South Carolina - Summary Vote Results
November 08, 2012 - 05:32PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitmire, Bill (i)GOP10,84076%
Hester, JohnDem2,40217%
Dalen, JohnPEC9637%

State House - District 2 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sandifer, Bill (i)GOP10,48774%
Rumsey, EdPEC3,77626%

State House - District 3 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Skelton, B.R. (i)GOP5,37153%
Harris, EdPEC4,67547%

State House - District 4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hiott, David (i)GOP00%

State House - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Owens, Phil (i)GOP00%

State House - District 6 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, Brian (i)GOP00%

State House - District 7 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gambrell, Michael (i)GOP00%

State House - District 8 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bowen, Don (i)GOP6,84653%
Luckadoo, TedPEC6,10047%

State House - District 9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thayer, Anne (i)GOP00%

State House - District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Putnam, Joshua (i)GOP00%

State House - District 11 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gagnon, CraigGOP6,89351%
Garrett, LeeDem4,76635%
Shirley, BobPEC1,86914%

State House - District 12 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parks, Anne (i)Dem00%

State House - District 13 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riley, Robert ShannonGOP11,68079%
Merritt, RobertPEC3,07821%

State House - District 14 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pitts, Mike (i)GOP9,74863%
Taylor, EdDem5,80337%

State House - District 15 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rivers, SamuelPEC00%

State House - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Willis, Mark (i)GOP00%

State House - District 17 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Corbin, Tom (i)GOP00%

State House - District 18 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stringer, Tommy (i)GOP00%

State House - District 19 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Loftis, Dwight (i)GOP00%

State House - District 20 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamilton, Dan (i)GOP00%

State House - District 21 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henderson, Phyllis (i)GOP00%

State House - District 22 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nanney, Wendy (i)GOP00%

State House - District 23 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dillard, Chandra (i)Dem00%

State House - District 24 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bannister, Bruce (i)GOP13,14784%
Martin, JosephGrn2,45116%

State House - District 25 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson-Simpson, LeolaDem00%

State House - District 26 - General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Felder, RayePEC5,89453%
Walters, JeremyLib5,23947%

State House - District 27 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Garry (i)GOP00%

State House - District 28 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bedingfield, Eric (i)GOP00%

State House - District 29 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moss, Dennis (i)GOP00%

State House - District 30 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moss, Steve (i)GOP00%

State House - District 31 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell, Harold (i)Dem00%

State House - District 32 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cole, Derham (i)GOP00%

State House - District 33 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tallon, Eddie (i)GOP00%

State House - District 34 - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forrester, Mike (i)GOP8,39664%
Holt, GayePEC4,74336%

State House - District 35 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chumley, Bill (i)GOP00%

State House - District 36 - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allison, Rita (i)GOP7,30767%
McMillan, JimPEC3,62633%

State House - District 37 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wood, DonnaGOP00%

State House - District 38 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brannon, N. Douglas (i)GOP00%

State House - District 39 - General
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kennedy, Ralph ShealyGOP6,75751%
Perry, PhilPEC6,47249%

State House - District 40 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McLeod, Walt (i)Dem00%

State House - District 41 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Douglas, MaryGailDem12,38274%
Gray, WilliamGOP4,25626%

State House - District 42 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anthony, Mike (i)Dem00%

State House - District 43 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Delleney, Greg (i)GOP00%

State House - District 44 - General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Norrell, Mandy PowersDem8,13657%
Payne, RyanGOP4,08229%
Coy, JosephPEC2,07014%

State House - District 45 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Long, Deborah (i)GOP00%

State House - District 46 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simrill, Gary (i)GOP00%

State House - District 47 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pope, Tommy (i)GOP00%

State House - District 48 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Norman, Ralph (i)GOP00%

State House - District 49 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, John (i)Dem00%

State House - District 50 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Grady (i)Dem00%

State House - District 51 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weeks, J. David (i)Dem00%

State House - District 52 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Funderburk, Laurie Slade (i)Dem11,24363%
Herndon, DavidGOP6,59237%

State House - District 53 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vick, Ted (i)Dem5,62546%
Yow, RichieGOP5,17342%
Powell, PhilPEC1,54212%

State House - District 54 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Munnerlyn, Elizabeth (i)Dem00%

State House - District 55 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayes, Jackie (i)Dem00%

State House - District 56 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ryhal, MikePEC4,56650%
DiSabato, DennisPEC4,51450%

State House - District 57 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
George, J. WayneDem12,09378%
Fry, EricGOP3,32822%

State House - District 58 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barfield, Liston (i)GOP00%

State House - District 59 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alexander, Terry (i)Dem00%

State House - District 60 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lowe, Phillip (i)GOP00%

State House - District 61 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Branham, Lester (i)Dem00%

State House - District 62 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Robert (i)Dem11,31268%
Page, Ronald ReeseGOP5,23332%

State House - District 63 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crawford, Kris (i)GOP11,29669%
Smith, AustinDem5,07631%

State House - District 64 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ridgeway, RobertPEC6,98757%
Bethune, WilliePEC5,25543%

State House - District 65 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucas, Jay (i)GOP00%

State House - District 66 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cobb-Hunter, Gilda (i)Dem00%

State House - District 67 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Murrell (i)GOP00%

State House - District 68 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crawford, Heather Ammons (i)GOP00%

State House - District 69 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quinn, Rick (i)GOP12,18271%
Vanlue, RobertDem4,93829%

State House - District 70 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neal, Joe (i)Dem00%

State House - District 71 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ballentine, Nathan (i)GOP00%

State House - District 72 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, James (i)Dem00%

State House - District 73 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hart, Chris (i)Dem00%

State House - District 74 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rutherford, J. Todd (i)Dem00%

State House - District 75 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Finlay, KirkmanGOP6,77151%
McCulloch, JoeDem6,50649%

State House - District 76 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, Leon (i)Dem11,44480%
Hill, ChuckGOP2,88720%

State House - District 77 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McEachern, Joe (i)Dem00%

State House - District 78 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bernstein, BethDem7,30758%
Brady, Joan (i)GOP5,30642%

State House - District 79 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garrick, Mia Butler (i)Dem00%

State House - District 80 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bales, Jimmy (i)Dem00%

State House - District 81 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wells, DonGOP10,27365%
Vaughters, JanePEC5,50135%

State House - District 82 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clyburn, Bill (i)Dem00%

State House - District 83 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hixon, Bill (i)GOP00%

State House - District 84 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, James Roland (i)GOP00%

State House - District 85 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huggins, Chip (i)GOP00%

State House - District 86 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, Bill (i)GOP00%

State House - District 87 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Atwater, Todd (i)GOP00%

State House - District 88 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Toole, Mac (i)GOP00%

State House - District 89 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bingham, Kenny (i)GOP00%

State House - District 90 - General
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sellers, Bakari (i)Dem8,27355%
Lawrence, DanGOP6,71345%

State House - District 91 - General
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hosey, Lonnie (i)Dem10,59667%
Kinlaw, BenGOP5,23633%

State House - District 92 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daning, Joe (i)GOP00%

State House - District 93 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ott, Harry (i)Dem00%

State House - District 94 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Horne, Jenny (i)GOP00%

State House - District 95 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Govan, Jerry (i)Dem00%

State House - District 96 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spires, Kit (i)GOP00%

State House - District 97 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knight, Patsy (i)Dem8,55855%
Carter, EdGOP6,87745%

State House - District 98 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, Chris (i)GOP00%

State House - District 99 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Merrill, Jim (i)GOP00%

State House - District 100 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Southard, Edward (i)GOP9,12568%
Aiken-Taylor, ToniaDem4,22832%

State House - District 101 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sabb, Ronnie (i)Dem00%

State House - District 102 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jefferson, Joe (i)Dem8,35262%
Weiss, AllanGOP5,03538%

State House - District 103 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Carl (i)Dem11,55477%
Winslow, TomPEC3,41723%

State House - District 104 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edge, Tracy (i)GOP10,20962%
Randall, CharlesDem6,38938%

State House - District 105 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hardee, KevinPEC3,81142%
von Herrmann, BertPEC2,14524%
Hewitt, BlakePEC1,47416%
Connett, MikePEC90310%
Wiegand, BillPEC7048%

State House - District 106 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hardwick, Nelson (i)GOP00%

State House - District 107 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clemmons, Alan (i)GOP00%

State House - District 108 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goldfinch, StephenGOP00%

State House - District 109 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mack, David (i)Dem00%

State House - District 110 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Limehouse, Chip (i)GOP00%

State House - District 111 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gilliard, Wendell (i)Dem00%

State House - District 112 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sottile, Mike (i)GOP00%

State House - District 113 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whipper, J. Seth (i)Dem00%

State House - District 114 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrell, Bobby (i)GOP11,46974%
Steinberger, JohnPEC2,51016%
Center, LarryGrn1,4669%

State House - District 115 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCoy, Peter (i)GOP11,40168%
Tempel, CarolPEC5,36332%

State House - District 116 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Robert (i)Dem00%

State House - District 117 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crosby, Bill (i)GOP00%

State House - District 118 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herbkersman, Bill (i)GOP00%

State House - District 119 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stavrinakis, Leon (i)Dem00%

State House - District 120 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Newton, WestonGOP00%

State House - District 121 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hodges, Kenneth (i)Dem00%

State House - District 122 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bowers, Bill (i)Dem00%

State House - District 123 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patrick, Andy (i)GOP00%

State House - District 124 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Erickson, Shannon (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alexander, Thomas (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 2 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, Larry (i)GOP23,98565%
Rice, RexPEC13,15435%

State Senate - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bryant, Kevin (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Dell, Billy (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Corbin, TomGOP00%

State Senate - District 6 - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fair, Mike (i)GOP24,61470%
Reece, TommiePEC10,76130%

State Senate - District 7 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, KarlDem21,88266%
Kizer, JaneGOP11,50134%

State Senate - District 8 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, RossGOP00%

State Senate - District 9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Verdin, Danny (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 10 - General
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nicholson, Floyd (i)Dem20,19354%
McAbee, JenningsGOP17,53346%

State Senate - District 11 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reese, Glenn (i)Dem20,98171%
Wood, KerryPEC8,41429%

State Senate - District 12 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bright, Lee (i)GOP28,54565%
Thompson, HenriDem15,69235%

State Senate - District 13 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, Shane (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 14 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peeler, Harvey (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 15 - General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayes, Wes (i)GOP29,26574%
Thompson, JoePEC10,02926%

State Senate - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gregory, Greg (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 17 - General
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coleman, Creighton (i)Dem28,81366%
Carrison, BobGOP14,83834%

State Senate - District 18 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cromer, Ronnie (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 19 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, John (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 20 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Courson, John (i)GOP23,47659%
Rikard, RobertDem14,89538%
West, ScottGrn1,2293%

State Senate - District 21 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, Darrell (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 22 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lourie, Joel (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 23 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shealy, KatrinaPEC16,66251%
Knotts, Jake (i)GOP14,27144%
Whetsell, DavidCST1,5875%

State Senate - District 24 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, TomGOP00%

State Senate - District 25 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Massey, Shane (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 26 - General
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Setzler, Nikki (i)Dem21,48761%
Vaughters, DeedeeGOP14,02639%

State Senate - District 27 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sheheen, Vincent (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 28 - General
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hembree, GregGOP25,16166%
Johnson, ButchDem12,69034%

State Senate - District 29 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Malloy, Gerald (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 30 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Kent (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 31 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leatherman, Hugh (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 32 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGill, John Yancey (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 33 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rankin, Luke (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 34 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cleary, Raymond (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 35 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McElveen, ThomasDem22,05355%
Barwick, TonyGOP18,37545%

State Senate - District 36 - General
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, KevinDem25,73260%
Winn, LeonGOP12,03528%
Kent, ShaunPEC4,0489%
Carter, EleazerPEC1,1303%

State Senate - District 37 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grooms, Larry (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 38 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bennett, SeanGOP00%

State Senate - District 39 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Matthews, John (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 40 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hutto, Brad (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 41 - General
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thurmond, PaulGOP27,76856%
Tinkler, PaulDem21,96244%

State Senate - District 42 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ford, Robert (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 43 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campsen, Chip (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 44 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, Paul (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 45 - General
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pinckney, Clementa (i)Dem26,76666%
Bessinger, LeilaniGOP13,63934%

State Senate - District 46 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Tom (i)GOP00%