Indiana - Summary Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:21PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lawson, Linda (i)Dem00%

State House - District 2 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harris, Earl (i)Dem00%

State House - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Charlie (i)Dem00%

State House - District 4 - General
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Soliday, Ed (i)GOP14,89052%
Simms, GregDem13,94348%

State House - District 5 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeVon, DaleGOP14,99358%
Warnock, JerodDem10,90142%

State House - District 6 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bauer, Patrick (i)Dem00%

State House - District 7 - General
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Niezgodski, David (i)Dem14,89358%
Telloyan, MarkGOP10,98042%

State House - District 8 - General
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dvorak, Ryan (i)Dem14,54255%
Pfeil, RichardGOP12,00845%

State House - District 9 - General
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pelath, Scott (i)Dem17,15570%
Granquist, DanGOP7,51930%

State House - District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moseley, Charles (i)Dem00%

State House - District 11 - General
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Niemeyer, RickGOP16,27161%
Hart, JohnDem10,29339%

State House - District 12 - General
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reardon, Mara (i)Dem14,57854%
Fine, WilliamGOP12,49446%

State House - District 13 - General
73 of 73 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Negele, SharonGOP12,64255%
Straw, MarkDem10,23145%

State House - District 14 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Vernon (i)Dem00%

State House - District 15 - General
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slager, HaroldGOP13,92651%
O'Donnell, ThomasDem13,36249%

State House - District 16 - General
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gutwein, Douglas (i)GOP14,40959%
Ludington, RichardDem10,02941%

State House - District 17 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harman, TimothyGOP00%

State House - District 18 - General
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wolkins, David (i)GOP17,14570%
Wright, ChristopherDem7,27330%

State House - District 19 - General
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
VanDenburgh, Shelli (i)Dem15,37355%
Johnson, RonGOP12,34945%

State House - District 20 - General
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dermody, Tom (i)GOP15,20860%
Salzer, KarenDem10,18840%

State House - District 21 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wesco, Timothy (i)GOP00%

State House - District 22 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kubacki, Rebecca (i)GOP17,89076%
Bonitati, JohnDem5,78424%

State House - District 23 - General
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Friend, William (i)GOP14,46368%
Worthington, KerryDem6,86132%

State House - District 24 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Braun, StevenGOP00%

State House - District 25 - General
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lehe, Donald (i)GOP15,45761%
Evans, ShaneDem9,99139%

State House - District 26 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Truitt, Randy (i)GOP10,03353%
Cornstuble, RickDem8,82447%

State House - District 27 - General
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klinker, Sheila (i)Dem10,71454%
Hockema, ChuckGOP8,96346%

State House - District 28 - General
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Jeffrey (i)GOP22,40586%
Rainwater, JamesLib3,79714%

State House - District 29 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richardson, Kathy (i)GOP00%

State House - District 30 - General
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Karickhoff, Michael (i)GOP14,18954%
Sosbe, ChuckDem12,08046%

State House - District 31 - General
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mahan, Kevin (i)GOP12,38053%
Morgan, KatieDem10,95447%

State House - District 32 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Eric (i)GOP00%

State House - District 33 - General
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Bill (i)GOP14,65758%
Schemenaur, AndyDem10,69642%

State House - District 34 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Errington, SueDem13,06068%
Oliver, BradGOP6,25032%

State House - District 35 - General
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lutz, Jack (i)GOP14,66251%
Wright, MelanieDem14,21849%

State House - District 36 - General
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Austin, Terri (i)Dem15,84264%
Lycan, JimGOP8,97436%

State House - District 37 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huston, ToddGOP00%

State House - District 38 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
VanNatter, Heath (i)GOP00%

State House - District 39 - General
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Torr, Jerry (i)GOP26,43290%
Strinka, JohnSoc2,86210%

State House - District 40 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steuerwald, Gregory (i)GOP18,04165%
Follis, JohnDem9,76635%

State House - District 41 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Tim (i)GOP00%

State House - District 42 - General
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrison, AlanGOP12,78350%
Spelbring, MarkDem12,67350%

State House - District 43 - General
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kersey, Clyde (i)Dem13,93865%
Cunningham, JohnGOP7,58335%

State House - District 44 - General
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baird, James (i)GOP15,73265%
Thompson, RichardDem8,44535%

State House - District 45 - General
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Battles, Kreg (i)Dem13,14051%
Borders, Bruce (i)GOP12,46449%

State House - District 46 - General
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heaton, Bob (i)GOP13,32358%
Mann, JamesDem9,80142%

State House - District 47 - General
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, JohnGOP18,37871%
Grider, ChrisDem7,61529%

State House - District 48 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neese, Timothy (i)GOP15,21365%
Morrison, DanDem8,12835%

State House - District 49 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Culver, Wes (i)GOP00%

State House - District 50 - General
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leonard, Dan (i)GOP17,43867%
Wallin, MikeDem8,43233%

State House - District 51 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zent, DennisGOP13,01867%
Keyes, LonDem6,44733%

State House - District 52 - General
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smaltz, BenGOP18,19771%
Odier, CharlesDem7,44329%

State House - District 53 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cherry, Bob (i)GOP17,97776%
Brand, KimLib5,60524%

State House - District 54 - General
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Saunders, Tom (i)GOP15,83973%
Morrell, JeremiahLib5,83427%

State House - District 55 - General
64 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ziemke, CindyGOP14,97261%
Moeller, DavidDem9,74539%

State House - District 56 - General
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamm, RichardGOP11,56549%
Pflum, Phillip (i)Dem10,46445%
Brim, MarkLib1,4136%

State House - District 57 - General
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eberhart, Sean (i)GOP17,08667%
Day, ToddDem7,39229%
Bravard, PaulLib9674%

State House - District 58 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burton, Woody (i)GOP00%

State House - District 59 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Milo (i)GOP00%

State House - District 60 - General
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mayfield, PeggyGOP14,09058%
Welch, Peggy (i)Dem10,17142%

State House - District 61 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pierce, Matt (i)Dem00%

State House - District 62 - General
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ubelhor, Matt (i)GOP12,23855%
Sparks, JeffDem10,11145%

State House - District 63 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Messmer, Mark (i)GOP00%

State House - District 64 - General
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Washburne, ThomasGOP17,12258%
Norton, MarkDem12,24742%

State House - District 65 - General
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koch, Eric (i)GOP18,94584%
Cox, AlLib3,72416%

State House - District 66 - General
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodin, Terry (i)Dem13,16152%
Stevens, JustinGOP12,01048%

State House - District 67 - General
70 of 70 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frye, Randy (i)GOP14,04658%
Cheek, TomDem10,15742%

State House - District 68 - General
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMillin, Jud (i)GOP19,06368%
Hoog, JeromeDem8,94232%

State House - District 69 - General
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucas, JimGOP13,78558%
McCormick, JimDem10,06842%

State House - District 70 - General
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rhoads, Rhonda (i)GOP16,85057%
Miller, TerryDem12,82243%

State House - District 71 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stemler, Steven (i)Dem00%

State House - District 72 - General
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clere, Edward (i)GOP16,17255%
Grabowski, SharonDem13,34845%

State House - District 73 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davisson, Steve (i)GOP13,35454%
Blanton, SandraDem11,15946%

State House - District 74 - General
75 of 75 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arnold, LloydGOP14,10053%
Schriefer, MichaelDem12,67947%

State House - District 75 - General
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bacon, Ron (i)GOP15,21057%
Derr, KevinDem11,25943%

State House - District 76 - General
61 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 95%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McNamara, Wendy (i)GOP15,19156%
Van Haaften, TrentDem11,74344%

State House - District 77 - General
47 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riecken, Gail (i)Dem14,01864%
Leibundguth, AlanGOP7,76036%

State House - District 78 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crouch, Suzanne (i)GOP00%

State House - District 79 - General
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lehman, Matthew (i)GOP17,75167%
Snyder, MikeDem8,72233%

State House - District 80 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
GiaQuinta, Phil (i)Dem00%

State House - District 81 - General
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carbaugh, MartinGOP11,65652%
Moses, Winfield (i)Dem9,94944%
Avery, AlexanderLib9324%

State House - District 82 - General
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ober, DavidGOP15,11068%
Wilber, MikeDem7,20432%

State House - District 83 - General
64 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heuer, Kathy (i)GOP22,63772%
Good, JohnDem8,76628%

State House - District 84 - General
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morris, Bob (i)GOP18,14760%
Jordan, LeeDem10,67035%
Hanson, JamesLib1,3795%

State House - District 85 - General
76 of 76 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pond, Phyllis (i)GOP16,47564%
Smith, EvanDem7,08528%
Queckboerner, AudreyCST2,0698%

State House - District 86 - General
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeLaney, Edward (i)Dem20,81760%
Bosso, LukeGOP13,82740%

State House - District 87 - General
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hale, ChristinaDem16,27550%
Noe, Cindy (i)GOP16,22650%

State House - District 88 - General
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bosma, Brian (i)GOP22,96168%
Perry, BrandonDem10,97232%

State House - District 89 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kirchhofer, Cindy (i)GOP00%

State House - District 90 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Speedy, Mike (i)GOP00%

State House - District 91 - General
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Behning, Robert (i)GOP12,98363%
Blinn, MichaelDem7,69137%

State House - District 92 - General
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Macer, KarleeDem12,25454%
Motsinger, TimGOP10,42846%

State House - District 93 - General
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frizzell, David (i)GOP17,10067%
Guillory, RyanDem8,56233%

State House - District 94 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pryor, Cherrish (i)Dem21,63297%
Haldeman, RonaldSoc7503%

State House - District 95 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bartlett, John (i)Dem00%

State House - District 96 - General
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Porter, Gregory (i)Dem25,11083%
Scharnberg, KarlGOP3,92513%
Bishop, WesleyLib1,1364%

State House - District 97 - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moed, JustinDem8,29858%
Feeney-Ruiz, AJGOP5,95142%

State House - District 98 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shackleford, RobinDem00%

State House - District 99 - General
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Summers, Vanessa (i)Dem19,59083%
Blank, DavidGOP3,92417%

State House - District 100 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forestal, DanDem11,01558%
Keller, ScottGOP7,06137%
Nease, JamesLib8795%

State Senate - District 2 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Randolph, Lonnie (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, Earline (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 5 - General
106 of 106 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Charbonneau, Ed (i)GOP29,95155%
Porter, DeboraDem24,68945%

State Senate - District 7 - General
116 of 116 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hershman, Brandt (i)GOP29,20264%
Thompson, BradDem16,72836%

State Senate - District 8 - General
106 of 106 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arnold, Jim (i)Dem30,75158%
Harris, EricGOP21,99942%

State Senate - District 9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mishler, Ryan (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 10 - General
102 of 102 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Broden, John (i)Dem30,09269%
Terry, GlennGOP13,28831%

State Senate - District 12 - General
108 of 108 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yoder, Carlin (i)GOP28,91969%
Ball, JimDem13,19531%

State Senate - District 13 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glick, Susan (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 16 - General
112 of 112 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Long, David (i)GOP33,20465%
Keen, CharlesDem17,75835%

State Senate - District 18 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Head, Randall (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 20 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kenley, Luke (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 24 - General
95 of 95 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Pete (i)GOP39,03068%
Bender, CharlesDem18,07632%

State Senate - District 28 - General
101 of 101 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crider, MichaelGOP33,96862%
Adkins, MichaelDem21,08438%

State Senate - District 30 - General
111 of 111 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schneider, Scott (i)GOP34,41049%
DeLaney, TimDem33,44848%
Peterson, F.C.Lib1,8773%

State Senate - District 32 - General
75 of 75 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Patricia (i)GOP29,07059%
Barnes, JohnDem20,02241%

State Senate - District 33 - General
93 of 93 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, Greg (i)Dem43,80290%
Martinez, GenaLib4,62010%

State Senate - District 34 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Breaux, Jean (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 35 - General
86 of 86 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, R. Michael (i)GOP23,38557%
Waterfill, MarkDem17,86243%

State Senate - District 36 - General
76 of 76 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Waltz, Brent (i)GOP21,88753%
Sullivan, Mary AnnDem19,27347%

State Senate - District 37 - General
108 of 108 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bray, RodricGOP36,77971%
Cahill, JimDem14,87129%

State Senate - District 40 - General
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stoops, MarkDem20,90359%
Dallas, ReidGOP14,49541%

State Senate - District 42 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leising, Jean (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 44 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steele, Brent (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 50 - General
101 of 101 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Becker, Vaneta (i)GOP31,09560%
White, TerryDem21,01440%