Virginia - Summary Vote Results
November 06, 2013 - 05:47PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Attorney General - General
2541 of 2541 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Obenshain, MarkGOP1,100,14850%
Herring, MarkDem1,099,66950%

Governor - General
2541 of 2541 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McAuliffe, TerryDem1,066,14948%
Cuccinelli, KenGOP1,010,92945%
Sarvis, RobertLib145,7627%

House of Delegates - District 1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kilgore, Terry (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 2 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Futrell, MichaelDem8,18351%
Dudenhefer, L. Mark (i)GOP7,96049%

House of Delegates - District 3 - General
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morefield, Will (i)GOP12,28970%
O'Quinn, JamesDem5,18630%

House of Delegates - District 4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chafin, A. BentonGOP00

House of Delegates - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Quinn, Israel (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 6 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, JeffreyGOP11,57457%
McGrady, JonathanDem7,42437%
Hall, BarbaraInd1,2886%

House of Delegates - District 7 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rush, Nick (i)GOP13,24365%
Abraham, MikeDem7,11235%

House of Delegates - District 8 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Habeeb, Gregory (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 9 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poindexter, Charles (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 10 - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Minchew, J. Randy (i)GOP13,21957%
Johnson, MonteDem10,02743%

House of Delegates - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ware, Onzlee (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 12 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yost, Joseph (i)GOP9,53552%
Harder, JamesDem8,64348%

House of Delegates - District 13 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marshall, Bob (i)GOP8,94451%
Qarni, AtifDem8,44749%

House of Delegates - District 14 - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marshall, Danny (i)GOP12,33259%
Miller, GaryDem7,98738%
Martin, MaryInd6813%

House of Delegates - District 15 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gilbert, C. Todd (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 16 - General
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adams, LesGOP13,29063%
Jones, ElizabethDem7,73737%

House of Delegates - District 17 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Head, Christopher (i)GOP15,16362%
Cathcart, FreedaDem9,26038%

House of Delegates - District 18 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Webert, Michael (i)GOP15,54163%
Harris, ColinDem8,97837%

House of Delegates - District 19 - General
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Austin, TerryGOP15,83270%
Medlin, LewisDem6,78030%

House of Delegates - District 20 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, Dickie (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 21 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Villanueva, Ron (i)GOP10,63354%
Hippen, SusanDem8,89046%

House of Delegates - District 22 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Byron, Kathy (i)GOP14,65466%
Cyphert, KatieDem7,47834%

House of Delegates - District 23 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garrett, T. Scott (i)GOP16,95577%
Parrish, JonathanLib5,03523%

House of Delegates - District 24 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cline, Ben (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 25 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Landes, Steve (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 26 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilt, Tony (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 27 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, Roxann (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 28 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howell, William (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 29 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berg, MarkGOP12,72066%
Yates, LarryInd6,69734%

House of Delegates - District 30 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, Edward (i)GOP14,06563%
Dippert, TraciDem8,14637%

House of Delegates - District 31 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lingamfelter, Scott (i)GOP11,50651%
McPike, JeremyDem11,27249%

House of Delegates - District 32 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greason, Tag (i)GOP11,69451%
Miller, ElizabethDem11,06049%

House of Delegates - District 33 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
LaRock, DaveGOP13,80154%
Daniel, MaryDem11,02743%
Hagerty, PatrickLib8723%

House of Delegates - District 34 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Comstock, Barbara (i)GOP14,93551%
Murphy, KathleenDem14,50449%

House of Delegates - District 35 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keam, Mark (i)Dem14,59166%
Luse, LeiannGOP7,51334%

House of Delegates - District 36 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Plum, Ken (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 37 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bulova, David (i)Dem11,52161%
Winter, PatriceGOP7,34539%

House of Delegates - District 38 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kory, Kaye (i)Dem11,71875%
Leslie, JimIGr3,86925%

House of Delegates - District 39 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watts, Vivian (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 40 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hugo, Tim (i)GOP14,87860%
Foltz, JerryDem9,89140%

House of Delegates - District 41 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Filler-Corn, Eileen (i)Dem15,02157%
Burgos, FredyGOP10,38839%
DeCarlo, ChristopherInd9444%

House of Delegates - District 42 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Albo, David (i)GOP15,23260%
Deitsch, EdDem10,20440%

House of Delegates - District 43 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sickles, Mark (i)Dem14,44474%
Parker, GailIGr4,96526%

House of Delegates - District 44 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Surovell, Scott (i)Dem13,17772%
Glean, JoeInd5,21028%

House of Delegates - District 45 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krupicka, Rob (i)Dem25,96974%
Engle, JeffreyInd9,15726%

House of Delegates - District 46 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herring, Charniele (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 47 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hope, Patrick (i)Dem20,28078%
Delhomme, LauraLib5,86622%

House of Delegates - District 48 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brink, Robert (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 49 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lopez, Alfonso (i)Dem12,81479%
Modglin, TerrenceIGr3,44021%

House of Delegates - District 50 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Jackson (i)GOP9,49555%
Cabellos, RichardDem7,76645%

House of Delegates - District 51 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Richard (i)GOP13,05154%
Heddleston, R. ReedDem11,20946%

House of Delegates - District 52 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Torian, Luke (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 53 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simon, MarcusDem13,42067%
Tidwell, BradGOP5,82529%
Tellez, AnthonyLib8404%

House of Delegates - District 54 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Orrock, Bobby (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 55 - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fowler, BuddyGOP15,34957%
Radler, ToniDem10,11938%
Sullivan, ChristopherLib1,4976%

House of Delegates - District 56 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farrell, Peter (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 57 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Toscano, David (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 58 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, Robert (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 59 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fariss, Matt (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 60 - General
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edmunds, James (i)GOP12,87164%
Hendricks, JasperDem7,14836%

House of Delegates - District 61 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, Thomas (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 62 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ingram, Riley (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 63 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dance, Rosalyn (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 64 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morris, Rick (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 65 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ware, Lee (i)GOP19,87868%
Quarles, WilliamDem9,43932%

House of Delegates - District 66 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cox, Kirk (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 67 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
LeMunyon, Jim (i)GOP12,77955%
Nguyen, HungDem10,63745%

House of Delegates - District 68 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Loupassi, Manoli (i)GOP20,61863%
Grogan, BillInd12,10137%

House of Delegates - District 69 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carr, Betsy (i)Dem16,82287%
Barnett, BobInd2,42813%

House of Delegates - District 70 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McQuinn, Delores (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 71 - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClellan, Jennifer (i)Dem18,17888%
Fitch, MatthewGOP2,46212%

House of Delegates - District 72 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Massie, Jimmie (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 73 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Bannon, John (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 74 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrissey, Joseph (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 75 - General
76 of 76 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tyler, Roslyn (i)Dem12,45062%
Peschke, AlGOP7,48038%

House of Delegates - District 76 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Chris (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 77 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spruill, Lionell (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 78 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leftwich, JayGOP13,79257%
Bryant, LindaDem9,42139%
Foster, DanLib8884%

House of Delegates - District 79 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Joannou, Johnny (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 80 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
James, Matthew (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 81 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knight, Barry (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 82 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeSteph, BillGOP13,97760%
Fleming, BillDem9,36440%

House of Delegates - District 83 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stolle, Chris (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 84 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, GlennGOP10,08457%
McKenzie, BrentDem7,47343%

House of Delegates - District 85 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, ScottGOP11,02956%
Dale, BillDem8,52444%

House of Delegates - District 86 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rust, Thomas (i)GOP10,38350%
Boysko, JenniferDem10,32750%

House of Delegates - District 87 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ramadan, David (i)GOP10,25350%
Bell, JohnDem10,05850%

House of Delegates - District 88 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cole, Mark (i)GOP13,17862%
O'Halloran, KathleenDem8,23738%

House of Delegates - District 89 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hester, Daun (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 90 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howell, Algie (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 91 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Helsel, Gordon (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 92 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ward, Jeion (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 93 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mason, MontyDem12,13852%
Watson, Mike (i)GOP11,10248%

House of Delegates - District 94 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yancey, David (i)GOP10,99051%
Farinholt, RobertDem10,45349%

House of Delegates - District 95 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
BaCote, Mamye (i)Dem12,79277%
Bloom, JohnGOP3,89623%

House of Delegates - District 96 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pogge, Brenda (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 97 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peace, Christopher (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 98 - General
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hodges, Keith (i)GOP17,87076%
Putt, NeenaInd5,63124%

House of Delegates - District 99 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ransone, Margaret (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 100 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lewis, Lynwood (i)Dem13,12371%
Smith, JohnInd5,30729%

Lieutenant Governor - General
2541 of 2541 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Northam, RalphDem1,208,78355%
Jackson, E. W.GOP976,22745%

Latest News
Advertisement