California - Summary Vote Results
November 19, 2012 - 12:47PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State Assembly - District 1 - General
Redding
577 of 577 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dahle, BrianGOP95,44965%
Bosetti, RickGOP52,52235%

State Assembly - District 2 - General
Ukiah
603 of 603 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chesbro, Wesley (i)Dem86,83563%
Lynch, TomDem49,99737%

State Assembly - District 3 - General
Yuba City
322 of 322 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Logue, Dan (i)GOP67,79056%
Rouse, CharlesDem52,90844%

State Assembly - District 4 - General
Napa
446 of 446 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yamada, Mariko (i)Dem78,13962%
Munn, JohnGOP48,20438%

State Assembly - District 5 - General
Madera
446 of 446 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bigelow, FrankGOP73,41152%
Oller, RicoGOP67,24248%

State Assembly - District 6 - General
Folsom
405 of 405 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gaines, Beth (i)GOP105,13869%
Pugno, AndyGOP46,42431%

State Assembly - District 7 - General
Sacramento
336 of 336 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dickinson, Roger (i)Dem81,33369%
Zachariou, JonathanGOP35,70931%

State Assembly - District 8 - General
Arden-Arcade
366 of 366 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cooley, KenDem77,57353%
Tateishi, PeterGOP68,63647%

State Assembly - District 9 - General
Elk Grove
333 of 333 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pan, Richard (i)Dem74,07058%
Amador, TonyGOP53,70642%

State Assembly - District 10 - General
Santa Rosa
373 of 373 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Levine, MarcDem74,48451%
Allen, Michael (i)Dem71,99849%

State Assembly - District 11 - General
Fairfield
302 of 302 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frazier, JimDem86,80461%
Hudson, MikeGOP54,67739%

State Assembly - District 12 - General
Manteca
355 of 355 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olsen, Kristin (i)GOP84,29761%
Mateo, ChristopherDem53,36539%

State Assembly - District 13 - General
Stockton
255 of 255 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eggman, SusanDem67,96164%
Jafri, JeffreyGOP37,53236%

State Assembly - District 14 - General
Concord
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bonilla, Susan (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 15 - General
Berkeley
336 of 336 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Skinner, Nancy (i)Dem149,77287%
Ruyle, EugenePFP22,77913%

State Assembly - District 16 - General
Livermore
366 of 366 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buchanan, Joan (i)Dem110,87859%
Phillips, AlGOP77,83741%

State Assembly - District 17 - General
San Francisco
345 of 345 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ammiano, Tom (i)Dem150,86186%
Clark, JasonGOP24,26514%

State Assembly - District 18 - General
Oakland
316 of 316 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bonta, RobDem73,52051%
Guillen, AbelDem71,18749%

State Assembly - District 19 - General
Daly City
304 of 304 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ting, PhilDem84,79659%
Breyer, MichaelDem59,88841%

State Assembly - District 20 - General
Fremont
352 of 352 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quirk, BillDem65,53050%
Ong, JenniferDem64,31550%

State Assembly - District 21 - General
Merced
294 of 294 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gray, AdamDem53,51957%
Mobley, JackGOP40,29743%

State Assembly - District 22 - General
San Mateo
315 of 315 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mullin, KevinDem96,06071%
Gilham, MarkGOP39,88229%

State Assembly - District 23 - General
Clovis
342 of 342 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patterson, JimGOP61,71954%
Whalen, BobGOP51,68446%

State Assembly - District 24 - General
Sunnyvale
294 of 294 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gordon, Rich (i)Dem102,03770%
Yang, ChengzhiGOP43,73530%

State Assembly - District 25 - General
Santa Clara
246 of 246 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wieckowski, Bob (i)Dem85,73670%
Diamond, ArlyneGOP35,88730%

State Assembly - District 26 - General
Tulare
286 of 286 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conway, Connie (i)GOP51,97968%
Sosa, JonathonDem24,85632%

State Assembly - District 27 - General
Alum Rock
199 of 199 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campos, Nora (i)Dem82,77577%
Lasson, RogerGOP24,64723%

State Assembly - District 28 - General
San Jose
299 of 299 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fong, Paul (i)Dem100,35062%
Walsh, ChadNPD61,77438%

State Assembly - District 29 - General
Santa Cruz
385 of 385 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stone, MarkDem100,12768%
Walsh, TomGOP46,79232%

State Assembly - District 30 - General
Salinas
240 of 240 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alejo, Luis (i)Dem54,28662%
Bernosky, RobertGOP32,72338%

State Assembly - District 31 - General
Fresno
289 of 289 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perea, Henry (i)Dem34,56663%
Bennett, JamesGOP20,70937%

State Assembly - District 32 - General
Hanford
362 of 362 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Salas, RudyDem34,79452%
Rios, PedroGOP32,29148%

State Assembly - District 33 - General
Victorville
580 of 580 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donnelly, Tim (i)GOP69,36760%
Coffey, JohnDem46,41740%

State Assembly - District 34 - General
Bakersfield
355 of 355 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grove, Shannon (i)GOP100,46770%
Goodman, MariDem43,50730%

State Assembly - District 35 - General
San Luis Obispo
245 of 245 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Achadjian, Katcho (i)GOP97,04662%
Manata, GerryDem60,45838%

State Assembly - District 36 - General
Palmdale
280 of 280 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, RonGOP58,02252%
Fox, SteveDem54,49148%

State Assembly - District 37 - General
Santa Barbara
437 of 437 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Das (i)Dem101,95460%
Walter, RobGOP68,71140%

State Assembly - District 38 - General
Santa Clarita
284 of 284 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilk, ScottGOP85,61057%
Headington, EdwardDem63,73743%

State Assembly - District 39 - General
San Fernando
216 of 216 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bocanegra, RaulDem50,22259%
Alarcon, RichardDem35,16941%

State Assembly - District 40 - General
San Bernardino
345 of 345 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrell, Mike (i)GOP61,31851%
Warner, RussDem58,13349%

State Assembly - District 41 - General
Pasadena
315 of 315 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holden, ChrisDem97,07457%
Lowe, DonnaGOP73,15143%

State Assembly - District 42 - General
Palm Desert
410 of 410 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nestande, Brian (i)GOP76,87155%
Orozco, MarkDem62,48045%

State Assembly - District 43 - General
Glendale
243 of 243 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gatto, Mike (i)Dem80,29560%
Krikorian, GregGOP54,30440%

State Assembly - District 44 - General
Oxnard
290 of 290 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gorell, Jeff (i)GOP77,59554%
MacEnery, EileenDem67,30946%

State Assembly - District 45 - General
Los Angeles
237 of 237 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blumenfield, Bob (i)Dem77,48962%
Kolski, ChrisGOP47,03538%

State Assembly - District 46 - General
195 of 195 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nazarian, AdrinDem72,24871%
Stern, JayGOP30,14029%

State Assembly - District 47 - General
Fontana
284 of 284 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, CherylDem49,11056%
Baca, JoeDem38,29244%

State Assembly - District 48 - General
Baldwin Park
242 of 242 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hernandez, Roger (i)Dem62,50858%
Gardner, JoeGOP44,59342%

State Assembly - District 49 - General
El Monte
217 of 217 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chau, EdDem56,16556%
Lin, MatthewGOP44,48144%

State Assembly - District 50 - General
Santa Monica
299 of 299 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bloom, RichardDem75,70350%
Butler, Betsy (i)Dem75,48550%

State Assembly - District 51 - General
Los Angeles
183 of 183 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gomez, JimmyDem51,61360%
Lopez, LuisDem34,16040%

State Assembly - District 52 - General
Ontario
213 of 213 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Torres, Norma (i)Dem60,04265%
Coble, KennyGOP31,78335%

State Assembly - District 53 - General
Huntington Park
140 of 140 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perez, John (i)Dem48,36083%
Aguilar, JoseGOP10,14717%

State Assembly - District 54 - General
Culver City
245 of 245 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell, Holly (i)Dem113,71983%
McCowen, KeithGOP22,87617%

State Assembly - District 55 - General
Yorba Linda
292 of 292 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hagman, Curt (i)GOP90,03661%
Fritchle, GreggDem58,00439%

State Assembly - District 56 - General
El Centro
305 of 305 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perez, Manuel (i)Dem53,52964%
Reynaga-Emett, CorkyGOP29,77636%

State Assembly - District 57 - General
Whittier
278 of 278 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Calderon, IanDem73,65163%
Jaimes, NoelGOP43,71337%

State Assembly - District 58 - General
Norwalk
249 of 249 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia, CristinaDem78,00071%
Kotze-Ramos, PatriciaGOP32,06329%

State Assembly - District 59 - General
Los Angeles
165 of 165 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones-Sawyer, ReggieDem32,08253%
Robinson, RodneyDem28,46947%

State Assembly - District 60 - General
Riverside
208 of 208 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Linder, EricGOP56,05253%
Perez, JoseDem49,82547%

State Assembly - District 61 - General
Riverside
196 of 196 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Medina, JoseDem66,18460%
Batey, BillGOP44,90040%

State Assembly - District 62 - General
Inglewood
263 of 263 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradford, Steven (i)Dem81,73373%
Evans, MervinDem30,92927%

State Assembly - District 63 - General
Lakewood
197 of 197 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rendon, AnthonyDem64,39874%
Guerrero, JackGOP23,05226%

State Assembly - District 64 - General
Compton
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, Isadore (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 65 - General
Anaheim
276 of 276 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quirk-Silva, SharonDem63,43551%
Norby, Chris (i)GOP60,43949%

State Assembly - District 66 - General
Torrance
275 of 275 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Muratsuchi, AlDem85,25254%
Huey, CraigGOP73,41846%

State Assembly - District 67 - General
Murrieta
249 of 249 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Melendez, MelissaGOP62,37452%
Paule, PhilGOP57,92948%

State Assembly - District 68 - General
Anaheim
345 of 345 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wagner, Don (i)GOP98,55461%
Avalos, ChristinaDem61,81739%

State Assembly - District 69 - General
163 of 163 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daly, TomDem48,36867%
Moreno, JoseGOP23,67533%

State Assembly - District 70 - General
Long Beach
249 of 249 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lowenthal, Bonnie (i)Dem83,29565%
Gibson, MarthaGOP45,31235%

State Assembly - District 71 - General
El Cajon
492 of 492 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Brian (i)GOP91,64764%
Hurley, PatrickDem52,11136%

State Assembly - District 72 - General
Santa Ana
315 of 315 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, TravisGOP72,16756%
Edgar, TroyGOP57,83644%

State Assembly - District 73 - General
Mission Viejo
339 of 339 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harkey, Diane (i)GOP122,49865%
Corbett, JamesDem67,02835%

State Assembly - District 74 - General
Irvine
379 of 379 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mansoor, Allan (i)GOP102,54957%
Rush, RobertDem77,39243%

State Assembly - District 75 - General
Escondido
310 of 310 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Waldron, MarieGOP86,33663%
Herold, MatthewDem49,78337%

State Assembly - District 76 - General
Oceanside
275 of 275 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chavez, RockyGOP73,31958%
Hodges, SherryGOP53,45842%

State Assembly - District 77 - General
San Diego
332 of 332 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maienschein, BrianGOP97,82961%
Hernandez, RubenDem63,23539%

State Assembly - District 78 - General
San Diego
305 of 305 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Atkins, Toni (i)Dem96,52362%
Denney, RalphGOP59,28638%

State Assembly - District 79 - General
La Mesa
295 of 295 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weber, ShirleyDem75,88660%
England, MaryGOP49,60840%

State Assembly - District 80 - General
Chula Vista
214 of 214 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hueso, Ben (i)Dem59,22068%
Roach, DerrickGOP27,54532%

State Senate - District 1 - General
Redding
1011 of 1011 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gaines, Ted (i)GOP225,43164%
Griffith-Flatter, JulieDem125,26736%

State Senate - District 3 - General
Fairfield
675 of 675 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wolk, Lois (i)Dem190,53166%
Miranda, FrankGOP97,84334%

State Senate - District 4 - Special General
1067 of 1067 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nielsen, JimGOP166,37050%
Harrington, MichaelDem90,76327%
Logue, DanGOP37,17411%
Reed, JannNPD22,1707%
Levine, DanNPD8,2923%
Emery, BenNPD5,8822%

State Senate - District 5 - General
Stockton
627 of 627 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berryhill, BillGOP127,80050%
Galgiani, CathleenDem125,75150%

State Senate - District 7 - General
Concord
779 of 779 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeSaulnier, Mark (i)Dem199,96561%
Meuser, MarkGOP128,56239%

State Senate - District 9 - General
Oakland
661 of 661 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hancock, Loni (i)Dem279,99286%
McIlroy, MaryPFP46,22514%

State Senate - District 11 - General
San Francisco
646 of 646 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leno, Mark (i)Dem279,23185%
Dhillon, HarmeetGOP50,76515%

State Senate - District 13 - General
Sunnyvale
612 of 612 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, JerryDem176,99066%
Lieber, SallyDem92,08334%

State Senate - District 15 - General
Cupertino
529 of 529 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beall, JimDem149,77858%
Coto, JoeDem110,50042%

State Senate - District 17 - General
Santa Cruz
647 of 647 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Monning, BillDem186,04262%
Beaman, LarryGOP116,02438%

State Senate - District 19 - General
Santa Barbara
678 of 678 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, Hannah-BethDem158,55755%
Stoker, MikeGOP129,99645%

State Senate - District 21 - General
Santa Clarita
536 of 536 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knight, SteveGOP135,84259%
Moffatt, StarDem95,38441%

State Senate - District 23 - General
San Bernardino
899 of 899 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Emmerson, Bill (i)GOP147,49657%
O'Donnell, MelissaDem111,18143%

State Senate - District 25 - General
Glendale
586 of 586 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Liu, Carol (i)Dem185,36160%
Gonzales, GilbertGOP122,64640%

State Senate - District 27 - General
Los Angeles
557 of 557 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pavley, Fran (i)Dem161,82052%
Zink, ToddGOP146,82048%

State Senate - District 29 - General
Anaheim
556 of 556 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huff, Bob (i)GOP149,00656%
Diamond, GregDem115,74744%

State Senate - District 31 - General
Riverside
404 of 404 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roth, RichardDem117,09754%
Miller, JeffGOP99,21346%

State Senate - District 33 - General
Long Beach
379 of 379 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lara, RicardoDem131,77080%
Chauser, LeePFP32,71220%

State Senate - District 35 - General
Los Angeles
459 of 459 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, Rod (i)Dem158,49876%
Svolos, CharlotteGOP49,24124%

State Senate - District 37 - General
Huntington Beach
727 of 727 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walters, Mimi (i)GOP199,17658%
Young, SteveDem146,94642%

State Senate - District 39 - General
San Diego
623 of 623 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Block, MartyDem181,75658%
Plescia, GeorgeGOP133,47542%