Wisconsin - Summary Vote Results
November 12, 2012 - 02:15PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State Assembly - District 1 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bies, Garey (i)GOP16,97651%
Veeser, PatrickDem16,10649%

State Assembly - District 2 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacque, Andre (i)GOP17,05859%
Pruess, LarryDem12,01541%

State Assembly - District 3 - General
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ott, Al (i)GOP17,35758%
Oswald, KoleDem11,38438%
Young, JoshInd1,1864%

State Assembly - District 4 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weininger, Chad (i)GOP16,00356%
Malcheski, MichaelDem12,75044%

State Assembly - District 5 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steineke, Jim (i)GOP16,07556%
McCabe, JeffDem12,68944%

State Assembly - District 6 - General
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tauchen, Gary (i)GOP15,40259%
Powers, JohnDem10,50241%

State Assembly - District 7 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riemer, DanielDem00%

State Assembly - District 8 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zamarripa, Jocasta (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zepnick, Josh (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pasch, Sandy (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnes, MandelaDem00%

State Assembly - District 12 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kessler, Fred (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 13 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hutton, RobGOP20,37861%
Pokrandt, JohnDem13,21939%

State Assembly - District 14 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kooyenga, Dale (i)GOP20,92159%
Rockwood, ChrisDem14,45141%

State Assembly - District 15 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanfelippo, JoeGOP17,72758%
Moore, CindyDem12,65742%

State Assembly - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, Leon (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 17 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, La TonyaDem20,26285%
Edwards, AnthonyInd3,56415%

State Assembly - District 18 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goyke, EvanDem16,24588%
Morris-Page, MelbaLib2,13312%

State Assembly - District 19 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richards, Jon (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 20 - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sinicki, Christine (i)Dem16,97958%
McGartland, MollyGOP12,48742%

State Assembly - District 21 - General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Honadel, Mark (i)GOP17,38460%
Kurtz, WilliamDem11,61140%

State Assembly - District 22 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pridemore, Don (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 23 - General
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ott, Jim (i)GOP22,50962%
Rogers, CrisDem13,64638%

State Assembly - District 24 - General
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knodl, Dan (i)GOP20,88862%
Haqqi, ShanDem12,54938%

State Assembly - District 25 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tittl, PaulGOP16,06957%
Brey, JimDem11,93943%

State Assembly - District 26 - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Endsley, Mike (i)GOP15,22451%
Helmke, MikeDem14,69949%

State Assembly - District 27 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kestell, Steve (i)GOP18,08158%
Bauer, StevenDem13,14142%

State Assembly - District 28 - General
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Severson, Erik (i)GOP15,83456%
Bever, AdamDem12,32144%

State Assembly - District 29 - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murtha, John (i)GOP15,23056%
Swanson, JimDem11,99544%

State Assembly - District 30 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knudson, Dean (i)GOP17,22356%
Odeen, DianeDem13,63544%

State Assembly - District 31 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Loudenbeck, Amy (i)GOP16,45057%
Schroeder, RyanDem12,63443%

State Assembly - District 32 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
August, Tyler (i)GOP15,55457%
Peterson, KimDem10,80940%
Stolow, DavidLib8443%

State Assembly - District 33 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nass, Steve (i)GOP18,87163%
Woods, ScottDem10,21534%
Virgil, TerryLib9443%

State Assembly - District 34 - General
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Swearingen, RobGOP19,41557%
Van Buren, MerlinDem12,28836%
Fitzpatrick, KevinInd1,4594%
Albano, ToddInd7842%

State Assembly - District 35 - General
70 of 70 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Czaja, MaryGOP15,45853%
Koth, KevinDem12,13042%
Tjugum, PatrickInd1,3955%

State Assembly - District 36 - General
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mursau, Jeffrey (i)GOP15,83859%
Kegley, DorothyDem10,95041%

State Assembly - District 37 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jagler, JohnGOP15,78054%
Arnold, MaryDem13,27346%

State Assembly - District 38 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kleefisch, Joel (i)GOP19,15359%
Michalak, ScottDem12,77439%
Watson, LeroyLib7842%

State Assembly - District 39 - General
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Born, MarkGOP17,45360%
Grigg, JimDem11,43440%

State Assembly - District 40 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Petersen, Kevin (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 41 - General
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ballweg, Joan (i)GOP15,02458%
Sorenson, MelissaDem10,89642%

State Assembly - District 42 - General
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ripp, Keith (i)GOP16,38457%
Cooper, PaulaDem12,55743%

State Assembly - District 43 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jorgensen, Andy (i)Dem17,60058%
Wynn, Evan (i)GOP12,88342%

State Assembly - District 44 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kolste, DebraDem16,96262%
Knilans, Joe (i)GOP10,56038%

State Assembly - District 45 - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ringhand, Janis (i)Dem15,74064%
Schmidt, BethGOP8,89836%

State Assembly - District 46 - General
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hebl, Gary (i)Dem20,06565%
Schaefer, TrishGOP10,93335%

State Assembly - District 47 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kahl, RobbDem22,07371%
Bakk, SandyGOP9,04429%

State Assembly - District 48 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sargent, MelissaDem24,32583%
Gray, TerryLib4,84017%

State Assembly - District 49 - General
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tranel, Travis (i)GOP14,23254%
Beals, CarolDem11,96146%

State Assembly - District 50 - General
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brooks, Ed (i)GOP12,82850%
Shanahan, SarahDem11,93447%
Olson, BenLib7053%

State Assembly - District 51 - General
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marklein, Howard (i)GOP14,29652%
May-Grimm, MaureenDem13,22848%

State Assembly - District 52 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thiesfeldt, Jeremy (i)GOP16,29961%
Czisny, PaulDem10,56739%

State Assembly - District 53 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schraa, MichaelGOP15,81960%
Flejter, RyanDem10,40440%

State Assembly - District 54 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hintz, Gordon (i)Dem17,39360%
Esslinger, PaulGOP11,58940%

State Assembly - District 55 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kaufert, Dean (i)GOP19,11963%
Crail, JimDem10,19134%
Martin, RichLib1,0163%

State Assembly - District 56 - General
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, DaveGOP18,27958%
Schoenbohm, RichardDem13,05242%

State Assembly - District 57 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bernard Schaber, Penny (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 58 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Strachota, Pat (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 59 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
LeMahieu, Daniel (i)GOP00%

State Assembly - District 60 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stroebel, Duey (i)GOP23,87371%
Duman, PerryDem9,67029%

State Assembly - District 61 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kerkman, Samantha (i)GOP16,57156%
Steinbrink, John (i)Dem13,17744%

State Assembly - District 62 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weatherston, TomGOP17,01753%
Lemke, MelissaDem15,03047%

State Assembly - District 63 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vos, Robin (i)GOP17,58458%
Albrecht, KelleyDem12,56942%

State Assembly - District 64 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barca, Peter (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 65 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ohnstad, TodDem00%

State Assembly - District 66 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mason, Cory (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 67 - General
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larson, Tom (i)GOP15,17653%
Bieging, DebDem13,31147%

State Assembly - District 68 - General
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bernier, Kathy (i)GOP13,74552%
Smriga, JudyDem12,47148%

State Assembly - District 69 - General
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Suder, Scott (i)GOP15,85361%
Knoff, PaulDem9,98439%

State Assembly - District 70 - General
53 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vruwink, Amy Sue (i)Dem13,51150%
Vandermeer, NancyGOP13,34350%

State Assembly - District 71 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shankland, KatrinaDem17,60261%
Testin, PatrickGOP11,26639%

State Assembly - District 72 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krug, Scott (i)GOP14,12650%
Pluess, JustinDem14,01250%

State Assembly - District 73 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Milroy, Nick (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 74 - General
101 of 101 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bewley, Janet (i)Dem18,55759%
Sendra, JohnGOP12,91041%

State Assembly - District 75 - General
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, StephenDem14,36151%
Rivard, Roger (i)GOP13,77949%

State Assembly - District 76 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, Chris (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 77 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berceau, Terese (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 78 - General
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hulsey, Brett (i)Dem22,76676%
Dedering, JonathanGrn7,30324%

State Assembly - District 79 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hesselbein, DianneDem00%

State Assembly - District 80 - General
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pope-Roberts, Sondy (i)Dem20,83664%
Lamberson, TomGOP11,76236%

State Assembly - District 81 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, Fred (i)Dem17,71062%
Frostman, ScottGOP10,98538%

State Assembly - District 82 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stone, Jeff (i)GOP17,85460%
Wied-Vincent, KathleenDem11,85440%

State Assembly - District 83 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Craig, Dave (i)GOP23,00470%
Brownlow, JamesDem9,95630%

State Assembly - District 84 - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kuglitsch, Mike (i)GOP18,36563%
Roelke, JesseDem10,87237%

State Assembly - District 85 - General
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, MandyDem13,91950%
Snyder, PatrickGOP13,00847%
Maas, JimLib1,0454%

State Assembly - District 86 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spiros, JohnGOP17,15056%
Halkoski, DennisDem13,63344%

State Assembly - District 87 - General
89 of 89 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Mary (i)GOP15,69559%
Riley, ElizabethDem11,05141%

State Assembly - District 88 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klenke, John (i)GOP14,43252%
Bacon, WardDem13,06248%

State Assembly - District 89 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nygren, John (i)GOP16,06659%
Reinhard, JoeDem11,11241%

State Assembly - District 90 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Genrich, EricDem11,33560%
VanderLeest, DavidGOP7,42840%

State Assembly - District 91 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wachs, DanaDem00%

State Assembly - District 92 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Danou, Chris (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 93 - General
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Petryk, Warren (i)GOP15,59251%
Smith, JeffDem15,09249%

State Assembly - District 94 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doyle, Steve (i)Dem18,54661%
Evers, BruceGOP12,05639%

State Assembly - District 95 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Billings, Jill (i)Dem00%

State Assembly - District 96 - General
74 of 74 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nerison, Lee (i)GOP15,32860%
Johnson, TomDem10,41040%

State Assembly - District 97 - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kramer, Bill (i)GOP18,01365%
Krumins, MargaDem9,88835%

State Assembly - District 98 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farrow, Paul (i)GOP22,35871%
Prudent, EricDem9,33829%

State Assembly - District 99 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kapenga, Chris (i)GOP25,86176%
Hibbard, TomDem8,01124%