New York - Summary Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:21PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State Assembly - District 1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thiele, Fred (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 2 - General
89 of 89 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Losquadro, Daniel (i)GOP31,67366%
Deegan, NicholasDem16,43334%

State Assembly - District 3 - General
72 of 72 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murray, Dean (i)GOP17,76250%
Hennessey, EdwardDem17,72650%

State Assembly - District 4 - General
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Englebright, Steven (i)Dem26,40263%
McKee, DeborahGOP15,73937%

State Assembly - District 5 - General
82 of 82 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Graf, Alfred (i)GOP23,17259%
Salamone, VictorDem16,13541%

State Assembly - District 6 - General
64 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ramos, Philip (i)Dem21,40181%
Troche, ManuelGOP5,02419%

State Assembly - District 7 - General
102 of 102 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garbarino, AndrewGOP26,62657%
Bodkin, ChristopherDem20,08643%

State Assembly - District 8 - General
103 of 103 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fitzpatrick, Michael (i)GOP33,42170%
Safer, JesseDem14,33030%

State Assembly - District 9 - General
109 of 109 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Saladino, Joseph (i)GOP31,14869%
Cherlin, JayDem13,90431%

State Assembly - District 10 - General
105 of 105 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lupinacci, ChadGOP24,50256%
Dujmic, JosephDem19,55444%

State Assembly - District 11 - General
81 of 81 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sweeney, Robert (i)Dem26,15779%
Cureton, RashadGOP6,86621%

State Assembly - District 12 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raia, Andrew (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 13 - General
110 of 110 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lavine, Charles (i)Dem24,15863%
Imbroto, LouisGOP13,81736%
Peress, JefferyGrn3281%

State Assembly - District 14 - General
112 of 112 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDonough, David (i)GOP27,69363%
Brooks, JohnDem16,30937%

State Assembly - District 15 - General
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montesano, Michael (i)GOP23,74960%
Ferone, MarioDem15,98840%

State Assembly - District 16 - General
115 of 115 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schimel, Michelle (i)Dem23,06460%
Stiek, RichardGOP15,06440%

State Assembly - District 17 - General
109 of 109 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKevitt, Thomas (i)GOP24,24657%
Brady, KevinDem18,04043%

State Assembly - District 18 - General
91 of 91 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hooper, Earlene (i)Dem30,81291%
McCabe, EltonGOP3,1919%

State Assembly - District 19 - General
123 of 123 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ra, Edward (i)GOP24,75962%
Port, GaryDem15,11438%

State Assembly - District 20 - General
112 of 112 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weisenberg, Harvey (i)Dem18,10055%
Sussman, DavidGOP14,71045%

State Assembly - District 21 - General
129 of 129 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Curran, Brian (i)GOP24,19854%
Friedman, JeffreyDem20,54446%

State Assembly - District 22 - General
101 of 101 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Solages, MichaelleDem27,53666%
Wright, SeanGOP14,33734%

State Assembly - District 23 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goldfeder, Phillip (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 24 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weprin, David (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 25 - General
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rozic, NilyDem15,11967%
Fuchs, AbrahamGOP5,66625%
Iannece, JerryInp1,3236%
Garifal, WilliamCon6083%

State Assembly - District 26 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Braunstein, Edward (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 27 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simanowitz, Michael (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 28 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hevesi, Andrew (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 29 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scarborough, William (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 30 - General
73 of 73 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Markey, Margaret (i)Dem18,39268%
Nunziato, AnthonyGOP8,55532%

State Assembly - District 31 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Titus, Michele (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 32 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cook, Vivian (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 33 - General
71 of 71 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, Barbara (i)Dem31,71889%
Vanel, ClydeOth3,77111%

State Assembly - District 34 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DenDekker, Michael (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 35 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aubry, Jeffrion (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 36 - General
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simotas, Aravella (i)Dem24,29284%
Haich, JuliaGOP4,62616%

State Assembly - District 37 - General
73 of 75 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nolan, Catherine (i)Dem22,20288%
Wilson, JohnGOP3,12012%

State Assembly - District 38 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Michael (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 39 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moya, Francisco (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 40 - General
52 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kim, RonDem12,09967%
Gim, PhilipGOP5,85533%

State Assembly - District 41 - General
95 of 95 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weinstein, Helene (i)Dem24,19579%
Hayon, JosephGOP6,26921%

State Assembly - District 42 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacobs, Rhoda (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 43 - General
71 of 71 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Camara, Karim (i)Dem31,18395%
Balberg, StuartGOP1,6515%

State Assembly - District 44 - General
80 of 80 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brennan, James (i)Dem26,15884%
Fox, CatherineGOP5,07616%

State Assembly - District 45 - General
83 of 83 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cymbrowitz, Steven (i)Dem10,97055%
Gallo, RussellGOP5,14126%
Akselrod, BenInp3,93820%

State Assembly - District 46 - General
81 of 81 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brook-Krasny, Alec (i)Dem13,22459%
McCarthy, ThomasGOP8,88239%
Dwyer, PatrickGrn4042%

State Assembly - District 47 - General
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Colton, William (i)Dem12,80074%
Rippa, JamesGOP4,44126%

State Assembly - District 48 - General
67 of 67 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hikind, Dov (i)Dem17,80094%
Tischler, MitchellOth1,1336%

State Assembly - District 49 - General
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abbate, Peter (i)Dem11,16189%
Katinas, VincentCon1,32311%

State Assembly - District 50 - General
100 of 100 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lentol, Joseph (i)Dem21,40189%
Best, VictorGOP2,60711%

State Assembly - District 51 - General
68 of 81 Precincts Reporting - 84%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ortiz, Felix (i)Dem14,75986%
Lallave, HenryGOP2,38514%

State Assembly - District 52 - General
93 of 115 Precincts Reporting - 81%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Millman, Joan (i)Dem38,38393%
Nijhawan, JohnGOP2,9587%

State Assembly - District 53 - General
83 of 83 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lopez, Vito (i)Dem22,45590%
Garcia, RichyGOP2,56410%

State Assembly - District 54 - General
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Espinal, Rafael (i)Dem21,75697%
Chowdhury, KhorshedGOP7893%

State Assembly - District 55 - General
105 of 106 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boyland, William (i)Dem26,70595%
Malik, BilalInp8653%
Anderson, JonathanGOP5842%

State Assembly - District 56 - General
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, Annette (i)Dem33,08199%
Sims-Hall, FranceniaGOP4601%

State Assembly - District 57 - General
94 of 94 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mosley, WalterDem42,13398%
Voyticky, FrancisGOP1,0112%

State Assembly - District 58 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perry, Nick (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 59 - General
84 of 84 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maisel, Alan (i)Dem28,89491%
Maresca, RobertCon2,7449%

State Assembly - District 60 - General
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barron, InezDem29,15496%
Waluyn, KennethGOP1,0614%

State Assembly - District 61 - General
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Titone, Matthew (i)Dem25,52779%
Saryian, PaulGOP6,59421%

State Assembly - District 62 - General
74 of 74 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Borelli, JosephGOP27,05169%
Mascolo, AnthonyDem12,03831%

State Assembly - District 63 - General
77 of 77 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cusick, Michael (i)Dem23,15366%
Pirozzolo, SamuelGOP12,04534%

State Assembly - District 64 - General
82 of 82 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Malliotakis, Nicole (i)GOP19,25262%
Mancuso, JohnDem11,96538%

State Assembly - District 65 - General
89 of 89 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Silver, Sheldon (i)Dem22,56484%
Chan, WaveGOP4,40516%

State Assembly - District 66 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glick, Deborah (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 67 - General
102 of 102 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosenthal, Linda (i)Dem39,37795%
Willebrand, JuliaGrn2,0945%

State Assembly - District 68 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, Robert (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 69 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Donnell, Daniel (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 70 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, Keith (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 71 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farrell, Herman (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 72 - General
83 of 83 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosa, GabrielaDem26,66394%
Cabrera, RonnieGOP1,8536%

State Assembly - District 73 - General
92 of 100 Precincts Reporting - 92%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quart, Dan (i)Dem26,56270%
Casavis, DavidGOP11,61430%

State Assembly - District 74 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kavanagh, Brian (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 75 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gottfried, Richard (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 76 - General
81 of 95 Precincts Reporting - 85%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kellner, Micah (i)Dem25,61575%
Zumbluskas, MichaelGOP8,52325%

State Assembly - District 77 - General
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gibson, Vanessa (i)Dem23,49998%
Carmichael, TanyaGOP4232%
Morrison, DevonCon1291%

State Assembly - District 78 - General
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rivera, Jose (i)Dem17,42594%
Malavolta, LuanaGOP8815%
Retcho, RichardCon2671%

State Assembly - District 79 - General
76 of 76 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stevenson, Eric (i)Dem24,68597%
Padilla, JoseInp5812%
Evans, SelsiaCon2071%

State Assembly - District 80 - General
94 of 94 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gjonaj, MarkDem19,86679%
Torres, NicoleGOP2,2959%
Rivera, NaomiWF1,9888%
McManus, PatrickCon7773%
Edstrom, WilliamGrn2461%

State Assembly - District 81 - General
108 of 108 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dinowitz, Jeffrey (i)Dem27,22093%
Kunz, JudithCon2,1457%

State Assembly - District 82 - General
121 of 121 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benedetto, Michael (i)Dem29,78185%
Britt, WilliamGOP5,44915%

State Assembly - District 83 - General
87 of 87 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heastie, Carl (i)Dem31,54597%
Glover, DavidGOP7082%
Archer, TrevorGrn1631%

State Assembly - District 84 - General
81 of 81 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arroyo, Carmen (i)Dem22,93098%
Oleh, FranklinCon5722%

State Assembly - District 85 - General
77 of 77 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crespo, Marcos (i)Dem21,88396%
King, JanelleGOP5692%
Ramirez, EduardoCon2921%
Zuger, DanielGrn1080%

State Assembly - District 86 - General
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Castro, Nelson (i)Dem20,38796%
Sanchez, AnaGOP6403%
Diamond, VhidiwhatieCon1331%

State Assembly - District 87 - General
90 of 91 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sepulveda, LuisDem25,80297%
Dennis, MichaelCon5882%
Nestler, WalterGrn2581%

State Assembly - District 88 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Paulin, Amy (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 89 - General
106 of 148 Precincts Reporting - 72%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pretlow, J. Gary (i)Dem21,13694%
Jarosz, RosemarieCon1,2566%

State Assembly - District 90 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mayer, Shelley (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 91 - General
84 of 103 Precincts Reporting - 82%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Otis, StevenDem19,28365%
Villanova, WilliamGOP10,38435%

State Assembly - District 92 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abinanti, Thomas (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 93 - General
103 of 116 Precincts Reporting - 89%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buchwald, DavidDem22,53253%
Castelli, Bob (i)GOP20,07347%

State Assembly - District 94 - General
116 of 124 Precincts Reporting - 94%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Katz, Steve (i)GOP24,94654%
Falk, AndrewDem21,19346%

State Assembly - District 95 - General
98 of 112 Precincts Reporting - 88%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Galef, Sandra (i)Dem25,21168%
Izzarelli, KimGOP11,67732%

State Assembly - District 96 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zebrowski, Kenneth (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 97 - General
112 of 112 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jaffee, Ellen (i)Dem27,75565%
Gravagna, JosephGOP14,84035%

State Assembly - District 98 - General
118 of 118 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rabbitt, Ann (i)GOP23,30755%
McQuade, GerardDem18,73945%

State Assembly - District 99 - General
116 of 116 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Skoufis, JamesDem27,07856%
Roddey, KyleGOP21,38644%

State Assembly - District 100 - General
114 of 114 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gunther, Aileen (i)Dem28,73871%
Linton, GaryGOP11,47029%

State Assembly - District 101 - General
117 of 117 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tenney, Claudia (i)GOP29,91265%
Carter, DanielDem16,14435%

State Assembly - District 102 - General
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lopez, Peter (i)GOP32,49766%
Miller, JamesDem16,79634%

State Assembly - District 103 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cahill, Kevin (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 104 - General
97 of 97 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Skartados, Frank (i)Dem24,95067%
Bello, ChristineGOP12,01933%

State Assembly - District 105 - General
114 of 114 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lalor, KieranGOP27,58256%
Curran, PaulDem21,98344%

State Assembly - District 106 - General
117 of 117 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barrett, Didi (i)Dem26,15055%
Byrne, DavidGOP21,55145%

State Assembly - District 107 - General
111 of 111 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McLaughlin, Steve (i)GOP28,25652%
Roberts, CherylDem25,97448%

State Assembly - District 108 - General
140 of 140 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDonald, JohnDem26,03276%
McLaughlin, CarolynWF7,15621%
Campbell, JamesLib1,0333%

State Assembly - District 109 - General
145 of 145 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fahy, PatriciaDem35,04364%
Danz, TheodoreGOP18,03933%
Sullivan, JosephCon1,8973%

State Assembly - District 110 - General
99 of 99 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steck, PhillipDem30,31557%
Whalen, JenGOP22,52143%

State Assembly - District 111 - General
109 of 109 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santabarbara, AngeloDem25,42861%
Quackenbush, ThomasGOP16,42339%

State Assembly - District 112 - General
120 of 120 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tedisco, James (i)GOP40,02368%
Draves, MicheleDem18,66332%

State Assembly - District 113 - General
116 of 116 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jordan, Tony (i)GOP26,52253%
Woerner, CarrieDem23,65647%

State Assembly - District 114 - General
138 of 138 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stec, DanielGOP26,01056%
Tarantino, DennisDem20,58444%

State Assembly - District 115 - General
107 of 107 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duprey, Janet (i)GOP22,12653%
Carpenter, TimothyDem10,72926%
Bisso, KarenCon8,97921%

State Assembly - District 116 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Russell, Addie (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 117 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blankenbush, Kenneth (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 118 - General
115 of 115 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butler, Marc (i)GOP29,40768%
Chilelli, JosephDem13,58732%

State Assembly - District 119 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brindisi, Anthony (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 120 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barclay, William (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 121 - General
98 of 98 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Magee, Bill (i)Dem26,83261%
Spires, LeviGOP17,32239%

State Assembly - District 122 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crouch, Clifford (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 123 - General
90 of 90 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lupardo, Donna (i)Dem28,11962%
Lewis, JulieGOP17,12638%

State Assembly - District 124 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Friend, Christopher (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 125 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lifton, Barbara (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 126 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Finch, Gary (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 127 - General
116 of 116 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stirpe, AlbertDem32,01355%
Miller, Don (i)GOP26,03545%

State Assembly - District 128 - General
123 of 123 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, Sam (i)Dem31,14667%
Sharon, JohnGOP15,57533%

State Assembly - District 129 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Magnarelli, William (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 130 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oaks, Robert (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 131 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kolb, Brian (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 132 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Palmesano, Philip (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 133 - General
134 of 134 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nojay, BillGOP26,33651%
Weaver, RandolphDem19,59438%
Burke, RichardCon5,47111%

State Assembly - District 134 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reilich, Bill (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 135 - General
148 of 148 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johns, Mark (i)GOP32,57551%
Koon, DavidDem31,05049%

State Assembly - District 136 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morelle, Joseph (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 137 - General
134 of 134 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gantt, David (i)Dem30,40388%
Langdon, AndrewGrn4,23112%

State Assembly - District 138 - General
135 of 135 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bronson, Harry (i)Dem27,54563%
Vazquez, PetersonGOP16,24737%

State Assembly - District 139 - General
123 of 123 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hawley, Stephen (i)GOP37,48993%
Glogowski, MarkGrn2,7967%

State Assembly - District 140 - General
145 of 145 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schimminger, Robin (i)Dem34,87070%
Gilbert, CharlesGOP15,27430%

State Assembly - District 141 - General
157 of 157 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peoples, Crystal (i)Dem39,42190%
Donovan, RickyGOP4,50210%

State Assembly - District 142 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kearns, Michael (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 143 - General
135 of 135 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gabryszak, Dennis (i)Dem37,54973%
DeCarlo, FrankGOP13,82127%

State Assembly - District 144 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Corwin, Jane (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 145 - General
99 of 99 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ceretto, John (i)GOP24,28151%
Restaino, RobertDem23,37649%

State Assembly - District 146 - General
85 of 85 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walter, Raymond (i)GOP28,17354%
Schultz, JoanneDem23,78046%

State Assembly - District 147 - General
123 of 123 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DiPietro, DavidGOP30,54955%
Abt, ChristinaDem25,03145%

State Assembly - District 148 - General
93 of 93 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Giglio, Joseph (i)GOP26,80465%
Brown, DanielDem14,59135%

State Assembly - District 149 - General
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ryan, Sean (i)Dem33,18583%
Mascia, JosephCon6,84617%

State Assembly - District 150 - General
124 of 124 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodell, Andrew (i)GOP28,81061%
Mueller, RudyDem18,13939%

State Senate - District 1 - General
212 of 212 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
LaValle, Kenneth (i)GOP69,23860%
Fleming, BridgetDem45,56940%

State Senate - District 2 - General
221 of 221 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flanagan, John (i)GOP74,78668%
Toulon, ErrolDem35,21632%

State Senate - District 3 - General
205 of 205 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zeldin, Lee (i)GOP48,71956%
Genco, FrancisDem38,20544%

State Senate - District 4 - General
225 of 225 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boyle, PhilipGOP51,25953%
Montano, RicardoDem45,83747%
Martinez, JaimeOth00%

State Senate - District 5 - General
289 of 289 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marcellino, Carl (i)GOP64,39860%
Wright, DavidDem42,57340%

State Senate - District 6 - General
263 of 263 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hannon, Kemp (i)GOP52,22152%
Cronin, RyanDem47,47848%

State Senate - District 7 - General
281 of 281 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martins, Jack (i)GOP48,30552%
Ross, DanielDem44,70748%

State Senate - District 8 - General
253 of 253 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fuschillo, Charles (i)GOP59,46159%
Gordon, CarolDem42,10241%

State Senate - District 9 - General
277 of 277 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Skelos, Dean (i)GOP59,64960%
Feffer, ThomasDem38,95540%

State Senate - District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanders, JamesDem00%

State Senate - District 11 - General
203 of 204 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Avella, Tony (i)Dem59,58973%
Concannon, JosephGOP21,97927%

State Senate - District 12 - General
163 of 166 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gianaris, Michael (i)Dem56,50586%
Arcabascio, TonyGOP8,98214%

State Senate - District 13 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peralta, Jose (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 14 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Malcolm (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 15 - General
197 of 197 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Addabbo, Joseph (i)Dem38,01157%
Ulrich, EricGOP28,35843%

State Senate - District 16 - General
172 of 172 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stavisky, Toby Ann (i)Dem40,35576%
Kim, J.D.GOP12,49624%

State Senate - District 17 - General
173 of 173 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Felder, SimchaDem36,64166%
Storobin, David (i)GOP18,10533%
Tischler, AbrahamOth5071%

State Senate - District 18 - General
230 of 230 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dilan, Martin (i)Dem61,16194%
Freeman-Saulsberre, MichaelGOP3,6026%

State Senate - District 19 - General
225 of 226 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sampson, John (i)Dem69,51790%
Neal, JaneGOP6,6819%
Weir, EliasCon1,1131%

State Senate - District 20 - General
186 of 186 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adams, Eric (i)Dem72,44996%
Laney, RoseGOP2,4543%
Kelly, BrianCon8631%

State Senate - District 21 - General
218 of 218 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parker, Kevin (i)Dem86,69797%
Meyer, MindyCon2,5533%

State Senate - District 22 - General
184 of 184 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Golden, Martin (i)GOP35,72058%
Gounardes, AndrewDem25,76142%

State Senate - District 23 - General
212 of 212 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Savino, Diane (i)Dem43,44076%
Grey, LisaGOP13,68224%

State Senate - District 24 - General
195 of 274 Precincts Reporting - 71%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lanza, Andrew (i)GOP71,87875%
Carsel, GaryDem24,22525%

State Senate - District 25 - General
219 of 245 Precincts Reporting - 89%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montgomery, Velmanette (i)Dem84,87097%
Jasilli, JohnGOP2,2073%

State Senate - District 26 - General
222 of 231 Precincts Reporting - 96%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Squadron, Daniel (i)Dem60,18586%
Haro, JacquelineGOP9,44114%

State Senate - District 27 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoylman, BradDem00%

State Senate - District 28 - General
203 of 225 Precincts Reporting - 90%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krueger, Liz (i)Dem66,84074%
Garland, DavidGOP23,28026%

State Senate - District 29 - General
208 of 210 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Serrano, Jose M. (i)Dem65,69394%
Goodman, RobertCon3,1134%
Siracuse, ThomasGrn1,1272%

State Senate - District 30 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perkins, Bill (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 31 - General
228 of 228 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Espaillat, Adriano (i)Dem77,53491%
Chicon, MartinGOP7,4899%

State Senate - District 32 - General
197 of 197 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diaz, Ruben (i)Dem64,50397%
Johnson, DavidInp1,9803%

State Senate - District 33 - General
160 of 160 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rivera, Gustavo (i)Dem48,91696%
Walters, MichaelGOP2,0104%

State Senate - District 34 - General
274 of 275 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klein, Jeffrey (i)Dem71,79194%
Perri, ElizabethCon3,5045%
Lundgren, CarlGrn1,1802%

State Senate - District 35 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stewart-Cousins, Andrea (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 36 - General
242 of 257 Precincts Reporting - 94%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Ruth (i)Dem72,83598%
Diamond, RobertCon1,5372%

State Senate - District 37 - General
260 of 318 Precincts Reporting - 82%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Latimer, GeorgeDem47,86255%
Cohen, BobGOP39,77145%

State Senate - District 38 - General
257 of 262 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carlucci, David (i)Dem68,92671%
Castaldi, JanisGOP28,70929%

State Senate - District 39 - General
239 of 239 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larkin, William (i)GOP51,41853%
Eachus, ChristopherDem46,40147%

State Senate - District 40 - General
248 of 278 Precincts Reporting - 89%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ball, Greg (i)GOP53,23052%
Wagner, JustinDem49,28148%

State Senate - District 41 - General
269 of 269 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gipson, TerryDem49,35244%
Saland, Stephen (i)GOP47,74942%
DiCarlo, NeilCon16,22014%

State Senate - District 42 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bonacic, John (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 43 - General
266 of 266 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marchione, KathleenGOP56,32157%
Andrews, RobinDem42,44743%

State Senate - District 44 - General
282 of 282 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Breslin, Neil (i)Dem79,45991%
LaVenia, PeterGrn8,2329%

State Senate - District 45 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Little, Elizabeth (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 46 - General
286 of 286 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tkaczyk, CeciliaDem58,31450%
Amedore, GeorgeGOP58,17550%

State Senate - District 47 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griffo, Joseph (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 48 - General
262 of 262 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ritchie, Patricia (i)GOP60,75870%
Tresidder, AmyDem25,82130%

State Senate - District 49 - General
242 of 242 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farley, Hugh (i)GOP64,34260%
Thorne, MadelynDem42,50840%

State Senate - District 50 - General
242 of 242 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeFrancisco, John (i)GOP81,48786%
Donnelly, MichaelGrn13,21214%

State Senate - District 51 - General
255 of 255 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seward, James (i)GOP70,65169%
Leib, HowardDem32,29531%

State Senate - District 52 - General
77 of 218 Precincts Reporting - 35%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Libous, Thomas (i)GOP67,41164%
Orzel, JohnDem34,45633%
Esworthy, BarrettWF2,8363%

State Senate - District 53 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Valesky, David (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 54 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nozzolio, Michael (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 55 - General
334 of 334 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Brien, TedDem64,81552%
Hanna, SeanGOP59,88548%

State Senate - District 56 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robach, Joseph (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 57 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, Catharine (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 58 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Mara, Tom (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 59 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gallivan, Patrick (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 60 - General
292 of 292 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grisanti, Mark (i)GOP59,50450%
Amodeo, MikeDem42,53436%
Swanick, CharlesCon13,90312%
Davis, GregoryWF2,9152%

State Senate - District 61 - General
237 of 237 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ranzenhofer, Michael (i)GOP67,97159%
Rooney, JustinDem47,24341%

State Senate - District 62 - General
252 of 252 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maziarz, George (i)GOP64,80861%
Witryol, AmyDem39,68438%
Benedict, JonathonGrn1,0751%

State Senate - District 63 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kennedy, Timothy (i)Dem00%