2014 Michigan General Election results

Michigan - Summary Vote Results
November 09, 2012 - 05:34PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Proposal - 12-1 - Emergency Management - Ballot Issue
Allow Emergency Mgmt.
5099 of 5099 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
No2,366,74153%
Yes2,128,71647%

Proposal - 12-2 - Collective Bargaining - Ballot Issue
Allow Bargaining
5099 of 5099 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
No2,624,12657%
Yes1,947,20943%

Proposal - 12-3 - Renewable Energy - Ballot Issue
Mandate 25% Renewable
5099 of 5099 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
No2,865,18462%
Yes1,719,58238%

Proposal - 12-4 - Home Care - Ballot Issue
Allow Home Care
5099 of 5099 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
No2,548,82656%
Yes1,983,59744%

Proposal - 12-5 - New Taxes - Ballot Issue
Vote req. for new taxes
5099 of 5099 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
No3,102,21769%
Yes1,409,85031%

Proposal - 12-6 - Int'l Bridges/Roads - Ballot Issue
Vote needed
5099 of 5099 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
No2,694,47259%
Yes1,853,74741%

Supreme Court - General
5099 of 5099 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCormack, Bridget MaryNPA1,526,46224%
Markman, Stephen (i)NPA1,495,33023%
Kelley, ConnieNPA1,398,46122%
O'Brien, ColleenNPA1,385,53221%
Morgan, KerryNPA263,9034%
Dern, DougNPA218,8343%
Roddis, BobNPA181,0643%

Supreme Court - Partial 2015 - General
5099 of 5099 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zahra, Brian (i)NPA1,743,11750%
Johnson, SheliaNPA1,468,25042%
Barry, MindyNPA307,5039%

Complete coverage