Vermont - County Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:17PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - Addison-2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsW. Jewett (i)
(Dem)
T. Ryan
(Ind)
Total6/6 1,400
61%
882
39%
Cornwall1/1451
67%
227
33%
Goshen1/192
74%
32
26%
Hancock1/1117
76%
36
24%
Leicester1/1222
48%
245
52%
Ripton1/1266
81%
63
19%
Salisbury1/1252
47%
279
53%

State House - Addison-3 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Holzapfel
(Dem)
D. Lanpher (i)
(Dem)
G. Clark (i)
(GOP)
Total5/51,277
20%
2,637
42%
2,355
38%
Addison1/1166
14%
479
41%
524
45%
Ferrisburg1/1568
24%
984
41%
829
35%
Panton1/1102
19%
218
41%
210
40%
Vergennes1/1336
19%
769
44%
648
37%
Waltham1/1105
24%
187
43%
144
33%

State House - Addison-5 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsE. McGuire
(Dem)
H. Smith (i)
(GOP)
Total3/3968
46%
1,150
54%
Bridport1/1226
37%
390
63%
New Haven1/1442
46%
528
54%
Weybridge1/1300
56%
232
44%

State House - Bennington-2-1 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Campion (i)
(Dem)
T. Corcoran (i)
(Dem)
W. Roaf
(GOP)
Total1/11,979
38%
2,381
46%
829
16%
Bennington1/11,979
38%
2,381
46%
829
16%

State House - Bennington-2-2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Gerity
(Dem)
A. Mook (i)
(Dem)
M. Morrissey (i)
(GOP)
Total1/1890
19%
1,896
40%
1,896
40%
Bennington1/1890
19%
1,896
40%
1,896
40%

State House - Caledonia-1 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Sortino
(Dem)
L. Larocque (i)
(GOP)
Total3/31,035
48%
1,143
52%
Barnet1/1438
46%
505
54%
Ryegate1/1310
57%
230
43%
Waterford1/1287
41%
408
59%

State House - Caledonia-3 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Fay
(Dem)
B. South (i)
(Dem)
G. Reis (i)
(GOP)
Total1/1 1,525
33%
1,694
36%
1,463
31%
St. Johnsbury1/11,525
33%
1,694
36%
1,463
31%

State House - Caledonia-4 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Girrell
(Dem)
M. Feltus
(GOP)
R. Lawrence (i)
(GOP)
Total3/31,186
23%
1,949
37%
2,092
40%
Burke1/1312
27%
411
35%
453
39%
Lyndon1/1672
20%
1,331
40%
1,365
41%
Sutton1/1202
30%
207
30%
274
40%

State House - Chittenden-2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Macaig (i)
(Dem)
J. McCullough (i)
(Dem)
J. Michaud
(GOP)
T. Nelson
(GOP)
Total1/1 2,504
27%
2,855
31%
1,910
21%
1,861
20%
Williston1/12,504
27%
2,855
31%
1,910
21%
1,861
20%

State House - Chittenden-3 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Frank (i)
(Dem)
G. Till (i)
(Dem)
D. Rackliff
(GOP)
M. Zambarano
(GOP)
Total2/2 2,808
33%
2,599
31%
1,893
22%
1,136
13%
Jericho1/11,657
31%
1,656
31%
1,263
24%
756
14%
Underhill1/11,151
37%
943
30%
630
20%
380
12%

State House - Chittenden-4-1 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Yantachka (i)
(Dem)
E. Stone
(GOP)
Total2/2 1,463
63%
877
37%
Charlotte1/11,449
62%
875
38%
Hinesburg1/114
88%
2
13%

State House - Chittenden-5-2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Lenes (i)
(Dem)
G. Schiavone
(GOP)
Total2/2 1,305
57%
1,004
43%
Shelburne1/11,128
57%
866
43%
St. George1/1177
56%
138
44%

State House - Chittenden-6-1 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Aswad (i)
(Dem)
J. Cole
(Dem)
K. Wright (i)
(GOP)
Total1/11,986
31%
2,005
32%
2,329
37%
Burlington1/11,986
31%
2,005
32%
2,329
37%

State House - Chittenden-6-3 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Krowinski (i)
(Dem)
C. McCormack
(Dem)
K. Andrews
(Prg)
G. Bergman
(Prg)
Total1/1 1,837
36%
1,450
29%
838
17%
940
19%
Burlington1/11,837
36%
1,450
29%
838
17%
940
19%

State House - Chittenden-7-4 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Townsend
(Dem)
T. Cutler
(GOP)
Total1/1 1,375
64%
758
36%
South Burlington1/11,375
64%
758
36%

State House - Chittenden-8-2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Jerman (i)
(Dem)
L. Waite-Simpson (i)
(Dem)
P. Dame
(GOP)
C. Houghton
(Ind)
Total1/1 2,685
33%
2,314
29%
1,791
22%
1,228
15%
Essex1/12,685
33%
2,314
29%
1,791
22%
1,228
15%

State House - Chittenden-9-1 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Condon (i)
(Dem)
C. Taylor
(Dem)
B. Bouchard (i)
(GOP)
J. Purvis
(GOP)
Total1/1 1,686
33%
1,195
23%
1,239
24%
1,058
20%
Colchester1/11,686
33%
1,195
23%
1,239
24%
1,058
20%

State House - Chittenden-9-2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Spengler (i)
(Dem)
P. Brennan (i)
(GOP)
P. Porter
(Ind)
Total1/1 1,789
31%
2,346
41%
1,648
28%
Colchester1/11,789
31%
2,346
41%
1,648
28%

State House - Chittenden-10 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Buik
(Dem)
R. Hubert (i)
(GOP)
D. Turner (i)
(GOP)
Total1/11,144
18%
2,150
33%
3,144
49%
Milton1/11,144
18%
2,150
33%
3,144
49%

State House - Essex-Caledonia - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Quimby
(GOP)
A. Bell
(Ind)
Total8/8 943
56%
743
44%
Brunswick1/121
36%
37
64%
Concord1/1324
63%
189
37%
Granby1/124
57%
18
43%
Guildhall1/153
38%
85
62%
Kirby1/1174
75%
59
25%
Lunenburg1/1241
44%
311
56%
Maidstone1/170
69%
31
31%
Victory1/136
73%
13
27%

State House - Franklin-2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Mitchell
(GOP)
M. O'Day
(Prg)
B. Shea
(Ind)
Total1/1 1,011
49%
471
23%
588
28%
Fairfax1/11,011
49%
471
23%
588
28%

State House - Franklin-3-1 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Keenan (i)
(Dem)
M. McCarthy
(Dem)
C. Toof
(GOP)
S. Trahan
(GOP)
Total2/21,662
30%
1,419
25%
1,399
25%
1,130
20%
St. Albans1/11,280
31%
1,125
27%
999
24%
734
18%
St. Albans Town1/1382
26%
294
20%
400
27%
396
27%

State House - Franklin-5 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Beyor
(GOP)
C. Pearce (i)
(GOP)
B. Irish
(Prg)
Total4/41,578
33%
1,881
39%
1,360
28%
Berkshire1/1201
24%
401
47%
252
30%
Franklin1/1254
29%
304
35%
321
37%
Highgate1/1899
47%
566
29%
467
24%
Richford1/1224
19%
610
53%
320
28%

State House - Franklin-7 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Weed
(Dem)
P. Perley (i)
(GOP)
Total2/2 981
54%
838
46%
Enosburgh1/1598
49%
628
51%
Montgomery1/1383
65%
210
35%

State House - Grand Isle-Chittenden - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Johnson (i)
(Dem)
B. Krebs (i)
(Dem)
P. Dupont
(GOP)
J. Lee
(GOP)
Total6/6 2,491
31%
2,090
26%
1,587
20%
1,756
22%
Alburg1/1491
33%
341
23%
350
24%
293
20%
Grand Isle1/1656
33%
523
26%
389
19%
447
22%
Isle La Motte1/1149
33%
100
22%
106
24%
95
21%
Milton1/1292
27%
240
22%
253
23%
304
28%
North Hero1/1270
27%
238
24%
243
25%
234
24%
South Hero1/1633
33%
648
34%
246
13%
383
20%

State House - Lamoille-2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Martin (i)
(Dem)
M. Woodward (i)
(Dem)
L. Gravel
(GOP)
Total4/4 1,973
37%
1,924
36%
1,391
26%
Belvidere1/150
27%
68
36%
70
37%
Hyde Park1/1813
39%
661
32%
585
28%
Johnson1/1621
33%
826
44%
411
22%
Wolcott1/1489
41%
369
31%
325
27%

State House - Lamoille-3 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Ingvoldstad
(Dem)
B. Juskiewicz
(GOP)
J. Marsh
(Ind)
Total2/2763
35%
811
37%
620
28%
Cambridge1/1650
35%
687
37%
526
28%
Waterville1/1113
34%
124
37%
94
28%

State House - Lamoille-Washington - General
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Peltz (i)
(Dem)
S. Smith (i)
(Dem)
M. Smith
(GOP)
Total4/4 2,127
34%
2,699
44%
1,347
22%
Elmore1/1310
36%
372
43%
190
22%
Morristown1/11,069
30%
1,650
46%
871
24%
Woodbury1/1353
44%
287
36%
156
20%
Worcester1/1395
43%
390
43%
130
14%

State House - Orange-1 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Graham
(GOP)
P. Winters (i)
(GOP)
S. Davis (i)
(Prg)
J. Taylor
(Prg)
Total6/61,615
25%
2,081
32%
1,755
27%
1,014
16%
Chelsea1/1255
26%
343
35%
252
25%
140
14%
Corinth1/1148
15%
230
24%
420
43%
173
18%
Orange1/1229
27%
303
36%
208
25%
106
13%
Vershire1/169
13%
119
23%
215
41%
117
23%
Washington1/1168
21%
261
33%
263
33%
106
13%
Williamstown1/1746
32%
825
35%
397
17%
372
16%

State House - Orange-2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Hanzas (i)
(Dem)
M. Daly
(GOP)
Total3/3 1,256
63%
726
37%
Bradford1/1761
65%
413
35%
Fairlee1/1324
63%
193
37%
West Fairlee1/1171
59%
120
41%

State House - Orleans-2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Kilmartin (i)
(GOP)
M. Marcotte (i)
(GOP)
T. de la Bruere
(Ind)
P. Monette
(Ind)
Total5/5 1,440
25%
1,975
34%
1,213
21%
1,186
20%
Coventry1/1192
23%
326
39%
177
21%
143
17%
Irasburg1/1194
22%
342
39%
171
20%
159
18%
Newport1/1692
26%
838
31%
562
21%
619
23%
Newport Town1/1297
26%
406
35%
241
21%
215
19%
Troy1/165
27%
63
26%
62
26%
50
21%

State House - Orleans-Lamoille - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Higley (i)
(GOP)
K. Sims
(Prg)
Total5/5 920
51%
887
49%
Eden1/1215
45%
258
55%
Jay1/180
41%
113
59%
Lowell1/1265
70%
112
30%
Troy1/1210
44%
267
56%
Westfield1/1150
52%
137
48%

State House - Rutland-2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsK. Fredette
(Dem)
D. Potter (i)
(Dem)
T. Burditt (i)
(GOP)
G. Eno
(GOP)
Total5/51,675
24%
2,110
30%
1,856
27%
1,337
19%
Clarendon1/1412
20%
618
30%
594
29%
425
21%
Proctor1/1330
25%
448
34%
352
26%
201
15%
Tinmouth1/132
27%
33
28%
25
21%
27
23%
Wallingford1/1585
32%
505
27%
332
18%
416
23%
West Rutland1/1316
19%
506
31%
553
34%
268
16%

State House - Rutland-5-2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Andrews (i)
(Dem)
C. Cupoli
(GOP)
Total1/1841
47%
950
53%
Rutland1/1841
47%
950
53%

State House - Rutland-5-3 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsH. Russell (i)
(Dem)
J. Mattison
(GOP)
Total1/1 810
67%
392
33%
Rutland1/1810
67%
392
33%

State House - Rutland-5-4 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Durgin-Campbell
(Dem)
D. Gage
(GOP)
Total1/1690
43%
914
57%
Rutland1/1690
43%
914
57%

State House - Rutland-6 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Carr
(Dem)
S. Hopkins
(GOP)
B. Shaw (i)
(GOP)
Total3/3 1,986
37%
1,185
22%
2,233
41%
Brandon1/11,158
42%
677
25%
909
33%
Pittsford1/1658
30%
420
19%
1,143
51%
Sudbury1/1170
39%
88
20%
181
41%

State House - Rutland-Bennington - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Malcolm (i)
(Dem)
E. Leach
(Ind)
Total5/5 1,212
55%
999
45%
Middletown Springs1/1282
68%
133
32%
Pawlet1/1379
52%
346
48%
Rupert1/1194
53%
174
47%
Tinmouth1/1129
64%
72
36%
Wells1/1228
45%
274
55%

State House - Rutland-Windsor-1 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Gallivan
(Dem)
J. Eckhardt (i)
(GOP)
Total4/4 1,203
51%
1,166
49%
Bridgewater1/1216
46%
253
54%
Chittenden1/1404
57%
308
43%
Killington1/1267
44%
339
56%
Mendon1/1316
54%
266
46%

State House - Rutland-Windsor-2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsE. French (i)
(Dem)
D. Devereux (i)
(GOP)
Total3/31,127
46%
1,346
54%
Ludlow1/1465
43%
619
57%
Mount Holly1/1294
39%
458
61%
Shrewsbury1/1368
58%
269
42%

State House - Washington-1 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Bright
(Dem)
A. Donahue (i)
(GOP)
P. Lewis (i)
(GOP)
Total2/21,433
27%
2,129
40%
1,713
32%
Berlin1/1463
24%
643
34%
813
42%
Northfield1/1970
29%
1,486
44%
900
27%

State House - Washington-3 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Taylor (i)
(Dem)
J. Santorello
(GOP)
P. Poirier (i)
(Ind)
Total1/1 1,696
36%
1,192
26%
1,778
38%
Barre1/11,696
36%
1,192
26%
1,778
38%

State House - Washington-4 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Hooper (i)
(Dem)
W. Kitzmiller (i)
(Dem)
B. Eastwood
(Ind)
G. Sewell
(Prg)
Total1/1 3,178
43%
3,112
42%
380
5%
695
9%
Montpelier1/13,178
43%
3,112
42%
380
5%
695
9%

State House - Washington-7 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Grad (i)
(Dem)
A. Greshin (i)
(Ind)
S. Spinosa
(Ind)
Total5/5 2,866
41%
2,688
38%
1,472
21%
Duxbury1/1456
45%
319
32%
232
23%
Fayston1/1433
37%
495
42%
256
22%
Moretown1/1714
48%
454
30%
322
22%
Waitsfield1/1650
36%
712
40%
424
24%
Warren1/1613
39%
708
45%
238
15%

State House - Windham-2-3 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Toleno
(Dem)
I. Diamondstone
(LUn)
Total1/1 1,390
89%
171
11%
Brattleboro1/11,390
89%
171
11%

State House - Windham-4 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Deen (i)
(Dem)
M. Mrowicki (i)
(Dem)
O. Diamondstone-Kohout
(LUn)
Total3/3 2,811
46%
2,903
48%
359
6%
Dummerston1/1794
45%
835
47%
136
8%
Putney1/1873
42%
1,088
53%
95
5%
Westminster1/11,144
51%
980
44%
128
6%

State House - Windham-Bennington-Windsor - General
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Dunbar
(Ind)
T. Goodwin
(Ind)
Total5/51,013
44%
1,298
56%
Jamaica1/1225
52%
207
48%
Londonderry1/1428
49%
447
51%
Stratton1/143
34%
84
66%
Weston1/1117
28%
297
72%
Winhall1/1200
43%
263
57%

State House - Windsor-1 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Bartholomew (i)
(Dem)
D. Sweaney (i)
(Dem)
R. Palmer
(GOP)
Total3/3 2,384
38%
2,402
39%
1,448
23%
Hartland1/11,242
45%
914
33%
576
21%
West Windsor1/1412
38%
403
37%
268
25%
Windsor1/1730
30%
1,085
45%
604
25%

State House - Windsor-2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Huntley
(Dem)
S. Ranney
(GOP)
Total2/2 1,032
51%
994
49%
Cavendish1/1298
46%
351
54%
Weathersfield1/1734
53%
643
47%

State House - Windsor-4-2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Christie (i)
(Dem)
S. Vowinkel
(Dem)
A. DeFelice
(GOP)
P. Keane
(Ind)
Total1/1 2,154
36%
1,668
28%
1,392
23%
806
13%
Hartford1/12,154
36%
1,668
28%
1,392
23%
806
13%

State House - Windsor-Orange 1 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Buxton (i)
(Dem)
D. Ainsworth
(GOP)
Total2/2 1,113
55%
917
45%
Royalton1/1650
52%
611
48%
Tunbridge1/1463
60%
306
40%

State Senate - Addison - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Ayer (i)
(Dem)
C. Bray
(Dem)
R. Wagner
(Ind)
Total24/24 12,953
46%
9,925
36%
5,074
18%
Addison1/1520
48%
318
29%
244
23%
Bridport1/1343
39%
343
39%
204
23%
Bristol1/11,237
45%
1,000
37%
485
18%
Cornwall1/1497
49%
353
35%
166
16%
Ferrisburg1/11,028
47%
745
34%
423
19%
Goshen1/192
52%
49
28%
37
21%
Granville1/191
46%
54
27%
53
27%
Hancock1/188
43%
49
24%
67
33%
Huntington1/1704
44%
598
37%
316
20%
Leicester1/1344
49%
199
28%
159
23%
Lincoln1/1549
46%
463
39%
177
15%
Middlebury1/12,521
48%
1,938
37%
748
14%
Monkton1/1711
45%
610
38%
267
17%
New Haven1/1574
40%
655
45%
216
15%
Orwell1/1358
46%
206
26%
215
28%
Panton1/1232
47%
162
33%
95
19%
Ripton1/1239
49%
148
30%
102
21%
Salisbury1/1352
49%
189
26%
173
24%
Shoreham1/1391
46%
295
34%
171
20%
Starksboro1/1566
46%
442
36%
222
18%
Vergennes1/1782
48%
528
33%
307
19%
Waltham1/1182
44%
154
37%
76
18%
Weybridge1/1420
48%
341
39%
106
12%
Whiting1/1132
50%
86
33%
45
17%

State Senate - Caledonia - General
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Amos
(Dem)
J. Kitchel (i)
(Dem)
J. Benning (i)
(GOP)
D. Dill
(GOP)
Total23/235,584
19%
9,934
34%
7,969
27%
5,619
19%
Barnet1/1337
21%
562
35%
435
27%
292
18%
Bradford1/1393
23%
733
42%
378
22%
239
14%
Burke1/1256
20%
387
30%
398
30%
269
21%
Danville1/1358
18%
759
39%
510
26%
340
17%
Fairlee1/1259
29%
347
39%
158
18%
128
14%
Groton1/1107
15%
220
32%
210
30%
156
23%
Hardwick1/1448
22%
834
41%
448
22%
313
15%
Kirby1/175
18%
133
31%
125
29%
91
21%
Lyndon1/1467
13%
862
24%
1,300
35%
1,036
28%
Newark1/152
11%
155
33%
181
38%
87
18%
Newbury1/1328
21%
631
40%
368
23%
248
16%
Orange1/1124
16%
237
30%
238
30%
198
25%
Peacham1/1205
25%
351
44%
149
18%
101
13%
Ryegate1/1162
19%
328
38%
220
26%
150
17%
Sheffield1/1105
22%
143
30%
137
29%
90
19%
St. Johnsbury1/11,012
20%
1,725
34%
1,414
27%
998
19%
Stannard1/152
35%
65
43%
24
16%
9
6%
Sutton1/1124
17%
193
27%
254
35%
154
21%
Topsham1/1127
17%
269
36%
204
27%
146
20%
Walden1/1148
20%
297
40%
178
24%
120
16%
Waterford1/1185
16%
354
30%
370
31%
267
23%
West Fairlee1/1133
27%
201
41%
90
18%
69
14%
Wheelock1/1127
22%
148
26%
180
31%
118
21%

State Senate - Chittenden - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Ashe (i)
(Dem)
P. Baruth (i)
(Dem)
S. Fox (i)
(Dem)
D. Ingram
(Dem)
G. Lyons (i)
(Dem)
Total29/29 37,350
13%
30,937
11%
34,903
12%
23,436
8%
34,954
12%
Bolton1/1335
13%
280
11%
302
12%
224
9%
307
12%
Burlington7/711,350
15%
9,438
13%
9,220
12%
6,048
8%
9,078
12%
Charlotte1/11,273
13%
1,131
12%
1,177
12%
801
8%
1,276
13%
Essex3/35,220
13%
4,172
10%
5,342
13%
3,454
8%
5,024
12%
Hinesburg2/21,309
13%
1,080
10%
1,258
12%
869
8%
1,318
13%
Jericho1/11,516
12%
1,342
10%
1,503
12%
1,022
8%
1,475
12%
Milton2/21,954
11%
1,505
9%
1,823
11%
1,256
7%
2,019
12%
Richmond1/11,395
13%
1,119
11%
1,268
12%
915
9%
1,373
13%
Shelburne2/22,387
13%
2,099
12%
2,317
13%
1,411
8%
2,432
13%
South Burlington4/44,981
13%
4,098
11%
5,310
14%
3,081
8%
4,686
12%
St. George1/1163
12%
130
10%
155
12%
129
10%
199
15%
Underhill1/1928
12%
840
11%
944
12%
615
8%
918
12%
Westford1/1572
12%
482
10%
515
11%
334
7%
553
12%
Williston1/12,480
11%
2,033
9%
2,436
11%
2,414
11%
3,024
14%
Winooski1/11,487
14%
1,188
11%
1,333
12%
863
8%
1,272
12%

State Senate - Chittenden - General (Continued - 1)
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Zuckerman
(Dem)
D. Snelling (i)
(GOP)
P. Brown
(Ind)
L. Forney
(Ind)
T. Jeroloman
(Prg)
Total29/29 33,248
12%
31,520
11%
11,698
4%
5,615
2%
3,320
1%
Bolton1/1299
12%
262
10%
99
4%
56
2%
30
1%
Burlington7/79,661
13%
5,540
7%
3,415
5%
2,136
3%
1,338
2%
Charlotte1/11,226
12%
1,201
12%
343
3%
198
2%
88
1%
Essex3/34,126
10%
5,495
13%
1,732
4%
606
1%
377
1%
Hinesburg2/21,520
15%
1,255
12%
322
3%
170
2%
99
1%
Jericho1/11,330
10%
1,523
12%
496
4%
208
2%
109
1%
Milton2/21,589
9%
2,662
16%
916
5%
300
2%
197
1%
Richmond1/11,204
12%
1,191
11%
355
3%
197
2%
104
1%
Shelburne2/22,064
11%
2,505
14%
590
3%
312
2%
147
1%
South Burlington4/44,340
11%
4,543
12%
1,594
4%
600
2%
376
1%
St. George1/1160
12%
165
13%
45
3%
19
1%
9
1%
Underhill1/1854
11%
864
11%
302
4%
126
2%
60
1%
Westford1/1488
11%
606
13%
224
5%
104
2%
52
1%
Williston1/13,023
14%
2,760
12%
788
4%
292
1%
157
1%
Winooski1/11,364
13%
948
9%
477
4%
291
3%
177
2%

State Senate - Chittenden - General (Continued - 2)
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Kiss
(Ind)
R. Letovsky
(Ind)
S. Palmer
(Ind)
S. Selby
(Ind)
Total29/2912,368
4%
8,321
3%
8,362
3%
6,157
2%
Bolton1/1159
6%
97
4%
76
3%
61
2%
Burlington7/73,671
5%
1,170
2%
1,123
2%
1,406
2%
Charlotte1/1424
4%
218
2%
275
3%
180
2%
Essex3/31,711
4%
1,759
4%
1,635
4%
1,047
3%
Hinesburg2/2428
4%
214
2%
325
3%
195
2%
Jericho1/1498
4%
1,029
8%
462
4%
297
2%
Milton2/2824
5%
635
4%
848
5%
616
4%
Richmond1/1420
4%
364
4%
299
3%
193
2%
Shelburne2/2680
4%
412
2%
535
3%
338
2%
South Burlington4/41,640
4%
909
2%
1,083
3%
799
2%
St. George1/155
4%
27
2%
34
3%
26
2%
Underhill1/1310
4%
458
6%
257
3%
184
2%
Westford1/1223
5%
176
4%
177
4%
127
3%
Williston1/1781
4%
605
3%
967
4%
469
2%
Winooski1/1544
5%
248
2%
266
2%
219
2%

State Senate - Essex-Orleans - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Rodgers
(Dem)
R. Starr (i)
(Dem)
J. Dudley
(GOP)
R. Lewis
(GOP)
Total36/36 7,378
27%
8,248
31%
4,086
15%
7,234
27%
Albany1/1263
34%
225
29%
105
14%
178
23%
Barton1/1636
35%
452
25%
357
19%
390
21%
Bloomfield1/133
25%
42
31%
21
16%
38
28%
Brighton1/1186
24%
252
32%
106
14%
236
30%
Brownington1/1174
28%
135
22%
101
16%
206
33%
Brunswick1/127
35%
25
32%
9
12%
16
21%
Canaan1/1139
25%
142
25%
107
19%
175
31%
Charleston1/1187
26%
199
27%
105
14%
235
32%
Concord1/1162
23%
169
24%
169
24%
207
29%
Coventry1/1234
28%
276
33%
99
12%
220
27%
Craftsbury1/1421
42%
294
29%
111
11%
181
18%
Derby1/1852
24%
1,084
30%
481
13%
1,205
33%
East Haven1/152
26%
45
23%
50
25%
50
25%
Glover1/1377
38%
296
30%
127
13%
197
20%
Granby1/110
15%
13
20%
22
34%
20
31%
Greensboro1/1295
44%
183
27%
91
14%
99
15%
Guildhall1/154
25%
50
23%
43
20%
67
31%
Holland1/1118
24%
138
28%
58
12%
187
37%
Irasburg1/1251
28%
256
28%
147
16%
257
28%
Jay1/169
23%
128
42%
37
12%
68
23%
Lemington1/115
21%
15
21%
18
25%
24
33%
Lowell1/1129
21%
186
31%
102
17%
184
31%
Lunenburg1/1207
25%
166
20%
205
24%
260
31%
Maidstone1/124
16%
27
18%
46
31%
51
34%
Montgomery1/1246
26%
389
42%
121
13%
173
19%
Morgan1/1117
20%
162
28%
87
15%
216
37%
Newport1/1692
26%
920
34%
357
13%
707
26%
Newport Town1/1240
20%
380
32%
167
14%
384
33%
Norton1/124
18%
35
26%
25
19%
50
37%
Richford1/1275
22%
473
39%
193
16%
282
23%
Troy2/2214
21%
465
46%
99
10%
237
23%
Victory1/118
27%
18
27%
11
16%
20
30%
Westfield1/1112
25%
164
37%
51
12%
115
26%
Westmore1/1136
41%
83
25%
45
14%
69
21%
Wolcott1/1389
33%
361
30%
213
18%
230
19%

State Senate - Franklin - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Bright
(Dem)
D. Collins
(Dem)
D. Degree
(GOP)
N. McAllister
(GOP)
J. McLaughlin
(Ind)
P. Moss
(Ind)
Total15/157,043
21%
7,433
23%
7,407
23%
7,732
23%
1,999
6%
1,290
4%
Alburg1/1345
23%
426
28%
283
19%
312
21%
85
6%
57
4%
Bakersfield1/1239
24%
233
24%
195
20%
205
21%
67
7%
37
4%
Berkshire1/1151
16%
173
18%
196
20%
350
36%
77
8%
20
2%
Enosburgh1/1367
19%
447
23%
325
16%
588
30%
170
9%
73
4%
Fairfax1/1752
21%
805
22%
702
20%
710
20%
197
5%
417
12%
Fairfield1/1347
23%
381
25%
326
22%
347
23%
74
5%
32
2%
Fletcher1/1257
25%
292
28%
171
16%
157
15%
70
7%
98
9%
Franklin1/1180
18%
146
15%
215
22%
327
33%
94
10%
16
2%
Georgia1/11,012
27%
737
20%
862
23%
804
22%
190
5%
122
3%
Highgate1/1354
16%
452
21%
443
20%
773
35%
124
6%
41
2%
Sheldon1/1238
18%
280
21%
297
23%
358
27%
103
8%
35
3%
St. Albans1/1972
23%
967
23%
1,116
27%
741
18%
249
6%
144
3%
St. Albans Town2/2961
20%
945
20%
1,367
29%
1,060
22%
277
6%
118
2%
Swanton1/1868
21%
1,149
27%
909
21%
1,000
24%
222
5%
80
2%

State Senate - Lamoille - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Colby
(Dem)
R. Westman (i)
(GOP)
Total9/94,609
43%
6,026
57%
Belvidere1/142
32%
91
68%
Cambridge1/1678
37%
1,166
63%
Eden1/1193
42%
267
58%
Elmore1/1235
49%
248
51%
Hyde Park1/1570
42%
785
58%
Johnson1/1622
51%
590
49%
Morristown1/11,087
46%
1,274
54%
Stowe1/11,065
43%
1,390
57%
Waterville1/1117
35%
215
65%

State Senate - Washington - General
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Cummings (i)
(Dem)
A. Pollina (i)
(Dem)
B. Barnett
(GOP)
B. Doyle (i)
(GOP)
D. Lefavour
(GOP)
J. Hansen
(Ind)
Total20/20 16,555
24%
14,727
22%
8,913
13%
17,178
25%
6,155
9%
4,096
6%
Barre1/11,554
22%
1,295
18%
1,318
19%
1,889
27%
611
9%
370
5%
Barre Town1/11,794
19%
1,338
14%
2,068
22%
2,629
28%
1,179
12%
449
5%
Berlin1/1653
23%
528
18%
417
14%
742
26%
301
10%
235
8%
Cabot1/1334
22%
346
23%
226
15%
390
25%
155
10%
84
5%
Calais1/1638
27%
569
24%
224
10%
560
24%
191
8%
146
6%
Duxbury1/1398
24%
377
23%
179
11%
432
26%
152
9%
93
6%
East Montpelier1/1968
26%
837
23%
427
12%
921
25%
317
9%
195
5%
Fayston1/1423
26%
381
23%
184
11%
430
26%
133
8%
84
5%
Marshfield1/1441
24%
415
22%
273
15%
442
24%
175
9%
111
6%
Middlesex1/1580
25%
637
27%
185
8%
524
22%
321
14%
116
5%
Montpelier1/13,161
29%
2,878
27%
772
7%
2,412
22%
643
6%
889
8%
Moretown1/1526
24%
526
24%
237
11%
584
27%
223
10%
96
4%
Northfield1/11,170
24%
840
18%
752
16%
1,242
26%
473
10%
305
6%
Plainfield1/1398
27%
386
26%
151
10%
348
24%
87
6%
106
7%
Roxbury1/1173
23%
167
23%
107
15%
181
25%
58
8%
51
7%
Waitsfield1/1625
26%
599
25%
234
10%
590
25%
193
8%
145
6%
Warren1/1595
27%
545
25%
188
9%
534
25%
174
8%
131
6%
Waterbury1/11,536
24%
1,489
24%
702
11%
1,713
27%
512
8%
335
5%
Woodbury1/1250
23%
219
20%
160
14%
295
27%
121
11%
65
6%
Worcester1/1338
25%
355
26%
109
8%
320
24%
136
10%
90
7%

State Senate - Windham - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. White (i)
(Dem)
P. Galbraith (i)
(Dem)
A. Diamondstone
(LUn)
Total24/24 13,113
47%
12,324
45%
2,212
8%
Athens1/180
39%
96
47%
30
15%
Brattleboro3/33,990
50%
3,458
43%
600
7%
Brookline1/1161
43%
191
51%
23
6%
Dover1/1387
44%
392
45%
93
11%
Dummerston1/1888
50%
794
45%
100
6%
Grafton1/1207
41%
245
49%
49
10%
Guilford1/1782
50%
673
43%
124
8%
Halifax1/1245
53%
171
37%
45
10%
Jamaica1/1209
37%
316
55%
45
8%
Marlboro1/1377
46%
347
43%
87
11%
Newfane1/1567
42%
717
53%
76
6%
Putney1/11,088
54%
812
40%
122
6%
Rockingham1/11,412
48%
1,309
44%
247
8%
Stratton1/151
31%
90
54%
26
16%
Townshend1/1297
35%
494
57%
69
8%
Vernon1/1515
46%
491
44%
121
11%
Wardsboro1/1213
38%
284
51%
59
11%
Westminster2/21,205
51%
979
41%
183
8%
Whitingham2/2308
44%
307
44%
83
12%
Windham1/1131
41%
158
50%
30
9%

State Senate - Windsor - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Campbell (i)
(Dem)
D. McCormack (i)
(Dem)
A. Nitka (i)
(Dem)
P. Gibbs
(GOP)
D. Tracy
(GOP)
J. Whittemore
(GOP)
Total28/28 16,205
23%
15,178
22%
14,863
21%
6,640
10%
9,600
14%
7,148
10%
Andover1/1125
19%
118
18%
147
22%
95
14%
103
15%
86
13%
Baltimore1/139
15%
48
18%
50
19%
40
15%
38
14%
50
19%
Barnard1/1280
23%
303
25%
232
19%
97
8%
207
17%
104
9%
Bethel1/1432
20%
564
26%
374
17%
196
9%
390
18%
199
9%
Bridgewater1/1251
24%
235
22%
220
21%
95
9%
174
16%
92
9%
Cavendish1/1262
17%
252
16%
421
27%
181
12%
233
15%
221
14%
Chester1/1707
21%
687
20%
818
24%
385
11%
421
12%
389
11%
Hartford2/23,288
29%
2,540
22%
2,154
19%
916
8%
1,530
14%
896
8%
Hartland1/11,174
28%
980
23%
830
20%
329
8%
549
13%
381
9%
Londonderry1/1371
20%
287
16%
421
23%
262
14%
246
14%
223
12%
Ludlow1/1403
16%
380
15%
776
31%
274
11%
368
15%
289
12%
Mount Holly1/1249
16%
249
16%
480
30%
183
12%
238
15%
183
12%
Norwich1/11,573
30%
1,473
28%
1,355
26%
231
4%
354
7%
225
4%
Plymouth1/1116
16%
115
16%
218
30%
76
10%
121
17%
83
11%
Pomfret1/1354
25%
360
25%
299
21%
100
7%
201
14%
110
8%
Reading1/1195
22%
218
25%
208
23%
75
8%
100
11%
90
10%
Rochester1/1320
23%
408
29%
274
20%
109
8%
182
13%
106
8%
Royalton1/1577
21%
706
26%
440
16%
220
8%
546
20%
213
8%
Sharon1/1393
24%
390
24%
293
18%
121
7%
320
20%
122
7%
Springfield2/21,658
18%
1,609
18%
1,805
20%
1,329
15%
1,308
14%
1,387
15%
Stockbridge1/1177
21%
214
25%
159
18%
84
10%
149
17%
80
9%
Weathersfield1/1611
19%
600
18%
591
18%
374
12%
445
14%
629
19%
West Windsor1/1379
23%
359
22%
343
21%
160
10%
218
13%
198
12%
Weston1/1198
21%
176
19%
264
28%
99
10%
112
12%
96
10%
Windsor1/1941
26%
849
23%
729
20%
299
8%
434
12%
367
10%
Woodstock1/11,132
26%
1,058
24%
962
22%
310
7%
613
14%
329
7%