Florida - County Vote Results
November 20, 2012 - 12:53PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
U.S. House - District 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Miller (i)
(GOP)
J. Bryan
(Dem)
C. Fretts
(Lib)
Total199/199 238,363
70%
92,907
27%
11,165
3%
Escambia79/7990,142
63%
50,114
35%
3,435
2%
Holmes6/64,035
79%
950
19%
106
2%
Okaloosa52/5266,930
73%
20,484
22%
4,088
4%
Santa Rosa41/4157,216
77%
14,964
20%
2,510
3%
Walton21/2120,040
73%
6,395
23%
1,026
4%

U.S. House - District 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Southerland (i)
(GOP)
A. Lawson
(Dem)
Total324/324 175,842
53%
157,599
47%
Bay44/4457,133
73%
21,428
27%
Calhoun15/154,118
68%
1,972
32%
Franklin8/83,181
59%
2,233
41%
Gadsden25/256,522
29%
15,675
71%
Gulf9/94,965
71%
2,047
29%
Holmes3/32,366
80%
610
20%
Jackson14/1412,786
62%
7,926
38%
Jefferson15/153,775
49%
3,953
51%
Leon134/13454,871
38%
88,412
62%
Liberty8/82,083
64%
1,189
36%
Madison7/7993
51%
953
49%
Taylor14/146,154
69%
2,821
31%
Wakulla12/129,074
63%
5,333
37%
Washington16/167,821
72%
3,047
28%

U.S. House - District 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Yoho
(GOP)
J. Gaillot
(Dem)
P. Dodds
(NPA)
Total232/232 204,285
65%
102,427
32%
8,866
3%
Alachua50/5047,714
50%
45,218
47%
3,104
3%
Bradford14/148,417
74%
2,791
24%
211
2%
Clay42/4262,442
75%
19,101
23%
1,961
2%
Columbia23/2318,656
71%
7,042
27%
643
2%
Dixie10/105,088
76%
1,407
21%
214
3%
Gilchrist10/106,488
82%
1,267
16%
137
2%
Hamilton8/83,056
59%
1,936
38%
163
3%
Lafayette5/52,732
82%
526
16%
68
2%
Levy13/1312,551
70%
4,881
27%
522
3%
Madison7/73,322
51%
2,894
45%
237
4%
Marion23/2317,049
60%
10,278
36%
983
3%
Suwannee16/1612,586
73%
4,085
24%
521
3%
Union11/114,184
79%
1,001
19%
102
2%

U.S. House - District 4 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Crenshaw (i)
(GOP)
J. Klauder
(NPA)
Total172/172 239,953
76%
75,229
24%
Baker9/99,123
86%
1,542
14%
Duval147/147200,072
75%
66,362
25%
Nassau16/1630,758
81%
7,325
19%

U.S. House - District 5 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Kolb
(GOP)
C. Brown (i)
(Dem)
E. Fleming
(NPA)
Total195/19570,766
26%
190,650
71%
7,986
3%
Alachua14/143,708
19%
14,735
77%
614
3%
Clay7/76,958
72%
2,369
24%
401
4%
Duval78/7824,628
22%
83,932
75%
3,000
3%
Lake12/124,327
60%
2,341
32%
557
8%
Marion7/72,154
54%
1,691
42%
144
4%
Orange54/5419,956
21%
71,462
76%
2,241
2%
Putnam15/155,254
50%
4,671
44%
609
6%
Seminole8/83,781
28%
9,449
69%
420
3%

U.S. House - District 6 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. DeSantis
(GOP)
H. Beaven
(Dem)
Total189/189 195,933
57%
146,447
43%
Flagler23/2324,366
52%
22,559
48%
Putnam25/2511,511
59%
7,945
41%
St. Johns46/4674,534
68%
35,129
32%
Volusia95/9585,522
51%
80,814
49%

U.S. House - District 7 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Mica (i)
(GOP)
J. Kendall
(Dem)
Total146/146 185,569
59%
130,509
41%
Orange41/4141,934
55%
34,475
45%
Seminole75/75112,260
61%
71,953
39%
Volusia30/3031,375
57%
24,081
43%

U.S. House - District 8 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Posey (i)
(GOP)
S. Roberts
(Dem)
R. Gillmor
(NPA)
Total210/210 205,357
59%
130,808
38%
12,600
4%
Brevard166/166162,582
59%
105,452
38%
7,869
3%
Indian River37/3739,688
59%
22,857
34%
4,583
7%
Orange7/73,087
54%
2,499
44%
148
3%

U.S. House - District 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Long
(GOP)
A. Grayson
(Dem)
Total148/14898,984
37%
165,098
63%
Orange60/6050,119
37%
83,902
63%
Osceola71/7138,623
37%
64,921
63%
Polk17/1710,242
39%
16,275
61%

U.S. House - District 10 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Webster (i)
(GOP)
V. Demings
(Dem)
Total187/187 164,873
52%
153,646
48%
Lake86/8670,161
54%
58,943
46%
Orange66/6671,675
50%
71,022
50%
Polk35/3523,037
49%
23,681
51%

U.S. House - District 11 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Nugent (i)
(GOP)
D. Werder
(Dem)
Total200/200 218,315
64%
120,253
36%
Citrus31/3147,779
67%
23,204
33%
Hernando39/3954,561
68%
25,854
32%
Lake9/96,237
62%
3,807
38%
Marion97/9770,238
59%
49,352
41%
Sumter24/2439,500
69%
18,036
31%

U.S. House - District 12 - General
CountyPrecinctsG. Bilirakis (i)
(GOP)
J. Snow
(Dem)
J. Russell
(NPA)
P. Elliott
(NPA)
Total177/177 209,484
63%
108,663
33%
6,865
2%
4,914
1%
Hillsborough33/3334,912
64%
17,989
33%
847
2%
1,191
2%
Pasco110/110127,877
62%
70,006
34%
4,995
2%
3,031
1%
Pinellas34/3446,695
68%
20,668
30%
1,023
1%
692
1%

U.S. House - District 13 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Young (i)
(GOP)
J. Ehrlich
(Dem)
Total224/224 189,552
58%
139,671
42%
Pinellas224/224189,552
58%
139,671
42%

U.S. House - District 14 - General
CountyPrecinctsE. Otero
(GOP)
K. Castor (i)
(Dem)
Total211/21183,385
30%
196,993
70%
Hillsborough171/17176,730
32%
160,526
68%
Pinellas40/406,655
15%
36,467
85%

U.S. House - District 16 - General
CountyPrecinctsV. Buchanan (i)
(GOP)
K. Fitzgerald
(Dem)
Total210/210 187,123
54%
161,875
46%
Manatee111/11181,160
55%
66,503
45%
Sarasota99/99105,963
53%
95,372
47%

U.S. House - District 17 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Rooney (i)
(GOP)
W. Bronson
(Dem)
Total246/246 165,439
59%
116,730
41%
Charlotte79/7948,593
60%
32,777
40%
DeSoto15/154,959
53%
4,392
47%
Glades13/132,214
57%
1,658
43%
Hardee12/124,067
60%
2,710
40%
Highlands25/2525,262
62%
15,381
38%
Hillsborough27/2728,295
57%
21,766
43%
Lee16/1616,098
58%
11,545
42%
Manatee4/41,483
72%
587
28%
Okeechobee11/117,112
60%
4,828
40%
Polk44/4427,356
56%
21,086
44%

U.S. House - District 18 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. West (i)
(GOP)
P. Murphy
(Dem)
Total306/306164,316
50%
166,223
50%
Martin31/3143,330
57%
32,527
43%
Palm Beach210/21068,314
50%
68,129
50%
St. Lucie65/6552,672
45%
65,567
55%

U.S. House - District 19 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Radel
(GOP)
J. Roach
(Dem)
B. Smith
(NPA)
Total148/148 189,771
62%
109,685
36%
6,630
2%
Collier38/3855,295
69%
23,432
29%
1,500
2%
Lee110/110134,476
60%
86,253
38%
5,130
2%

U.S. House - District 20 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Hastings (i)
(Dem)
R. Terry
(NPA)
Total339/339 214,245
88%
29,481
12%
Broward212/212150,249
89%
19,300
11%
Hendry5/53,075
73%
1,148
27%
Palm Beach122/12260,921
87%
9,033
13%

U.S. House - District 21 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Deutch (i)
(Dem)
M. Trout
(NPA)
C. Henao
(NPA)
Total307/307 221,188
78%
37,764
13%
25,358
9%
Broward106/10678,861
75%
14,303
14%
12,209
12%
Palm Beach201/201142,327
80%
23,461
13%
13,149
7%

U.S. House - District 22 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Hasner
(GOP)
L. Frankel
(Dem)
Total427/427141,946
45%
170,899
55%
Broward192/19265,376
47%
74,820
53%
Palm Beach235/23576,570
44%
96,079
56%

U.S. House - District 23 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Harrington
(GOP)
D. Wasserman Schultz (i)
(Dem)
I. Katz
(NPA)
Total305/30598,024
36%
174,071
63%
3,124
1%
Broward242/24277,055
36%
136,939
63%
2,228
1%
Miami-Dade63/6320,969
36%
37,132
63%
896
2%

U.S. House - District 25 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Diaz-Balart (i)
(GOP)
VoteForEddie.comS. Blumenthal
(NPA)
Total172/172 151,361
76%
17,081
9%
31,628
16%
Broward23/2316,103
66%
2,406
10%
5,991
24%
Collier30/3042,827
77%
3,622
7%
9,163
16%
Hendry6/63,545
73%
400
8%
895
18%
Miami-Dade113/11388,886
77%
10,653
9%
15,579
14%

U.S. House - District 26 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Rivera (i)
(GOP)
J. Garcia
(Dem)
J. Peixoto
(NPA)
A. Fernandez
(NPA)
Total215/215108,737
43%
135,551
54%
2,715
1%
5,721
2%
Miami-Dade182/18292,976
43%
115,881
54%
1,703
1%
5,178
2%
Monroe33/3315,761
43%
19,670
53%
1,012
3%
543
1%

U.S. House - District 27 - General
CountyPrecinctsI. Ros-Lehtinen (i)
(GOP)
M. Yevancey
(Dem)
T. Cruz-Wiggins
(NPA)
Total247/247 138,345
60%
84,899
37%
6,653
3%
Miami-Dade247/247138,345
60%
84,899
37%
6,653
3%