainato (i)
(Dem)
J. Murtha
(GOP)
Total48/48 13,751
58%
9,897
42%
Beaver2/2339
38%
549
62%
Lawrence46/4613,412
59%
9,348
41%

State House - District 10 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Gibbons (i)
(Dem)
M. See
(GOP)
Total41/41 13,501
53%
12,066
47%
Beaver11/114,029
47%
4,611
53%
Butler2/21,665
51%
1,626
49%
Lawrence28/287,807
57%
5,829
43%

State House - District 13 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Schott
(Dem)
J. Lawrence (i)
(GOP)
Total28/2815,546
47%
17,737
53%
Chester28/2815,546
47%
17,737
53%

State House - District 15 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Williams
(Dem)
J. Christiana (i)
(GOP)
Total43/4311,092
39%
17,373
61%
Beaver43/4311,092
39%
17,373
61%

State House - District 16 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Matzie (i)
(Dem)
K. Coder
(GOP)
Total46/46 15,666
56%
12,239
44%
Allegheny20/205,650
45%
6,841
55%
Beaver26/2610,016
65%
5,398
35%

State House - District 20 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Ravenstahl (i)
(Dem)
J. Barr
(CST)
Total70/70 19,774
82%
4,424
18%
Allegheny70/7019,774
82%
4,424
18%

State House - District 22 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Molchany
(Dem)
C. Cratsley
(GOP)
Total73/73 17,400
65%
9,233
35%
Allegheny73/7317,400
65%
9,233
35%

State House - District 25 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Markosek (i)
(Dem)
M. Doyle
(GOP)
Total51/51 16,165
55%
13,364
45%
Allegheny46/4613,720
57%
10,348
43%
Westmoreland5/52,445
45%
3,016
55%

State House - District 26 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Hays
(Dem)
T. Hennessey (i)
(GOP)
Total33/3313,717
43%
17,852
57%
Chester33/3313,717
43%
17,852
57%

State House - District 29 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Munroe
(Dem)
B. O'Neill (i)
(GOP)
Total31/3114,904
42%
20,861
58%
Bucks31/3114,904
42%
20,861
58%

State House - District 30 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Tusick
(Dem)
H. English
(GOP)
Total61/6115,091
43%
19,822
57%
Allegheny61/6115,091
43%
19,822
57%

State House - District 31 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Santarsiero (i)
(Dem)
A. Chapman
(GOP)
Total28/28 20,495
58%
15,010
42%
Bucks28/2820,495
58%
15,010
42%

State House - District 32 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. DeLuca (i)
(Dem)
L. Paladin
(GOP)
Total61/61 21,437
75%
7,171
25%
Allegheny61/6121,437
75%
7,171
25%

State House - District 33 - General
CountyPrecinctsF. Dermody (i)
(Dem)
G. Vaerewyck
(GOP)
Total54/54 15,945
59%
11,092
41%
Allegheny54/5415,945
59%
11,092
41%

State House - District 37 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Stahley
(Dem)
M. Fee
(GOP)
Total24/247,642
27%
20,883
73%
Lancaster24/247,642
27%
20,883
73%

State House - District 39 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Levdansky
(Dem)
R. Saccone (i)
(GOP)
Total61/6114,238
50%
14,274
50%
Allegheny48/4811,388
51%
11,048
49%
Washington13/132,850
47%
3,226
53%

State House - District 41 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Dubroff
(Dem)
R. Aument (i)
(GOP)
Total39/3913,466
40%
20,049
60%
Lancaster39/3913,466
40%
20,049
60%

State House - District 43 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Weigel
(Dem)
K. Greiner
(GOP)
Total28/2810,361
36%
18,695
64%
Lancaster28/2810,361
36%
18,695
64%

State House - District 44 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Scappe
(Dem)
M. Mustio (i)
(GOP)
Total42/4212,970
38%
21,170
62%
Allegheny42/4212,970
38%
21,170
62%

State House - District 45 - General
CountyPrecinctsN. Kotik (i)
(Dem)
A. Kime
(GOP)
Total64/64 19,601
66%
10,108
34%
Allegheny64/6419,601
66%
10,108
34%

State House - District 47 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Speed
(Dem)
K. Gillespie (i)
(GOP)
Total27/2712,939
39%
19,875
61%
York27/2712,939
39%
19,875
61%

State House - District 49 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Daley (i)
(Dem)
R. Massafra
(GOP)
Total65/65 11,906
55%
9,877
45%
Fayette8/82,231
63%
1,303
37%
Washington57/579,675
53%
8,574
47%

State House - District 50 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Snyder
(Dem)
M. Fischer
(GOP)
Total33/70 12,645
62%
7,774
38%
Fayette16/163,218
71%
1,287
29%
Greene7/447,774
57%
5,785
43%
Washington10/101,653
70%
702
30%

State House - District 51 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Mahoney (i)
(Dem)
G. Gearing
(GOP)
Total33/33 12,725
63%
7,356
37%
Fayette33/3312,725
63%
7,356
37%

State House - District 53 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Wynne
(Dem)
R. Godshall (i)
(GOP)
Total33/3311,039
39%
17,068
61%
Montgomery33/3311,039
39%
17,068
61%

State House - District 54 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Leyland
(Dem)
E. Evankovich (i)
(GOP)
Total46/469,635
34%
18,481
66%
Armstrong7/71,039
37%
1,762
63%
Westmoreland39/398,596
34%
16,719
66%

State House - District 55 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Petrarca (i)
(Dem)
J. Hauser
(GOP)
Total54/54 13,714
56%
10,725
44%
Armstrong2/2525
63%
306
37%
Westmoreland52/5213,189
56%
10,419
44%

State House - District 56 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Geissler
(Dem)
G. Dunbar (i)
(GOP)
Total51/5112,460
42%
17,459
58%
Westmoreland51/5112,460
42%
17,459
58%

State House - District 57 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Gales
(Dem)
T. Krieger (i)
(GOP)
Total51/519,558
36%
17,298
64%
Westmoreland51/519,558
36%
17,298
64%

State House - District 59 - General
CountyPrecinctsH. Ellenberger
(Dem)
M. Reese (i)
(GOP)
Total48/487,952
28%
20,322
72%
Fayette5/5704
29%
1,688
71%
Westmoreland43/437,248
28%
18,634
72%

State House - District 60 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bowman
(Dem)
J. Pyle (i)
(GOP)
Total49/498,469
35%
15,661
65%
Armstrong37/376,325
36%
11,146
64%
Indiana12/122,144
32%
4,515
68%

State House - District 61 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. White
(Dem)
K. Harper (i)
(GOP)
Total36/3614,434
42%
20,119
58%
Montgomery36/3614,434
42%
20,119
58%

State House - District 70 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Bradford (i)
(Dem)
J. Phillips
(GOP)
Total29/29 20,442
65%
11,086
35%
Montgomery29/2920,442
65%
11,086
35%

State House - District 71 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Barbin (i)
(Dem)
S. Stalley
(GOP)
Total67/67 12,437
56%
9,792
44%
Cambria67/6712,437
56%
9,792
44%

State House - District 73 - General
CountyPrecinctsG. Haluska (i)
(Dem)
R. Wilson
(GOP)
Total66/66 13,454
63%
7,985
37%
Cambria66/6613,454
63%
7,985
37%

State House - District 74 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. McCracken
(Dem)
T. Sankey
(GOP)
Total56/568,591
39%
13,377
61%
Clearfield56/568,591
39%
13,377
61%

State House - District 77 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Conklin (i)
(Dem)
R. Reese
(GOP)
Total39/39 19,974
66%
10,517
34%
Centre39/3919,974
66%
10,517
34%

State House - District 79 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Flarend
(Dem)
J. McGinnis
(GOP)
Total48/489,393
45%
11,304
55%
Blair48/489,393
45%
11,304
55%

State House - District 83 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Mirabito (i)
(Dem)
H. Rogers
(GOP)
Total35/35 13,259
59%
9,304
41%
Lycoming35/3513,259
59%
9,304
41%

State House - District 85 - General
CountyPrecinctsF. Keller (i)
(GOP)
E. Viker
(Lib)
Total39/39 16,875
81%
3,923
19%
Snyder12/125,372
82%
1,196
18%
Union27/2711,503
81%
2,727
19%

State House - District 89 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Spicka
(Dem)
R. Kauffman (i)
(GOP)
Total17/3111,806
39%
18,156
61%
Cumberland6/62,809
50%
2,821
50%
Franklin11/258,997
37%
15,335
63%

State House - District 92 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Comrey
(Dem)
M. Regan
(GOP)
Total25/258,972
28%
22,754
72%
Cumberland10/102,353
30%
5,538
70%
York15/156,619
28%
17,216
72%

State House - District 93 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Small
(Dem)
R. Miller (i)
(GOP)
Total33/3310,537
31%
23,232
69%
York33/3310,537
31%
23,232
69%

State House - District 95 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. DePasquale (i)
(Dem)
D. Moser
(Oth)
Total26/26 16,640
83%
3,394
17%
York26/2616,640
83%
3,394
17%

State House - District 96 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Sturla (i)
(Dem)
T. Garman
(GOP)
P. Culbreth
(Ind)
Total44/44 14,456
67%
5,451
25%
1,561
7%
Lancaster44/4414,456
67%
5,451
25%
1,561
7%

State House - District 104 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Dietz
(Dem)
S. Helm (i)
(GOP)
Total45/4513,264
45%
15,902
55%
Dauphin45/4513,264
45%
15,902
55%

State House - District 105 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. McEntee
(Dem)
R. Marsico (i)
(GOP)
Total37/3712,073
35%
22,436
65%
Dauphin37/3712,073
35%
22,436
65%

State House - District 106 - General
CountyPrecinctsO. Kamara
(Dem)
J. Payne (i)
(GOP)
Total34/3410,162
35%
18,721
65%
Dauphin34/3410,162
35%
18,721
65%

State House - District 107 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Yeager
(Dem)
K. Masser (i)
(GOP)
Total67/678,665
43%
11,545
57%
Columbia4/4371
39%
581
61%
Montour15/153,138
41%
4,507
59%
Northumberland48/485,156
44%
6,457
56%

State House - District 109 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Knorr
(Dem)
D. Millard (i)
(GOP)
Total36/3610,256
46%
12,126
54%
Columbia36/3610,256
46%
12,126
54%

State House - District 111 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Dahlander
(Dem)
S. Major (i)
(GOP)
Total62/627,085
29%
17,308
71%
Susquehanna33/334,094
29%
9,878
71%
Wayne9/9777
27%
2,153
73%
Wyoming20/202,214
30%
5,277
70%

State House - District 112 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Haggerty
(Dem)
R. Nearhood
(GOP)
Total39/39 17,020
74%
5,841
26%
Lackawanna39/3917,020
74%
5,841
26%

State House - District 115 - General
CountyPrecinctsF. Farina
(Dem)
T. Kane
(GOP)
Total49/49 15,832
58%
11,253
42%
Lackawanna42/4213,403
65%
7,091
35%
Wayne7/72,429
37%
4,162
63%

State House - District 116 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Young
(Dem)
T. Toohil (i)
(GOP)
Total33/337,130
33%
14,603
67%
Luzerne33/337,130
33%
14,603
67%

State House - District 118 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Carroll (i)
(Dem)
T. O'Connor
(GOP)
Total31/31 16,462
66%
8,563
34%
Luzerne23/239,313
77%
2,791
23%
Monroe8/87,149
55%
5,772
45%

State House - District 119 - General
CountyPrecinctsG. Mullery (i)
(Dem)
R. Arnold
(GOP)
Total36/36 13,063
61%
8,403
39%
Luzerne36/3613,063
61%
8,403
39%

State House - District 120 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Mundy (i)
(Dem)
A. Kaufer
(GOP)
Total35/35 14,051
56%
11,002
44%
Luzerne35/3514,051
56%
11,002
44%

State House - District 122 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Rabenold
(Dem)
D. Heffley (i)
(GOP)
Total51/519,892
41%
14,194
59%
Carbon51/519,892
41%
14,194
59%

State House - District 124 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Knowles (i)
(GOP)
D. Picciano
(Ind)
Total43/43 19,277
79%
5,268
21%
Berks14/148,190
84%
1,584
16%
Schuylkill29/2911,087
75%
3,684
25%

State House - District 125 - General
CountyPrecinctsV. Harman
(Dem)
M. Tobash (i)
(GOP)
Total48/487,313
29%
17,968
71%
Berks5/51,364
34%
2,642
66%
Schuylkill43/435,949
28%
15,326
72%

State House - District 126 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Rozzi
(Dem)
J. Billman
(GOP)
Total31/31 16,358
70%
6,847
30%
Berks31/3116,358
70%
6,847
30%

State House - District 129 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Saar
(Dem)
J. Cox (i)
(GOP)
Total34/3411,824
41%
17,051
59%
Berks34/3411,824
41%
17,051
59%

State House - District 130 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Diesinger
(Dem)
D. Maloney (i)
(GOP)
Total33/3311,313
37%
19,118
63%
Berks33/3311,313
37%
19,118
63%

State House - District 131 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Deely
(Dem)
J. Simmons (i)
(GOP)
Total29/2913,664
49%
14,226
51%
Lehigh26/2612,812
50%
12,944
50%
Northampton3/3852
40%
1,282
60%

State House - District 133 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. McNeill
(Dem)
D. Molony
(GOP)
Total31/31 13,291
65%
7,277
35%
Lehigh25/2510,320
61%
6,516
39%
Northampton6/62,971
80%
761
20%

State House - District 134 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Reynard
(Dem)
R. Mackenzie (i)
(GOP)
Total31/3114,931
40%
21,993
60%
Berks6/61,601
37%
2,688
63%
Lehigh25/2513,330
41%
19,305
59%

State House - District 135 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Samuelson (i)
(Dem)
K. Barreto
(GOP)
Total33/33 18,036
70%
7,759
30%
Lehigh11/115,538
68%
2,554
32%
Northampton22/2212,498
71%
5,205
29%

State House - District 137 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Capozzolo
(Dem)
J. Emrick (i)
(GOP)
Total36/3611,126
38%
18,133
62%
Northampton36/3611,126
38%
18,133
62%

State House - District 138 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Altieri
(Dem)
M. Hahn (i)
(GOP)
Total35/3511,595
37%
19,797
63%
Northampton35/3511,595
37%
19,797
63%

State House - District 140 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Galloway (i)
(Dem)
E. David
(GOP)
Total35/35 18,412
73%
6,755
27%
Bucks35/3518,412
73%
6,755
27%

State House - District 141 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Davis (i)
(Dem)
A. Sposato
(GOP)
Total32/32 17,600
73%
6,653
27%
Bucks32/3217,600
73%
6,653
27%

State House - District 143 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Frederick
(Dem)
M. Quinn (i)
(GOP)
Total32/3213,161
38%
21,333
62%
Bucks32/3213,161
38%
21,333
62%

State House - District 145 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Whitesell
(Dem)
P. Clymer (i)
(GOP)
Total29/2910,711
35%
19,639
65%
Bucks29/2910,711
35%
19,639
65%

State House - District 146 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Painter
(Dem)
T. Quigley (i)
(GOP)
Total24/2414,801
50%
14,585
50%
Montgomery24/2414,801
50%
14,585
50%

State House - District 147 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. White
(Dem)
M. Toepel (i)
(GOP)
Total23/2411,210
39%
17,511
61%
Montgomery23/2411,210
39%
17,511
61%

State House - District 148 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Daley
(Dem)
M. Ludwig
(GOP)
Total45/45 20,830
59%
14,759
41%
Montgomery45/4520,830
59%
14,759
41%

State House - District 149 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Briggs (i)
(Dem)
P. Hamilton
(GOP)
Total39/39 20,358
66%
10,604
34%
Montgomery39/3920,358
66%
10,604
34%

State House - District 150 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Devine
(Dem)
M. Vereb (i)
(GOP)
Total24/2612,622
46%
15,043
54%
Montgomery24/2612,622
46%
15,043
54%

State House - District 151 - General
CountyPrecinctsW. Sylianteng
(Dem)
T. Stephens (i)
(GOP)
Total35/3513,457
40%
19,879
60%
Montgomery35/3513,457
40%
19,879
60%

State House - District 152 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Kolla
(Dem)
T. Murt (i)
(GOP)
Total37/4010,807
36%
18,950
64%
Montgomery33/3610,111
36%
18,291
64%
Philadelphia4/4696
51%
659
49%

State House - District 153 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Dean (i)
(Dem)
N. Mattiacci
(GOP)
K. Krawchuk
(Lib)
Total42/43 21,113
64%
11,411
35%
322
1%
Montgomery42/4321,113
64%
11,411
35%
322
1%

State House - District 154 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. McCarter
(Dem)
M. Sirinides
(GOP)
Total46/46 25,294
76%
8,143
24%
Montgomery45/4524,961
76%
8,067
24%
Philadelphia1/1333
81%
76
19%

State House - District 155 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Maxwell
(Dem)
B. Corbin
(GOP)
Total28/2816,976
46%
19,601
54%
Chester28/2816,976
46%
19,601
54%

State House - District 156 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Binder
(Dem)
D. Truitt (i)
(GOP)
Total29/2916,048
49%
16,944
51%
Chester29/2916,048
49%
16,944
51%

State House - District 157 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Drucker
(Dem)
W. Kampf (i)
(GOP)
Total39/3916,379
49%
17,136
51%
Chester33/3313,593
49%
13,968
51%
Montgomery6/62,786
47%
3,168
53%

State House - District 158 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Rzucidlo
(Dem)
C. Ross (i)
(GOP)
Total31/3113,887
41%
19,584
59%
Chester31/3113,887
41%
19,584
59%

State House - District 159 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Kirkland (i)
(Dem)
J. Schiliro
(GOP)
Total58/58 17,272
80%
4,352
20%
Delaware58/5817,272
80%
4,352
20%

State House - District 161 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Demarco
(Dem)
J. Hackett (i)
(GOP)
Total41/4115,256
47%
17,125
53%
Delaware41/4115,256
47%
17,125
53%

State House - District 163 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Bonner
(Dem)
N. Micozzie (i)
(GOP)
Total44/4413,649
49%
14,003
51%
Delaware44/4413,649
49%
14,003
51%

State House - District 164 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Davidson (i)
(Dem)
E. Toole
(GOP)
Total57/57 16,886
67%
8,339
33%
Delaware57/5716,886
67%
8,339
33%

State House - District 165 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Fearn
(Dem)
W. Adolph (i)
(GOP)
Total44/4410,813
37%
18,754
63%
Delaware44/4410,813
37%
18,754
63%

State House - District 166 - General
CountyPrecinctsG. Vitali (i)
(Dem)
B. Toal
(GOP)
Total45/45 20,637
63%
12,077
37%
Delaware45/4520,637
63%
12,077
37%

State House - District 167 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Broderick
(Dem)
D. Milne (i)
(GOP)
Total34/3414,627
41%
20,690
59%
Chester34/3414,627
41%
20,690
59%

State House - District 168 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Alois
(Dem)
T. Killion (i)
(GOP)
Total38/3814,174
42%
19,424
58%
Chester5/52,382
40%
3,540
60%
Delaware33/3311,792
43%
15,884
57%

State House - District 169 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Neilson (i)
(Dem)
D. Kralle
(GOP)
Total62/62 15,379
65%
8,189
35%
Philadelphia62/6215,379
65%
8,189
35%

State House - District 171 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Lee
(Dem)
K. Benninghoff (i)
(GOP)
Total33/3310,735
35%
20,118
65%
Centre30/3010,278
37%
17,552
63%
Mifflin3/3457
15%
2,566
85%

State House - District 172 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Boyle (i)
(Dem)
A. Taubenberger
(GOP)
Total65/65 16,226
68%
7,642
32%
Philadelphia65/6516,226
68%
7,642
32%

State House - District 176 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Madden
(Dem)
M. Scavello (i)
(GOP)
Total29/2910,407
45%
12,715
55%
Monroe29/2910,407
45%
12,715
55%

State House - District 177 - General
CountyPrecinctsW. Dunbar
(Dem)
J. Taylor (i)
(GOP)
Total84/869,030
43%
11,933
57%
Philadelphia84/869,030
43%
11,933
57%

State House - District 187 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Haas
(Dem)
G. Day (i)
(GOP)
Total24/2410,927
37%
18,693
63%
Berks10/103,660
44%
4,673
56%
Lehigh14/147,267
34%
14,020
66%

State House - District 188 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Roebuck (i)
(Dem)
E. Adkins
(GOP)
Total57/58 21,620
94%
1,406
6%
Philadelphia57/5821,620
94%
1,406
6%

State House - District 189 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Forrest
(Dem)
R. Brown (i)
(GOP)
Total19/1911,473
45%
14,284
55%
Monroe14/147,759
45%
9,453
55%
Pike5/53,714
43%
4,831
57%

State House - District 193 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. McNevin
(Dem)
W. Tallman (i)
(GOP)
Total27/277,689
29%
18,679
71%
Adams18/183,931
28%
10,352
72%
York9/93,758
31%
8,327
69%

State House - District 194 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Delissio (i)
(Dem)
L. Bateman
(GOP)
Total58/59 19,743
77%
6,017
23%
Montgomery8/84,490
72%
1,785
28%
Philadelphia50/5115,253
78%
4,232
22%

State House - District 197 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Miranda
(Dem)
S. Crum
(GOP)
Total84/85 24,719
96%
1,141
4%
Philadelphia84/8524,719
96%
1,141
4%

State Senate - District 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Farnese (i)
(Dem)
A. Gambone
(GOP)
Total284/290 90,702
82%
19,379
18%
Philadelphia284/29090,702
82%
19,379
18%

State Senate - District 5 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Stack (i)
(Dem)
M. Tomlinson
(GOP)
Total250/250 63,101
72%
25,041
28%
Philadelphia250/25063,101
72%
25,041
28%

State Senate - District 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Worrell
(Dem)
D. Pileggi (i)
(GOP)
Total174/17457,249
45%
70,986
55%
Chester46/4620,582
39%
31,533
61%
Delaware128/12836,667
48%
39,453
52%

State Senate - District 11 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Schwank (i)
(Dem)
K. Mogel
(GOP)
Total128/128 61,565
65%
33,764
35%
Berks128/12861,565
65%
33,764
35%

State Senate - District 13 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. O'Brien
(Dem)
L. Smucker (i)
(GOP)
Total137/13750,207
44%
63,400
56%
Lancaster113/11341,459
46%
49,527
54%
York24/248,748
39%
13,873
61%

State Senate - District 15 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Teplitz
(Dem)
J. McNally
(GOP)
Total143/143 60,682
52%
56,898
48%
Dauphin135/13557,271
53%
50,650
47%
York8/83,411
35%
6,248
65%

State Senate - District 17 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Leach (i)
(Dem)
C. Gehret
(GOP)
Total153/153 75,415
63%
44,021
37%
Delaware50/5022,369
57%
17,159
43%
Montgomery103/10353,046
66%
26,862
34%

State Senate - District 19 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Dinniman (i)
(Dem)
C. Amentas
(GOP)
Total134/135 81,251
58%
59,638
42%
Chester129/12976,366
58%
55,127
42%
Montgomery5/64,885
52%
4,511
48%

State Senate - District 23 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Cleveland
(Dem)
G. Yaw (i)
(GOP)
Total207/20728,416
30%
65,464
70%
Bradford61/616,174
28%
15,741
72%
Lycoming86/8613,480
30%
31,981
70%
Sullivan15/15832
29%
2,025
71%
Susquehanna23/233,133
31%
6,893
69%
Union22/224,797
35%
8,824
65%

State Senate - District 29 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Seip
(Dem)
D. Argall (i)
(GOP)
Total176/17643,717
44%
55,936
56%
Berks11/113,665
35%
6,771
65%
Carbon20/204,457
39%
6,940
61%
Lehigh10/102,921
38%
4,736
62%
Monroe4/43,930
50%
3,963
50%
Northampton6/62,211
43%
2,963
57%
Schuylkill125/12526,533
46%
30,563
54%

State Senate - District 33 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Neylon
(Dem)
R. Alloway (i)
(GOP)
Total131/13133,445
29%
80,964
71%
Adams49/4912,999
32%
27,863
68%
Franklin75/7516,576
27%
44,958
73%
York7/73,870
32%
8,143
68%

State Senate - District 35 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Wozniak (i)
(Dem)
T. Houser
(GOP)
Total246/246 45,156
51%
43,069
49%
Cambria165/16529,471
52%
27,720
48%
Centre8/81,456
55%
1,186
45%
Clearfield28/284,975
49%
5,086
51%
Clinton34/346,248
50%
6,165
50%
Somerset11/113,006
51%
2,912
49%

State Senate - District 37 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Smith
(Dem)
D. Raja
(GOP)
Total216/216 69,671
53%
62,522
47%
Allegheny204/20465,262
54%
55,693
46%
Washington12/124,409
39%
6,829
61%

State Senate - District 39 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Ward (i)
(GOP)
R. Gazze
(Ind)
Total195/195 92,787
87%
13,895
13%
Westmoreland195/19592,787
87%
13,895
13%

State Senate - District 47 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Villella
(Dem)
E. Vogel (i)
(GOP)
Total181/18143,124
43%
57,329
57%
Allegheny2/2515
43%
679
57%
Beaver121/12130,862
42%
42,926
58%
Lawrence58/5811,747
46%
13,724
54%

State Senate - District 49 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Wiley
(Dem)
J. Anderson
(GOP)
Total130/130 58,436
60%
38,195
40%
Erie130/13058,436
60%
38,195
40%