Illinois - Summary Vote Results
November 08, 2012 - 05:34PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Appellate Court - 1-Cahill - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Delort, MatDem00%

Appellate Court - 5-Donovan - General
1389 of 1389 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cates, JudyDem281,22852%
McGlynn, StephenGOP259,66248%

Appellate Court - 1-Gallagher - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neville, P. Scott (i)Dem00%

Appellate Court - 1-O'Brien - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reyes, JesseDem00%

Board Chairman - Kane County - General
292 of 292 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lauzen, ChrisGOP93,73057%
Klinkhamer, SueDem72,14743%

Circuit Court Clerk - Cook County - General
3521 of 3707 Precincts Reporting - 95%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Dorothy (i)Dem1,194,19271%
Shapiro, DianeGOP489,71429%

Circuit Court Clerk - DuPage County - General
748 of 749 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kachiroubas, Chris (i)GOP205,67757%
Scalise, RalphDem158,08443%

Circuit Court Clerk - Kane County - General
292 of 292 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hartwell, TomGOP92,51457%
Nendick, EdmundDem70,69243%

Circuit Court Clerk - Lake County - General
415 of 415 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brin, KeithGOP144,09155%
Dave, RupamDem117,97945%

Circuit Court Clerk - McHenry County - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keefe, Katherine (i)GOP00%

Circuit Court Clerk - Will County - General
310 of 453 Precincts Reporting - 68%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGuire, Pam (i)Dem139,03658%
Carlson, MarleneGOP101,94742%

Circuit Court Clerk - Kendall County - General
86 of 86 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morganegg, Becky (i)GOP26,68961%
Iacovella, DanaeDem17,10539%

County Auditor - DuPage County - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grogan, Bob (i)GOP00%

County Auditor - Kane County - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunt, TerryGOP00%

County Auditor - McHenry County - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Palmer, Pamela (i)GOP00%

County Auditor - Will County - General
310 of 453 Precincts Reporting - 68%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blackburn, Duffy (i)Dem122,39352%
Batinick, MarkGOP114,82948%

County CEO - Will County - General
310 of 310 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walsh, Larry (i)Dem129,23054%
Singer, CoryGOP111,55846%

County Coroner - DuPage County - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jorgensen, RichardGOP00%

County Coroner - Kane County - General
292 of 292 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Russell, RobGOP92,09356%
Martinez, TaoDem71,19544%

County Coroner - Lake County - General
415 of 415 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rudd, ThomasDem132,50451%
Newton, SteveGOP129,82249%

County Coroner - McHenry County - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Majewski, AnneGOP00%

County Coroner - Will County - General
310 of 453 Precincts Reporting - 68%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Neil, Patrick (i)Dem140,95959%
Lyons, CharlesGOP98,37241%

County Coroner - Kendall County - General
86 of 86 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Toftoy, Ken (i)GOP23,89657%
Dabney, MichaelInd18,26843%

Recorder of Deeds - Cook County - General
3521 of 3707 Precincts Reporting - 95%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yarbrough, KarenDem1,213,27574%
Griffith, SherriGOP420,38326%

Recorder of Deeds - DuPage County - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bucholz, Fred (i)GOP00%

Recorder of Deeds - Kane County - General
292 of 292 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wegman, Sandy (i)GOP93,12257%
Rodgers, BrendaDem70,89843%

Recorder of Deeds - Lake County - General
415 of 415 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vanderventer, Mary Ellen (i)Dem154,25258%
Bednar, BobGOP109,81942%

Recorder of Deeds - McHenry County - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walters, Phyllis (i)GOP00%

Recorder of Deeds - Will County - General
310 of 453 Precincts Reporting - 68%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stukel, Karen (i)Dem125,14052%
McPhillips, LaurieGOP114,91248%

Referendum - Allow Energy Supply Choice - General
2002 of 2034 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NameVotesVote %
Yes476,93456%
No369,76444%

State's Attorney - Cook County - General
3521 of 3707 Precincts Reporting - 95%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alvarez, Anita (i)Dem1,317,28878%
Yokoyama, LoriGOP380,43622%

State's Attorney - DuPage County - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berlin, Bob (i)GOP00%

State's Attorney - Kane County - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMahon, Joseph (i)GOP00%

State's Attorney - Lake County - General
415 of 415 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nerheim, MikeGOP136,77151%
Kennedy, ChrisDem131,25749%

State's Attorney - McHenry County - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bianchi, Louis (i)GOP00%

State's Attorney - Will County - General
310 of 453 Precincts Reporting - 68%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glasgow, James (i)Dem138,32557%
Carlson, DaveGOP104,82243%

State's Attorney - Kendall County - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weis, Eric (i)GOP00%

Supreme Court - 1-Fitzgerald - General
3521 of 3707 Precincts Reporting - 95%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Theis, Mary JaneDem1,230,42675%
Riley, JamesGOP406,69025%

Water Reclaim Comm - Cook County - General
3529 of 3638 Precincts Reporting - 97%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shore, Debra (i)Dem1,012,40226%
Steele, KariDem868,16523%
Daley Thompson, PatrickDem842,72822%
Segvich, CarlGOP317,4748%
Ward, HaroldGOP311,0868%
Ehrlich, DaveGrn188,2995%
Roothaan, KarenGrn177,9045%
Khalili, NasrinGrn109,9673%