Wisconsin - County Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:15PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State Assembly - District 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Veeser
(Dem)
G. Bies (i)
(GOP)
Total41/4116,106
49%
16,976
51%
Brown5/52,297
48%
2,512
52%
Door21/218,152
47%
9,117
53%
Kewaunee14/145,560
52%
5,213
48%
Manitowoc1/197
42%
134
58%

State Assembly - District 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Pruess
(Dem)
A. Jacque (i)
(GOP)
Total29/2912,015
41%
17,058
59%
Brown14/146,576
38%
10,681
62%
Manitowoc14/145,414
46%
6,301
54%
Outagamie1/125
25%
76
75%

State Assembly - District 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Oswald
(Dem)
A. Ott (i)
(GOP)
J. Young
(Ind)
Total26/2611,384
38%
17,357
58%
1,186
4%
Calumet20/206,565
36%
10,844
60%
672
4%
Outagamie6/64,819
41%
6,513
55%
514
4%

State Assembly - District 4 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Malcheski
(Dem)
C. Weininger (i)
(GOP)
Total22/2212,750
44%
16,003
56%
Brown22/2212,750
44%
16,003
56%

State Assembly - District 5 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. McCabe
(Dem)
J. Steineke (i)
(GOP)
Total24/2412,689
44%
16,075
56%
Brown3/31,957
38%
3,219
62%
Outagamie21/2110,732
45%
12,856
55%

State Assembly - District 6 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Powers
(Dem)
G. Tauchen (i)
(GOP)
Total47/4710,502
41%
15,402
59%
Brown2/21,133
41%
1,622
59%
Oconto1/10
0%
0
0%
Outagamie9/91,830
42%
2,561
58%
Shawano30/306,102
40%
9,200
60%
Waupaca5/51,437
42%
2,019
58%

State Assembly - District 13 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Pokrandt
(Dem)
R. Hutton
(GOP)
Total32/3213,219
39%
20,378
61%
Milwaukee18/188,664
48%
9,410
52%
Waukesha14/144,555
29%
10,968
71%

State Assembly - District 14 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Rockwood
(Dem)
D. Kooyenga (i)
(GOP)
Total35/3514,451
41%
20,921
59%
Milwaukee18/189,841
52%
9,065
48%
Waukesha17/174,610
28%
11,856
72%

State Assembly - District 15 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Moore
(Dem)
J. Sanfelippo
(GOP)
Total27/2712,657
42%
17,727
58%
Milwaukee15/158,317
46%
9,651
54%
Waukesha12/124,340
35%
8,076
65%

State Assembly - District 17 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Johnson
(Dem)
A. Edwards
(Ind)
Total34/34 20,262
85%
3,564
15%
Milwaukee34/3420,262
85%
3,564
15%

State Assembly - District 18 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Goyke
(Dem)
M. Morris-Page
(Lib)
Total33/33 16,245
88%
2,133
12%
Milwaukee33/3316,245
88%
2,133
12%

State Assembly - District 20 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Sinicki (i)
(Dem)
M. McGartland
(GOP)
Total28/28 16,979
58%
12,487
42%
Milwaukee28/2816,979
58%
12,487
42%

State Assembly - District 21 - General
CountyPrecinctsW. Kurtz
(Dem)
M. Honadel (i)
(GOP)
Total16/1611,611
40%
17,384
60%
Milwaukee16/1611,611
40%
17,384
60%

State Assembly - District 23 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Rogers
(Dem)
J. Ott (i)
(GOP)
Total43/4313,646
38%
22,509
62%
Milwaukee17/177,557
49%
7,899
51%
Ozaukee26/266,089
29%
14,610
71%

State Assembly - District 24 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Haqqi
(Dem)
D. Knodl (i)
(GOP)
Total26/2612,549
38%
20,888
62%
Milwaukee9/96,567
56%
5,144
44%
Ozaukee6/61,800
30%
4,212
70%
Washington6/62,953
25%
8,947
75%
Waukesha5/51,229
32%
2,585
68%

State Assembly - District 25 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Brey
(Dem)
P. Tittl
(GOP)
Total29/2911,939
43%
16,069
57%
Calumet6/61,433
39%
2,278
61%
Manitowoc23/2310,506
43%
13,791
57%

State Assembly - District 26 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Helmke
(Dem)
M. Endsley (i)
(GOP)
Total28/2814,699
49%
15,224
51%
Sheboygan28/2814,699
49%
15,224
51%

State Assembly - District 27 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Bauer
(Dem)
S. Kestell (i)
(GOP)
Total30/3013,141
42%
18,081
58%
Calumet1/157
40%
85
60%
Manitowoc5/51,708
38%
2,747
62%
Sheboygan24/2411,376
43%
15,249
57%

State Assembly - District 28 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Bever
(Dem)
E. Severson (i)
(GOP)
Total46/4612,321
44%
15,834
56%
Burnett12/121,956
42%
2,695
58%
Polk32/329,111
45%
11,168
55%
St. Croix2/21,254
39%
1,971
61%

State Assembly - District 29 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Swanson
(Dem)
J. Murtha (i)
(GOP)
Total36/3611,995
44%
15,230
56%
Dunn13/135,706
55%
4,693
45%
St. Croix23/236,289
37%
10,537
63%

State Assembly - District 30 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Odeen
(Dem)
D. Knudson (i)
(GOP)
Total20/2013,635
44%
17,223
56%
Pierce5/53,533
55%
2,846
45%
St. Croix15/1510,102
41%
14,377
59%

State Assembly - District 31 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Schroeder
(Dem)
A. Loudenbeck (i)
(GOP)
Total33/3312,634
43%
16,450
57%
Rock22/226,502
45%
7,811
55%
Walworth11/116,132
42%
8,639
58%

State Assembly - District 32 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Peterson
(Dem)
T. August (i)
(GOP)
D. Stolow
(Lib)
Total21/2110,809
40%
15,554
57%
844
3%
Kenosha2/2654
39%
987
58%
56
3%
Racine1/1399
42%
531
55%
31
3%
Walworth18/189,756
40%
14,036
57%
757
3%

State Assembly - District 33 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Woods
(Dem)
S. Nass (i)
(GOP)
T. Virgil
(Lib)
Total20/2010,215
34%
18,871
63%
944
3%
Jefferson12/126,570
41%
8,996
56%
612
4%
Walworth4/41,055
28%
2,586
69%
98
3%
Waukesha4/42,590
26%
7,289
72%
234
2%

State Assembly - District 34 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Van Buren
(Dem)
R. Swearingen
(GOP)
T. Albano
(Ind)
K. Fitzpatrick
(Ind)
Total53/5312,288
36%
19,415
57%
784
2%
1,459
4%
Florence8/8810
34%
1,445
60%
46
2%
105
4%
Forest8/8531
45%
573
49%
17
1%
50
4%
Oneida23/237,109
38%
10,333
55%
394
2%
784
4%
Vilas14/143,838
33%
7,064
60%
327
3%
520
4%

State Assembly - District 35 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Koth
(Dem)
M. Czaja
(GOP)
P. Tjugum
(Ind)
Total70/7012,130
42%
15,458
53%
1,395
5%
Langlade22/223,171
37%
5,073
60%
221
3%
Lincoln27/276,695
45%
7,223
49%
800
5%
Marathon6/6603
34%
1,111
63%
61
3%
Oneida6/6867
41%
1,014
47%
257
12%
Shawano9/9794
42%
1,037
55%
56
3%

State Assembly - District 36 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Kegley
(Dem)
J. Mursau (i)
(GOP)
Total58/5810,950
41%
15,838
59%
Forest9/91,586
51%
1,533
49%
Langlade5/5584
44%
738
56%
Marinette19/193,348
35%
6,114
65%
Menominee1/1779
78%
214
22%
Oconto21/214,087
39%
6,275
61%
Shawano3/3566
37%
964
63%

State Assembly - District 37 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Arnold
(Dem)
J. Jagler
(GOP)
Total27/2713,273
46%
15,780
54%
Columbia1/11,699
65%
911
35%
Dane5/54,434
59%
3,106
41%
Dodge13/133,167
38%
5,141
62%
Jefferson8/83,973
37%
6,622
63%

State Assembly - District 38 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Michalak
(Dem)
J. Kleefisch (i)
(GOP)
L. Watson
(Lib)
Total27/2712,774
39%
19,153
59%
784
2%
Dane7/73,840
61%
2,258
36%
164
3%
Jefferson11/114,628
43%
5,836
54%
288
3%
Waukesha9/94,306
27%
11,059
70%
332
2%

State Assembly - District 39 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Grigg
(Dem)
M. Born
(GOP)
Total40/4011,434
40%
17,453
60%
Dodge38/3811,033
40%
16,483
60%
Washington2/2401
29%
970
71%

State Assembly - District 41 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Sorenson
(Dem)
J. Ballweg (i)
(GOP)
Total50/5010,896
42%
15,024
58%
Adams12/122,712
53%
2,383
47%
Columbia1/1559
53%
504
47%
Fond du Lac5/51,645
40%
2,455
60%
Green Lake13/132,721
33%
5,625
67%
Juneau1/10
0%
0
0%
Marquette15/152,596
43%
3,487
57%
Sauk2/2655
55%
533
45%
Waushara1/18
18%
37
82%

State Assembly - District 42 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Cooper
(Dem)
K. Ripp (i)
(GOP)
Total52/5212,557
43%
16,384
57%
Columbia28/288,169
45%
9,953
55%
Dane5/51,101
47%
1,217
53%
Dodge8/81,889
40%
2,814
60%
Fond du Lac4/4457
30%
1,058
70%
Green Lake3/3250
30%
575
70%
Marquette4/4691
47%
767
53%

State Assembly - District 43 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Jorgensen (i)
(Dem)
E. Wynn (i)
(GOP)
Total30/30 17,600
58%
12,883
42%
Dane5/52,879
64%
1,593
36%
Jefferson5/51,854
48%
2,029
52%
Rock14/149,197
59%
6,382
41%
Walworth6/63,670
56%
2,879
44%

State Assembly - District 44 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Kolste
(Dem)
J. Knilans (i)
(GOP)
Total24/24 16,962
62%
10,560
38%
Rock24/2416,962
62%
10,560
38%

State Assembly - District 45 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ringhand (i)
(Dem)
B. Schmidt
(GOP)
Total36/36 15,740
64%
8,898
36%
Green6/62,961
56%
2,298
44%
Rock30/3012,779
66%
6,600
34%

State Assembly - District 46 - General
CountyPrecinctsG. Hebl (i)
(Dem)
T. Schaefer
(GOP)
Total13/13 20,065
65%
10,933
35%
Dane13/1320,065
65%
10,933
35%

State Assembly - District 47 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Kahl
(Dem)
S. Bakk
(GOP)
Total17/17 22,073
71%
9,044
29%
Dane17/1722,073
71%
9,044
29%

State Assembly - District 48 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Sargent
(Dem)
T. Gray
(Lib)
Total31/31 24,325
83%
4,840
17%
Dane31/3124,325
83%
4,840
17%

State Assembly - District 49 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Beals
(Dem)
T. Tranel (i)
(GOP)
Total69/6911,961
46%
14,232
54%
Grant52/5210,652
46%
12,735
54%
Iowa3/346
57%
34
43%
Lafayette4/4406
50%
409
50%
Richland10/10857
45%
1,054
55%

State Assembly - District 50 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Shanahan
(Dem)
E. Brooks (i)
(GOP)
B. Olson
(Lib)
Total69/6911,934
47%
12,828
50%
705
3%
Juneau29/295,634
50%
5,233
47%
341
3%
Monroe3/3314
44%
371
52%
23
3%
Richland18/181,989
47%
2,184
52%
55
1%
Sauk18/183,917
43%
4,939
54%
279
3%
Vernon1/180
43%
101
54%
7
4%

State Assembly - District 51 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. May-Grimm
(Dem)
H. Marklein (i)
(GOP)
Total65/6513,228
48%
14,296
52%
Green8/83,436
48%
3,673
52%
Iowa20/204,383
54%
3,803
46%
Lafayette24/243,004
44%
3,779
56%
Richland6/6826
43%
1,108
57%
Sauk7/71,579
45%
1,933
55%

State Assembly - District 52 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Czisny
(Dem)
J. Thiesfeldt (i)
(GOP)
Total34/3410,567
39%
16,299
61%
Fond du Lac34/3410,567
39%
16,299
61%

State Assembly - District 53 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Flejter
(Dem)
M. Schraa
(GOP)
Total35/3510,404
40%
15,819
60%
Dodge2/21,032
47%
1,166
53%
Fond du Lac9/93,396
39%
5,342
61%
Winnebago24/245,976
39%
9,311
61%

State Assembly - District 54 - General
CountyPrecinctsG. Hintz (i)
(Dem)
P. Esslinger
(GOP)
Total27/27 17,393
60%
11,589
40%
Winnebago27/2717,393
60%
11,589
40%

State Assembly - District 55 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Crail
(Dem)
D. Kaufert (i)
(GOP)
R. Martin
(Lib)
Total19/1910,191
34%
19,119
63%
1,016
3%
Outagamie7/72,582
38%
4,002
58%
284
4%
Winnebago12/127,609
32%
15,117
64%
732
3%

State Assembly - District 56 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Schoenbohm
(Dem)
D. Murphy
(GOP)
Total38/3813,052
42%
18,279
58%
Outagamie29/2910,554
42%
14,405
58%
Winnebago9/92,498
39%
3,874
61%

State Assembly - District 60 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Duman
(Dem)
D. Stroebel (i)
(GOP)
Total33/339,670
29%
23,873
71%
Ozaukee28/288,041
31%
17,884
69%
Washington5/51,629
21%
5,989
79%

State Assembly - District 61 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Steinbrink (i)
(Dem)
S. Kerkman (i)
(GOP)
Total18/1813,177
44%
16,571
56%
Kenosha18/1813,177
44%
16,571
56%

State Assembly - District 62 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Lemke
(Dem)
T. Weatherston
(GOP)
Total19/1915,030
47%
17,017
53%
Racine19/1915,030
47%
17,017
53%

State Assembly - District 63 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Albrecht
(Dem)
R. Vos (i)
(GOP)
Total18/1812,569
42%
17,584
58%
Racine17/1712,569
42%
17,584
58%
Walworth1/10
0%
0
0%

State Assembly - District 67 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Bieging
(Dem)
T. Larson (i)
(GOP)
Total49/4913,311
47%
15,176
53%
Barron1/11
20%
4
80%
Chippewa32/329,814
48%
10,689
52%
Dunn16/163,496
44%
4,483
56%

State Assembly - District 68 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Smriga
(Dem)
K. Bernier (i)
(GOP)
Total45/4512,471
48%
13,745
52%
Chippewa8/84,383
46%
5,075
54%
Clark17/171,742
46%
2,069
54%
Eau Claire16/165,437
49%
5,735
51%
Jackson2/2238
45%
291
55%
Trempealeau2/2671
54%
575
46%

State Assembly - District 69 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Knoff
(Dem)
S. Suder (i)
(GOP)
Total63/639,984
39%
15,853
61%
Clark32/323,633
38%
5,851
62%
Marathon17/172,432
32%
5,062
68%
Wood14/143,919
44%
4,940
56%

State Assembly - District 70 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Vruwink (i)
(Dem)
N. Vandermeer
(GOP)
Total53/5413,511
50%
13,343
50%
Jackson5/5337
43%
439
57%
Monroe17/185,658
44%
7,231
56%
Portage11/112,878
58%
2,114
42%
Wood20/204,638
57%
3,559
43%

State Assembly - District 71 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Shankland
(Dem)
P. Testin
(GOP)
Total31/31 17,602
61%
11,266
39%
Portage31/3117,602
61%
11,266
39%

State Assembly - District 72 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Pluess
(Dem)
S. Krug (i)
(GOP)
Total34/3414,012
50%
14,126
50%
Adams8/81,928
49%
2,025
51%
Portage4/4783
49%
823
51%
Waushara14/142,572
44%
3,274
56%
Wood8/88,729
52%
8,004
48%

State Assembly - District 74 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bewley (i)
(Dem)
J. Sendra
(GOP)
Total101/101 18,557
59%
12,910
41%
Ashland26/265,448
67%
2,625
33%
Bayfield28/286,138
65%
3,248
35%
Douglas3/3434
64%
249
36%
Iron19/191,378
40%
2,033
60%
Price22/223,699
50%
3,721
50%
Sawyer2/2500
49%
515
51%
Vilas1/1960
65%
519
35%

State Assembly - District 75 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Smith
(Dem)
R. Rivard (i)
(GOP)
Total54/54 14,361
51%
13,779
49%
Barron35/3511,227
51%
10,629
49%
Burnett1/164
56%
50
44%
Dunn1/1147
46%
171
54%
Polk4/4681
49%
705
51%
St. Croix1/1112
36%
203
64%
Washburn12/122,130
51%
2,021
49%

State Assembly - District 78 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Hulsey (i)
(Dem)
J. Dedering
(Grn)
Total26/26 22,766
76%
7,303
24%
Dane26/2622,766
76%
7,303
24%

State Assembly - District 80 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Pope-Roberts (i)
(Dem)
T. Lamberson
(GOP)
Total40/40 20,836
64%
11,762
36%
Dane22/2215,371
64%
8,574
36%
Green11/113,812
62%
2,324
38%
Iowa7/71,653
66%
864
34%

State Assembly - District 81 - General
CountyPrecinctsF. Clark (i)
(Dem)
S. Frostman
(GOP)
Total33/33 17,710
62%
10,985
38%
Columbia7/74,385
62%
2,711
38%
Dane5/52,300
65%
1,244
35%
Iowa2/2770
65%
411
35%
Sauk19/1910,255
61%
6,619
39%

State Assembly - District 82 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Wied-Vincent
(Dem)
J. Stone (i)
(GOP)
Total33/3311,854
40%
17,854
60%
Milwaukee33/3311,854
40%
17,854
60%

State Assembly - District 83 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Brownlow
(Dem)
D. Craig (i)
(GOP)
Total19/199,956
30%
23,004
70%
Milwaukee4/41,852
39%
2,957
61%
Racine2/21,902
30%
4,343
70%
Walworth1/1125
25%
366
75%
Waukesha12/126,077
28%
15,338
72%

State Assembly - District 84 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Roelke
(Dem)
M. Kuglitsch (i)
(GOP)
Total36/3610,872
37%
18,365
63%
Milwaukee21/217,922
44%
9,948
56%
Waukesha15/152,950
26%
8,417
74%

State Assembly - District 85 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Wright
(Dem)
P. Snyder
(GOP)
J. Maas
(Lib)
Total42/42 13,919
50%
13,008
47%
1,045
4%
Marathon42/4213,919
50%
13,008
47%
1,045
4%

State Assembly - District 86 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Halkoski
(Dem)
J. Spiros
(GOP)
Total37/3713,633
44%
17,150
56%
Marathon29/2912,240
45%
15,119
55%
Wood8/81,393
41%
2,031
59%

State Assembly - District 87 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Riley
(Dem)
M. Williams (i)
(GOP)
Total89/8911,051
41%
15,695
59%
Clark1/1140
52%
131
48%
Marathon9/9915
34%
1,784
66%
Rusk33/333,057
44%
3,908
56%
Sawyer19/193,641
49%
3,853
51%
Taylor27/273,298
35%
6,019
65%

State Assembly - District 88 - General
CountyPrecinctsW. Bacon
(Dem)
J. Klenke (i)
(GOP)
Total19/1913,062
48%
14,432
52%
Brown19/1913,062
48%
14,432
52%

State Assembly - District 89 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Reinhard
(Dem)
J. Nygren (i)
(GOP)
Total21/2111,112
41%
16,066
59%
Brown5/53,540
39%
5,601
61%
Marinette9/94,192
42%
5,830
58%
Oconto7/73,380
42%
4,635
58%

State Assembly - District 90 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Genrich
(Dem)
D. VanderLeest
(GOP)
Total25/25 11,335
60%
7,428
40%
Brown25/2511,335
60%
7,428
40%

State Assembly - District 93 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Smith
(Dem)
W. Petryk (i)
(GOP)
Total55/5515,092
49%
15,592
51%
Buffalo1/167
42%
93
58%
Dunn5/51,070
51%
1,036
49%
Eau Claire14/145,468
49%
5,694
51%
Pepin11/111,933
54%
1,632
46%
Pierce23/236,553
48%
7,135
52%
St. Croix1/11
33%
2
67%

State Assembly - District 94 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Doyle (i)
(Dem)
B. Evers
(GOP)
Total18/18 18,546
61%
12,056
39%
La Crosse18/1818,546
61%
12,056
39%

State Assembly - District 96 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Johnson
(Dem)
L. Nerison (i)
(GOP)
Total74/7410,410
40%
15,328
60%
Crawford27/273,322
45%
4,071
55%
Monroe15/151,697
35%
3,113
65%
Vernon32/325,391
40%
8,144
60%

State Assembly - District 97 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Krumins
(Dem)
B. Kramer (i)
(GOP)
Total28/289,888
35%
18,013
65%
Waukesha28/289,888
35%
18,013
65%

State Assembly - District 98 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Prudent
(Dem)
P. Farrow (i)
(GOP)
Total24/249,338
29%
22,358
71%
Waukesha24/249,338
29%
22,358
71%

State Assembly - District 99 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Hibbard
(Dem)
C. Kapenga (i)
(GOP)
Total21/218,011
24%
25,861
76%
Waukesha21/218,011
24%
25,861
76%