Oklahoma - Summary Vote Results
November 08, 2012 - 05:48PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDaniel, Curtis (i)Dem00%

State House - District 2 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bennett, John (i)GOP6,31454%
Agent, RickDem5,43646%

State House - District 3 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lockhart, James (i)Dem7,01160%
Mattox, RogerGOP4,71740%

State House - District 4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Mike (i)Dem00%

State House - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cox, Doug (i)GOP00%

State House - District 6 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoskin, Chuck (i)Dem00%

State House - District 7 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glenn, Larry (i)Dem00%

State House - District 8 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sherrer, Ben (i)Dem00%

State House - District 9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quinn, Marty (i)GOP00%

State House - District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, Steve (i)GOP00%

State House - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sears, Earl (i)GOP00%

State House - District 12 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rousselot, Wade (i)Dem7,32554%
Tackett, DavidGOP6,25646%

State House - District 13 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McPeak, Jerry (i)Dem00%

State House - District 14 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hulbert, ArthurGOP6,88055%
Rains, JerryDem5,66245%

State House - District 15 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cannaday, Ed (i)Dem00%

State House - District 16 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shoemake, Jerry (i)Dem7,53061%
Delso, JamesGOP4,81839%

State House - District 17 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Renegar, Brian (i)Dem00%

State House - District 18 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Condit, Donnie (i)Dem00%

State House - District 19 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pruett, R.C. (i)Dem00%

State House - District 20 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cleveland, BobbyGOP8,46166%
Branstetter, MattDem4,26934%

State House - District 21 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, Dustin (i)GOP7,03064%
Tomlinson, JerryDem3,94136%

State House - District 22 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCall, CharlesGOP6,72151%
Row, DorisDem6,48949%

State House - District 23 - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Donnell, TerryGOP6,19658%
Keller, ShawnaDem4,40042%

State House - District 24 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kouplen, Steve (i)Dem00%

State House - District 25 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomsen, Todd (i)GOP00%

State House - District 26 - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wood, JustinGOP7,45561%
Wagstaff, PattyDem4,84739%

State House - District 27 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cockroft, Josh (i)GOP8,06162%
Gilbert, RandyDem4,95838%

State House - District 28 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Newell, Tom (i)GOP7,09063%
Rainwater, MarilynDem4,19937%

State House - District 29 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McNiel, Skye (i)GOP10,40076%
Narcomey, DavidDem3,22124%

State House - District 30 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCullough, Mark (i)GOP00%

State House - District 31 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphey, Jason (i)GOP00%

State House - District 32 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smalley, JasonGOP7,81457%
Kinnamon, KeithDem5,85443%

State House - District 33 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Denney, Lee (i)GOP00%

State House - District 34 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Cory (i)Dem00%

State House - District 35 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Casey, Dennis (i)GOP00%

State House - District 36 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, Sean (i)GOP9,07465%
Massey, JimDem4,80235%

State House - District 37 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vaughan, Steve (i)GOP7,70759%
Niemann, NancyDem5,32341%

State House - District 38 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeWitt, Dale (i)GOP00%

State House - District 39 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cooksey, Marian (i)GOP00%

State House - District 40 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, Mike (i)GOP00%

State House - District 41 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Enns, John (i)GOP00%

State House - District 42 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Billy, Lisa (i)GOP10,70380%
Vines, StevenDem2,71320%

State House - District 43 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schwartz, Colby (i)GOP00%

State House - District 44 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Virgin, Emily (i)Dem00%

State House - District 45 - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stiles, Aaron (i)GOP6,78650%
Roberts, PaulaDem6,76850%

State House - District 46 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, Scott (i)GOP00%

State House - District 47 - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Osborn, Leslie (i)GOP12,31080%
Pivinski, LeonDem3,15520%

State House - District 48 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ownbey, Pat (i)GOP9,30572%
Spencer, BrianDem3,62528%

State House - District 49 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hardin, Tommy (i)GOP00%

State House - District 50 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Dennis (i)GOP00%

State House - District 51 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Biggs, ScottGOP9,22564%
Meyer, StewartDem5,11536%

State House - District 52 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ortega, Charles (i)GOP00%

State House - District 53 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McBride, MarkGOP00%

State House - District 54 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wesselhoft, Paul (i)GOP00%

State House - District 55 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Russ, Todd (i)GOP00%

State House - District 56 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perryman, DavidDem6,08751%
Utsler, ChuckGOP5,95849%

State House - District 57 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, Harold (i)GOP00%

State House - District 58 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hickman, Jeff (i)GOP00%

State House - District 59 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanders, Mike (i)GOP00%

State House - District 60 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fisher, DanGOP7,78562%
Menz-Kimble, KendraDem4,71338%

State House - District 61 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blackwell, Gus (i)GOP00%

State House - District 62 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shannon, T.W. (i)GOP00%

State House - District 63 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Armes, Don (i)GOP00%

State House - District 64 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coody, Ann (i)GOP00%

State House - District 65 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dorman, Joe (i)Dem00%

State House - District 66 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nollan, Jadine (i)GOP8,83667%
Phillips, DavidDem4,38333%

State House - District 67 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peterson, Pam (i)GOP00%

State House - District 68 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mulready, Glen (i)GOP00%

State House - District 69 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jordan, Fred (i)GOP00%

State House - District 70 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walker, KenGOP00%

State House - District 71 - General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henke, KatieGOP7,35753%
Arthrell, DanDem6,46147%

State House - District 72 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, Seneca (i)Dem5,98673%
Reese, RandallGOP2,24527%

State House - District 73 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Matthews, KevinDem00%

State House - District 74 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Derby, David (i)GOP00%

State House - District 75 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kirby, Dan (i)GOP00%

State House - District 76 - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brumbaugh, David (i)GOP10,66668%
Puett, GlendaDem5,09532%

State House - District 77 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Proctor, Eric (i)Dem00%

State House - District 78 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDaniel, Jeannie (i)Dem8,80461%
Catalano, PaulGOP5,52739%

State House - District 79 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watson, Weldon (i)GOP00%

State House - District 80 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ritze, Mike (i)GOP00%

State House - District 81 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grau, Randy (i)GOP00%

State House - District 82 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, MikeGOP00%

State House - District 83 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDaniel, Randy (i)GOP10,98565%
Holzberger, EdDem5,89735%

State House - District 84 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kern, Sally (i)GOP00%

State House - District 85 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dank, David (i)GOP00%

State House - District 86 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fourkiller, Will (i)Dem7,32869%
Turner, RussellGOP3,33831%

State House - District 87 - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, Jason (i)GOP7,04855%
Singer, NickDem5,68245%

State House - District 88 - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Floyd, KayDem7,45969%
Kaspereit, AaronGOP3,32531%

State House - District 89 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamilton, Rebecca (i)Dem00%

State House - District 90 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Echols, JonGOP00%

State House - District 91 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reynolds, Mike (i)GOP00%

State House - District 92 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrissette, Richard (i)Dem00%

State House - District 93 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Christian, Mike (i)GOP00%

State House - District 94 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Inman, Scott (i)Dem00%

State House - District 95 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Joyner, Charlie (i)GOP00%

State House - District 96 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, Lewis (i)GOP00%

State House - District 97 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shelton, Mike (i)Dem00%

State House - District 98 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trebilcock, John (i)GOP00%

State House - District 99 - General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pittman, Anastasia (i)Dem10,62884%
Linzy, WillardGOP2,09916%

State House - District 100 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, Elise (i)GOP00%

State House - District 101 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Banz, Gary (i)GOP10,66468%
Covert, StephenDem5,11532%

State Senate - District 1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wyrick, Charles (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 3 - General
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaw, WayneGOP13,38354%
Bynum, JimDem11,26246%

State Senate - District 5 - General
85 of 85 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ellis, Jerry (i)Dem15,91867%
Houchen, HowardGOP8,00733%

State Senate - District 7 - General
76 of 76 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boggs, LarryGOP14,16054%
Lane, PaulDem12,14046%

State Senate - District 9 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garrison, Earl (i)Dem17,17670%
Taylor, BarneyGOP7,46930%

State Senate - District 11 - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shumate, JabarDem15,19476%
Bell, DaveGOP3,40717%
Mullins, CurtisInd1,4017%

State Senate - District 13 - General
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Paddack, Susan (i)Dem19,80876%
Smith, FredGOP6,30624%

State Senate - District 15 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Standridge, RobGOP18,76662%
Griffith, ClaudiaDem11,72238%

State Senate - District 17 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sharp, RonGOP00%

State Senate - District 19 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Patrick (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 21 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Halligan, Jim (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 23 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Justice, Ron (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 25 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mazzei, Mike (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 27 - General
77 of 77 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marlatt, Bryce (i)GOP23,18884%
Nicholson, TommyInd4,26016%

State Senate - District 29 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ford, John (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 31 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barrington, Don (i)GOP15,79768%
Terrill, TonyDem7,50332%

State Senate - District 33 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dahm, NathanGOP00%

State Senate - District 35 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stanislawski, Gary (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 37 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Newberry, Dan (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 39 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crain, Brian (i)GOP18,99357%
Hall, JulieDem14,37543%

State Senate - District 41 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jolley, Clark (i)GOP27,38079%
Prawdzienski, RichardInd7,10321%

State Senate - District 43 - General
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brooks, CoreyGOP21,00971%
Fullerton, MikeDem8,71429%

State Senate - District 45 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Loveless, KyleGOP00%

State Senate - District 47 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Treat, Greg (i)GOP00%