2016 Michigan Primary Election: Statewide races

Michigan - Summary Vote Results
November 09, 2012 - 05:34PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - General
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Banks, BrianDem27,80871%
Schulte, DanGOP11,48529%

State House - District 2 - General
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tinsley Talabi, Alberta (i)Dem28,99072%
Grano, DanielGOP10,45926%
Barbe, Hans ChristopherGrn9382%

State House - District 3 - General
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olumba, John (i)Dem33,80196%
Brodersen, DoloresGOP1,0293%
Novak, LouisGrn4351%

State House - District 4 - General
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, Rose MaryDem27,50995%
Michalski, RonGOP1,3565%

State House - District 5 - General
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Durhal, Fred (i)Dem22,99494%
Rodriguez, SamuelGOP1,4126%

State House - District 6 - General
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tlaib, Rashida (i)Dem28,79392%
Daigle, DarrinGOP1,5885%
Herrada, ElenaGrn8533%

State House - District 7 - General
70 of 70 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stallworth, Thomas (i)Dem39,26298%
Price, MarkGOP8132%

State House - District 8 - General
64 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nathan, David (i)Dem38,79097%
Porter, DavidGOP1,2313%

State House - District 9 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santana, Harvey (i)Dem32,00795%
Simpson, ReneGOP1,5665%

State House - District 10 - General
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cavanagh, Phil (i)Dem36,18686%
Bridges, JasmineGOP5,68214%

State House - District 11 - General
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knezek, DavidDem27,61672%
Kopczyk, KathleenGOP10,87528%

State House - District 12 - General
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Geiss, Douglas (i)Dem28,44675%
Michalik, JoanneGOP9,40225%

State House - District 13 - General
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kandrevas, Andrew (i)Dem25,49565%
Amorose, TonyGOP13,99535%

State House - District 14 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clemente, Paul (i)Dem23,99371%
Gubics, EdwardGOP8,76326%
Gnadt, LoelLib1,0763%

State House - District 15 - General
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Darany, George (i)Dem26,46575%
Parness, PriscillaGOP8,80425%

State House - District 16 - General
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kosowski, RobertDem25,14768%
Stargell, MaryGOP10,27728%
Boron, SteveLib1,0393%
Dunn, HaroldUST7102%

State House - District 17 - General
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
LaVoy, BillDem22,33961%
Rossio, AnneGOP14,09239%

State House - District 18 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, SarahDem29,43564%
Rusie, CandiceGOP15,67134%
Flamand, DanielLib1,2233%

State House - District 19 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walsh, John (i)GOP29,14460%
Tannous, RichardDem19,47340%

State House - District 20 - General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heise, Kurt (i)GOP27,35656%
Roraback, TimDem21,44544%

State House - District 21 - General
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slavens, Dian (i)Dem26,60362%
Barnabei, JoeGOP16,58738%

State House - District 22 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haugh, Harold (i)Dem24,07370%
Blundell, ArtGOP10,12630%

State House - District 23 - General
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Somerville, Pat (i)GOP22,64750%
Boritzki, TomDem22,19950%

State House - District 24 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forlini, Anthony (i)GOP22,36055%
Kurczewski, PhilipDem18,50745%

State House - District 25 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yanez, HenryDem20,76851%
Clark, SeanGOP19,61249%

State House - District 26 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Townsend, Jim (i)Dem26,09560%
Bliss, MarkGOP15,50436%
Young, JamesLib1,6364%

State House - District 27 - General
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lipton, Ellen Cogen (i)Dem34,39476%
Drissman, EzraGOP9,25320%
Wierzbicki, JohnLib1,8414%

State House - District 28 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Switalski, Jon (i)Dem24,01271%
Klusek, StevenGOP9,57729%

State House - District 29 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greimel, Tim (i)Dem25,58477%
Stebick, BrianGOP7,47023%

State House - District 30 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farrington, Jeff (i)GOP18,16053%
Bogdan, JosephDem15,94347%

State House - District 31 - General
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lane, Marilyn (i)Dem24,45062%
Evans, LynnGOP13,40634%
Miller, JamesLib1,7424%

State House - District 32 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
LaFontaine, Andrea (i)GOP22,63159%
Smith, SheriDem15,98841%

State House - District 33 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goike, Ken (i)GOP24,15362%
O'Kray, MarthaDem14,85938%

State House - District 34 - General
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stanley, Woodrow (i)Dem28,81687%
Rogers, BruceGOP4,33613%

State House - District 35 - General
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hobbs, Rudy (i)Dem43,99583%
Sulowski, TimothyGOP8,98617%

State House - District 36 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lund, Pete (i)GOP26,87264%
Murphy, RobertDem15,02436%

State House - District 37 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnett, Vicki (i)Dem29,55462%
Lilley, BruceGOP18,35438%

State House - District 38 - General
35 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crawford, Hugh (i)GOP26,47859%
Tindall, ChuckDem18,25341%

State House - District 39 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kesto, KlintGOP24,38253%
Jackson, PamDem21,40547%

State House - District 40 - General
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCready, MichaelGOP31,91557%
Coston, DorianDem22,77141%
Burgis, SteveLib1,3122%

State House - District 41 - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howrylak, MartinGOP23,40350%
Kerwin, MaryDem22,97750%

State House - District 42 - General
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, Bill (i)GOP31,42963%
Willis, ShandaDem16,45333%
Lewis II, JamesLib1,8284%

State House - District 43 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haines, Gail (i)GOP26,55261%
Billington, NeilDem17,14939%

State House - District 44 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kowall, Eileen (i)GOP29,77563%
Crawford, TomDem15,74333%
Poquette, ScottLib1,9014%

State House - District 45 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMillin, Tom (i)GOP25,97156%
VanRaaphorst, JoannaDem20,40644%

State House - District 46 - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacobsen, Bradford (i)GOP27,76664%
Sargent, DanielDem15,81036%

State House - District 47 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Denby, Cindy (i)GOP27,61964%
Desai, ShawnDem13,88632%
Weeks, JamesLib1,6074%

State House - District 48 - General
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faris, PamDem27,01164%
Woolman, JeffreyGOP15,34336%

State House - District 49 - General
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ananich, Jim (i)Dem28,27475%
Daunt, RobertGOP9,67325%

State House - District 50 - General
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smiley, Charles (i)Dem26,67661%
Gadola, MilesGOP17,16539%

State House - District 51 - General
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Graves, Joseph (i)GOP26,16454%
Losey, StevenDem21,99746%

State House - District 52 - General
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Driskell, GretchenDem26,64653%
Ouimet, Mark (i)GOP23,60947%

State House - District 53 - General
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Irwin, Jeff (i)Dem32,56981%
Spisak, JohnGOP7,67019%

State House - District 54 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rutledge, David (i)Dem29,86977%
Emmerich, BillGOP8,71623%

State House - District 55 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zemke, AdamDem26,19564%
Diaz, OwenGOP13,02932%
McMahon, DavidGrn1,4153%

State House - District 56 - General
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zorn, Dale (i)GOP23,59258%
Crider, LarryDem17,33842%

State House - District 57 - General
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jenkins, Nancy (i)GOP21,15053%
Berryman, JimDem19,13347%

State House - District 58 - General
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kurtz, Kenneth (i)GOP23,89170%
Thomas, AmaryllisDem10,26730%

State House - District 59 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lori, Matt (i)GOP22,50762%
Moroz, MikeDem13,63338%

State House - District 60 - General
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCann, Sean (i)Dem27,37174%
Perrin, MikeGOP9,50826%

State House - District 61 - General
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Brien, Margaret (i)GOP27,72558%
Martin, MichaelDem19,87542%

State House - District 62 - General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Segal, Kate (i)Dem21,11958%
Behnke, MarkGOP15,52642%

State House - District 63 - General
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bolger, Jase (i)GOP22,19351%
Farmer, BillDem21,43649%

State House - District 64 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poleski, Earl (i)GOP20,19056%
Shelton, BarbaraDem15,72944%

State House - District 65 - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shirkey, Mike (i)GOP22,86257%
Johnson, BonnieDem17,38143%

State House - District 66 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nesbitt, Aric (i)GOP22,99659%
Rajkovich, RichardDem16,27741%

State House - District 67 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cochran, TomDem24,90656%
Oesterle, JeffGOP19,28044%

State House - District 68 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schor, AndyDem29,01777%
Moede, TimothyGOP8,85823%

State House - District 69 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Singh, SamDem26,19865%
McGillicuddy, SusanGOP14,17235%

State House - District 70 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Outman, Rick (i)GOP17,71054%
Huckleberry, MikeDem14,81146%

State House - District 71 - General
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abed, TheresaDem24,82153%
Shaughnessy, Deb (i)GOP21,63447%

State House - District 72 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yonker, Ken (i)GOP24,66258%
Urbanowski, ScottDem16,02438%
Wenzel, WilliamLib1,4814%

State House - District 73 - General
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacGregor, Peter (i)GOP32,46163%
Schuiling, ScottDem16,48832%
Heeren, RonLib1,5373%
Gerrard, TedUST6661%

State House - District 74 - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
VerHeulen, RobGOP27,39766%
Erdman, RichardDem14,34134%

State House - District 75 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dillon, Brandon (i)Dem23,56776%
Sneller, NathanGOP7,53324%

State House - District 76 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brinks, WinnieDem23,52059%
Schmidt, Roy (i)GOP12,30031%
Allard, KeithNPA1,3984%
Steinport, PatriciaLib1,3623%
Mohr, WilliamUST1,0853%

State House - District 77 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hooker, Tom (i)GOP23,59960%
Barton, ScottDem14,19536%
Warner, LarryLib1,3003%

State House - District 78 - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pagel, DaveGOP23,22661%
Arbanas, JackDem14,80139%

State House - District 79 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pscholka, Al (i)GOP21,49053%
Hahn, JimDem18,63046%
Oehling, CarlUST6132%

State House - District 80 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Genetski, Bob (i)GOP23,31962%
Peet, StuartDem14,30438%

State House - District 81 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lauwers, DanGOP20,92954%
Phelan, PatrickDem17,94546%

State House - District 82 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daley, Kevin (i)GOP24,47159%
Nugent, JohnDem17,02841%

State House - District 83 - General
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Muxlow, Paul (i)GOP19,64756%
Cease Campbell, CarolDem15,68444%

State House - District 84 - General
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, TerryDem21,60853%
Grimshaw, DanGOP15,65438%
Canfield, EdwardNPA3,8049%

State House - District 85 - General
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glardon, Ben (i)GOP23,18554%
Ray, PaulDem17,27840%
Shepard, MatthewNPA2,8036%

State House - District 86 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lyons, Lisa Posthumus (i)GOP32,82370%
Bosak, BrianDem13,85330%

State House - District 87 - General
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Callton, Mike (i)GOP26,45162%
Anderson, SherryDem14,93935%
Gillotte, JosephLib1,5314%

State House - District 88 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Victory, RogerGOP32,04887%
Perry, MichaelLib4,84313%

State House - District 89 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, Amanda (i)GOP29,77566%
Bergman, DonDem15,52134%

State House - District 90 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haveman, Joe (i)GOP00%

State House - District 91 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lamonte, ColleneDem19,25648%
Hughes, Holly (i)GOP18,92347%
Sundquist, NickLib1,8565%

State House - District 92 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hovey-Wright, Marcia (i)Dem24,21673%
Shepherd, TravisGOP8,90827%

State House - District 93 - General
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leonard, TomGOP25,27757%
Silva, PaulDem19,37343%

State House - District 94 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelly, TimGOP26,25556%
Lincoln, JudithDem20,63044%

State House - District 95 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Erwin Oakes, Stacy (i)Dem27,77078%
Baker, JeffGOP7,85522%

State House - District 96 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brunner, Charles (i)Dem26,75870%
Dewey, ChadGOP11,73130%

State House - District 97 - General
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Joel (i)GOP23,29162%
Breznau, ChrisDem14,38638%

State House - District 98 - General
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stamas, Jim (i)GOP25,03459%
Brausch, JoanDem17,48141%

State House - District 99 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cotter, Kevin (i)GOP18,15057%
Lawrence, AdamDem13,46843%

State House - District 100 - General
67 of 67 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bumstead, Jon (i)GOP22,75262%
DeHaas, IdaDem13,79738%

State House - District 101 - General
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Franz, Ray (i)GOP25,19551%
O'Shea, AllenDem24,16549%

State House - District 102 - General
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Potvin, Phil (i)GOP18,80555%
Maturen, BrendanDem15,44645%

State House - District 103 - General
74 of 74 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rendon, Bruce (i)GOP23,25953%
Johnson, LonDem20,74947%

State House - District 104 - General
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmidt, Wayne (i)GOP26,04056%
Coffia, BetsyDem20,04944%

State House - District 105 - General
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacMaster, Greg (i)GOP30,71967%
Wieske, WilliamDem15,30833%

State House - District 106 - General
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pettalia, Peter (i)GOP24,51952%
Hubbard, KennethDem21,26045%
Longhurst, JohnGrn1,1753%

State House - District 107 - General
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foster, Frank (i)GOP25,30058%
Shumway, SuzanneDem18,29942%

State House - District 108 - General
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McBroom, Ed (i)GOP22,39955%
Gray, SharonDem18,65445%

State House - District 109 - General
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kivela, JohnDem23,32158%
Hubbard, JackGOP16,58342%

State House - District 110 - General
88 of 88 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dianda, ScottDem19,70251%
Huuki, Matt (i)GOP18,61749%