New Hampshire - Summary Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:18PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - Belknap District 1 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gulick, RuthDem97952%
Quinney, TimothyGOP89848%

State House - Belknap District 2 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Worsman, Colette (i)GOP3,51713%
DiMartino, LisaDem3,49013%
Vadney, HerbGOP3,41012%
Greemore, Bob (i)GOP3,39112%
Leandro, KevinGOP3,38512%
Miller, KateDem3,35112%
Johnson, BillDem3,21512%
Mucci, SandraDem2,98211%
O'Brien, JohnOth9273%

State House - Belknap District 3 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huot, DavidDem3,68214%
Tilton, Frank (i)GOP3,60414%
Flanders, Don (i)GOP3,58414%
Luther, Robert (i)GOP3,23913%
Kingsbury, Robert (i)GOP2,98912%
Vaillancourt, ChadDem2,93912%
Smith, CharlesDem2,72411%
Fisher, RobertDem2,68411%

State House - Belknap District 4 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fields, Dennis (i)GOP1,68427%
Raymond, IanDem1,56625%
Alden, JaneDem1,54325%
Lang, TimothyGOP1,37822%

State House - Belknap District 5 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holmes, StephenGOP2,76730%
Burchell, RichardGOP2,64629%
Chase, DeborahDem2,17024%
Henry, JeanDem1,62118%

State House - Belknap District 6 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sylvia, MichaelGOP1,64628%
Fink, CharlesGOP1,57527%
Cormier, RonaldDem1,51726%
Condodemetraky, GeorgeDem1,11819%

State House - Belknap District 7 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Comtois, Guy (i)GOP1,25556%
Marriott, BruceDem1,00344%

State House - Belknap District 8 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cormier, JaneGOP4,34160%
Smith, RobertaDem2,88140%

State House - Belknap District 9 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arsenault, BethDem5,62654%
Accornero, Harry (i)GOP4,82246%

State House - Carroll District 1 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chandler, Gene (i)GOP1,52562%
Funicella, GinoDem92038%

State House - Carroll District 2 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buco, TomDem2,65019%
Umberger, Karen (i)GOP2,46718%
White, SyndiDem2,37917%
McCarthy, Frank (i)GOP2,33517%
Pollock, DickDem2,32017%
McClure, DickGOP1,90114%

State House - Carroll District 3 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ticehurst, SusanDem2,04336%
McConkey, Mark (i)GOP1,94834%
Thomson, MaynardGOP1,76031%

State House - Carroll District 4 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crawford, KarelGOP2,81136%
Cordelli, GlennGOP2,53333%
Albee, ChipDem2,41831%

State House - Carroll District 5 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Merrow, Harry (i)GOP2,83728%
Nelson, BillGOP2,69427%
Lavender, TomDem2,35323%
Olimpio, LisbethGOP2,20922%

State House - Carroll District 6 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ahlgren, Chris (i)GOP2,08729%
Schmidt, Steve (i)GOP2,01028%
Woods, BeverlyDem1,69123%
White, JohnDem1,50621%

State House - Carroll District 7 - General
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butler, EdDem6,92660%
Tregenza, NormanGOP4,65940%

State House - Carroll District 8 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, DonaldGOP5,44153%
Wiley, SusanDem4,83847%

State House - Cheshire District 1 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butynski, Bill (i)Dem3,77115%
Weber, Lucy (i)Dem3,65815%
Sad, Tara (i)Dem3,64515%
Berch, PaulDem3,46414%
Smith, Edwin (i)GOP2,53510%
Aldrich, WhitneyGOP2,41910%
Moore, Robert (i)GOP2,40810%
Levlocke, ElaineGOP2,3049%
Kotfila, RussellInd4002%

State House - Cheshire District 2 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mann, JohnDem1,05156%
Cartwright, Anne (i)GOP82644%

State House - Cheshire District 3 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eaton, DanielDem1,01353%
Ward, RuthGOP89647%

State House - Cheshire District 4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, Kris (i)Dem00%

State House - Cheshire District 5 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phillips, LarryDem1,60972%
Chaffee, WilliamGOP61528%

State House - Cheshire District 6 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robertson, TimothyDem1,51769%
Carlsen, KeithGOP68331%

State House - Cheshire District 7 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnsen, Gladys (i)Dem00%

State House - Cheshire District 8 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chase, Cynthia (i)Dem1,48262%
Bendzinski, JosephGOP89438%

State House - Cheshire District 9 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ames, RichardDem2,50731%
Ley, DouglasDem2,36429%
Moore, Charlie (i)GOP1,75822%
Desmarais, RaymondGOP1,54219%

State House - Cheshire District 10 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shepardson, MargeDem1,26262%
Walsh, MichaelGOP76038%

State House - Cheshire District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Emerson, Susan (i)GOP00%
Hunt, John (i)GOP00%

State House - Cheshire District 12 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lerandeau, Gus (i)Dem2,14529%
Johnson, Jane (i)GOP1,91526%
Faulkner, BarrettDem1,88626%
Bersaw, DouglasGOP1,35219%

State House - Cheshire District 13 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parkhurst, Henry (i)Dem00%

State House - Cheshire District 14 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, HarryDem4,37951%
Sterling, Franklin (i)GOP4,17449%

State House - Cheshire District 15 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tatro, Bruce (i)Dem4,64361%
Thackston, RickGOP2,99439%

State House - Cheshire District 16 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weed, Chuck (i)Dem7,59952%
Burridge, DelmarDem5,56938%
Freeman, IanLib1,48510%

State House - Coos District 1 - General
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rappaport, Larry (i)GOP1,54040%
Enman, LarryDem1,15830%
Daugherty, Duffy (i)GOP1,13830%

State House - Coos District 2 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moynihan, WayneDem1,25960%
Tierney, JamesGOP83940%

State House - Coos District 3 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coulombe, Gary (i)Dem2,94033%
Theberge, Robert (i)Dem2,65129%
Thomas, Yvonne (i)Dem2,42627%
Catman, EricGOP1,02911%

State House - Coos District 4 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richardson, Herb (i)GOP1,16759%
Merner, TroyDem82141%

State House - Coos District 5 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hammon, MarciaDem1,23552%
Tholl, John (i)GOP1,15448%

State House - Coos District 6 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hatch, William (i)Dem00%

State House - Coos District 7 - General
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rideout, LeonGOP3,26550%
Merrick, Evalyn (i)Dem3,25350%

State House - Grafton District 1 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Massimilla, LindaDem2,26340%
Bulis, Lyle (i)GOP1,66730%
Doolan, RalphGOP1,66530%

State House - Grafton District 2 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, RebeccaDem1,36553%
Ward, DennisGOP1,19847%

State House - Grafton District 3 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ford, SusanDem1,39255%
Sorg, Gregory (i)GOP1,15545%

State House - Grafton District 4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ladd, Rick (i)GOP00%

State House - Grafton District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gionet, Edmond (i)GOP00%

State House - Grafton District 6 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradley, Lester (i)GOP1,39554%
Lieto, MarilynDem1,20546%

State House - Grafton District 7 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aguiar, Jim (i)Dem1,05260%
Chamberlin, JeffGOP68840%

State House - Grafton District 8 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lovett, SidDem2,64821%
Cooney, Mary (i)Dem2,60921%
Smith, Suzanne (i)Dem2,60921%
McIver, NeilGOP1,76614%
Larson, RalphGOP1,52112%
Randlett, JohnGOP1,49512%

State House - Grafton District 9 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reilly, Skip (i)GOP2,37028%
Shackett, Jeff (i)GOP2,32028%
Wallick, JudyDem1,95223%
Preston, PhilipDem1,76521%

State House - Grafton District 10 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Piper, WendyDem1,52665%
Mirski, Paul (i)GOP80835%

State House - Grafton District 11 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Townsend, Chuck (i)Dem1,38657%
Frazier, JosephGOP1,03043%

State House - Grafton District 12 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benn, Bernie (i)Dem00%
Higgins, PatriciaDem00%
Nordgren, Sharon (i)Dem00%
Pastor-Bodmer, Beatriz (i)Dem00%

State House - Grafton District 13 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Almy, Susan (i)Dem00%
Harding, Laurie (i)Dem00%
Sykes, GeorgeDem00%
White, Andrew (i)Dem00%

State House - Grafton District 14 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bailey, BradGOP3,61356%
Grant, DouglasDem2,88644%

State House - Grafton District 15 - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lauer, LindaDem2,25151%
Ingbretson, Paul (i)GOP2,17849%

State House - Grafton District 16 - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Friedrich, CarolDem2,62053%
Sova, Charles (i)GOP2,30447%

State House - Grafton District 17 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mulholland, CatherineDem3,61753%
Simard, Paul (i)GOP3,17147%

State House - Hillsboro District 1 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Porter, Marjorie (i)Dem2,22434%
Shattuck, GilDem2,01531%
Fredette, Robert (i)GOP1,66826%
Mecheski, Holly (i)GOP6119%

State House - Hillsboro District 2 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Connor, EvelynDem2,69519%
Hopper, Gary (i)GOP2,41117%
Kurk, Neal (i)GOP2,39317%
Donovan, Daniel (i)GOP2,33817%
Rocklin-Weare, ArnoldDem2,07815%
Ashworth, JamesDem2,05815%

State House - Hillsboro District 3 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manley, JonathanDem1,58758%
Ford, DesmondGOP1,15842%

State House - Hillsboro District 4 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, KermitDem2,37827%
Spratt, SteveDem2,35427%
Condra, William (i)GOP2,20725%
Sawin, DonnieGOP1,83621%

State House - Hillsboro District 5 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woodbury, DavidDem2,26327%
O'Brien, William (i)GOP2,11025%
Jencks, KaryDem2,04325%
Mead, BobGOP1,91323%

State House - Hillsboro District 6 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=5
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burt, John (i)GOP3,94511%
Meaney, RichardGOP3,79911%
Hikel, John (i)GOP3,77511%
Gage, RuthDem3,74610%
Pratt, Calvin (i)GOP3,68810%
Beliveau, IvanGOP3,59810%
MacGregor, RetaDem3,58310%
McKernan, TimothyDem3,3269%
Zackeroff, WilliamDem3,1739%
Hampton, BenjaminDem3,0579%

State House - Hillsboro District 7 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=6
NamePartyVotesVote %
Danielson, DavidGOP6,95911%
Villeneuve, Moe (i)GOP6,86111%
Cebrowski, John (i)GOP6,73311%
Graham, John (i)GOP6,71911%
Murphy, Keith (i)GOP6,42010%
Murphy, KelleighGOP6,20210%
Boyer, JaneDem3,8706%
Poltronieri, KristieDem3,7896%
Dupuis, JeremyDem3,7036%
Jones, BobDem3,6906%
Boyer, GerardDem3,5146%
Hanauer, JerryDem3,5096%

State House - Hillsboro District 8 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goley, Jeff (i)Dem2,48028%
Ramsey, Peter (i)Dem2,44728%
Lachance, JosephGOP2,24326%
Beaudoin, OmerGOP1,61318%

State House - Hillsboro District 9 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
DiSilvestro, LindaDem2,26930%
Thompson, RobertDem1,97726%
Hutchinson, Win (i)GOP1,70022%
Ball, Mike (i)GOP1,66622%

State House - Hillsboro District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jeudy, Jean (i)Dem00%
Sullivan, Peter (i)Dem00%

State House - Hillsboro District 11 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Levasseur, Nick (i)Dem1,72332%
Walsh, RobertDem1,64631%
Martin, ThomasGOP1,02619%
Callahan, JohnGOP94518%

State House - Hillsboro District 12 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rokas, Ted (i)Dem1,58942%
O'Flaherty, TimDem1,30735%
Garthwaite, DanielGOP87323%

State House - Hillsboro District 13 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Infantine, Will (i)GOP2,19728%
Gagne, Larry (i)GOP1,87524%
Baroody, Benjamin (i)Dem1,86924%
Hackett, CatherineDem1,82423%

State House - Hillsboro District 14 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garrity, Patrick (i)Dem1,70629%
Williams, Carol AnnDem1,70029%
Terrio, Ross (i)GOP1,19721%
Cole, BrianGOP1,19221%

State House - Hillsboro District 15 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Katsiantonis, Thomas (i)Dem2,25429%
Vaillancourt, Steve (i)GOP1,94425%
Proulx, Mark (i)GOP1,93125%
Curran, RyanDem1,60021%

State House - Hillsboro District 16 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaw, Barbara (i)Dem2,03133%
McCloskey, DavidDem1,42823%
Barry, RobertGOP1,14118%
Sawyer, TimothyGOP1,00916%
Stefanik, StevenInd61810%

State House - Hillsboro District 17 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, TimothyDem1,73727%
Katsiantonis, GeorgeDem1,69927%
Messier, Irene (i)GOP1,56425%
Simmons, Tammy (i)GOP1,33821%

State House - Hillsboro District 18 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Winters, JoelDem1,39630%
Sandblade, EmilyGOP1,24026%
Sample, RonDem1,15725%
Holmes, JoshuaGOP90719%

State House - Hillsboro District 19 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Backus, BobDem1,79129%
Marston, DickGOP1,51224%
Gonzalez, Carlos (i)GOP1,47524%
Knoy, ZaneDem1,43123%

State House - Hillsboro District 20 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Byron, FrankGOP2,56332%
Boehm, Ralph (i)GOP2,16527%
Welch, MaryDem1,62821%
Hardy, ValerieDem1,56720%

State House - Hillsboro District 21 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=8
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pellegrino, Tony (i)GOP6,7878%
Hinch, Dick (i)GOP6,6937%
Barry, Dick (i)GOP6,5947%
Stroud, Kathleen (i)GOP6,3087%
Notter, Jeanine (i)GOP6,1737%
Peterson, Lenette (i)GOP6,0417%
Straight, PhilGOP5,8417%
Grady, BrendaDem5,6766%
Thomas, Joseph (i)GOP5,5406%
Grady, JohnDem5,5136%
Rotast, Jo AnnDem5,1176%
Plante, JodyDem5,0996%
Kojak, KimDem5,0166%
Rothman, JackDem4,6535%
Fulmer, EvanDem4,2015%
Nozell, SpencerDem4,1015%

State House - Hillsboro District 22 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chandley, ShannonDem3,01816%
Rowe, Robert (i)GOP2,92516%
Hansen, Peter (i)GOP2,89515%
Stepanek, Stephen (i)GOP2,87615%
Morgan, SteveDem2,15411%
Shonle, JohnDem1,7029%
Dokmo, CynthiaInd1,7019%
Heaton, BobInd1,4758%

State House - Hillsboro District 23 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Willette, Bob (i)GOP3,77415%
Heden, RuthDem3,31313%
Sweeney, ShawnGOP3,17313%
Palmer, Stephen (i)GOP3,08812%
Seale, AndrewGOP3,03612%
Hughes, AndyDem2,99012%
Tilton, RogerDem2,83411%
Salmon, HerbDem2,73011%

State House - Hillsboro District 24 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hammond, JillDem2,28639%
Leishman, Peter (i)Dem2,27739%
Marcus, Bruce (i)GOP1,28522%

State House - Hillsboro District 25 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coffey, James (i)GOP2,00631%
Parison, Jim (i)GOP1,85729%
Daler, Jennifer (i)Dem1,48023%
Ayvazian, Mary BethDem1,05817%

State House - Hillsboro District 26 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flanagan, Jack (i)GOP1,60725%
Levesque, MelanieDem1,58924%
Ogden, ValerieGOP1,57924%
Rater, BrianDem1,04916%
Hall, BettyInd69811%

State House - Hillsboro District 27 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Belanger, Jim (i)GOP2,82732%
Gargasz, Carolyn (i)GOP2,72530%
McGhee, KatDem1,90521%
Backer, SaraDem1,49417%

State House - Hillsboro District 28 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gale, SylviaDem2,25917%
Kopka, AngelineDem2,22716%
Schmidt, JanDem2,21716%
McGuinness, Sean (i)GOP2,16616%
Avard, Kevin (i)GOP2,14816%
Seidel, Carl (i)GOP2,06015%
Eastman, EricInd4243%

State House - Hillsboro District 29 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hackel, PaulDem2,18119%
Vail, SuzanneDem2,16019%
McCarthy, Michael (i)GOP2,02418%
Shaff, WardDem1,76115%
Balboni, Michael (i)GOP1,71115%
McClarren, Donald (i)GOP1,66614%

State House - Hillsboro District 30 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosenwald, Cindy (i)Dem2,13420%
Rhodes, Brian (i)Dem2,08520%
MacKay, MariellenDem1,88018%
Scontsas, Lisa (i)GOP1,69916%
Schoneman, DavidGOP1,40713%
Hohensee, DorisGOP1,33613%

State House - Hillsboro District 31 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cote, David (i)Dem1,87428%
Gorman, Mary (i)Dem1,86627%
Laughton, StacieDem1,58823%
Van Twuyver, ElizabethGOP75411%
Heitmiller, RichardGOP73211%

State House - Hillsboro District 32 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murotake, DavidGOP2,32218%
Kelley, JackDem2,29118%
LeBrun, Don (i)GOP2,29118%
Pedersen, MichaelDem2,21717%
MacAuslan, RitaDem2,08616%
Summers, James (i)GOP1,84314%

State House - Hillsboro District 33 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gidge, Ken (i)Dem2,03621%
Campbell, David (i)Dem2,03421%
Booras, EfstathiaDem1,82219%
Buxton, Michael (i)GOP1,41315%
Surbey, GregGOP1,17512%
Saunders, TroyGOP1,10011%

State House - Hillsboro District 34 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Soucy, TimothyDem2,00121%
Carroll, DouglasDem1,79019%
Garcia, MichaelDem1,69718%
Twombly, Timothy (i)GOP1,40615%
Hogan, Dee (i)GOP1,40215%
Erickson, Duane (i)GOP1,21113%

State House - Hillsboro District 35 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, MaryDem2,30020%
Hansberry, DanielDem2,19119%
LaPlante, RolandDem2,10118%
Silva, Peter (i)GOP1,79315%
Joransen, BillGOP1,64414%
Reed, Michael (i)GOP1,56213%

State House - Hillsboro District 36 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Brien, MichaelDem2,34320%
Harriott-Gathright, LindaDem2,06217%
Jack, MartyDem2,05617%
Ohm, Bill (i)GOP1,99317%
Robbins, David (i)GOP1,73315%
Brown, WillardGOP1,65714%

State House - Hillsboro District 37 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=11
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ober, Lynne (i)GOP8,8916%
Christiansen, Lars (i)GOP7,7205%
Ober, Russ (i)GOP7,6865%
Jasper, Shawn (i)GOP7,5955%
Haefner, Bob (i)GOP7,4555%
Takesian, CharleneGOP7,2875%
Ulery, Jordan (i)GOP7,0685%
Culbert, PatrickGOP6,9815%
Renzullo, Andy (i)GOP6,9235%
Knowles, MaryAnnDem6,8365%
LeVasseur, RichardGOP6,7775%
McGuire, KevinGOP6,7725%
Knowles, JohnDem6,4905%
Lynde, HaroldDem5,8064%
McGuire, VivianDem5,5814%
Caron, JimDem5,5224%
Clark-Balcom, AnnDem5,4044%
Battis, JamesDem5,1264%
Muller, JeremyDem4,8763%
Fairbanks, RalphDem4,7393%
Schneiderman, StuartDem4,6023%
Urrutia, AlejandroDem4,5933%

State House - Hillsboro District 38 - General
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McNamara, RichardDem6,06629%
Eaton, RichardDem5,51926%
Riley, AlexandraGOP4,73723%
Edelblut, FrankGOP4,53922%

State House - Hillsboro District 39 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Warden, Mark (i)GOP6,61349%
Gill, AaronDem5,09638%
Wilber, LisaLib1,66312%

State House - Hillsboro District 40 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daniels, Gary (i)GOP9,12557%
Mullaney, HenryDem6,81343%

State House - Hillsboro District 41 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanborn, LaurieGOP10,94761%
Gerzon, LenDem7,13939%

State House - Hillsboro District 42 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sullivan, Daniel (i)Dem5,95930%
Long, Pat (i)Dem5,64028%
Frost, JeffGOP4,33022%
Thibault, ChuckGOP4,15221%

State House - Hillsboro District 43 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dobson, JeremyDem6,02919%
Palangas, EricDem5,90419%
Souza, Kathleen (i)GOP5,57318%
Pinder, ErnestoDem5,08716%
Prescott, TimGOP4,73915%
Shoults, RoyGOP4,11713%

State House - Hillsboro District 44 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martel, AndyGOP5,84528%
Lambert, George (i)GOP5,46826%
Scheiner, JackDem4,88623%
Haworth, GarryDem4,69922%

State House - Hillsboro District 45 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beaulieu, Jane EllenDem5,23531%
Boisvert, RonaldDem4,53427%
Swank, Matthew (i)GOP3,66721%
Hirschmann, KeithGOP3,65121%

State House - Merrimack District 1 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ratzki, MarioDem1,43954%
Coffey, Jenn (i)GOP1,23146%

State House - Merrimack District 2 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burns, ScottDem1,40830%
Reed, Dennis (i)GOP1,23426%
Carrier, DelaneyDem1,05622%
Mason, JimGOP1,03822%

State House - Merrimack District 3 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tilton, JoyDem1,74230%
Webb, LeighDem1,52226%
Hill, Gregory (i)GOP1,45125%
Virtue, CarolynGOP1,11819%

State House - Merrimack District 4 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schamberg, TomDem1,02354%
Cooper, StuartGOP87846%

State House - Merrimack District 5 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kidder, David (i)GOP2,40431%
Ebel, KarenDem2,31330%
Winter, Steve (i)GOP1,76723%
Russell, StevenDem1,23516%

State House - Merrimack District 6 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
French, BarbaraDem1,88930%
Hirsch, GeoffreyDem1,78228%
Lindsley, Mark (i)GOP1,38122%
McCormick, DanGOP1,29120%

State House - Merrimack District 7 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carson, ClydeDem1,47056%
Olsen, SusanGOP1,16044%

State House - Merrimack District 8 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alicea, CarolettaDem00%

State House - Merrimack District 9 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moffett, HowardDem2,06128%
Lockwood, Priscilla (i)GOP2,00927%
Saunderson, GeorgeDem1,78224%
Kreis, Kenneth (i)GOP1,62422%

State House - Merrimack District 10 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richardson, Gary (i)Dem3,77323%
Wallner, Mary Jane (i)Dem3,54622%
Myler, MelDem3,28120%
Kennedy, RichardGOP2,06613%
Johnson, DebraGOP1,84611%
Rosano, FrankGOP1,56810%

State House - Merrimack District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shurtleff, Steve (i)Dem00%

State House - Merrimack District 12 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henle, PaulDem00%

State House - Merrimack District 13 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frazer, June (i)Dem00%

State House - Merrimack District 14 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacKay, Jim (i)Dem00%

State House - Merrimack District 15 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunt, JaneDem00%

State House - Merrimack District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watrous, Rick (i)Dem00%

State House - Merrimack District 17 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patten, Dick (i)Dem1,14967%
Wood, ChrisGOP57133%

State House - Merrimack District 18 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bouchard, Candace (i)Dem1,12065%
Moore, KevinGOP61435%

State House - Merrimack District 19 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bartlett, ChristyDem1,47457%
Georgevits, KennethGOP1,11243%

State House - Merrimack District 20 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelly, SallyDem2,67020%
Davis, FrankDem2,59219%
Schuett, DianneDem2,32617%
Giuda, Brandon (i)GOP2,20616%
Seaworth, Brian (i)GOP1,97914%
Ross, BrandonGOP1,88014%

State House - Merrimack District 21 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGuire, Dan (i)GOP1,98627%
Frambach, MaryDem1,93726%
LeDuc, GerardGOP1,80824%
Carlson, FredDem1,69423%

State House - Merrimack District 22 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turcotte, AlanDem1,15656%
Richardson, Jon (i)GOP89944%

State House - Merrimack District 23 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walz, Mary BethDem3,24819%
Hoell, JR (i)GOP2,81217%
Andrews, ChrisDem2,77816%
Finan, JackGOP2,69816%
Martel, RobertDem2,68916%
Martin, JohnGOP2,66216%

State House - Merrimack District 24 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hess, David (i)GOP00%
Kotowski, Frank (i)GOP00%
Smith, Todd (i)GOP00%
Walsh, TomGOP00%

State House - Merrimack District 25 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Karrick, DavidDem2,89357%
Cummings, FrankGOP2,20343%

State House - Merrimack District 26 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carey, LorrieDem4,85455%
Parent, JasonGOP4,04445%

State House - Merrimack District 27 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gile, Mary (i)Dem7,00642%
Rice, Chip (i)Dem5,84935%
Noyes, RonGOP3,95124%

State House - Merrimack District 28 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, KatherineDem3,84164%
Jones, AlGOP2,11536%

State House - Merrimack District 29 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGuire, Carol (i)GOP3,12951%
Heath, NancyDem2,98849%

State House - Rockinghm District 1 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hodgdon, BruceGOP1,23153%
Edwards, LucyDem1,08547%

State House - Rockinghm District 2 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Danais, RomeoGOP3,24820%
Snow, RichardDem3,06119%
Levesque, Carol AnnDem2,99418%
Mills, GailDem2,63316%
Tasker, Kyle (i)GOP2,29514%
Duarte, Joe (i)GOP2,27514%

State House - Rockinghm District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bishop, FranklinGOP00%
Hoelzel, Kathleen (i)GOP00%
Kappler, Mike (i)GOP00%

State House - Rockinghm District 4 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=5
NamePartyVotesVote %
Devine, James (i)GOP4,69816%
Hagan, Joseph (i)GOP4,50716%
Charron, Gene (i)GOP4,47116%
Tremblay, Stella (i)GOP4,46016%
Dumaine, DanGOP3,92714%
Lister, CharlotteDem3,39512%
Upham-Torosian, KellyDem3,21011%

State House - Rockinghm District 5 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=7
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baldasaro, Al (i)GOP6,39810%
Lundgren, David (i)GOP6,39810%
McKinney, Betsy (i)GOP6,17210%
Introne, Robert (i)GOP5,4159%
Packard, Sherman (i)GOP5,3219%
Tamburello, Daniel (i)GOP5,3079%
Whittemore, LisaDem5,2618%
Emiro, FrankGOP4,8808%
Merrill, BryanDem4,6687%
Combes, EdwardDem4,3597%
Fairbrother, MirandaDem4,1867%
Vermillion, GaryDem4,0076%

State House - Rockinghm District 6 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=10
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chirichiello, Brian (i)GOP7,3328%
Webb, Jim (i)GOP7,1028%
Ferrante, Beverly (i)GOP7,0718%
Sapareto, Frank (i)GOP6,6377%
O'Connor, John (i)GOP6,5497%
Till, MaryDem6,5477%
Thompson, DavidGOP6,3737%
Burtis, ElizabethDem6,2947%
Fesh, Bob (i)GOP6,0747%
Milz, DavidGOP5,8547%
Jones, BobbyDem5,8077%
Bright, ChristianGOP5,7937%
Reichard, Kevin (i)GOP5,7606%
Arancio, NickDem5,5966%

State House - Rockinghm District 7 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griffin, Mary (i)GOP4,96318%
McMahon, Charles (i)GOP4,45916%
Waterhouse, Kevin (i)GOP4,23216%
Kolodziej, Walter (i)GOP3,81514%
Webber, CarolynDem3,07311%
St. Laurent, KristiDem2,97211%
Fallon, NeilDem1,9717%
Keevan, AnthonyDem1,7787%

State House - Rockinghm District 8 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=9
NamePartyVotesVote %
Belanger, Ronald (i)GOP6,5197%
Azarian, Gary (i)GOP6,5047%
Sytek, John (i)GOP6,3997%
Sweeney, JoeGOP6,2877%
Elliott, Bob (i)GOP5,9967%
Garcia, Marilinda (i)GOP5,8776%
Priestley, AnneGOP5,8086%
Garcia, Bianca RoseGOP5,7606%
Bick, PatrickGOP4,9315%
Murray, MichaelDem4,8105%
Desmet, SusanDem4,7535%
Murphy, JohnDem4,1345%
Fee, RebeccaDem4,0825%
Stein, RalphDem4,0514%
Iannalfo, CamronDem3,9074%
Lewis, DeeDem3,7094%
Brouse, LawsonDem3,6594%
Featherston, HarleyDem3,4494%

State House - Rockinghm District 9 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Helmstetter, BarbaraDem1,55726%
Harris, JeffreyGOP1,53926%
Andrews, MarkDem1,52825%
Antosz, Jason (i)GOP1,37823%

State House - Rockinghm District 10 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Itse, Daniel (i)GOP1,27155%
Augevich, FeliciaDem1,03445%

State House - Rockinghm District 11 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grace, CurtisGOP92942%
Wojnowski, EdwardDem84638%
Hubbard, MichaelInd45720%

State House - Rockinghm District 12 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanders, Betsy (i)GOP1,34062%
Billbrough, ThomasDem82938%

State House - Rockinghm District 13 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
St. James, KevinGOP4,36316%
Weyler, Kenneth (i)GOP4,19316%
Sedensky, John (i)GOP4,16415%
Birdsell, Regina (i)GOP4,09715%
Pynn, KathleenDem2,83911%
Waters, WilliamDem2,5069%
Moyer, DerrickDem2,4319%
Stockwell, AndrewDem2,3849%

State House - Rockinghm District 14 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Major, Norman (i)GOP4,49321%
DeSimone, Debra (i)GOP4,19819%
Friel, WilliamGOP3,54816%
Hayes, JohnGOP3,49416%
Galloway, KayDem3,21215%
Sanders, JeanDem2,89913%

State House - Rockinghm District 15 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, Mary (i)GOP1,26654%
Bartlett, BobDem1,06946%

State House - Rockinghm District 16 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nigrello, BobGOP1,93461%
Webber, JamesDem1,24539%

State House - Rockinghm District 17 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moody, Marcia (i)Dem3,12421%
Cahill, MichaelDem2,98220%
Connery, WilliamDem2,45416%
Schroadter, Adam (i)GOP2,44616%
Davenport, Joshua (i)GOP2,13314%
Scanlon, CarolynGOP2,06014%

State House - Rockinghm District 18 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schlachman, Donna (i)Dem4,84417%
Flockhart, EileenDem4,56316%
Briden, StevenDem3,90313%
Heffron, FrankDem3,79713%
Quandt, Lee (i)GOP3,33111%
Quandt, Matt (i)GOP3,30811%
Griset, BrianGOP2,82510%
Suprock, ChristopherGOP2,6549%

State House - Rockingham District 19 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Copeland, Timothy (i)GOP2,44036%
Abrami, Patrick (i)GOP2,18232%
Russell, TrinkaDem2,12031%

State House - Rockingham District 20 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Khan, AboulGOP00%
Perkins, Amy (i)GOP00%
Perkins, Koko (i)GOP00%

State House - Rockingham District 21 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Muns, ChrisDem4,39614%
Rice, Frederick (i)GOP4,19413%
Cushing, RobertDem4,15613%
Emerick, TracyGOP3,99013%
Desrosiers, DickDem3,86512%
Edgar, MikeDem3,76712%
Korowski, JosephGOP3,41511%
Sheffert, Kenneth (i)GOP3,40311%

State House - Rockingham District 22 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peckham, Michele (i)GOP1,51454%
Day, JudyDem1,31246%

State House - Rockingham District 23 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tucker, Pam (i)GOP00%

State House - Rockingham District 24 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sherman, TomDem2,30928%
Borden, DavidDem2,25627%
Smith, Will (i)GOP2,05725%
Tweedie, RaymondGOP1,77121%

State House - Rockingham District 25 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pantelakos, Laura (i)Dem1,68270%
Reilley, JamesGOP71530%

State House - Rockingham District 26 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Norelli, Terie (i)Dem2,03975%
Brighton, MarkGOP67725%

State House - Rockingham District 27 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Emerson-Brown, RebeccaDem00%

State House - Rockingham District 28 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ward, GerryDem1,30362%
Foster, MauriceGOP80038%

State House - Rockingham District 29 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wazlaw, BrianDem1,70970%
Clough, ArthurGOP72430%

State House - Rockingham District 30 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cali-Pitts, Jackie (i)Dem6,45769%
Kervick, KevinGOP2,92831%

State House - Rockingham District 31 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scarlotto, JoeDem4,35256%
Boyle, RobertGOP3,38344%

State House - Rockingham District 32 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mann, MaureenDem4,73950%
Gorman, DonaldGOP4,72650%

State House - Rockingham District 33 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Comerford, Tim (i)GOP3,73458%
Manos, GeorgeDem2,69442%

State House - Rockingham District 34 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oligny, Jeffrey (i)GOP8,72259%
Cheney, HarlanDem6,12641%

State House - Rockingham District 35 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gordon, RichardGOP2,91353%
Casey, KimDem2,61347%

State House - Rockingham District 36 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lovejoy, Patricia (i)Dem10,61959%
Goodman, BobGOP7,49841%

State House - Rockingham District 37 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ahearn, ElaineDem6,75151%
Hurst, SharleeneGOP6,61549%

State House - Strafford District 1 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mullen, JohnGOP1,34926%
Parsons, Robbie (i)GOP1,33626%
Brown, LarryDem1,30325%
Cole-McCrea, CandaceDem1,14922%

State House - Strafford District 2 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burke, RachelDem1,35327%
Pitre, Joseph (i)GOP1,31126%
Stanley, RichardDem1,21924%
Luciani, AntonioGOP1,10822%

State House - Strafford District 3 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perry, Bob (i)Dem1,81926%
Bickford, DavidGOP1,80226%
Wuelper, KurtGOP1,72625%
Cicirelli, JoeDem1,55423%

State House - Strafford District 4 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Malloy, DennisDem2,25127%
Grossman, KenDem2,19026%
O'Connor, Bill (i)GOP2,08625%
Boyd, DevonGOP1,76221%

State House - Strafford District 5 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kaen, Naida (i)Dem1,53664%
Townsend, AmosGOP75932%
Ankarberg, AidanLib1125%

State House - Strafford District 6 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=5
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wall, Janet (i)Dem7,13624%
Smith, MarjorieDem4,63516%
Ginsburg, Phil (i)Dem4,58015%
Horrigan, Timothy (i)Dem4,46315%
Spang, Judith (i)Dem4,29814%
Childs, DavidGOP2,4298%
Ziegra, JamesGOP2,2027%

State House - Strafford District 7 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stevens, AudreyDem1,32857%
Kaczynski, DeborahGOP99043%

State House - Strafford District 8 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gray, JamesGOP1,350100%
Bourgeois, JeremyDem00%

State House - Strafford District 9 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beaudoin, StevenGOP1,23351%
Keans, Sandra (i)Dem1,17249%

State House - Strafford District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Groen, Warren (i)GOP00%

State House - Strafford District 11 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grassie, Anne (i)Dem1,15755%
DeLemus, Susan (i)GOP95745%

State House - Strafford District 12 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hubbard, PamelaDem1,27756%
Jaffin, RobertGOP99344%

State House - Strafford District 13 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Verschueren, JamesDem00%

State House - Strafford District 14 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baber, BillDem00%

State House - Strafford District 15 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gardner, JaniceDem1,63457%
Coulp, MargaGOP1,24643%

State House - Strafford District 16 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hooper, Dorothea (i)Dem1,75763%
Martin, DavidGOP1,02037%

State House - Strafford District 17 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bixby, PeterDem2,67620%
Burdwood, GregDem2,43918%
Ketel, StephenDem2,29417%
Weeden, Michael (i)GOP2,22317%
Castaldo, MichaelGOP1,92614%
Andolina, Donald (i)GOP1,85214%

State House - Strafford District 18 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berube, Roger (i)Dem2,79820%
Spainhower, Dale (i)Dem2,62219%
Rollo, DeannaDem2,55819%
DuBois, ChristienGOP2,22216%
Irwin, HarryGOP1,85213%
Munck, Philip (i)GOP1,77013%

State House - Strafford District 19 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmidt, Peter (i)Dem00%

State House - Strafford District 20 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pelletier, Marsha (i)Dem3,18857%
Jennings, MarcGOP2,43343%

State House - Strafford District 21 - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ward, KennethDem5,90759%
Rhode, MichaelGOP4,12741%

State House - Strafford District 22 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, Rose MarieDem2,31654%
Leonard, Fred (i)GOP1,96046%

State House - Strafford District 23 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, DavidDem2,38951%
Newton, Cliff (i)GOP2,28649%

State House - Strafford District 24 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Laura (i)GOP2,22952%
Stokes, KarenDem2,08848%

State House - Strafford District 25 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Menear, RobertDem3,53652%
Turcotte, LenGOP3,23048%

State House - Sullivan District 1 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmidt, Andy (i)Dem2,71930%
Lefebvre, Benjamin (i)Dem2,62529%
Ward, LauraGOP1,87821%
Walker, BillGOP1,78020%

State House - Sullivan District 2 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gottling, SueDem1,34357%
Bowers, Spec (i)GOP1,00343%

State House - Sullivan District 3 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Hearne, AndrewDem92061%
Picano, SteveGOP58639%

State House - Sullivan District 4 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donovan, TomDem1,13857%
Lovett, Charlene (i)GOP86243%

State House - Sullivan District 5 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gagnon, Raymond (i)Dem97558%
Madigan, RichardGOP57334%
Donatelli, GeraldInd1227%

State House - Sullivan District 6 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rollins, SkipGOP1,91632%
Irwin, VirginiaDem1,55226%
Rodeschin, Beverly (i)GOP1,38523%
Franklin, PeterDem1,06318%

State House - Sullivan District 7 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grenier, JimGOP1,37058%
Baird-Torney, MatthewDem98042%

State House - Sullivan District 8 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sweeney, CynthiaDem1,18356%
Laware, Thomas (i)GOP92444%

State House - Sullivan District 9 - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tanner, LindaDem5,52554%
Howard, Thomas (i)GOP4,75946%

State House - Sullivan District 10 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cloutier, John (i)Dem3,06559%
LaCasse, Paul (i)GOP2,14441%

State House - Sullivan District 11 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Steven (i)GOP2,20250%
Boland, RussellDem2,18050%

State Senate - District 1 - General
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woodburn, JeffDem14,87659%
Warner, DebiGOP10,12641%

State Senate - District 2 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forrester, Jeanie (i)GOP14,94354%
Lamb, RobertDem12,68046%

State Senate - District 3 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradley, Jeb (i)GOP17,93661%
Ballard, JefferyDem11,63639%

State Senate - District 4 - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watters, DavidDem14,21255%
Woods, PhyllisGOP11,75645%

State Senate - District 5 - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pierce, DavidDem17,71964%
Osgood, JoeGOP9,94036%

State Senate - District 6 - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cataldo, SamGOP12,76451%
Leonard, RichardDem12,12749%

State Senate - District 7 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hosmer, AndrewDem15,57259%
Youssef, JoshuaGOP10,76341%

State Senate - District 8 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Odell, Bob (i)GOP17,64961%
Wallenstein, CkristopherDem11,13239%

State Senate - District 9 - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanborn, AndyGOP15,47850%
Nyquist, LeeDem15,22550%

State Senate - District 10 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelly, Molly (i)Dem17,78165%
Foote, RichardGOP9,46935%

State Senate - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bragdon, Peter (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 12 - General
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gilmour, PeggyDem15,20452%
Luther, Jim (i)GOP14,07148%

State Senate - District 13 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lasky, BetteDem15,21765%
Krasucki, JosephGOP8,14335%

State Senate - District 14 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carson, Sharon (i)GOP13,67655%
Messner, KatherineDem10,44842%
Kahn, RichardLib6853%

State Senate - District 15 - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larsen, Sylvia (i)Dem19,28670%
Harman, LydiaGOP8,32230%

State Senate - District 16 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boutin, David (i)GOP13,85549%
Kelley, KathleenDem13,44248%
Tomasso, RichLib9243%

State Senate - District 17 - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reagan, JohnGOP14,67253%
Fraher, NancyDem13,13847%

State Senate - District 18 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Soucy, DonnaDem12,07052%
Barry, GailGOP7,67433%
Beaudry, ArthurInd3,35915%

State Senate - District 19 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rausch, Jim (i)GOP15,89460%
Reisdorf, ChristopherDem10,45540%

State Senate - District 20 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
D'Allesandro, Lou (i)Dem13,23763%
Greazzo, PhilGOP7,73237%

State Senate - District 21 - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, MarthaDem19,74069%
Macdonald, PeterGOP8,67431%

State Senate - District 22 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morse, Chuck (i)GOP13,15457%
Czaia, VictoriaDem9,78143%

State Senate - District 23 - General
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Prescott, Russell (i)GOP15,02953%
Croteau, CarolDem13,07647%

State Senate - District 24 - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stiles, Nancy (i)GOP17,11052%
Hollingworth, BevDem15,48848%