Florida - Summary Vote Results
November 20, 2012 - 12:53PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ingram, Clay (i)GOP00%

State House - District 2 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ford, Clay (i)GOP00%

State House - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Broxson, Doug (i)GOP00%

State House - District 4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gaetz, Matt (i)GOP00%

State House - District 5 - General
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coley, Marti (i)GOP49,97673%
Pitts, TravisNPA18,58427%

State House - District 6 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patronis, Jimmy (i)GOP00%

State House - District 7 - General
101 of 101 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beshears, HalseyGOP40,92861%
Hill, RobertDem26,48339%

State House - District 8 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Alan (i)Dem00%

State House - District 9 - General
83 of 83 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rehwinkel Vasilinda, Michelle (i)Dem55,22762%
Maxwell, BradleyGOP34,26638%

State House - District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Porter, Elizabeth (i)GOP00%

State House - District 11 - General
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adkins, Janet (i)GOP57,59772%
Smith, DaveDem22,59628%

State House - District 12 - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ray, Lake (i)GOP44,09968%
Morian, KarenGrn20,49532%

State House - District 13 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fullwood, Reggie (i)Dem00%

State House - District 14 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Mia (i)Dem51,62379%
Loesche, JonathanLib13,94721%

State House - District 15 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Daniel (i)GOP00%

State House - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McBurney, Charles (i)GOP00%

State House - District 17 - General
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Renuart, Ronald (i)GOP63,67672%
Sharp, SueNPA24,16528%

State House - District 18 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cummings, TravisGOP00%

State House - District 19 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van Zant, Charles (i)GOP00%

State House - District 20 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watson, ClovisDem00%

State House - District 21 - General
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perry, Keith (i)GOP44,39857%
Morey, AndrewDem33,91943%

State House - District 22 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stone, CharlieGOP00%

State House - District 23 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baxley, Dennis (i)GOP00%

State House - District 24 - General
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hutson, TravisGOP39,45649%
Holland, MilissaDem37,62147%
Cornish, MichaelNPA2,6433%

State House - District 25 - General
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hood, DaveGOP45,95161%
Spencer-Kephart, KristinaNPA29,02639%

State House - District 26 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, Dwayne (i)Dem00%

State House - District 27 - General
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santiago, DavidGOP36,00155%
Giorno, PhilDem29,70345%

State House - District 28 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brodeur, Jason (i)GOP44,29166%
Perez, FranklinLib22,86634%

State House - District 29 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clelland, MikeDem36,97750%
Dorworth, Chris (i)GOP36,85450%

State House - District 30 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dentel, KarenDem36,52253%
Plakon, Scott (i)GOP32,26747%

State House - District 31 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, Bryan (i)GOP00%

State House - District 32 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Metz, Larry (i)GOP00%

State House - District 33 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Toole, Marlene (i)GOP00%

State House - District 34 - General
33 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Jimmie (i)GOP45,44958%
Argenziano, NancyInd32,95942%

State House - District 35 - General
34 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 94%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schenck, Rob (i)GOP39,99356%
Rocco, RoseDem31,99144%

State House - District 36 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fasano, MikeGOP00%

State House - District 37 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Corcoran, Richard (i)GOP00%

State House - District 38 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weatherford, Will (i)GOP00%

State House - District 39 - General
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Combee, NeilGOP38,63665%
Castagnero, CarolNPA20,98835%

State House - District 40 - General
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKeel, Seth (i)GOP39,09564%
Lima, LillianNPA22,00736%

State House - District 41 - General
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wood, John (i)GOP32,35951%
Welzel, KarenDem30,51449%

State House - District 42 - General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Game, EileenDem31,87750%
LaRosa, MikeGOP31,34650%

State House - District 43 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rangel, RicardoDem36,56268%
Otero, ArtGOP17,43232%

State House - District 44 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Precourt, Steve (i)GOP00%

State House - District 45 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bracy, RandolphDem38,18269%
Oliveira, RonneyGOP16,81431%

State House - District 46 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Antone, BruceDem00%

State House - District 47 - General
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stewart, LindaDem40,73852%
Brooks, BobGOP36,98248%

State House - District 48 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Torres, VictorDem00%

State House - District 49 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Saunders, JoeDem33,28556%
Pena, MarcoGOP26,21844%

State House - District 50 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodson, Tom (i)GOP38,04853%
Ashby, SeanDem33,45647%

State House - District 51 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crisafulli, Steve (i)GOP00%

State House - District 52 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Workman, Ritch (i)GOP00%

State House - District 53 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tobia, John (i)GOP38,52253%
Alvarez, JohnDem34,67747%

State House - District 54 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mayfield, Debbie (i)GOP00%

State House - District 55 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pigman, CaryGOP31,72855%
Drake, CrystalDem26,23945%

State House - District 56 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Albritton, Ben (i)GOP00%

State House - District 57 - General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raburn, JakeGOP41,18659%
Barnett, BruceDem29,21141%

State House - District 58 - General
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raulerson, DanGOP32,35457%
Vazquez, JoseDem24,14243%

State House - District 59 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spano, RossGOP34,13651%
Gottlieb, GailDem33,08549%

State House - District 60 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, Dana (i)GOP00%

State House - District 61 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reed, Betty (i)Dem00%

State House - District 62 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cruz, Janet (i)Dem36,74570%
Warren, WesleyGOP15,84030%

State House - District 63 - General
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Danish, MarkDem33,53551%
Harrison, ShawnGOP32,80649%

State House - District 64 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grant, James (i)GOP00%

State House - District 65 - General
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zimmermann, CarlDem43,50553%
Nehr, Peter (i)GOP38,69747%

State House - District 66 - General
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ahern, Larry (i)GOP40,76053%
Ambrose, Mary LouiseDem35,95147%

State House - District 67 - General
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hooper, Ed (i)GOP33,43953%
Farrell, BenDem29,88447%

State House - District 68 - General
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dudley, DwightDem35,62951%
Farkas, FrankGOP30,95044%
Weidner, MatthewNPA3,3885%

State House - District 69 - General
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peters, KathleenGOP40,16352%
Shulman, JoshDem36,57748%

State House - District 70 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rouson, Darryl (i)Dem00%

State House - District 71 - General
72 of 72 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boyd, Jim (i)GOP41,73456%
Tebrugge, AdamDem32,87544%

State House - District 72 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pilon, Ray (i)GOP43,85254%
Alpert, LizDem37,49946%

State House - District 73 - General
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steube, Greg (i)GOP60,71174%
McCann, BobNPA21,76526%

State House - District 74 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holder, Doug (i)GOP00%

State House - District 75 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberson, Ken (i)GOP00%

State House - District 76 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodrigues, RayGOP00%

State House - District 77 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eagle, DaneGOP38,90362%
Clare, ArvellaDem23,41538%

State House - District 78 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fitzenhagen, HeatherGOP37,73067%
Babb, KerryInd18,29333%

State House - District 79 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caldwell, Matt (i)GOP00%

State House - District 80 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hudson, Matt (i)GOP33,81066%
Brown, PamNPA17,75834%

State House - District 81 - General
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rader, KevinDem40,55164%
O'Hara, JamesGOP22,45636%

State House - District 82 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Magar, MaryLynnGOP00%

State House - District 83 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrell, Gayle (i)GOP00%

State House - District 84 - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lee, LarryDem34,30452%
Miller, MichelleGOP31,31748%

State House - District 85 - General
130 of 130 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rooney, Pat (i)GOP44,53458%
Lutrin, DavidDem32,83642%

State House - District 86 - General
94 of 94 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pafford, Mark (i)Dem38,90060%
Donnally, TamiGOP25,52540%

State House - District 87 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kerner, DaveDem00%

State House - District 88 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Powell, BobbyDem00%

State House - District 89 - General
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hager, Bill (i)GOP39,86353%
Gustafson, ThomasDem35,79747%

State House - District 90 - General
80 of 80 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berman, Lori (i)Dem43,51268%
Kasper, SeanGOP20,76932%

State House - District 91 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slosberg, Irv (i)Dem00%

State House - District 92 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clarke-Reed, Gwyn (i)Dem00%

State House - District 93 - General
100 of 100 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moraitis, GeorgeGOP42,21955%
Capotosto, Gerri AnnDem34,40045%

State House - District 94 - General
83 of 83 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thurston, Perry (i)Dem54,31884%
Herman, ScottGOP10,20016%

State House - District 95 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, Hazelle (i)Dem00%

State House - District 96 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Waldman, Jim (i)Dem00%

State House - District 97 - General
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moskowitz, JaredDem45,55269%
Gleason, JamesGOP20,63431%

State House - District 98 - General
71 of 71 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edwards, KatieDem45,29067%
Pavalock, CaraGOP22,23033%

State House - District 99 - General
87 of 87 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schwartz, Elaine (i)Dem40,37066%
Eddy, ElizabethGOP21,24134%

State House - District 100 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gibbons, Joe (i)Dem00%

State House - District 101 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, ShevrinDem00%

State House - District 102 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pritchett, SharonDem00%

State House - District 103 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diaz, MannyGOP00%

State House - District 104 - General
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stark, RichardDem40,15661%
Harrison, DougGOP25,81139%

State House - District 105 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trujillo, Carlos (i)GOP00%

State House - District 106 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Passidomo, Kathleen (i)GOP61,07279%
Richter, PeterLib16,37821%

State House - District 107 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watson, Barbara (i)Dem00%

State House - District 108 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, Daphne (i)Dem00%

State House - District 109 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stafford, Cynthia (i)Dem00%

State House - District 110 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oliva, Jose (i)GOP00%

State House - District 111 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, EddyGOP00%

State House - District 112 - General
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, JoseDem27,98754%
Diaz de la Portilla, AlexGOP24,11846%

State House - District 113 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richardson, DavidDem00%

State House - District 114 - General
79 of 79 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fresen, Erik (i)GOP30,84251%
Hancock, RossDem29,43949%

State House - District 115 - General
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bileca, MichaelGOP32,78253%
Solomon, JeffreyDem29,50247%

State House - District 116 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diaz, Jose (i)GOP00%

State House - District 117 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGhee, KionneDem00%

State House - District 118 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Artiles, Frank (i)GOP00%

State House - District 119 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nunez, Jeanette (i)GOP00%

State House - District 120 - General
81 of 81 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raschein, HollyGOP30,97452%
Whitney, IanDem28,11048%