New Jersey - Summary Vote Results
November 06, 2013 - 04:02PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State Assembly - District 1 - General
206 of 206 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Andrzejczak, Bob (i)Dem29,58327%
Fiocchi, SamGOP27,33525%
Albano, Nelson (i)Dem26,17324%
Gabor, KristineGOP25,74324%

State Assembly - District 2 - General
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Chris (i)GOP23,93026%
Amodeo, John (i)GOP23,04725%
Mazzeo, VincentDem22,66824%
Russo, NickDem21,63523%
Stein, GaryInd1,2511%

State Assembly - District 3 - General
157 of 157 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burzichelli, John (i)Dem30,82328%
Riley, Celeste (i)Dem29,62927%
Wallace, LarryGOP25,01423%
Vanderslice, BobGOP24,74722%

State Assembly - District 4 - General
146 of 146 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moriarty, Paul (i)Dem28,28029%
Mosquera, Gabriela (i)Dem26,85628%
Dieser, PhilipGOP21,55222%
Liddell, TheodoreGOP20,85921%

State Assembly - District 5 - General
158 of 158 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fuentes, Angel (i)Dem24,79730%
Wilson, Whip (i)Dem24,38929%
Ragonese, DavidGOP17,65721%
Wagoner, GeorgeGOP16,91920%

State Assembly - District 6 - General
171 of 171 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greenwald, Louis (i)Dem32,84531%
Lampitt, Pamela (i)Dem30,98929%
Leone-Zwillinger, ChrisGOP21,90020%
Fisher, GeorgeGOP21,15520%

State Assembly - District 7 - General
211 of 211 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conaway, Herb (i)Dem31,68928%
Singleton, Troy (i)Dem31,49427%
Ogozalek, AnthonyGOP26,07423%
Banasz, JeffGOP25,36722%

State Assembly - District 8 - General
149 of 149 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Christopher (i)GOP32,14731%
Rodriguez-Gregg, MariaGOP30,33629%
McGowan, RobertDem21,23420%
Markey, AvaDem20,45820%

State Assembly - District 9 - General
165 of 165 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rumpf, Brian (i)GOP45,10136%
Gove, DiAnne (i)GOP43,11034%
McManus, ChristopherDem19,97316%
Ferwerda, PeterDem18,52415%

State Assembly - District 10 - General
172 of 172 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wolfe, Dave (i)GOP44,46235%
McGuckin, Gregory (i)GOP42,43433%
Kane, SusanDem20,56116%
Gesslein, AmberDem19,58115%

State Assembly - District 11 - General
160 of 160 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Angelini, Mary Pat (i)GOP29,72830%
Casagrande, Caroline (i)GOP28,72729%
McMillan, KevinDem20,32521%
Zipprich, EdwardDem19,88620%

State Assembly - District 12 - General
142 of 142 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dancer, Ronald (i)GOP31,78133%
Clifton, Robert (i)GOP30,66032%
Furman, LawrenceDem16,88517%
Nellegar, NicholasDem16,08917%
Bindler, DianeInd1,3081%

State Assembly - District 13 - General
167 of 167 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Handlin, Amy (i)GOP38,66734%
O'Scanlon, Declan (i)GOP37,46533%
Friedman, AllisonDem19,53717%
Morehead, MatthewDem18,77916%
Zaletel, AnneInd7901%

State Assembly - District 14 - General
163 of 163 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeAngelo, Wayne (i)Dem31,67727%
Benson, Daniel (i)Dem30,63926%
Cook, SteveGOP28,00024%
Haas, RonaldGOP26,11122%
O'Connor, SeanInd8881%
Uccio, StevenInd7721%

State Assembly - District 15 - General
146 of 148 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coleman, Bonnie (i)Dem28,91631%
Gusciora, Reed (i)Dem28,65931%
Giordano, AnthonyGOP17,37219%
Taylor, KimGOP17,25119%

State Assembly - District 16 - General
181 of 181 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ciattarelli, Jack (i)GOP32,05028%
Simon, Donna (i)GOP31,48028%
Corfield, MarieDem24,95722%
Ochoteco, IdaDem23,54821%
McKnight, PatrickInd1,1891%

State Assembly - District 17 - General
154 of 154 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Egan, Joseph (i)Dem23,64032%
Chivukula, Upendra (i)Dem23,22432%
DiLalla, CarloGOP13,72319%
Patel, SanjayGOP12,24517%

State Assembly - District 18 - General
174 of 174 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diegnan, Patrick (i)Dem24,90427%
Pinkin, NancyDem24,09426%
Bengivenga, RobertGOP21,45123%
Goldhamer, LisaGOP20,51322%
Angalet, SheilaInd1,0511%

State Assembly - District 19 - General
169 of 169 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wisniewski, John (i)Dem24,26934%
Coughlin, Craig (i)Dem22,28131%
Ziemba, StephanieGOP13,37719%
Khan, ArifGOP12,11117%

State Assembly - District 20 - General
152 of 152 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cryan, Joseph (i)Dem19,11736%
Quijano, Annette (i)Dem18,70435%
Donnelly, CharlesGOP7,69515%
Hackett, ChristopherGOP7,25214%

State Assembly - District 21 - General
203 of 203 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bramnick, Jon (i)GOP38,30933%
Munoz, Nancy (i)GOP37,07532%
Lazare, JillDem20,94218%
Albert, NormanDem19,86017%

State Assembly - District 22 - General
175 of 175 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stender, Linda (i)Dem23,16028%
Green, Jerry (i)Dem23,07928%
Campbell, JohnGOP18,76923%
First, JeffreyGOP16,91121%

State Assembly - District 23 - General
176 of 176 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peterson, Erik (i)GOP35,52034%
DiMaio, John (i)GOP35,38634%
Valentine, JohnDem17,78317%
Drake, RalphDem16,50916%

State Assembly - District 24 - General
176 of 176 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McHose, Alison (i)GOP37,21536%
Space, Parker (i)GOP34,92334%
Williams, SusanDem16,78216%
Weightman, BillDem14,33514%

State Assembly - District 25 - General
176 of 176 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bucco, Anthony (i)GOP33,73643%
Carroll, Michael (i)GOP31,65141%
Feldman, RebeccaInd8,53211%
Curtis, JackInd3,8315%

State Assembly - District 26 - General
161 of 162 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeCroce, BettyLou (i)GOP33,59133%
Webber, Jay (i)GOP33,24733%
Isibor, ElliotDem17,56217%
Raich, JosephDem17,38217%

State Assembly - District 27 - General
177 of 181 Precincts Reporting - 98%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKeon, John (i)Dem29,71528%
Jasey, Mila (i)Dem28,54827%
Tedesco, AngeloGOP24,50023%
Ali, LauraGOP23,91722%

State Assembly - District 28 - General
142 of 149 Precincts Reporting - 95%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caputo, Ralph (i)Dem25,80139%
Tucker, Cleopatra (i)Dem25,49338%
Manning, PeterGOP7,83712%
Boydston, JamesGOP7,41611%

State Assembly - District 29 - General
132 of 139 Precincts Reporting - 95%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spencer, Grace (i)Dem15,07440%
Marin, ElianaDem14,51339%
Tejada, AracelisGOP3,93411%
Guarino, ElaineGOP3,89110%

State Assembly - District 30 - General
141 of 141 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kean, Sean (i)GOP39,55538%
Rible, David (i)GOP37,11836%
Esposito, JimmyDem13,85313%
Rouvrais, LoreleiDem12,92512%

State Assembly - District 31 - General
160 of 164 Precincts Reporting - 98%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Donnell, Jason (i)Dem17,55137%
Mainor, Charles (i)Dem17,45337%
Pizzillo, GerardGOP6,39213%
Lopez, JuanitaGOP6,24913%

State Assembly - District 32 - General
140 of 141 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Prieto, Vincent (i)Dem19,61536%
Jimenez, Angelica (i)Dem19,01635%
Gomez, Lee MarieGOP7,82414%
Malavasi-Quartello, MariaGOP7,77114%

State Assembly - District 33 - General
148 of 152 Precincts Reporting - 97%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia, CarmeloDem20,19038%
Mukherji, RajDem18,58635%
Hernandez, ArmandoGOP7,51114%
Tiscornia, JudeGOP7,47314%

State Assembly - District 34 - General
145 of 152 Precincts Reporting - 95%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oliver, Sheila (i)Dem26,49938%
Giblin, Thomas (i)Dem26,28338%
Urciuoli, MichaelGOP8,52712%
Rios, DavidGOP8,48612%

State Assembly - District 35 - General
110 of 110 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wimberly, Benjie (i)Dem20,67237%
Sumter, Shavonda (i)Dem20,31736%
Tavarez, RhinaGOP7,73714%
Del Pilar Rivas, MariaGOP7,61014%

State Assembly - District 36 - General
126 of 126 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schaer, Gary (i)Dem20,22929%
Caride, Marlene (i)Dem19,65929%
Romano, RosinaGOP14,80621%
Lowe, FosterGOP14,26721%

State Assembly - District 37 - General
127 of 127 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vainieri Huttle, Valerie (i)Dem24,81334%
Johnson, Gordon (i)Dem24,61033%
Tessaro, GinoGOP12,44417%
Paul, DierdreGOP12,10616%

State Assembly - District 38 - General
147 of 147 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lagana, JosephDem24,83825%
Scarpa, JosephGOP24,71625%
Eustace, Timothy (i)Dem24,54525%
Fragala, JoanGOP24,53825%

State Assembly - District 39 - General
132 of 132 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schepisi, Holly (i)GOP35,22632%
Auth, RobertGOP32,23630%
Abene, DonnaDem21,42020%
Iannarelli, AnthonyDem19,80718%

State Assembly - District 40 - General
143 of 143 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rumana, Scott (i)GOP35,23032%
Russo, David (i)GOP35,16532%
Galietti, AnthonyDem20,22118%
Arcuri, LeoDem19,02717%

Latest News
Advertisement