Ohio - Summary Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:15PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - General
85 of 85 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Amstutz, Ron (i)GOP31,26566%
Maglio, JohnDem15,88934%

State House - District 2 - General
85 of 85 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romanchuk, MarkGOP30,72958%
Haring, EllenDem22,65642%

State House - District 3 - General
97 of 97 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, TimGOP30,14652%
Wicks, KellyDem25,44444%
Eberly, NathanLib2,6705%

State House - District 4 - General
88 of 88 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huffman, Matt (i)GOP30,22167%
Huenke, RobertDem14,76833%

State House - District 5 - General
89 of 89 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barborak, NickDem22,06450%
Newbold, Craig (i)GOP21,68150%

State House - District 6 - General
105 of 105 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anielski, Marlene (i)GOP32,59456%
Fossaceca, AnthonyDem26,11244%

State House - District 7 - General
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dovilla, Mike (i)GOP27,09150%
Patten, MattDem26,78650%

State House - District 8 - General
109 of 109 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Budish, Armond (i)Dem38,65283%
Hocevar, TonyGOP8,19817%

State House - District 9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boyd, Barbara (i)Dem00%

State House - District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patmon, Bill (i)Dem00%

State House - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Sandra (i)Dem00%

State House - District 12 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnes, John (i)Dem00%

State House - District 13 - General
86 of 86 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Antonio, Nickie (i)Dem26,70275%
Zappala, JohnGOP8,68925%

State House - District 14 - General
79 of 79 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foley, Mike (i)Dem27,98469%
Cyngier, RichardGOP12,70031%

State House - District 15 - General
81 of 81 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Celebrezze, Nicholas (i)Dem24,29963%
Gascoyne, PatriciaGOP14,08637%

State House - District 16 - General
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baker, Nan (i)GOP33,58558%
Meyer, AndrewDem24,00942%

State House - District 17 - General
98 of 98 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Curtin, MikeDem20,28162%
Szabo, NicholasGOP12,35838%

State House - District 18 - General
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stinziano, Michael (i)Dem33,38073%
Colgan, BillGOP12,10127%

State House - District 19 - General
148 of 148 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzales, Anne (i)GOP32,73657%
Jolley, RyanDem25,05743%

State House - District 20 - General
107 of 107 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bishoff, HeatherDem28,83059%
Burd, NathanGOP20,44141%

State House - District 21 - General
131 of 131 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duffey, Mike (i)GOP31,43352%
O'Connor, DonnaDem28,87048%

State House - District 22 - General
105 of 105 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carney, John (i)Dem32,67768%
Hall, AndrewGOP15,57132%

State House - District 23 - General
106 of 106 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grossman, Cheryl (i)GOP27,06956%
Johnson, TraciDem21,20844%

State House - District 24 - General
139 of 139 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kunze, StephanieGOP31,29552%
Reedy, MaureenDem28,90248%

State House - District 25 - General
90 of 90 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boyce, Kevin (i)Dem40,00586%
Golding, SethGOP6,59914%

State House - District 26 - General
83 of 83 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heard, Tracy (i)Dem40,37282%
Healy, JosephGOP8,61618%

State House - District 27 - General
91 of 91 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stautberg, Peter (i)GOP40,64767%
Wissman, NathanDem19,95633%

State House - District 28 - General
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pillich, Connie (i)Dem32,43852%
Wilson, MikeGOP27,58744%
Ryan, RobertLib2,7444%

State House - District 29 - General
71 of 71 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blessing, LouisGOP30,79662%
Brown, HubertDem19,01838%

State House - District 30 - General
74 of 74 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Terhar, Lou (i)GOP36,91170%
Newsome, StevenDem16,10430%

State House - District 31 - General
71 of 71 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Driehaus, Denise (i)Dem33,93571%
Gabbard, MichaelGOP13,79629%

State House - District 32 - General
72 of 72 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mallory, Dale (i)Dem37,09576%
Mosby, RonGOP11,51624%

State House - District 33 - General
74 of 74 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reece, Alicia (i)Dem40,40073%
Bryan, TomGOP14,72627%

State House - District 34 - General
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sykes, Vernon (i)Dem38,35181%
Habash, RonyaGOP8,94919%

State House - District 35 - General
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Milkovich, Zack (i)Dem27,03371%
Mitchell, KevinGOP10,97229%

State House - District 36 - General
70 of 70 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeVitis, Anthony (i)GOP28,11353%
Colavecchio, PaulDem25,27647%

State House - District 37 - General
71 of 71 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roegner, Kristina (i)GOP31,87854%
Schmida, TomDem26,96046%

State House - District 38 - General
75 of 75 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slaby, MarilynGOP29,50455%
Kaplan, MichaelDem24,58745%

State House - District 39 - General
77 of 77 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Strahorn, FredDem35,03483%
Welbaum, JeffreyGOP7,35417%

State House - District 40 - General
80 of 80 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henne, Michael (i)GOP28,79455%
Fisher, CarlDem23,59645%

State House - District 41 - General
80 of 80 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butler, James (i)GOP33,66660%
Gentry, CarolineDem22,57940%

State House - District 42 - General
73 of 73 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blair, Terry (i)GOP33,61266%
Buczkowski, AaronDem17,59234%

State House - District 43 - General
99 of 99 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Winburn, Roland (i)Dem28,37053%
Deitering, JoyceGOP24,84947%

State House - District 44 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ashford, Michael (i)Dem00%

State House - District 45 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fedor, Teresa (i)Dem00%

State House - District 46 - General
94 of 94 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Szollosi, Matthew (i)Dem32,54565%
Kissinger, DaveGOP17,83335%

State House - District 47 - General
95 of 95 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sears, Barbara (i)GOP34,93560%
Bunck, JeffreyDem23,11640%

State House - District 48 - General
89 of 89 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schuring, Kirk (i)GOP32,81057%
Trump, AmandaDem22,09039%
Deagan, JohnLib2,3254%

State House - District 49 - General
98 of 98 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slesnick, Stephen (i)Dem31,35470%
Moore, MoniqueGOP13,60130%

State House - District 50 - General
85 of 85 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hagan, Christina (i)GOP30,67860%
Ryan, SueDem20,59140%

State House - District 51 - General
97 of 97 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Retherford, WesGOP24,01157%
Hardig, MarkDem17,86843%

State House - District 52 - General
98 of 98 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conditt, Margaret (i)GOP37,67166%
Rudie, BrandenDem15,25727%
Coogan, RobertLib3,9197%

State House - District 53 - General
111 of 111 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Derickson, Timothy (i)GOP27,79761%
Rubin, SuziDem17,83639%

State House - District 54 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beck, Peter (i)GOP00%

State House - District 55 - General
73 of 73 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lundy, Matt (i)Dem30,72463%
Brady, Rae LynnGOP18,29237%

State House - District 56 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ramos, Dan (i)Dem00%

State House - District 57 - General
87 of 87 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boose, Terry (i)GOP27,86854%
Lark, MatthewDem20,80340%
Sherwin, RobertLib2,8265%

State House - District 58 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hagan, Robert (i)Dem00%

State House - District 59 - General
130 of 130 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gerberry, Ronald (i)Dem35,82459%
Poma, KimberlyGOP25,30241%

State House - District 60 - General
76 of 76 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, JohnDem25,96455%
DiNallo, LoriGOP21,14145%

State House - District 61 - General
82 of 82 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, Ron (i)GOP31,49155%
McGuinness, SusanDem26,24045%

State House - District 62 - General
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maag, Ron (i)GOP38,44171%
Kassalen, MichaelDem15,66329%

State House - District 63 - General
113 of 113 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Brien, Sean (i)Dem36,95972%
Paridon, PatGOP14,20528%

State House - District 64 - General
109 of 109 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Letson, Tom (i)Dem26,93760%
Law, RandyGOP18,14240%

State House - District 65 - General
122 of 122 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Becker, JohnGOP38,07469%
Myers, SteveDem17,19331%

State House - District 66 - General
110 of 110 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, DougGOP35,68173%
McNeely, KenDem13,45527%

State House - District 67 - General
97 of 97 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brenner, Andrew (i)GOP36,57063%
Hogan, DavidDem21,74037%

State House - District 68 - General
104 of 104 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ruhl, Margaret (i)GOP37,68068%
Ryerson, JohnDem17,81332%

State House - District 69 - General
84 of 84 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Batchelder, William (i)GOP34,85761%
Cross, JudithDem22,53339%

State House - District 70 - General
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, David (i)GOP29,63261%
Johnson, SteveDem19,31039%

State House - District 71 - General
85 of 85 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hottinger, Jay (i)GOP31,91262%
Jones, BradyDem19,73938%

State House - District 72 - General
111 of 111 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayes, Bill (i)GOP29,28357%
Dilly, DavidDem21,65243%

State House - District 73 - General
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perales, RickGOP34,38464%
Conner, BillDem19,53236%

State House - District 74 - General
95 of 95 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hackett, Robert (i)GOP30,89065%
Key, SteveDem16,57335%

State House - District 75 - General
95 of 95 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clyde, Kathleen (i)Dem29,63161%
Skeriotis, NickGOP19,12839%

State House - District 76 - General
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lynch, Matt (i)GOP32,39357%
Warren, TomDem24,08043%

State House - District 77 - General
82 of 82 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stebelton, Gerald (i)GOP29,47359%
Bryant, KellyDem20,82141%

State House - District 78 - General
104 of 104 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hood, RonGOP28,35058%
VanMeter, JeremyDem20,71542%

State House - District 79 - General
83 of 83 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGregor, Ross (i)GOP27,48456%
Herier, DavidDem21,89944%

State House - District 80 - General
95 of 95 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adams, Richard (i)GOP38,99770%
Fisher, DaveDem17,07930%

State House - District 81 - General
87 of 145 Precincts Reporting - 60%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wachtmann, Lynn (i)GOP35,94868%
Vanover, JohnDem16,84132%

State House - District 82 - General
108 of 108 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burkley, TonyGOP27,40059%
Schlegel, PeteInd18,85241%

State House - District 83 - General
87 of 129 Precincts Reporting - 67%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sprague, Robert (i)GOP31,04767%
Kostyo, JohnDem14,95833%

State House - District 84 - General
100 of 100 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buchy, James (i)GOP45,00181%
Hammons, RonaldDem10,58219%

State House - District 85 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adams, John (i)GOP00%

State House - District 86 - General
73 of 73 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pelanda, Dorothy (i)GOP11,06753%
Johncox, CherylDem9,82247%

State House - District 87 - General
113 of 113 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClain, Jeff (i)GOP31,20966%
Lehart, JeffreyDem15,78034%

State House - District 88 - General
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Damschroder, Rex (i)GOP12,46557%
Young, BillDem9,23043%

State House - District 89 - General
106 of 106 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Redfern, ChrisDem34,94561%
Janik, DonaldGOP22,17339%

State House - District 90 - General
143 of 143 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Terry (i)GOP28,06762%
Haas, JohnDem17,05638%

State House - District 91 - General
100 of 100 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosenberger, Cliff (i)GOP28,09462%
Pence, PeterDem17,39538%

State House - District 92 - General
113 of 113 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scherer, Gary (i)GOP22,40553%
Armstrong, BobDem19,99347%

State House - District 93 - General
128 of 155 Precincts Reporting - 83%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Ryan (i)GOP27,29664%
Bailey, JoshDem15,41936%

State House - District 94 - General
116 of 116 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phillips, Debbie (i)Dem29,07661%
Richter, CharlesGOP18,46039%

State House - District 95 - General
107 of 107 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Andrew (i)GOP24,56752%
Daniels, CharlieDem22,34248%

State House - District 96 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cera, Jack (i)Dem00%

State House - District 97 - General
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, Brian (i)GOP28,12861%
Fleischer, FrankDem18,25239%

State House - District 98 - General
93 of 93 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Landis, Al (i)GOP22,64250%
O'Farrell, JoshuaDem22,37250%

State House - District 99 - General
133 of 133 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patterson, JohnDem24,46653%
Kozlowski, Casey (i)GOP21,88647%

State Senate - 1-Unexpired - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hite, Cliff (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 2 - General
298 of 298 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gardner, RandyGOP100,27259%
Bretz, JeffDem70,66341%

State Senate - District 4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coley, Bill (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 6 - General
233 of 233 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lehner, Peggy (i)GOP103,18363%
McKiddy, RickDem60,92737%

State Senate - District 8 - General
237 of 237 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seitz, Bill (i)GOP102,74262%
Luken, RichardDem63,03938%

State Senate - District 10 - General
274 of 274 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Widener, Chris (i)GOP93,47262%
Robertson, JeffDem58,02138%

State Senate - District 12 - General
274 of 274 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faber, Keith (i)GOP109,88579%
Hinds, PaulLib29,07921%

State Senate - District 14 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Uecker, JoeGOP00%

State Senate - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hughes, Jim (i)GOP00%

State Senate - 17-Unexpired - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peterson, Bob (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 18 - General
273 of 273 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eklund, John (i)GOP89,04955%
Mueller, JimDem73,07245%

State Senate - District 20 - General
282 of 309 Precincts Reporting - 91%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Balderson, Troy (i)GOP87,75560%
Scarmack, TeresaDem59,01240%

State Senate - District 22 - General
259 of 259 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Obhof, Larry (i)GOP92,72260%
Riley, JamesDem62,81940%

State Senate - District 24 - General
289 of 289 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patton, Thomas (i)GOP101,49359%
Brady, JenniferDem70,06941%

State Senate - District 26 - General
333 of 333 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burke, Dave (i)GOP84,20161%
Addison, TanyceDem54,81539%

State Senate - District 28 - General
178 of 178 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sawyer, Thomas (i)Dem100,31072%
Roush, RobertGOP39,97928%

State Senate - District 30 - General
365 of 365 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gentile, Lou (i)Dem77,93953%
Thompson, ShaneGOP69,97047%

State Senate - District 32 - General
355 of 355 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cafaro, Capri (i)Dem96,42667%
McArthur, NancyGOP47,61133%