North Carolina - Summary Vote Results
November 29, 2012 - 11:15AM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - General
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steinburg, BobGOP21,07956%
Luton, BillDem16,38244%

State House - District 2 - General
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilkins, Winkie (i)Dem20,32557%
Karan, TimothyGOP15,50943%

State House - District 3 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Speciale, MichaelGOP20,63059%
Cayton, RobertDem14,20941%

State House - District 4 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dixon, Jimmy (i)GOP20,29465%
Judge, RebeccaDem9,88132%
Hayes, KevinLib1,0483%

State House - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mobley, Annie (i)Dem00%

State House - District 6 - General
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tine, PaulDem20,58751%
Lawson, MattieGOP20,11449%

State House - District 7 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bryant, Angela (i)Dem00%

State House - District 8 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, SusanGOP23,85957%
Bibbs, MarkDem17,76243%

State House - District 9 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, BrianGOP19,40852%
McLawhorn, Marian (i)Dem18,26548%

State House - District 10 - General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, JohnGOP24,28167%
Hardison, JimDem12,10833%

State House - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, DuaneDem00%

State House - District 12 - General
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Graham, GeorgeDem21,50065%
Dancy, JimGOP11,33835%

State House - District 13 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McElraft, Patricia (i)GOP28,18888%
Rike, WyattLib3,70512%

State House - District 14 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cleveland, George (i)GOP00%

State House - District 15 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shepard, Phillip (i)GOP00%

State House - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Millis, ChrisGOP00%

State House - District 17 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Iler, Frank (i)GOP27,48566%
Washington, LundiaDem14,03834%

State House - District 18 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamilton, Susi (i)Dem22,42167%
Harmati, LouisGOP11,26333%

State House - District 19 - General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Ted (i)GOP22,79160%
Swearingen, EmilieDem14,99240%

State House - District 20 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Catlin, RickGOP25,05264%
Gale, TomDem14,03836%

State House - District 21 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, Larry (i)Dem00%

State House - District 22 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brisson, William (i)Dem00%

State House - District 23 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tolson, Joe (i)Dem00%

State House - District 24 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farmer-Butterfield, Jean (i)Dem00%

State House - District 25 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collins, Jeffrey (i)GOP24,32763%
Mills, JaniceDem14,08237%

State House - District 26 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daughtry, Leo (i)GOP23,03760%
Bubenik, JeniferDem15,54640%

State House - District 27 - General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wray, Michael (i)Dem29,43391%
Shearin, JesseLib2,9409%

State House - District 28 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Langdon, James (i)GOP00%

State House - District 29 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, Larry (i)Dem00%

State House - District 30 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Luebke, Paul (i)Dem00%

State House - District 31 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Michaux, Mickey (i)Dem00%

State House - District 32 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baskerville, NathanDem26,65271%
Bynum, ScottGOP11,11029%

State House - District 33 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gill, Rosa (i)Dem00%

State House - District 34 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ross, Deborah (i)Dem00%

State House - District 35 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Malone, ChrisGOP23,41751%
Millberg, LoriDem22,11349%

State House - District 36 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dollar, Nelson (i)GOP26,79355%
Baker, LisaDem21,94145%

State House - District 37 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stam, Paul (i)GOP31,03258%
Wunsch, JasonDem22,28242%

State House - District 38 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holley, YvonneDem31,99886%
Murphy, ShaneUna5,05914%

State House - District 39 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, Darren (i)Dem00%

State House - District 40 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Avila, Marilyn (i)GOP23,96754%
Jones, WilliamDem18,33041%
Reale, RonLib1,9134%

State House - District 41 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murry, Tom (i)GOP21,93552%
Messina, JimDem20,30348%

State House - District 42 - General
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucas, Marvin (i)Dem23,07077%
Racz, FrankGOP6,70523%

State House - District 43 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Floyd, Elmer (i)Dem23,70070%
Carroll, DianaGOP10,34330%

State House - District 44 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glazier, Rick (i)Dem17,13756%
Button, RichardGOP13,29944%

State House - District 45 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Szoka, JohnGOP16,11556%
Dees, EddieDem12,44744%

State House - District 46 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Waddell, KenDem17,98154%
Pridgen, Gaston (i)GOP15,30546%

State House - District 47 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Graham, Charles (i)Dem00%

State House - District 48 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pierce, Garland (i)Dem00%

State House - District 49 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fulghum, JimGOP30,49454%
Karlsson, KeithDem25,80346%

State House - District 50 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foushee, ValerieDem24,64955%
Chaney, RodGOP20,15945%

State House - District 51 - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stone, Michael (i)GOP15,52152%
Tatum, BillDem14,26548%

State House - District 52 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boles, Jamie (i)GOP00%

State House - District 53 - General
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lewis, David (i)GOP17,06657%
Langley, JoeDem13,08343%

State House - District 54 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McManus, DebDem22,00856%
Wright, CathyGOP17,24244%

State House - District 55 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brody, MarkGOP18,81957%
Nelson, DaleDem14,38443%

State House - District 56 - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Insko, Verla (i)Dem34,87277%
Mead, KarrieGOP10,17123%

State House - District 57 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrison, Mary Price (i)Dem00%

State House - District 58 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adams, Alma (i)Dem32,74680%
Wright, OlgaGOP8,23720%

State House - District 59 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hardister, JonGOP00%

State House - District 60 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brandon, Marcus (i)Dem00%

State House - District 61 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faircloth, John (i)GOP26,28664%
Weatherford, RonDem14,90136%

State House - District 62 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blust, John (i)GOP27,48376%
Wilsey, KentLib8,52424%

State House - District 63 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ross, StephenGOP19,19057%
Philipps, PattyDem14,60643%

State House - District 64 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riddell, DennisGOP18,09959%
McAdoo, MorrisDem12,49041%

State House - District 65 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Bert (i)GOP21,11160%
Osborne, WilliamDem14,27940%

State House - District 66 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodman, Ken (i)Dem00%

State House - District 67 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burr, Justin (i)GOP22,70263%
Furr, KevinDem13,54337%

State House - District 68 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Horn, Craig (i)GOP22,54465%
Baker, KennethDem12,05835%

State House - District 69 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arp, DeanGOP00%

State House - District 70 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hurley, Pat (i)GOP00%

State House - District 71 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Terry, EvelynDem23,37278%
McCann, KrisGOP6,62822%

State House - District 72 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hanes, EdwardDem26,38274%
Mellies, CharlieGOP9,09526%

State House - District 73 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hollo, Mark (i)GOP23,97771%
Stinson, WilliamDem9,59629%

State House - District 74 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conrad, DebraGOP26,42964%
Moore, DavidDem14,61836%

State House - District 75 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lambeth, DonnyGOP00%

State House - District 76 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ford, CarlGOP00%

State House - District 77 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Warren, Harry (i)GOP21,46362%
Battermann, WilliamDem13,22638%

State House - District 78 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McNeill, Allen (i)GOP24,77675%
Parker, GeraldDem8,23325%

State House - District 79 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, Julia (i)GOP27,52870%
Vazquez, CristinaDem11,73730%

State House - District 80 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dockham, Jerry (i)GOP23,83669%
Martin, LorettaDem10,83731%

State House - District 81 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Rayne (i)GOP00%

State House - District 82 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pittman, Larry (i)GOP00%

State House - District 83 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Linda (i)GOP21,02663%
Fleming, JeromeDem12,17337%

State House - District 84 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, RenaGOP23,20765%
Mahaffey, GeneDem12,34835%

State House - District 85 - General
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gillespie, Mitch (i)GOP21,77968%
Edwards, J.R.Dem10,02432%

State House - District 86 - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blackwell, Hugh (i)GOP19,39861%
Cates, JimDem12,48839%

State House - District 87 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Starnes, Edgar (i)GOP00%

State House - District 88 - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bryan, RobGOP21,95155%
Alexander, Martha (i)Dem17,99945%

State House - District 89 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Setzer, Mitchell (i)GOP00%

State House - District 90 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stevens, Sarah (i)GOP00%

State House - District 91 - General
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holloway, Bryan (i)GOP22,29361%
Cole, NelsonDem14,22639%

State House - District 92 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jeter, CharlesGOP18,73051%
Bradford, RobinDem17,73849%

State House - District 93 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jordan, Jonathan (i)GOP20,21151%
Tarleton, CullieDem19,18249%

State House - District 94 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elmore, JeffreyGOP00%

State House - District 95 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brawley, C. RobertGOP00%

State House - District 96 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wells, AndyGOP21,00862%
Moone, CliffDem12,60538%

State House - District 97 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Saine, Jason (i)GOP00%

State House - District 98 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tillis, Thom (i)GOP00%

State House - District 99 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, Rodney (i)Dem00%

State House - District 100 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cotham, Tricia (i)Dem00%

State House - District 101 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Earle, Beverly (i)Dem00%

State House - District 102 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carney, Becky (i)Dem00%

State House - District 103 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brawley, Bill (i)GOP00%

State House - District 104 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Samuelson, Ruth (i)GOP00%

State House - District 105 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schaffer, JacquelineGOP00%

State House - District 106 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cunningham, CarlaDem00%

State House - District 107 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alexander, Kelly (i)Dem00%

State House - District 108 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Torbett, John (i)GOP00%

State House - District 109 - General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bumgardner, DanaGOP19,76359%
Reese, DodieDem13,53641%

State House - District 110 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hastings, Kelly (i)GOP20,11464%
McKoy, JamarDem10,34533%
Guignard, LewisLib1,0083%

State House - District 111 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, Tim (i)GOP00%

State House - District 112 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hager, Mike (i)GOP19,33762%
Brown, MarkDem11,91238%

State House - District 113 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitmire, ChrisGOP25,49863%
Alley, GeorgeDem14,93037%

State House - District 114 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fisher, Susan (i)Dem00%

State House - District 115 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ramsey, NathanGOP23,02054%
Wilson, SusanDem19,24946%

State House - District 116 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moffitt, Tim (i)GOP21,19956%
Whilden, JaneDem16,43744%

State House - District 117 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGrady, Chuck (i)GOP00%

State House - District 118 - General
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Presnell, MicheleGOP18,64651%
Rapp, Ray (i)Dem17,69949%

State House - District 119 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Queen, Joe SamDem16,59352%
Clampitt, MikeGOP15,51448%

State House - District 120 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
West, Roger (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 1 - General
84 of 84 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, Stan (i)Dem42,94350%
Cook, BillGOP42,54850%

State Senate - District 2 - General
64 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanderson, NormanGOP53,43463%
Muse, GregDem31,20837%

State Senate - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jenkins, Clark (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 4 - General
76 of 76 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Ed (i)Dem62,91972%
Nail, WarrenGOP24,22928%

State Senate - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, DonDem00%

State Senate - District 6 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Harry (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 7 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pate, Louis (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 8 - General
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rabon, Bill (i)GOP58,04860%
Hefner, DannyDem38,88440%

State Senate - District 9 - General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goolsby, Thom (i)GOP52,42054%
Butler, DebDem44,31746%

State Senate - District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, Brent (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 11 - General
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Newton, Buck (i)GOP52,93161%
Bender, ClarenceDem34,07339%

State Senate - District 12 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rabin, RonaldGOP37,23751%
Salmon, BradDem35,66749%

State Senate - District 13 - General
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walters, Michael (i)Dem45,74772%
White, W. BernardGOP17,47028%

State Senate - District 14 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blue, Dan (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 15 - General
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunt, Neal (i)GOP66,45956%
Hutchinson, SigDem52,33544%

State Senate - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stein, Josh (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 17 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barringer, TamaraGOP61,04654%
Portman, ErvDem51,69746%

State Senate - District 18 - General
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barefoot, ChadGOP59,58457%
Berger, Doug (i)Dem44,75843%

State Senate - District 19 - General
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meredith, Wesley (i)GOP37,02454%
Tatum, GeorgeDem31,65646%

State Senate - District 20 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKissick, Floyd (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 21 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, RobertDem00%

State Senate - District 22 - General
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woodard, MikeDem66,49765%
Holmes, MiltonGOP35,40535%

State Senate - District 23 - General
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kinnaird, Ellie (i)Dem71,42067%
Carter, DaveGOP35,25633%

State Senate - District 24 - General
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gunn, Rick (i)GOP50,70579%
Black, BrandonLib13,44921%

State Senate - District 25 - General
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McLaurin, GeneDem44,02353%
McIntyre, GeneGOP39,16347%

State Senate - District 26 - General
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berger, Phil (i)GOP57,74661%
Stanley, BobbyDem36,76839%

State Senate - District 27 - General
77 of 77 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wade, TrudyGOP56,51758%
Slone, MyraDem41,64442%

State Senate - District 28 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, Gladys (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 29 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tillman, Jerry (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 30 - General
77 of 77 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
East, Don (i)GOP49,08264%
Marshall, RicDem27,18636%

State Senate - District 31 - General
81 of 81 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brunstetter, Peter (i)GOP71,31869%
Parker, DelmasDem32,01531%

State Senate - District 32 - General
74 of 74 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parmon, EarlineDem57,43673%
Reid, ReginaldGOP21,23727%

State Senate - District 33 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bingham, Stan (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 34 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brock, Andrew (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 35 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tucker, Tommy (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 36 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hartsell, Fletcher (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 37 - General
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clodfelter, Daniel (i)Dem51,11167%
Vadini, MichaelGOP25,12733%

State Senate - District 38 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ford, JoelDem65,59480%
Rivette, RichardGOP16,12220%

State Senate - District 39 - General
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rucho, Robert (i)GOP60,66662%
Flynn, JackDem37,77138%

State Senate - District 40 - General
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Graham, Malcolm (i)Dem63,78584%
Philip, EarlGOP12,02616%

State Senate - District 41 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tarte, JeffGOP00%

State Senate - District 42 - General
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allran, Austin (i)GOP53,94165%
Inglefield, JosephDem29,62735%

State Senate - District 43 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrington, Kathy (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 44 - General
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Curtis, DavidGOP59,91066%
Bulla, RossDem31,06934%

State Senate - District 45 - General
84 of 84 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Soucek, Dan (i)GOP50,88761%
Carter, RoyDem33,12039%

State Senate - District 46 - General
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daniel, Warren (i)GOP43,44856%
McDevitt, JohnDem31,97041%
Evey, RichardLib2,1073%

State Senate - District 47 - General
73 of 73 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hise, Ralph (i)GOP46,15456%
Feagan, PhilDem35,58744%

State Senate - District 48 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Apodaca, Tom (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 49 - General
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nesbitt, Martin (i)Dem61,36062%
Clark, R.L.GOP37,77138%

State Senate - District 50 - General
93 of 93 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Jim (i)GOP50,21157%
Snow, JohnDem37,66043%