New Mexico - Summary Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:16PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, Thomas (i)GOP00%

State House - District 2 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Strickler, James (i)GOP00%

State House - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bandy, Paul (i)GOP00%

State House - District 4 - General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clahchischilliage, SharonGOP5,82861%
Begaye, Ray (i)Dem3,64939%

State House - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jeff, Sandra (i)Dem00%

State House - District 6 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alcon, Eliseo (i)Dem00%

State House - District 7 - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fajardo, KellyGOP4,51951%
Barreras, AndrewDem4,42849%

State House - District 8 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baldonado, Alonzo (i)GOP6,18053%
Otero, FrankDem5,48347%

State House - District 9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lundstrom, Patty (i)Dem00%

State House - District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Saavedra, Henry Kiki (i)Dem00%

State House - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miera, Rick (i)Dem00%

State House - District 12 - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chavez, Ernest (i)Dem4,60872%
Wheeler, ClydeGOP1,81028%

State House - District 13 - General
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caballero, PatriciaDem4,29872%
Orozco, JoseGOP1,70828%

State House - District 14 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia, Miguel (i)Dem5,58473%
Pena, ClaraGOP2,05127%

State House - District 15 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kane, EmilyDem6,56751%
Saucedo, ChristopherGOP6,27149%

State House - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maestas, Antonio Moe (i)Dem00%

State House - District 17 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sandoval, Edward (i)Dem7,62767%
Cain, RobertGOP3,82733%

State House - District 18 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chasey, Gail (i)Dem9,85181%
Cosper, TysonGOP2,29619%

State House - District 19 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams Stapleton, Sheryl (i)Dem6,55659%
Landry, EricaGOP2,66624%
Yntema, HesselInd1,83117%

State House - District 20 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, James (i)GOP00%

State House - District 21 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stewart, Mimi (i)Dem00%

State House - District 22 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, James (i)GOP00%

State House - District 23 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pacheco, PaulGOP6,84250%
Blaze, MarciDem6,77750%

State House - District 24 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomson, ElizabethDem6,43451%
James, Conrad (i)GOP6,19049%

State House - District 25 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trujillo, ChristineDem8,16663%
Keen, ElisabethGOP4,78137%

State House - District 26 - General
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Louis, GeorgeneDem3,94262%
Tafoya, LouisGOP2,44738%

State House - District 27 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larranaga, Larry (i)GOP8,98159%
Krise, RonaldDem6,22541%

State House - District 28 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, Jimmie (i)GOP00%

State House - District 29 - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Thomas (i)GOP5,96553%
Ginsberg, LloydDem5,38847%

State House - District 30 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gentry, Nate (i)GOP6,86254%
Broderick, MaryellenDem5,84246%

State House - District 31 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rehm, William (i)GOP10,24560%
Allen, JoanneDem6,79040%

State House - District 32 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Irwin, Dona (i)Dem5,67464%
Guerra, ThomasGOP3,20736%

State House - District 33 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCamley, BillDem5,90558%
Carver, AngelinaGOP4,24842%

State House - District 34 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia, Mary Helen (i)Dem00%

State House - District 35 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steinborn, JeffDem6,25665%
Green, CharlesGOP3,41735%

State House - District 36 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Archuleta, PhillipDem3,76542%
Tellez, MikeGOP3,26837%
Nunez, Andy (i)Ind1,84721%

State House - District 37 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferrary, JoanneDem6,20750%
McMillan, Terry (i)GOP6,19550%

State House - District 38 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamilton, Dianne (i)GOP7,12755%
Fortenberry, TerryDem5,86045%

State House - District 39 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, Rodolpho (i)Dem5,09952%
Zimmerman, JohnGOP4,66748%

State House - District 40 - General
35 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Salazar, Nick (i)Dem7,92866%
Martinez, GaryGOP4,11634%

State House - District 41 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodella, Debbie (i)Dem00%

State House - District 42 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzales, Roberto (i)Dem00%

State House - District 43 - General
25 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 83%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richard, StephanieDem7,08951%
Hall, James (i)GOP6,78049%

State House - District 44 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Powdrell-Culbert, Jane (i)GOP00%

State House - District 45 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trujillo, Jim (i)Dem00%

State House - District 46 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trujillo, CarlDem00%

State House - District 47 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Egolf, Brian (i)Dem00%

State House - District 48 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Varela, Luciano Lucky (i)Dem9,46679%
Walsh, BobLib2,44121%

State House - District 49 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tripp, Don (i)GOP00%

State House - District 50 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Easley, StephenDem7,71456%
Miller, CharlesGOP6,15444%

State House - District 51 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herrell, Yvette (i)GOP00%

State House - District 52 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gallegos, DoreenDem4,68665%
Brewbaker, ArlingtonGOP2,56735%

State House - District 53 - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cote, NateDem2,57854%
Little, Ricky (i)GOP2,23846%

State House - District 54 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gray, William (i)GOP00%

State House - District 55 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Cathrynn (i)GOP00%

State House - District 56 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cook, Zach (i)GOP00%

State House - District 57 - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harper, JasonGOP4,57953%
Tillman, DonnaDem4,03847%

State House - District 58 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spence Ezzell, Candy (i)GOP3,86362%
Martinez, PabloDem2,36638%

State House - District 59 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Espinoza, Nora (i)GOP00%

State House - District 60 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lewis, Tim (i)GOP00%

State House - District 61 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gallegos, DavidGOP3,62864%
Ramirez, HectorDem1,99836%

State House - District 62 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bratton, Donald (i)GOP00%

State House - District 63 - General
25 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 93%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dodge, George (i)Dem4,83663%
Hanson, StevenGOP2,78637%

State House - District 64 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crook, Anna (i)GOP00%

State House - District 65 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Madalena, James (i)Dem00%

State House - District 66 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wooley, Bob (i)GOP00%

State House - District 67 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roch, Dennis (i)GOP00%

State House - District 68 - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Youngblood, MonicaGOP6,82755%
Gift, EloiseDem5,59845%

State House - District 69 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, Ken (i)Dem00%

State House - District 70 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Salazar, TomasDem00%

State Senate - District 1 - General
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sharer, William (i)GOP11,20971%
Dodson, MattDem4,62729%

State Senate - District 2 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neville, Steven (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pinto, John (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Munoz, George (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, Richard (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 6 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cisneros, Carlos (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 7 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woods, JohnGOP00%

State Senate - District 8 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campos, Pete (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 9 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sapien, John (i)Dem11,49750%
Doyle, DavidGOP11,35850%

State Senate - District 10 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ryan, John (i)GOP9,89654%
Carraro, JosephInd8,35746%

State Senate - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lopez, Linda (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 12 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ortiz y Pino, Gerald (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 13 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Neill, BillDem00%

State Senate - District 14 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Padilla, MichaelDem8,03170%
Schiller, RobertInd3,37430%

State Senate - District 15 - General
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ivey-Soto, DanielDem10,68553%
Snyder, DianeGOP9,54647%

State Senate - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McSorley, Cisco (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 17 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keller, Tim (i)Dem7,37165%
Robinson, ShannonGOP3,97335%

State Senate - District 18 - General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Torraco, LisaGOP11,90652%
Tallman, BillDem11,02348%

State Senate - District 19 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson Beffort, Sue (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 20 - General
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Payne, William (i)GOP13,43556%
Lange, CorneliaDem10,48944%

State Senate - District 21 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moores, MarkGOP13,81457%
Curtis, Lisa (i)Dem10,55843%

State Senate - District 22 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shendo, BennyDem00%

State Senate - District 23 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rue, Sander (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 24 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, Nancy (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 25 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wirth, Peter (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 26 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Candelaria, JacobDem00%

State Senate - District 27 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ingle, Stuart (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 28 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morales, Howie (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 29 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanchez, Michael (i)Dem8,97455%
Chavez, DavidGOP7,22645%

State Senate - District 30 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanchez, ClementeDem8,78953%
Perea, VickieGOP7,79947%

State Senate - District 31 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cervantes, JosephDem7,43268%
Preston, BrettGOP3,45132%

State Senate - District 32 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pirtle, CliffGOP5,89652%
Jennings, Tim (i)Dem5,38148%

State Senate - District 33 - General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burt, WilliamGOP12,17265%
Dubois, StephanieDem6,47735%

State Senate - District 34 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griggs, RonGOP9,49368%
Wedum, EllenDem4,53232%

State Senate - District 35 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, John Arthur (i)Dem10,51161%
Allen, RussellGOP6,65739%

State Senate - District 36 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cotter, LeeGOP9,06654%
Garcia, Mary Jane (i)Dem7,76846%

State Senate - District 37 - General
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Soules, WilliamDem9,24752%
Alberson, Cathey JoGOP8,48048%

State Senate - District 38 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Papen, Mary Kay (i)Dem9,35566%
Hooks, NealGOP4,72134%

State Senate - District 39 - General
38 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 90%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griego, Phil (i)Dem10,02155%
Dunn, AubreyGOP8,12545%

State Senate - District 40 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brandt, CraigGOP9,93055%
Allison, LindaDem8,02645%

State Senate - District 41 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leavell, Carroll (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 42 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kernan, Gay (i)GOP00%