Montana - Summary Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:20PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
District Court - Retain Jeffrey Sherlock - General
District 1 Dept 2
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes28,28985%
No5,09215%

District Court - Retain Kurt Krueger - General
District 2 Dept 1
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes13,66185%
No2,35415%

District Court - Retain Brad Newman - General
District 2 Dept 2
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes13,88987%
No2,07313%

District Court - Retain Ray J. Dayton - General
District 3 Dept 1
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes6,88883%
No1,44317%

District Court - Retain Ed McLean - General
District 4 Dept 1
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes44,14983%
No8,91817%

District Court - Retain Robert Deschamps - General
District 4 Dept 2
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes41,55277%
No12,31123%

District Court - Retain John W. Larson - General
District 4 Dept 3
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes42,98083%
No9,11317%

District Court - Retain Loren Tucker - General
District 5 Dept 1
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes11,64380%
No2,89920%

District Court - District 6 Department 1 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gilbert, BrendaNP6,61665%
Potenberg, StephenNP3,49535%

District Court - Retain Richard A. Simonton - General
District 7 Dept 1
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes8,72783%
No1,77017%

District Court - District 8 Department 1 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pinski, GregNP17,42255%
Fagenstrom, StevenNP14,36845%

District Court - Retain Julie Macek - General
District 8 Dept 2
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes26,87085%
No4,91115%

District Court - Retain Kenneth R. Neill - General
District 8 Dept 3
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes27,08387%
No3,90313%

District Court - District 9 Department 1 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, BobNP6,42055%
Dellwo Ries, Mary AnnNP5,22145%

District Court - District 10 Department 1 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oldenburg, JonNP5,64881%
Long, BrittNP1,36219%

District Court - Retain Ted O. Lympus - General
District 11 Dept 1
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes30,69081%
No7,01519%

District Court - District 11 Department 2 - General
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allison, RobertNP18,20753%
Wilson, DanielNP15,96947%

District Court - District 11 Department 3 - General
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ulbricht, HeidiNP23,08663%
Ceravolo, VanessaNP13,79937%

District Court - Retain Daniel A. Boucher - General
District 12 Dept 1
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes7,78281%
No1,81819%

District Court - Retain Ingrid Gustafson - General
District 13 Dept 1
0 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NameVotesVote %
Yes51,80382%
No11,53218%

District Court - Retain Russell C. Fagg - General
District 13 Dept 2
0 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NameVotesVote %
Yes53,65883%
No10,74517%

District Court - Retain Susan P. Watters - General
District 13 Dept 3
0 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 0%
NameVotesVote %
Yes53,41684%
No9,87516%

District Court - Retain Randal I. Spaulding - General
District 14 Dept 1
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes3,65479%
No95121%

District Court - Retain David J. Cybulski - General
District 15 Dept 1
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes4,11568%
No1,92232%

District Court - Retain Gary L. Day - General
District 16 Dept 1
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes10,37684%
No1,94816%

District Court - District 16 Department 2 - General
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huss, GeorgeNP6,83357%
Glade, WyattNP5,06843%

District Court - Retain John C. McKeon - General
District 17 Dept 1
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes6,38376%
No2,04424%

District Court - Retain Holly Brown - General
District 18 Dept 1
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes33,85783%
No6,78417%

District Court - Retain John C. Brown - General
District 18 Dept 3
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes32,50685%
No5,68615%

District Court - District 20 Department 2 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Christopher, Deborah (i)NP11,85669%
Kragh, ThomasNP5,36131%

District Court - Retain Blair Jones - General
District 22 Dept 1
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes10,75378%
No3,02122%

Public Service Comm - District 2 - General
87 of 138 Precincts Reporting - 63%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bushman, KirkGOP46,45552%
Tooley, ChuckDem43,23948%

Public Service Comm - District 3 - General
187 of 187 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koopman, RogerGOP51,69651%
Vincent, John (i)Dem49,89049%

Public Service Comm - District 4 - General
124 of 124 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lake, BobGOP48,33051%
Gutsche, Gail (i)Dem47,21549%