New Mexico - Summary Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:16PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
District Court - 2-Div6 - General
441 of 441 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zamora, BrianaDem140,48157%
Loveless, Brett (i)GOP104,28343%

District Court - 2-Div 10 - General
441 of 441 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Argyres, ChristinaDem130,38154%
Walton, SharonGOP112,61646%

District Court - 2-Div19 - General
441 of 441 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chavez, BenjaminDem139,84558%
Winder, Samuel (i)GOP102,66742%

District Court - 2-Div21 - General
441 of 441 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hadfield, Alisa (i)Dem137,11957%
Standridge, DavidGOP103,43043%

District Court - 3-Div2 - General
122 of 122 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beyer, MarciDem34,49555%
Riedel, Susan (i)GOP27,85245%

District Court - 3-Div3 - General
122 of 122 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kugler, DarrenDem33,82255%
Goodin, NelsonGOP27,54845%

District Court - 3-Div4 - General
122 of 122 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosner, MaryDem34,35956%
Palomino, Jacinto (i)GOP27,45844%

District Court - 5-Div9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riley, Lisa (i)GOP00%

District Court - 6-Div2 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeLaney, JenniferDem11,84956%
Hofacket, JarodGOP9,38344%

District Court - 8-Div2 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Backus, SarahDem00%

District Court - 8-Div3 - General
60 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McElroy, JeffDem12,98661%
Cooper, Andria (i)GOP8,41239%

District Court - 9-Div4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mowrer, Donna (i)GOP00%

District Court - 11-Div 6 - General
139 of 139 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marsh, DayleneGOP33,47954%
Rudolfo, EmeterioDem29,03046%

District Court - 13-Div1 - General
153 of 153 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanchez, JamesGOP43,15651%
Giron, LaDonnaDem41,26049%

Proposition - ABQMinimumWage - Ballot Issue
398 of 398 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
For139,60466%
Against71,17834%

Pub Reg Commission - District 1 - General
315 of 315 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montoya, KarenDem94,91255%
Ocksrider, ChristopherGOP77,48245%

Pub Reg Commission - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Espinoza, ValerieDem00%

Public Education Comm - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Toulouse, Carmie LynnDem00%

Public Education Comm - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conyers, JamesDem00%

Public Education Comm - District 8 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bergman, Vince (i)GOP00%

Public Education Comm - District 9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shearman, Carolyn KennedyDem00%

Public Education Comm - District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carr, Jeff (i)Dem00%