Arkansas - Summary Vote Results
November 08, 2012 - 05:26PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hickerson, Prissy (i)GOP00%

State House - District 2 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jean, Lane (i)GOP00%

State House - District 3 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Talley, BrentDem5,03254%
Wright, SharonGOP4,27546%

State House - District 4 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hawthorne, FondaDem4,87054%
Linnett, DanielGOP4,08546%

State House - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fielding, David (i)Dem00%

State House - District 6 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shepherd, Matthew (i)GOP10,04882%
Cyphers, PeterInd2,14718%

State House - District 7 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baine, JohnDem00%

State House - District 8 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wardlaw, Jeff (i)Dem00%

State House - District 9 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lampkin, Sheilla (i)Dem5,80857%
Meggs, GaryGOP4,31943%

State House - District 10 - General
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holcomb, MikeDem5,81255%
Roberts, CharlesGOP4,69445%

State House - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McElroy, MarkDem00%

State House - District 12 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richey, ChrisDem00%

State House - District 13 - General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hillman, DavidDem4,89251%
Derden, GarlandGOP4,68849%

State House - District 14 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCrary, Walls (i)Dem00%

State House - District 15 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bragg, KenGOP6,70162%
Tadlock, CharlesDem4,08438%

State House - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Word, James (i)Dem00%

State House - District 17 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilkins, Hank (i)Dem00%

State House - District 18 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Womack, RichardGOP5,71953%
Harris, FredDem5,17247%

State House - District 19 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steel, Nate (i)Dem00%

State House - District 20 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, Nate (i)GOP6,69365%
Diggs, LewisDem3,59235%

State House - District 21 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rice, Terry (i)GOP00%

State House - District 22 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Westerman, Bruce (i)GOP00%

State House - District 23 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clemmer, Ann (i)GOP00%

State House - District 24 - General
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cozart, Bruce (i)GOP7,50163%
Harmon, JimmieDem4,47337%

State House - District 25 - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vines, John (i)Dem6,42363%
Jones, MichaelGOP3,84137%

State House - District 26 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kizzia, DavidDem5,54755%
Mauch, Loy (i)GOP4,58045%

State House - District 27 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mayberry, Andy (i)GOP00%

State House - District 28 - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hammer, Kim (i)GOP6,16158%
Nix, BarbaraDem4,48542%

State House - District 29 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Love, Fred (i)Dem00%

State House - District 30 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Armstrong, CharlesDem00%

State House - District 31 - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, AndyGOP9,56468%
Formicola, TommyDem4,59332%

State House - District 32 - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kerr, Allen (i)GOP8,02455%
Graves, BarbaraDem6,63845%

State House - District 33 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sabin, WarwickDem00%

State House - District 34 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walker, John (i)Dem00%

State House - District 35 - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edwards, John (i)Dem8,03057%
Wolfe, PatriceGOP6,09243%

State House - District 36 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Darrin (i)Dem00%

State House - District 37 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Armstrong, EddieDem00%

State House - District 38 - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Julian, PattiDem6,66550%
DiMichele, DeanGOP5,72043%
Laman, BillInd6315%
Standiford, DebrahLib3933%

State House - District 39 - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lowery, MarkGOP6,67852%
Halstead, KellyDem6,06548%

State House - District 40 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
House, DouglasGOP7,05565%
McNeely, StevenDem3,78735%

State House - District 41 - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nickels, Jim (i)Dem6,69652%
Pogue, AlanGOP6,18348%

State House - District 42 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perry, Mark (i)Dem00%

State House - District 43 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, Davy (i)GOP00%

State House - District 44 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farrer, JoeGOP6,39264%
Riley, JudyDem3,53336%

State House - District 45 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gillam, Jeremy (i)GOP6,95683%
Mason, TravisGrn1,40217%

State House - District 46 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Biviano, Mark (i)GOP6,30461%
Osborne, KyleDem4,07239%

State House - District 47 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dickinson, Jody (i)Dem00%

State House - District 48 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murdock, Reginald (i)Dem00%

State House - District 49 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, Marshall (i)Dem00%

State House - District 50 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, FredGrn2,905100%
Hallum, HudsonDem00%

State House - District 51 - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferguson, DeborahDem6,57979%
Paxton, RodgerLib1,73021%

State House - District 52 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hutchison, JohnGOP5,04850%
Bryant, L. J.Dem5,00450%

State House - District 53 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lenderman, Homer (i)Dem00%

State House - District 54 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wagner, WesDem00%

State House - District 55 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hodges, MonteDem00%

State House - District 56 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jett, JoeDem00%

State House - District 57 - General
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Broadaway, MaryDem4,91754%
Eddington, WesGOP3,64640%
Spence, RonnieInd4705%

State House - District 58 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Copenhaver, HaroldDem5,66953%
Hubbard, Jon (i)GOP5,02047%

State House - District 59 - General
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilkins, Butch (i)Dem4,37454%
Cooper, JohnGOP3,78246%

State House - District 60 - General
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ratliff, James (i)Dem5,14953%
Cavenaugh, RonaldGOP4,60847%

State House - District 61 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baltz, ScottDem5,42651%
Benedict, Lori (i)GOP5,12049%

State House - District 62 - General
70 of 70 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wren, Tommy (i)Dem6,21756%
Delffs, RogerGOP4,91844%

State House - District 63 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McLean, James (i)Dem6,87170%
Fuqua, CharlieGOP2,99230%

State House - District 64 - General
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Payton, JohnGOP7,66961%
Knapp, DennisInd4,96739%

State House - District 65 - General
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Tommy (i)Dem5,85557%
Croswell, JeffGOP4,42343%

State House - District 66 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, JoshGOP7,48965%
Pistole, JeffDem4,02335%

State House - District 67 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meeks, Stephen (i)GOP7,99173%
Lane, SamDem3,00027%

State House - District 68 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dale, Robert (i)GOP00%

State House - District 69 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Overbey, Betty (i)Dem4,74551%
Hoyle, DwightGOP4,60549%

State House - District 70 - General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meeks, David (i)GOP6,80962%
Bassham, CodyDem4,19938%

State House - District 71 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lea, Andrea (i)GOP00%

State House - District 72 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Magie, SteveDem5,15360%
Lawrence, RockyGOP3,49640%

State House - District 73 - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Catlett, John (i)Dem4,08452%
Bentley, MaryGOP3,75048%

State House - District 74 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eubanks, Jon (i)GOP7,25672%
Wall, DanielDem2,78828%

State House - District 75 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Douglas, Charlotte ViningGOP6,36958%
Breedlove, SteveDem4,58942%

State House - District 76 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Altes, Dennis (i)GOP00%

State House - District 77 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Malone, Stephanie (i)GOP5,75557%
Tate, DorisDem4,30643%

State House - District 78 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGill, GeorgeDem00%

State House - District 79 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deffenbaugh, Gary (i)GOP00%

State House - District 80 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fite, CharleneGOP6,15557%
Norton, JackDem4,56043%

State House - District 81 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harris, Justin (i)GOP6,88467%
Grulkey, WolfDem3,35233%

State House - District 82 - General
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gossage, BillGOP6,80464%
Post, Leslee (i)Dem3,90736%

State House - District 83 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Branscum, David (i)GOP00%

State House - District 84 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collins, Charlie (i)GOP7,37754%
Gray, AdellaDem6,27846%

State House - District 85 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitaker, DavidDem6,43356%
Graham, PaulGOP5,06144%

State House - District 86 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leding, Greg (i)Dem5,21361%
Scott, BrianGOP3,38839%

State House - District 87 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnett, Jonathan (i)GOP00%

State House - District 88 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alexander, RandyGOP5,56965%
Sugg, EdwinDem3,03135%

State House - District 89 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neal, MicahGOP2,70164%
Hernandez, YessieDem1,55036%

State House - District 90 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carnine, Les (i)GOP00%

State House - District 91 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Douglas, DanGOP00%

State House - District 92 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slinkard, Mary Lou (i)GOP00%

State House - District 93 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dotson, JimGOP00%

State House - District 94 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hobbs, Debra (i)GOP00%

State House - District 95 - General
3 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 23%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, SueGOP5,56062%
Moore, MarkInd3,34838%

State House - District 96 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baird, Duncan (i)GOP00%

State House - District 97 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ballinger, BobGOP6,69656%
Berry, RobertDem5,22044%

State House - District 98 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burris, John (i)GOP00%

State House - District 99 - General
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Linck, Kelley (i)GOP8,88278%
Such, AntonInd2,52322%

State House - District 100 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hopper, Karen (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hester, BartGOP00%

State Senate - District 2 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hendren, JimGOP00%

State Senate - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bledsoe, Cecile (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lindsey, UvaldeDem00%

State Senate - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, BryanGOP00%

State Senate - District 6 - General
115 of 115 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stubblefield, GaryGOP14,15055%
Wells, JohnDem11,40545%

State Senate - District 7 - General
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woods, JonGOP15,05865%
Worthen, DianaDem8,19835%

State Senate - District 8 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Files, Jake (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 9 - General
85 of 85 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holland, Bruce (i)GOP13,40356%
Pennartz, TracyDem10,45644%

State Senate - District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Teague, Larry (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 11 - General
87 of 87 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hickey, JimmyGOP14,50552%
Harrelson, Steve (i)Dem13,14648%

State Senate - District 12 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maloch, BruceDem00%

State Senate - District 13 - General
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, AlanGOP15,55052%
Fletcher, Mike (i)Dem13,14244%
Gilbert, FrankLib1,0013%

State Senate - District 14 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sample, Bill (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 15 - General
80 of 80 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanders, DavidGOP17,73355%
Hoyt, JohnnyDem14,68545%

State Senate - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lamoureux, Michael (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 17 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Key, Johnny (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 18 - General
136 of 139 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Irvin, Missy (i)GOP22,27865%
White, WilliamDem8,40225%
White, PaulInd3,53710%

State Senate - District 19 - General
138 of 138 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wyatt, David (i)Dem15,43651%
Collins-Smith, LindaGOP14,70749%

State Senate - District 20 - General
85 of 85 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Robert (i)Dem13,60951%
Johnson, BlakeGOP13,16149%

State Senate - District 21 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bookout, Paul (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 22 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burnett, David (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 23 - General
89 of 89 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caldwell, RonaldGOP13,78153%
Brown, JerryDem12,19547%

State Senate - District 24 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ingram, KeithDem00%

State Senate - District 25 - General
207 of 207 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flowers, Stephanie (i)Dem19,86583%
Dinwiddle, DavidLib4,11517%

State Senate - District 26 - General
105 of 105 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cheatham, EddieDem14,42151%
Akin, MikeGOP14,05849%

State Senate - District 27 - General
116 of 116 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pierce, BobbyDem15,79150%
Frisby, HenryGOP15,50250%

State Senate - District 28 - General
129 of 129 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dismang, Jonathan (i)GOP15,35955%
Rogers, TiffanyDem12,65645%

State Senate - District 29 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Eddie Joe (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 30 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chesterfield, Linda (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 31 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elliott, Joyce (i)Dem24,35886%
Schwarz, GlenLib3,91214%

State Senate - District 32 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, David (i)Dem22,13357%
Sorvillo, JimGOP16,84443%

State Senate - District 33 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hutchinson, Jeremy (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 34 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
English, JaneGOP18,19350%
Hyde, BarryDem17,91150%

State Senate - District 35 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rapert, Jason (i)GOP15,92154%
Tyler, LindaDem13,40046%