New York - Summary Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:21PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Bronx Civil Court - District 1 - General
492 of 493 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosado, LinetDem132,16990%
Hertzberg, HarryGOP14,82510%

Bronx Civil Court - District 2 - General
416 of 416 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McShan, EddieDem123,87093%
Szalkiewicz, DanielGOP9,1297%

Brooklyn Civil Court - Countywide - General
1646 of 1683 Precincts Reporting - 98%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walker, CraigDem419,61343%
Garson, RobinDem407,53841%
Brady, RossGOP79,5958%
Martusciello, VincentGOP77,5338%

Brooklyn Civil Court - District 1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montelione, RichardDem00%

Brooklyn Civil Court - District 2 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Toussaint, WavnyDem00%

Brooklyn Civil Court - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mostofsky, StevenDem00%

City Council - District 12 - Special General
143 of 143 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, AndyNP33,39780%
Oliver, CherylNP2,3166%
Mitchell, NevilleNP1,8865%
Johnson, PamelaNP1,7884%
Nwachukwu, JosephNP1,1923%
Marchant, GarthNP1,1583%

Comptroller - Erie - General
County
887 of 887 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mychajliw, StefanGOP183,68252%
Shenk, David (i)Dem172,88348%

County Court - Westchester - General
782 of 967 Precincts Reporting - 81%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zuckerman, DavidDem156,35165%
Troy, MatthewGOP83,77335%

County Court - Nassau - General
552 of 1175 Precincts Reporting - 47%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Corrigan, TeresaDem95,82918%
Gugerty, HeleneDem91,68717%
Spergel, RobertDem90,33617%
Sullivan, DavidGOP86,83717%
Ricigliano, FranGOP82,81916%
Massell, MartinGOP78,13915%

County Executive - Broome - General
141 of 141 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Preston, Debbie (i)GOP45,27463%
Abdelazim, TarikDem27,11737%

Manhattan Civil Court - Countywide - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crane, MelissaDem00%
Saunders, VernaDem00%
Singh, AnilDem00%

Manhattan Civil Court - District 2 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Samuels, DebraDem00%

Manhattan Civil Court - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sokoloff, LisaDem00%

Manhattan Civil Court - District 6 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Engoron, ArthurDem00%
Kelly, ShawnDem00%

Manhattan Civil Court - District 8 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez-Morick, JeanetteDem00%

Mayor - Ossining - General
Village
22 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 73%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hanauer, WilliamDem3,43572%
Cabral Marrero, LindaGOP1,32228%

Queens Civil Court - Countywide - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caloras, RobertDem00%
Golia, Donna-MarieDem00%

Queens Civil Court - District 4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leverett, UlyssesDem00%

Queens Civil Court - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Love, LarryDem00%

Supervisor - Brookhaven - General
Town
294 of 294 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romaine, EdwardGOP87,79157%
Beedenbender, BrianDem67,11143%

Supervisor - Babylon - Special General
Town
154 of 154 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schaffer, Richard (i)Dem46,86675%
Gallo, MarkGOP15,47025%

Supreme Court - District 1 - General
Manhattan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hagler, ShlomoDem00%
Mendez, ManuelDem00%
Scarpulla, SaliannDem00%
Silver, GeorgeDem00%

Supreme Court - District 2 - General
Brooklyn
1647 of 1683 Precincts Reporting - 98%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chambers, CherylDem483,00833%
Kamins, BarryDem451,49031%
Miller, WilliamDem451,26731%
Gerard, WilliamWF34,6042%
Majid, ArshadWF29,9642%

Supreme Court - District 3 - General
Capital Area
797 of 797 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mott, RichardDem170,40128%
Schick, StephanDem148,37325%
Kavanagh, MichaelGOP142,17224%
Malone, BernardGOP125,55121%
Weissmann, LarryWF15,8053%

Supreme Court - District 4 - General
Northland
764 of 765 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sise, JosephGOP155,67514%
Clark, ChristineDem145,23013%
Catena, FelixGOP141,22513%
Buchanan, ThomasGOP141,01413%
Ellis, JohnGOP133,98712%
Powers, MarkDem129,05612%
Silvestri, JohnDem127,82112%
Wait, JeffreyDem125,07611%

Supreme Court - District 5 - General
Lake Ontario Area
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dowd, KevinGOP00%

Supreme Court - District 7 - General
Center State
1217 of 1217 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donofrio, GailGOP274,44531%
Odorisi, ScottDem216,25925%
Barry, DavidGOP208,65824%
Gleason, SeanDem180,48421%

Supreme Court - District 9 - General
Northern Suburbs
1716 of 1901 Precincts Reporting - 90%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosa, MariaDem395,82923%
Loehr, GeraldDem333,43119%
Sciortino, SandraDem303,07218%
LaCava, JohnGOP256,35515%
Calderin, NoreenGOP240,82714%
Chu, CarlGOP180,05610%
Lancman, RoryWF16,5721%

Supreme Court - District 10 - General
Long Island
1603 of 2226 Precincts Reporting - 72%
Max Winners=10
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leo, JohnDem324,0599%
Pardes, SondraDem321,0489%
Austin, LeonardDem318,0929%
Skelos, PeterGOP317,3609%
Catterson, JamesGOP310,8578%
Zimmerman, HopeDem309,8338%
Steinman, LeonardDem309,1218%
Quinn, ChristopherGOP303,8058%
Ambro, RichardDem303,0408%
Watson, JoyGOP300,0228%
Weber, GaryGOP293,3148%
Cartier, RudolphGOP285,8968%

Supreme Court - District 11 - General
Queens
1243 of 1249 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lopresto, CharlesDem363,41231%
Cullen, LawrenceDem321,95228%
Purificacion, LeslieDem308,87127%
Beltrani, RobertGOP84,0477%
Silvangni, GiovanniGOP82,1027%

Supreme Court - District 12 - General
Bronx
916 of 917 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mills, Donna MarieDem241,48950%
Tapia, FernandoDem219,91545%
Wilson, John H.GOP25,8735%

Surrogate - Manhattan - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mella, RitaDem00%

Surrogate - Bronx - General
916 of 917 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Malave-Gonzalez, NelidaDem249,27091%
O'Leary, FrancesGOP25,2379%