New York - Summary Vote Results
November 06, 2013 - 05:00PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Amendment-State - 1 - Gambling - Ballot Issue
Statewide Casino Gamblng
14874 of 15065 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes1,472,57657%
No1,110,28243%

Amendment-State - 2 - Veterans - Ballot Issue
Civil Service Points
14875 of 15065 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes2,029,59184%
No397,21416%

Amendment-State - 3 - Sewage Debt - Ballot Issue
Debt Limits Sewage
14875 of 15065 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes1,398,68962%
No848,98138%

Amendment-State - 4 - Land Dispute - Ballot Issue
Settlement
14875 of 15065 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes1,621,25472%
No617,73828%

Amendment-State - 5 - Land Exchange - Ballot Issue
Adirondecks
14875 of 15065 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes1,189,92553%
No1,049,84647%

Amendment-State - 6 - State Judiciary - Ballot Issue
Retirement Age
14875 of 15065 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
No1,439,16661%
Yes927,43739%

Borough President - Manhattan - General
1190 of 1192 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brewer, GaleDem191,36983%
Casavis, DavidGOP39,41317%

Borough President - Brooklyn - General
1679 of 1687 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adams, EricDem246,54791%
Weir, EliasCon24,9239%

Borough President - Bronx - General
929 of 929 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diaz, Ruben (i)Dem111,36689%
Perri, ElizabethGOP9,8568%
Escoffery-Bey, MarkInp2,0272%
Lundgren, CarlGrn1,3581%

Borough President - Queens - General
1273 of 1277 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Katz, MelindaDem183,64380%
Arcabascio, TonyGOP39,00617%
Brown, EverlyOth5,9953%

Borough President - Staten Island - General
284 of 284 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oddo, JamesGOP48,32469%
Liedy, LouisDem20,78930%
Bardel, HenryGrn4761%
Johnson, SilasLib3310%

Bronx Civil Court - Countywide - General
929 of 929 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alpert, PaulDem96,13188%
Hertzberg, HarryGOP12,76012%

Bronx Civil Court - District 1 - General
492 of 492 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montano, ArmandoDem54,27294%
Locorotondo, LuciannaOth3,6276%

Bronx Civil Court - District 2 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, KimDem00

Brooklyn Civil Court - Countywide - General
1679 of 1687 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simpson, ShawndyaDem209,29685%
Martusciello, VincentCon37,68915%

Brooklyn Civil Court - District 2 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ciccotto, TheresaDem00

Brooklyn Civil Court - District 7 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, KathyDem00

City Council - District 1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chin, Margaret (i)Dem00

City Council - District 2 - General
116 of 118 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mendez, Rosie (i)Dem18,73993%
Budde, MilesGrn1,3597%

City Council - District 3 - General
137 of 137 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, CoreyDem22,57287%
Stewart, RichardGOP3,50213%

City Council - District 4 - General
129 of 129 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garodnick, Daniel (i)Dem19,39370%
Jnane, HeleneGOP8,21330%

City Council - District 5 - General
122 of 122 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kallos, BenDem17,00757%
Garland, DavidGOP9,95133%
Kellner, MicahWF2,98810%

City Council - District 6 - General
146 of 146 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosenthal, HelenDem28,13778%
DeMell, HarryGOP4,66013%
Landis, MarcWF2,3947%
Siracuse, TomGrn6902%

City Council - District 7 - General
121 of 121 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Levine, MarkDem18,23692%
Gonzalez, ChristinaGrn1,5818%

City Council - District 8 - General
126 of 126 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mark-Viverito, Melissa (i)Dem13,76294%
Cardona, RalinaGOP7505%
Giattino, ChristopherLib1241%

City Council - District 9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dickens, Inez (i)Dem00

City Council - District 10 - General
108 of 108 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, Ydanis (i)Dem17,77490%
Cabrera, RonnieGOP1,5308%
Estrella, MiguelScC4812%

City Council - District 11 - General
121 of 121 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cohen, AndrewDem14,62680%
Brink, PatriciaGOP2,21912%
Keeling, CherylScC5373%
Kalaidjian, WilliamCon5093%
Reynolds, JohnGrn4813%

City Council - District 12 - General
139 of 139 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Andy (i)Dem18,60096%
Diamond, RobertGOP5753%
Archer, TrevorGrn2431%

City Council - District 13 - General
126 of 126 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vacca, James (i)Dem13,15483%
Britt, WilliamGOP2,61917%

City Council - District 14 - General
80 of 80 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cabrera, Fernando (i)Dem9,95896%
Butler, DeniseGOP3563%
Reed, AlanCon1071%

City Council - District 15 - General
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Torres, RitchieDem9,16191%
Rivera, Joel R.GOP7257%
Bauza, JoelCon1391%

City Council - District 16 - General
84 of 84 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gibson, VanessaDem12,08891%
Sierra, CarlosInp5534%
Newsome, WalterOth3893%
Eggleston, BenjaminGOP2312%

City Council - District 17 - General
110 of 110 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arroyo, Maria del Carmen (i)Dem10,35993%
Colon, JoseGOP5535%
Evans, SelsiaCon2032%

City Council - District 18 - General
111 of 111 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Palma, Annabel (i)Dem13,96089%
Moore, WilliamOth5363%
Paul, LamontGOP5313%
Nestler, WalterGrn3022%
Ramirez, EduardoCon2882%

City Council - District 19 - General
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vallone, PaulDem12,79157%
Saffran, DennisGOP9,58243%

City Council - District 20 - General
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koo, Peter (i)Dem8,76280%
Flores-Vazquez, MarthaOth1,15811%
Hahn, SunnyRP7136%
Chou, EvergreenGrn3733%

City Council - District 21 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferreras, Julissa (i)Dem00

City Council - District 22 - General
86 of 86 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Constantinides, CostaDem10,57366%
Serpe, LynnGrn2,41215%
Peterson, DanielGOP1,80811%
De Stefano, DanielleCon1,2708%
Kann, GeraldPop640%

City Council - District 23 - General
101 of 101 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weprin, Mark (i)Dem16,18484%
Concannon, JosephRP3,06716%

City Council - District 24 - General
97 of 97 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lancman, RoryDem11,85774%
Blishteyn, AlexanderGOP3,20520%
Rahman, MujibOth1,0206%

City Council - District 25 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dromm, Daniel (i)Dem00

City Council - District 26 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van Bramer, James (i)Dem00

City Council - District 27 - General
94 of 94 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, DaneekDem20,33397%
Peeden, SondraInp6583%

City Council - District 28 - General
89 of 91 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wills, Ruben (i)Dem14,59495%
Leroy, MireilleUty7095%

City Council - District 29 - General
102 of 102 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koslowitz, Karen (i)Dem14,61891%
Torodash, JonOth1,3829%

City Council - District 30 - General
95 of 95 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crowley, Elizabeth (i)Dem9,40359%
Caruana, CraigGOP6,56741%

City Council - District 31 - General
103 of 103 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richards, Donovan (i)Dem17,22692%
Murray, ScherieGOP9525%
Brown, RicardoOth4993%

City Council - District 32 - General
96 of 97 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ulrich, Eric (i)GOP9,65853%
Simon, LewDem8,52047%

City Council - District 33 - General
119 of 119 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Levin, Stephen (i)Dem18,63992%
Jasilli, JohnCon1,5808%

City Council - District 34 - General
109 of 109 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reynoso, AntonioDem13,12396%
Santiago, GladysScC5444%

City Council - District 35 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cumbo, LaurieDem00

City Council - District 36 - General
103 of 103 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cornegy, RobertDem16,42287%
Foy, KirstenWF1,88810%
Thompson, VeronicaGOP4612%

City Council - District 37 - General
94 of 98 Precincts Reporting - 96%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Espinal, RafaelDem8,40086%
Council, KimberlyWF1,14412%
Freeman-Saulsberre, MichaelCon2082%

City Council - District 38 - General
101 of 101 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Menchaca, CarlosDem9,00891%
Lallave, HenryCon9249%

City Council - District 39 - General
126 of 126 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lander, Brad (i)Dem25,90692%
Murray, JamesCon2,2718%

City Council - District 40 - General
90 of 91 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eugene, Mathieu (i)Dem17,11390%
Kinard, SylviaOth1,1576%
Kelly, BrianCon7084%

City Council - District 41 - General
104 of 104 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mealy, Darlene (i)Dem16,77197%
Malik, BilalInp4593%

City Council - District 42 - General
116 of 116 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barron, InezDem17,66596%
Johnson, ErnestCon7034%

City Council - District 43 - General
102 of 102 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gentile, Vincent (i)Dem12,63863%
Quaglione, JohnGOP7,16236%
Dwyer, PatrickGrn3422%

City Council - District 44 - General
87 of 89 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greenfield, David (i)Dem13,63882%
Hayon, JosephGOP2,99018%

City Council - District 45 - General
109 of 109 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Jumaane (i)Dem19,88997%
King, ErleneOth6643%

City Council - District 46 - General
105 of 105 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maisel, AlanDem19,74680%
Testaverde, AnthonyGOP4,83420%

City Council - District 47 - General
99 of 100 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Treyger, MarkDem8,26771%
Sullivan, AndrewGOP3,11227%
Mobley, ConnisScC2242%

City Council - District 48 - General
108 of 108 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deutsch, ChaimDem9,36155%
Storobin, DavidGOP6,64539%
Oberman, IgorWF8505%
Lotovsky, AlexanderOth1381%

City Council - District 49 - General
89 of 89 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rose, Deborah (i)Dem14,68370%
Macron, MarkGOP6,36530%

City Council - District 50 - General
101 of 101 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Matteo, StevenGOP15,47464%
Mancuso, JohnDem8,82236%

City Council - District 51 - General
94 of 94 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ignizio, Vincent (i)GOP17,60874%
Walsh, ChrisDem6,28026%

Comptroller - New York City - General
5355 of 5369 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stringer, ScottDem782,70381%
Burnett, JohnGOP161,60817%
Willebrand, JuliaGrn19,5442%
El-Meligy, HeshamLib5,0801%
Studer, JohnSWP1,8970%
Bozulich, RichardOth1,1240%

Comptroller - Nassau - General
County
1174 of 1175 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maragos, George (i)GOP137,64753%
Weitzman, HowardDem123,94247%

Comptroller - Erie - General
County
887 of 887 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mychajliw, Stefan (i)GOP94,21158%
Gaughan, KevinDem69,38242%

County Clerk - Nassau - General
1174 of 1175 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Connell, Maureen (i)GOP147,98157%
Gillen, LauraDem112,25743%

County Clerk - Westchester - General
784 of 958 Precincts Reporting - 82%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Idoni, Timothy (i)Dem68,49653%
Murphy, Mary BethGOP60,83347%

County Clerk - Rockland - General
276 of 276 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Piperato, Paul (i)Dem41,84368%
Held, DonnaGOP19,38132%

County Court - Westchester - General
784 of 958 Precincts Reporting - 82%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Everett, DavidDem70,85360%
Delaney, MontgomeryGOP46,37440%

County Court - Nassau - General
1174 of 1175 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrington, PatriciaGOP140,50928%
Sullivan, DavidGOP140,46928%
Ayres, DavidDem112,05022%
Levine, DavidDem111,25622%

County Executive - Nassau - General
1174 of 1175 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mangano, Edward (i)GOP159,82859%
Suozzi, ThomasDem111,68241%

County Executive - Westchester - General
784 of 958 Precincts Reporting - 82%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Astorino, Rob (i)GOP76,08855%
Bramson, NoamDem61,80545%

County Executive - Orange - General
318 of 318 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neuhaus, StevenGOP36,88156%
Donnery, RoxanneDem28,71843%
Rowe, Niki LeeWF8331%

County Executive - Rockland - General
276 of 276 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Day, EdGOP36,54252%
Fried, DavidDem32,31146%
Sullivan, ThomasCon1,5582%

District Attorney - Brooklyn - General
1679 of 1687 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, KennethDem222,34875%
Hynes, CharlesGOP74,94325%

District Attorney - Manhattan - General
1190 of 1192 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vance, Cyrus (i)Dem186,94984%
Gleason, PeterGOP34,87716%

District Attorney - Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spota, Thomas (i)Dem00

District Attorney - Nassau - General
1174 of 1175 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rice, Kathleen (i)Dem155,68859%
Sturim, HowardGOP109,53841%

District Attorney - Westchester - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Difiore, Janet (i)Dem00

District Attorney - Orange - General
318 of 318 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoovler, DavidGOP41,01666%
Isgur, MichaelDem21,17134%

Family Court - Suffolk - General
1052 of 1052 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poulos, DeborahGOP95,78651%
Kelly, JohnDem93,62449%

Family Court - Westchester - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davidson, KathieDem00

Manhattan Civil Court - Countywide - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelley, JohnDem00
O'Shea, AnnDem00
Ramseur, DakotaDem00
Rosado, MaryDem00

Manhattan Civil Court - District 2 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Freed, KathrynDem00
Friedman, MarcyDem00
Silvera, AdamDem00

Manhattan Civil Court - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sharpe, CarolDem00

Manhattan Civil Court - District 7 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dominguez, DeniseDem00

Mayor - New York City - General
City
5355 of 5369 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
de Blasio, BillDem752,60473%
Lhota, JoeGOP249,12124%
Carrion, AdolfoInp8,2021%
Gronowicz, AnthonyGrn4,7410%
Hidary, JackOth3,4290%
McMillan, JimmyOth1,8990%
Salgado, ErickScC1,8530%
Sanchez, MichaelLib1,6520%
Fein, DanielSWP7210%
Credico, RandyOth6540%
Greys, MichaelFre5390%
Person, CarlRP2880%
Melaragno, JosephOth2690%
Sloan, SamOth1420%
Dilger, MichaelOth540%

Mayor - Albany - General
City
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sheehan, KatherineDem12,36984%
Calhoun, JesseGOP9647%
Portelli, TheresaGrn6655%
Sullivan, JosephCon6524%

Mayor - Binghamton - General
City
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
David, RichardGOP4,52453%
Rennia, TeriDem3,99947%

Mayor - Buffalo - General
City
138 of 138 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Byron (i)Dem24,43270%
Rodriguez, SergioGOP10,31230%

Mayor - Syracuse - General
City
141 of 141 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miner, Stephanie (i)Dem10,31269%
Hunter, IanCon2,35216%
Bott, KevinGrn2,30515%

Mayor - Rochester - General
City
166 of 166 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Warren, LovelyDem18,11755%
Richards, ThomasWF12,95740%
White, AlexGrn1,6905%

Mayor - Glen Cove - General
City
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spinello, ReginaldGOP3,26951%
Suozzi, Ralph (i)Dem3,15449%

Mayor - Mamaroneck - General
Village
24 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 86%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosenblum, Norman (i)GOP1,43256%
Neuringer, ClarkDem1,13744%

Mayor - Middletown - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
De Stefano, Joseph (i)Dem00

Mayor - Mt. Kisco - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cindrich, Michael (i)Dem00

Mayor - Nyack - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, Jen (i)Dem1,02088%
Riso, BethGrn13312%

Mayor - Peekskill - General
19 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 83%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Catalina, FrankGOP1,56752%
Foster, Mary (i)Dem1,45848%

Mayor - Port Jervis - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Decker, KellyDem1,10360%
Potter, Russell (i)GOP73440%

Mayor - Rye - General
City
8 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 35%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sack, Joseph (i)GOP1,16070%
Jovanovich, PeterOth47028%
Silberkleit, NancyOth322%

Mayor - Spring Valley - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Delhomme, DemezaDem1,40738%
Charles, BernardOth1,31636%
Thompson, AllanGOP58216%
Monel, CalherbeOth2276%
Friedman, DanielCon842%
Fonvil, VilairDem441%
Eugene, ChrispinOth191%

Mayor - Suffern - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abato, PatriciaDem86030%
Falciglia, CharlesOth83029%
Giannettino, JamesGOP77627%
Keegan, JohnWF40014%

Mayor - Tonawanda - General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, RickDem2,05754%
Pilozzi, Ronald (i)GOP1,77946%

Mayor - White Plains - General
City
37 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 86%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roach, Thomas (i)Dem6,46478%
Cibelli, CassGOP1,85922%

Public Advocate - New York City - General
5355 of 5369 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
James, LetitiaDem770,76484%
Maresca, RobertCon112,96712%
Lane, JamesGrn16,0882%
Merced, AlexLib9,8781%
Liatos, DeborahSWP4,8711%
Estrada, IreneOth3,9420%
Fabricant, MollenaStF2,2640%
Lloyd, MichaelFre1,6990%

Queens Civil Court - District 1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hawkins, DavidDem00

Queens Civil Court - District 2 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Unger, SallyDem00

Queens Civil Court - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Culley, AnnaDem00

Sheriff - Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeMarco, Vincent (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 2 - General
89 of 89 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Palumbo, AnthonyGOP14,62158%
McManmon, JohnDem10,72242%

State Assembly - District 53 - General
81 of 82 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davila, MaritzaDem8,52186%
Otano, JasonWF1,39814%

State Assembly - District 86 - General
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pichardo, VictorDem7,10396%
Santos, ReneGOP2273%
Marte, JoseCon971%

Supervisor - Babylon - General
Town
154 of 154 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schaffer, Richard (i)Dem14,91174%
Connors, ChristopherGOP5,26726%

Supervisor - Bedford - General
Town
16 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 89%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burdick, ChrisDem2,11355%
Scott, DonGOP1,71345%

Supervisor - Brookhaven - General
Town
296 of 296 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romaine, Edward (i)GOP35,83862%
Viloria-Fisher, VivianDem21,82838%

Supervisor - Clarkstown - General
Town
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gromack, Alexander (i)Dem00

Supervisor - Cortlandt - General
Town
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Puglisi, Linda (i)Dem00

Supervisor - Eastchester - General
Town
28 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 72%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Colavita, Anthony (i)GOP3,26061%
Denning, MichaelDem2,04639%

Supervisor - East Hampton - General
Town
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cantwell, LarryDem00

Supervisor - Greenburgh - General
Town
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Feiner, Paul (i)Dem00

Supervisor - Harrison - General
City
16 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 80%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Belmont, Ronald (i)GOP3,15366%
Walsh, JoanDem1,60234%

Supervisor - Haverstraw Town - General
Town
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phillips, Howard (i)Dem3,90171%
Pennell, JohnGOP1,56729%

Supervisor - Hempstead - General
Town
634 of 635 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murray, Kate (i)GOP97,45667%
Procacci, FelixDem46,97333%

Supervisor - Huntington - General
Town
178 of 178 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Petrone, Frank (i)Dem18,56351%
Cook, EugeneGOP17,96849%

Supervisor - Lewisboro - General
Town
7 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 58%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parsons, Peter (i)Dem1,11854%
Fischetti, ThomasGOP95046%

Supervisor - Mamaroneck - General
Town
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seligson, Nancy (i)Dem00

Supervisor - Newburgh - General
Town
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Booth, Wayne (i)GOP3,34163%
Maniscalchi, DannyDem1,99837%

Supervisor - Mt. Pleasant - General
Town
30 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 71%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maybury, Joan (i)GOP4,22683%
D'Aria, AnthonyOth86317%

Supervisor - New Castle - General
Town
12 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 75%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greenstein, RobertGOP1,78454%
Paderewski, PenelleDem1,55046%

Supervisor - North Castle - General
Town
10 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 91%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schiliro, MichaelDem1,88156%
Arden, Howard (i)GOP1,47244%

Supervisor - North Hempstead - General
Town
202 of 202 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bosworth, JudiDem23,74655%
DeGiorgio, DinaGOP19,56945%

Supervisor - North Salem - General
Town
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucas, Warren (i)GOP00

Supervisor - Orangetown - General
Town
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wettje, WalterGOP5,94850%
Stewart, Andy (i)Dem5,91250%

Supervisor - Ossining - General
Town
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donnelly, Susanne (i)Dem00

Supervisor - Oyster Bay - General
Town
257 of 257 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Venditto, John (i)GOP45,62371%
Capobianco, JohnDem18,92529%

Supervisor - Pelham - General
Town
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DiPaola, Peter (i)GOP00

Supervisor - Pound Ridge - General
Town
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lyman, RichardGOP89652%
Boak, AlisonDem82248%

Supervisor - Ramapo - General
Town
95 of 95 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
St. Lawrence, Christopher (i)Dem15,58055%
Parietti, MichaelOth8,89631%
Koplen, MichaelGOP3,85914%

Supervisor - Riverhead - General
Town
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walter, Sean (i)GOP3,91756%
DeVito, AngelaDem3,09044%

Supervisor - Shelter Island - General
Town
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dougherty, James (i)Dem00

Supervisor - Smithtown - General
Town
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vecchio, Patrick (i)GOP9,08545%
Creighton, RobertCon6,16730%
Snair, StevenDem4,97625%

Supervisor - Somers - General
Town
17 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 94%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrissey, RickGOP3,06659%
Robbins, ChristineDem2,08841%

Supervisor - Southampton - General
Town
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Throne-Holst, Anna (i)Dem7,08159%
Kabot, LindaGOP4,98541%

Supervisor - Stony Point - General
Town
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Finn, Geoffrey (i)Dem2,53664%
Skriloff, DylanGOP1,43336%

Supervisor - Yorktown - General
Town
35 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 83%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grace, Michael (i)GOP3,87555%
Bianco, NicholasDem3,19945%

Supreme Court - District 1 - General
Manhattan
1190 of 1192 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
James, DebraDem179,30836%
Singh, AnilDem141,86628%
Moulton, PeterDem139,93128%
Mistretta, PaulineGOP43,0109%

Supreme Court - District 2 - General
Brooklyn
1679 of 1687 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=5
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, BettyDem221,46221%
Salta, DawnDem194,75518%
Graham, BernardDem192,79618%
Sherman, KennethDem191,67018%
Green, DesmondDem181,68117%
Mirocznik, MendyWF26,5662%
Finnegan, KevinWF26,1842%
Schoenberger, IlanWF25,9782%
Brady, RossCon12,6471%

Supreme Court - District 3 - General
Capital Area
791 of 791 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McNally, RichardDem99,38654%
Stevens, CarolGOP76,76441%
Duggan, DennisWF9,6025%

Supreme Court - District 4 - General
Northland
737 of 737 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nolan, ThomasGOP104,11438%
Pritzker, StanGOP94,13335%
Powers, MarkDem73,02827%

Supreme Court - District 5 - General
Lake Ontario Area
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Centra, JohnGOP00
Paris, AnthonyGOP00

Supreme Court - District 6 - General
Southern Tier
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faughnan, EugeneGOP00
O'Shea, JudithGOP00

Supreme Court - District 8 - General
Western Counties
1390 of 1390 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montour, MarkDem135,06753%
Wojtaszek, PaulGOP120,38447%

Supreme Court - District 9 - General
Northern Suburbs
1679 of 1858 Precincts Reporting - 90%
Max Winners=5
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dillon, MarkGOP184,45313%
Colangelo, JohnDem183,50413%
Grossman, VictorDem160,48611%
Vazquez-Doles, MariaDem152,60611%
Sweeny, JohnGOP150,71811%
Angiolillo, DanielGOP145,46110%
Malone, JanetDem138,31810%
Eisemann, AlexanderDem111,7908%
Gastricone, DanielGOP102,5067%
Derrico, ChristieGOP101,1847%

Supreme Court - District 10 - General
Long Island
2226 of 2227 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Galasso, JohnGOP393,17324%
Pitts, ArthurGOP365,04422%
Reilly, DavidGOP349,28621%
Zimmerman, HopeDem244,52715%
Weber, GaryGOP184,81811%
Hughes, MatthewCon68,9494%
Hennings, PaulCon51,6793%

Supreme Court - District 11 - General
Queens
1273 of 1277 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDonald, RobertDem174,97933%
Weinstein, JeremyDem172,21032%
Schwartz, BarryDem124,20723%
Katsorhis, KerryGOP43,0348%
Casey, JohnCon20,8364%

Supreme Court - District 12 - General
Bronx
929 of 929 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Douglas, LauraDem79,69825%
Ruiz, NormaDem76,26724%
Rodriguez, JuliaDem69,05022%
Schachner, LarryDem64,11120%
Wilson, John H.GOP11,7364%
Siano, RobertGOP10,4683%
Kuehner, KevinGOP9,0093%

Treasurer - Suffolk - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carpenter, Angie (i)GOP00

Latest News
Advertisement