New York - County Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:21PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
U.S. House - District 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsTimothy Bishop (i)
(Dem)
Randy Altschuler
(GOP)
Total472/472 132,525
52%
121,478
48%
Suffolk472/472132,525
52%
121,478
48%

U.S. House - District 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsVivianne Falcone
(Dem)
Peter King (i)
(GOP)
Total525/52592,060
41%
131,091
59%
Nassau156/15619,006
28%
47,912
72%
Suffolk369/36973,054
47%
83,179
53%

U.S. House - District 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsSteve Israel (i)
(Dem)
Stephen Labate
(GOP)
M. McDermott
(Lib)
A. Tolda
(CST)
Total618/618 136,687
58%
99,183
42%
1,460
1%
346
0%
Nassau326/32662,180
56%
48,382
44%
530
0%
112
0%
Queens82/8222,604
65%
11,438
33%
460
1%
130
0%
Suffolk210/21051,903
57%
39,363
43%
470
1%
104
0%

U.S. House - District 4 - General
CountyPrecinctsCarolyn McCarthy (i)
(Dem)
Francis Becker
(GOP)
F. Scaturro
(Con)
Total636/636 138,561
62%
72,673
32%
13,243
6%
Nassau636/636138,561
62%
72,673
32%
13,243
6%

U.S. House - District 5 - General
CountyPrecinctsG. Meeks (i)
(Dem)
A. Jennings
(GOP)
C. Wark
(Lib)
Total428/429 146,278
90%
15,640
10%
1,161
1%
Nassau57/5719,288
79%
5,109
21%
144
1%
Queens371/372126,990
92%
10,531
8%
1,017
1%

U.S. House - District 6 - General
CountyPrecinctsGrace Meng
(Dem)
Daniel Halloran
(GOP)
E. Chou
(Grn)
Total408/409 100,571
68%
46,305
31%
1,729
1%
Queens408/409100,571
68%
46,305
31%
1,729
1%

U.S. House - District 7 - General
CountyPrecinctsNydia Velazquez (i)
(Dem)
J. Murray
(Con)
Total427/456 116,873
94%
6,823
6%
Brooklyn300/32984,972
95%
4,333
5%
Manhattan71/7116,501
94%
1,011
6%
Queens56/5615,400
91%
1,479
9%

U.S. House - District 8 - General
CountyPrecinctsHakeem Jeffries
(Dem)
Alan Bellone
(GOP)
C. Beavan
(Grn)
Total530/531 159,463
90%
15,546
9%
2,098
1%
Brooklyn504/505154,706
92%
12,360
7%
2,010
1%
Queens26/264,757
59%
3,186
40%
88
1%

U.S. House - District 9 - General
CountyPrecinctsYvette Clarke (i)
(Dem)
Daniel Cavanagh
(GOP)
V. Morgan
(Grn)
Total470/470 165,201
87%
21,984
12%
2,700
1%
Brooklyn470/470165,201
87%
21,984
12%
2,700
1%

U.S. House - District 10 - General
CountyPrecinctsJerrold Nadler (i)
(Dem)
Michael Chan
(GOP)
Total495/501 145,381
81%
34,848
19%
Brooklyn168/17427,597
66%
14,419
34%
Manhattan327/327117,784
85%
20,429
15%

U.S. House - District 11 - General
CountyPrecinctsMark Murphy
(Dem)
Mike Grimm (i)
(GOP)
H. Bardel
(Grn)
Total423/42382,401
46%
94,102
53%
1,782
1%
Brooklyn149/14924,208
52%
22,000
47%
648
1%
Staten Island274/27458,193
44%
72,102
55%
1,134
1%

U.S. House - District 12 - General
CountyPrecinctsCarolyn Maloney (i)
(Dem)
Christopher Wight
(GOP)
Total487/516 158,834
81%
37,580
19%
Brooklyn56/5616,333
89%
1,961
11%
Manhattan366/393117,855
79%
32,248
21%
Queens65/6724,646
88%
3,371
12%

U.S. House - District 13 - General
CountyPrecinctsCharles Rangel (i)
(Dem)
C. Schley
(GOP)
D. Liatos
(SWP)
Total474/478 152,592
91%
10,546
6%
4,874
3%
Bronx105/10529,908
91%
2,433
7%
514
2%
Manhattan369/373122,684
91%
8,113
6%
4,360
3%

U.S. House - District 14 - General
CountyPrecinctsJoe Crowley (i)
(Dem)
William Gibbons
(GOP)
A. Gronowicz
(Grn)
Total415/417 108,436
83%
19,934
15%
2,322
2%
Bronx180/18040,116
82%
8,464
17%
560
1%
Queens235/23768,320
84%
11,470
14%
1,762
2%

U.S. House - District 15 - General
CountyPrecinctsJoseE. Serrano (i)
(Dem)
Frank DellaValle
(GOP)
Total421/422 132,505
97%
3,983
3%
Bronx421/422132,505
97%
3,983
3%

U.S. House - District 16 - General
CountyPrecinctsEliot Engel (i)
(Dem)
J. McLaughlin
(GOP)
J. Diaferia
(Grn)
Total632/755 137,213
77%
37,860
21%
2,052
1%
Bronx210/21063,343
92%
4,878
7%
644
1%
Westchester422/54573,870
68%
32,982
30%
1,408
1%

U.S. House - District 17 - General
CountyPrecinctsNita Lowey (i)
(Dem)
J. Carvin
(GOP)
F. Morganthaler
(Oth)
Total575/628 139,876
64%
75,736
35%
2,164
1%
Rockland274/27464,110
62%
38,647
37%
1,153
1%
Westchester301/35475,766
67%
37,089
33%
1,011
1%

U.S. House - District 18 - General
CountyPrecinctsSean Patrick Maloney
(Dem)
Nan Hayworth (i)
(GOP)
Total621/630 130,462
52%
121,911
48%
Dutchess154/15434,232
55%
28,171
45%
Orange322/32265,676
52%
60,299
48%
Putnam86/8617,314
45%
21,100
55%
Westchester59/6813,240
52%
12,341
48%

U.S. House - District 19 - General
CountyPrecinctsJulian Schreibman
(Dem)
Christopher Gibson (i)
(GOP)
Total653/653120,661
47%
138,657
53%
Broome2/2244
30%
557
70%
Columbia52/5211,067
44%
14,131
56%
Delaware59/596,358
39%
9,817
61%
Dutchess98/9820,073
46%
23,927
54%
Greene52/526,311
36%
11,146
64%
Montgomery35/351,392
32%
2,996
68%
Otsego49/499,817
47%
10,859
53%
Rensselaer56/5610,217
37%
17,736
63%
Schoharie21/213,742
33%
7,699
67%
Sullivan63/6311,788
52%
10,947
48%
Ulster166/16639,652
58%
28,842
42%

U.S. House - District 20 - General
CountyPrecinctsPaul Tonko (i)
(Dem)
Robert Dieterich
(GOP)
Total639/639 188,055
68%
86,740
32%
Albany322/32287,279
74%
30,862
26%
Montgomery13/137,323
63%
4,219
37%
Rensselaer65/6522,341
70%
9,532
30%
Saratoga119/11933,261
59%
23,300
41%
Schenectady120/12037,851
67%
18,827
33%

U.S. House - District 21 - General
CountyPrecinctsBill Owens (i)
(Dem)
Matthew Doheny
(GOP)
D. Hassig
(Grn)
Total607/609 115,883
50%
110,804
48%
3,683
2%
Clinton53/5316,554
62%
9,979
37%
369
1%
Essex42/428,201
56%
6,181
42%
276
2%
Franklin49/498,396
60%
5,310
38%
218
2%
Fulton42/426,645
40%
9,467
58%
315
2%
Hamilton11/11897
36%
1,555
63%
35
1%
Herkimer7/71,200
36%
2,071
63%
35
1%
Jefferson93/9315,115
48%
16,013
51%
371
1%
Lewis31/314,253
47%
4,732
52%
124
1%
Saint Lawrence80/8219,191
58%
13,453
41%
441
1%
Saratoga77/7715,039
44%
18,547
54%
664
2%
Warren70/7011,381
46%
13,017
52%
441
2%
Washington52/529,011
45%
10,479
53%
394
2%

U.S. House - District 22 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Lamb
(Dem)
Richard Hanna (i)
(GOP)
Total562/56293,681
39%
146,055
61%
Broome139/13931,954
47%
36,470
53%
Chenango31/315,690
35%
10,683
65%
Cortland42/426,736
41%
9,774
59%
Herkimer51/515,842
31%
12,917
69%
Madison55/559,904
41%
14,033
59%
Oneida192/19227,184
35%
49,604
65%
Oswego40/404,618
32%
9,698
68%
Tioga12/121,753
38%
2,876
62%

U.S. House - District 23 - General
CountyPrecinctsNate Shinagawa
(Dem)
Thomas Reed (i)
(GOP)
Total596/596117,055
48%
126,519
52%
Allegany34/345,400
36%
9,560
64%
Cattaraugus55/5511,450
44%
14,680
56%
Chautauqua124/12422,042
47%
24,558
53%
Chemung86/8615,080
48%
16,291
52%
Ontario40/406,983
47%
7,807
53%
Schuyler17/173,364
46%
3,973
54%
Seneca27/275,372
48%
5,775
52%
Steuben85/8513,922
40%
20,836
60%
Tioga37/375,512
39%
8,450
61%
Tompkins73/7324,264
70%
10,201
30%
Yates18/183,666
46%
4,388
54%

U.S. House - District 24 - General
CountyPrecinctsDaniel Maffei
(Dem)
AnnMarie Buerkle (i)
(GOP)
U. Rozum
(Grn)
Total640/640 130,969
48%
118,578
44%
21,327
8%
Cayuga55/5511,610
41%
14,366
50%
2,479
9%
Onondaga433/43396,440
52%
73,546
40%
15,295
8%
Oswego85/8511,104
46%
10,532
43%
2,723
11%
Wayne67/6711,815
36%
20,134
61%
830
3%

U.S. House - District 25 - General
CountyPrecinctsLouise Slaughter (i)
(Dem)
Maggie Brooks
(GOP)
Total783/783 166,342
57%
124,585
43%
Monroe783/783166,342
57%
124,585
43%

U.S. House - District 26 - General
CountyPrecinctsBrian Higgins (i)
(Dem)
Michael Madigan
(GOP)
Total717/717 197,799
75%
67,209
25%
Erie648/648179,988
75%
59,043
25%
Niagara69/6917,811
69%
8,166
31%

U.S. House - District 27 - General
CountyPrecinctsKathy Hochul (i)
(Dem)
Chris Collins
(GOP)
Total624/624146,134
49%
150,446
51%
Erie239/23964,402
49%
66,742
51%
Genesee53/5310,755
48%
11,508
52%
Livingston61/6112,114
51%
11,531
49%
Monroe29/295,954
49%
6,234
51%
Niagara110/11026,652
50%
26,310
50%
Ontario52/5213,406
51%
13,044
49%
Orleans40/406,248
48%
6,874
52%
Wyoming40/406,603
45%
8,203
55%