Wisconsin - County Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:15PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
U.S. House - District 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Zerban
(Dem)
P. Ryan (i)
(GOP)
K. Deschler
(Lib)
Total325/325157,721
43%
199,715
55%
6,029
2%
Kenosha110/11041,101
52%
36,092
46%
1,393
2%
Milwaukee39/3918,866
38%
29,958
60%
749
2%
Racine70/7047,618
48%
50,106
51%
1,482
1%
Rock42/4220,902
52%
18,826
46%
832
2%
Walworth36/3616,546
37%
27,890
62%
854
2%
Waukesha28/2812,688
25%
36,843
73%
719
1%

U.S. House - District 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Pocan
(Dem)
C. Lee
(GOP)
Total391/391 264,790
68%
124,465
32%
Dane209/209203,603
71%
81,794
29%
Green25/2510,234
56%
7,997
44%
Iowa32/327,008
62%
4,324
38%
Lafayette28/283,672
52%
3,324
48%
Richland4/4825
58%
598
42%
Rock48/4822,381
62%
13,635
38%
Sauk45/4517,067
57%
12,793
43%

U.S. House - District 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Kind (i)
(Dem)
R. Boland
(GOP)
Total562/562 217,328
64%
121,536
36%
Adams20/205,075
57%
3,798
43%
Buffalo23/234,278
66%
2,251
34%
Chippewa21/2111,041
64%
6,090
36%
Crawford27/275,195
71%
2,156
29%
Dunn35/3512,658
62%
7,897
38%
Eau Claire69/6933,580
65%
17,692
35%
Grant52/5214,521
67%
7,081
33%
Jackson22/225,364
70%
2,345
30%
Juneau22/225,235
64%
2,989
36%
La Crosse49/4940,995
67%
19,743
33%
Monroe29/299,655
60%
6,553
40%
Pepin11/112,185
63%
1,277
37%
Pierce28/2811,675
59%
8,067
41%
Portage46/4621,897
61%
13,714
39%
Richland30/304,060
64%
2,282
36%
Trempealeau26/268,488
67%
4,098
33%
Vernon33/339,207
68%
4,407
32%
Wood19/1912,219
57%
9,096
43%

U.S. House - District 4 - General
CountyPrecinctsG. Moore (i)
(Dem)
D. Sebring
(GOP)
R. Raymond
(Ind)
Total381/381 234,823
72%
80,637
25%
9,253
3%
Milwaukee381/381234,823
72%
80,637
25%
9,253
3%

U.S. House - District 5 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Heaster
(Dem)
J. Sensenbrenner (i)
(GOP)
Total339/339117,972
32%
249,267
68%
Dodge31/315,718
30%
13,338
70%
Jefferson36/3615,291
38%
25,211
62%
Milwaukee70/7031,368
44%
39,668
56%
Walworth5/53,103
57%
2,364
43%
Washington41/4118,825
25%
56,132
75%
Waukesha156/15643,667
28%
112,554
72%

U.S. House - District 6 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Kallas
(Dem)
T. Petri (i)
(GOP)
Total430/430136,146
38%
223,514
62%
Columbia37/3714,683
52%
13,696
48%
Dodge30/309,472
41%
13,564
59%
Fond du Lac64/6416,036
32%
33,382
68%
Green Lake16/163,044
33%
6,088
67%
Manitowoc43/4314,908
37%
25,402
63%
Marquette19/192,998
41%
4,293
59%
Milwaukee3/3454
40%
690
60%
Ozaukee60/6016,540
32%
35,550
68%
Sheboygan59/5921,618
36%
37,908
64%
Waushara26/264,005
36%
7,155
64%
Winnebago73/7332,388
41%
45,786
59%

U.S. House - District 7 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Kreitlow
(Dem)
S. Duffy (i)
(GOP)
Total710/711157,340
44%
201,318
56%
Ashland26/265,041
61%
3,166
39%
Barron36/369,705
46%
11,611
54%
Bayfield28/285,568
58%
4,017
42%
Burnett24/243,583
44%
4,518
56%
Chippewa21/215,243
43%
6,955
57%
Clark50/505,706
42%
7,817
58%
Douglas26/2613,372
60%
8,925
40%
Florence8/8868
37%
1,503
63%
Forest17/171,947
46%
2,327
54%
Iron19/191,464
43%
1,924
57%
Jackson6/6373
42%
520
58%
Juneau9/91,099
43%
1,448
57%
Langlade27/273,613
37%
6,093
63%
Lincoln27/276,291
43%
8,500
57%
Marathon103/10327,186
40%
40,825
60%
Monroe6/7847
40%
1,267
60%
Oneida29/299,016
44%
11,561
56%
Polk36/369,134
43%
12,158
57%
Price22/223,273
45%
4,041
55%
Rusk33/333,213
47%
3,606
53%
Sawyer21/213,834
45%
4,661
55%
St. Croix42/4218,535
42%
25,650
58%
Taylor27/273,174
34%
6,037
66%
Vilas15/155,264
40%
7,989
60%
Washburn25/253,943
45%
4,779
55%
Wood27/276,048
39%
9,420
61%

U.S. House - District 8 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Wall
(Dem)
R. Ribble (i)
(GOP)
Total401/402156,371
44%
198,464
56%
Brown95/9555,642
45%
66,914
55%
Calumet30/3010,537
41%
15,332
59%
Door21/218,527
50%
8,623
50%
Kewaunee14/144,783
45%
5,847
55%
Marinette28/288,806
46%
10,506
54%
Menominee1/1925
80%
238
20%
Oconto28/297,853
42%
10,789
58%
Outagamie96/9639,234
44%
50,588
56%
Shawano43/437,842
41%
11,166
59%
Waupaca38/389,905
41%
14,332
59%
Winnebago7/72,317
36%
4,129
64%