Massachusetts - Summary Vote Results
November 08, 2012 - 05:26PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - 1st Barnstable - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Cleon (i)Dem00%

State House - 2nd Barnstable - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mannal, BrianDem00%

State House - 3rd Barnstable - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vieira, David (i)GOP00%

State House - 4th Barnstable - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peake, Sarah (i)Dem00%

State House - 5th Barnstable - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunt, Randy (i)GOP12,44856%
Ellis, PatrickDem9,68944%

State House - Barnstable,Dukes&Nantucket - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Madden, Timothy (i)Dem00%

State House - 1st Berkshire - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cariddi, Gailanne (i)Dem00%

State House - 2nd Berkshire - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mark, Paul (i)Dem00%

State House - 3rd Berkshire - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farley-Bouvier, Tricia (i)Dem00%

State House - 4th Berkshire - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pignatelli, Smitty (i)Dem16,59882%
Laugenour, LeeGrn3,61118%

State House - 1st Bristol - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barrows, Jay (i)GOP00%

State House - 2nd Bristol - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heroux, PaulDem9,65858%
Ross, George (i)GOP6,92742%

State House - 3rd Bristol - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Connell, Shaunna (i)GOP9,28057%
Costa-Hanlon, SherryDem7,11643%

State House - 4th Bristol - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howitt, Steven (i)GOP11,94861%
Carreiro, KeithDem7,49739%

State House - 5th Bristol - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haddad, Patricia (i)Dem00%

State House - 6th Bristol - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sullivan, David (i)Dem00%

State House - 7th Bristol - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Silvia, AlanDem00%

State House - 8th Bristol - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmid, Paul (i)Dem00%

State House - 9th Bristol - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Markey, Christopher (i)Dem00%

State House - 10th Bristol - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Straus, William (i)Dem00%

State House - 11th Bristol - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koczera, Robert (i)Dem00%

State House - 12th Bristol - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Orrall, Keiko (i)GOP10,18058%
Brunelle, RogerDem7,46042%

State House - 13th Bristol - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cabral, Antonio (i)Dem00%

State House - 14th Bristol - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poirier, Elizabeth (i)GOP00%

State House - 1st Essex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Costello, Michael (i)Dem00%

State House - 2nd Essex - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mirra, LeonardGOP12,53852%
Fogel, BarryDem11,52748%

State House - 3rd Essex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dempsey, Brian (i)Dem00%

State House - 4th Essex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, Brad (i)GOP00%

State House - 5th Essex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferrante, Ann-Margaret (i)Dem00%

State House - 6th Essex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parisella, Jerry (i)Dem00%

State House - 7th Essex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keenan, John (i)Dem00%

State House - 8th Essex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ehrlich, Lori (i)Dem00%

State House - 9th Essex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wong, Donald (i)GOP00%

State House - 10th Essex - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fennell, Robert (i)Dem10,60183%
Caufield, DwightGOP2,18417%

State House - 11th Essex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walsh, Steven (i)Dem00%

State House - 12th Essex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spiliotis, Joyce (i)Dem00%

State House - 13th Essex - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Speliotis, Theodore (i)Dem13,98863%
Bennett, DanielGOP8,29437%

State House - 14th Essex - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DiZoglio, DianaDem11,13363%
Rhoton, KarinGOP6,55537%

State House - 15th Essex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, Linda (i)Dem00%

State House - 16th Essex - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Devers, Marcos (i)Dem9,25384%
Santiago, JoseUnr1,70716%

State House - 17th Essex - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moran, FrankDem8,39263%
Cuff, KevinUnr4,82837%

State House - 18th Essex - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lyons, James (i)GOP11,73551%
L'Italien, BarbaraDem11,21049%

State House - 1st Franklin - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kulik, Stephen (i)Dem00%

State House - 2nd Franklin - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Andrews, Denise (i)Dem8,26445%
Lee, SusannahGOP8,08444%
Schober, RichardInd1,90610%

State House - 1st Hampden - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smola, Todd (i)GOP00%

State House - 2nd Hampden - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ashe, Brian (i)Dem12,58957%
Angelides, MarieGOP9,46643%

State House - 3rd Hampden - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boldyga, Nicholas (i)GOP11,67261%
DiSanti, Samuel SalvatoreDem7,40339%

State House - 4th Hampden - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Humason, Donald (i)GOP00%

State House - 5th Hampden - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vega, AaronDem9,51461%
Vacon, LindaGOP3,20020%
Hobert, JeromeGrn2,93319%

State House - 6th Hampden - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Finn, Michael (i)Dem9,46964%
Blackie, LincolnInd5,40136%

State House - 7th Hampden - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Petrolati, Thomas (i)Dem00%

State House - 8th Hampden - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wagner, Joseph (i)Dem00%

State House - 9th Hampden - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Curran, Sean (i)Dem12,02685%
Underwood, RobertUnr2,16315%

State House - 10th Hampden - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rivera, Cheryl (i)Dem00%

State House - 11th Hampden - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Swan, Benjamin (i)Dem9,93577%
Oliver, NormanInd2,97723%

State House - 12th Hampden - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Puppolo, Angelo (i)Dem13,22870%
McCarthy, DennisGOP5,60330%

State House - 1st Hampshire - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kocot, Peter (i)Dem00%

State House - 2nd Hampshire - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scibak, John (i)Dem00%

State House - 3rd Hampshire - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Story, Ellen (i)Dem00%

State House - 1st Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrington, Sheila (i)GOP00%

State House - 2nd Middlesex - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arciero, James (i)Dem15,01265%
Wormell, ValerieGOP8,05635%

State House - 3rd Middlesex - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hogan, Kate (i)Dem14,05164%
Kuniewich, ChuckGOP7,85536%

State House - 4th Middlesex - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gregoire, DanielleDem9,11151%
Levy, Steven (i)GOP8,88149%

State House - 5th Middlesex - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Linsky, David (i)Dem14,73665%
Callahan, WilliamGOP8,07835%

State House - 6th Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walsh, Chris (i)Dem00%

State House - 7th Middlesex - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sannicandro, Tom (i)Dem10,01271%
Fetherston, JonGOP4,07829%

State House - 8th Middlesex - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dykema, Carolyn (i)Dem14,09661%
Lamb, MartyGOP8,88239%

State House - 9th Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stanley, Thomas (i)Dem00%

State House - 10th Middlesex - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lawn, John (i)Dem10,40676%
Stanton, FrancisGOP3,29024%

State House - 11th Middlesex - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Khan, Kay (i)Dem14,32974%
Swiston, GreerGOP4,93526%

State House - 12th Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Balser, Ruth (i)Dem00%

State House - 13th Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conroy, Thomas (i)Dem00%

State House - 14th Middlesex - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Atkins, Cory (i)Dem13,62065%
Benn, MichaelGOP7,29835%

State House - 15th Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kaufman, Jay (i)Dem00%

State House - 16th Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Golden, Thomas (i)Dem00%

State House - 17th Middlesex - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nangle, David (i)Dem10,19677%
Burke, MartinGOP3,08623%

State House - 18th Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, Kevin (i)Dem00%

State House - 19th Middlesex - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miceli, James (i)Dem15,71774%
Sears, DouglasGOP5,66026%

State House - 20th Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Bradley (i)GOP00%

State House - 21st Middlesex - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gordon, KennethDem11,76555%
Zenkin, WalterGOP9,53645%

State House - 22nd Middlesex - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lombardo, Marc (i)GOP11,32861%
O'Donnell, JamesUnr7,30039%

State House - 23rd Middlesex - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garballey, Sean (i)Dem18,91881%
Monju, JosephGOP4,35119%

State House - 24th Middlesex - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, DavidDem12,33857%
Gammill, JamesOth4,85722%
Olson, TommasinaGOP4,42020%

State House - 25th Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Decker, MarjorieDem00%

State House - 26th Middlesex - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Toomey, Timothy (i)Dem10,77268%
Connolly, MikeOth3,96825%
Vasconcelos, ThomasGOP1,0106%

State House - 27th Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Provost, Denise (i)Dem00%

State House - 28th Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Stat (i)Dem00%

State House - 29th Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hecht, Jonathan (i)Dem00%

State House - 30th Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dwyer, James (i)Dem00%

State House - 31st Middlesex - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lewis, Jason (i)Dem13,85860%
Georgountzos, GeorgeGOP9,34140%

State House - 32nd Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brodeur, Paul (i)Dem00%

State House - 33rd Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fallon, Christopher (i)Dem00%

State House - 34th Middlesex - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sciortino, Carl (i)Dem13,73184%
Rajczewski, DavidGOP2,57816%

State House - 35th Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donato, Paul (i)Dem00%

State House - 36th Middlesex - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garry, Colleen (i)Dem12,05759%
Richardson, CathyGOP8,53041%

State House - 37th Middlesex - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benson, Jennifer (i)Dem00%

State House - 1st Norfolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ayers, Bruce (i)Dem00%

State House - 2nd Norfolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chan, Tackey (i)Dem00%

State House - 3rd Norfolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mariano, Ronald (i)Dem00%

State House - 4th Norfolk - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, James (i)Dem15,78781%
Thomas, RobertCnl3,66619%

State House - 5th Norfolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cusack, Mark (i)Dem00%

State House - 6th Norfolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Galvin, William (i)Dem00%

State House - 7th Norfolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Timilty, Walter (i)Dem00%

State House - 8th Norfolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kafka, Louis (i)Dem00%

State House - 9th Norfolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Winslow, Daniel (i)GOP00%

State House - 10th Norfolk - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roy, JeffreyDem11,83554%
Eustis, RichardGOP9,96146%

State House - 11th Norfolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMurtry, Paul (i)Dem00%

State House - 12th Norfolk - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, John (i)Dem12,42761%
Stanton, JamesGOP8,06039%

State House - 13th Norfolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garlick, Denise (i)Dem00%

State House - 14th Norfolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peisch, Alice (i)Dem00%

State House - 15th Norfolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smizik, Frank (i)Dem00%

State House - 1st Plymouth - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
deMacedo, Vinny (i)GOP00%

State House - 2nd Plymouth - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gifford, Susan (i)GOP00%

State House - 3rd Plymouth - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradley, Garrett (i)Dem00%

State House - 4th Plymouth - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cantwell, James (i)Dem16,07768%
Coulter, StephenGOP7,43432%

State House - 5th Plymouth - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nyman, Rhonda (i)Dem12,84958%
Welch, KoreyGOP9,40142%

State House - 6th Plymouth - General
12 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 92%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cutler, JoshDem11,62355%
Barry, KarenGOP9,46145%

State House - 7th Plymouth - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diehl, Geoff (i)GOP10,92654%
Toomey, RobertDem9,19846%

State House - 8th Plymouth - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
D'Emilia, Angelo (i)GOP9,28452%
Hunt, MarileeDem8,45848%

State House - 9th Plymouth - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brady, Michael (i)Dem00%

State House - 10th Plymouth - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Canavan, Christine (i)Dem00%

State House - 11th Plymouth - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cronin, ClaireDem11,35463%
Murphy, DanielGOP6,60237%

State House - 12th Plymouth - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Calter, Thomas (i)Dem13,37863%
Betz, DebraGOP8,00837%

State House - 1st Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Basile, Carlo (i)Dem00%

State House - 2nd Suffolk - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Flaherty, Gene (i)Dem10,18882%
Klauder, CharlesGOP2,23818%

State House - 3rd Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Michlewitz, Aaron (i)Dem00%

State House - 4th Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collins, Nick (i)Dem00%

State House - 5th Suffolk - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henriquez, Carlos (i)Dem9,11078%
Garrison, AltheaOth2,55322%

State House - 6th Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holmes, Russell (i)Dem00%

State House - 7th Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fox, Gloria (i)Dem00%

State House - 8th Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walz, Marty (i)Dem00%

State House - 9th Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rushing, Byron (i)Dem00%

State House - 10th Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coppinger, Edward (i)Dem00%

State House - 11th Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Malia, Elizabeth (i)Dem00%

State House - 12th Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forry, Linda (i)Dem00%

State House - 13th Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walsh, Martin (i)Dem00%

State House - 14th Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scaccia, Angelo (i)Dem00%

State House - 15th Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanchez, Jeffrey (i)Dem00%

State House - 16th Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reinstein, Kathi-Anne (i)Dem00%

State House - 17th Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Honan, Kevin (i)Dem00%

State House - 18th Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moran, Michael (i)Dem00%

State House - 19th Suffolk - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeLeo, Robert (i)Dem11,44278%
Caruccio, PaulGOP3,29922%

State House - 1st Worcester - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferguson, Kimberly (i)GOP00%

State House - 2nd Worcester - General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zlotnik, JonathanDem8,51251%
Bastien, Richard (i)GOP8,18149%

State House - 3rd Worcester - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DiNatale, Stephen (i)Dem00%

State House - 4th Worcester - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosa, Dennis (i)Dem10,32357%
Brooks, JustinGOP7,73943%

State House - 5th Worcester - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gobi, Anne (i)Dem14,05170%
Petraitis, JasonGOP6,10630%

State House - 6th Worcester - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Durant, Peter (i)GOP9,66656%
Walker, KathleenDem7,74344%

State House - 7th Worcester - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frost, Paul (i)GOP00%

State House - 8th Worcester - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kuros, Kevin (i)GOP10,47551%
Dubois, RobertDem9,97249%

State House - 9th Worcester - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peterson, George (i)GOP00%

State House - 10th Worcester - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fernandes, John (i)Dem00%

State House - 11th Worcester - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beaton, Matthew (i)GOP00%

State House - 12th Worcester - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Naughton, Harold (i)Dem00%

State House - 13th Worcester - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mahoney, John (i)Dem00%

State House - 14th Worcester - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Day, James (i)Dem9,54161%
McCarthy, WilliamGOP4,69230%
Handy, WinthropInd1,3669%

State House - 15th Worcester - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keefe, MaryDem7,42576%
O'Malley, BrianGOP2,40324%

State House - 16th Worcester - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fresolo, John (i)Dem00%

State House - 17th Worcester - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Binienda, John (i)Dem10,35577%
LeBeau, WilliamGOP3,16623%

State House - 18th Worcester - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fattman, Ryan (i)GOP13,39170%
Bourque, DonaldDem5,72930%