Florida - County Vote Results
August 27, 2014 - 03:33PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Agriculture Commissioner - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Putnam (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

Agriculture Commissioner - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Hamilton
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

Attorney General - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Bondi (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

Attorney General - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Sheldon
(Dem)
P. Thurston
(Dem)
Total5804/5804 457,750
61%
296,871
39%
Alachua63/638,427
59%
5,749
41%
Baker9/91,559
68%
720
32%
Bay44/443,440
60%
2,276
40%
Bradford14/141,032
62%
620
38%
Brevard164/16413,146
57%
9,994
43%
Broward577/57731,880
45%
38,501
55%
Calhoun15/151,087
70%
471
30%
Charlotte69/693,505
66%
1,774
34%
Citrus31/314,743
64%
2,652
36%
Clay47/471,914
59%
1,351
41%
Collier58/584,251
64%
2,410
36%
Columbia24/242,066
62%
1,283
38%
DeSoto15/151,018
57%
766
43%
Dixie10/101,066
59%
726
41%
Duval199/19918,451
59%
12,987
41%
Escambia79/796,235
60%
4,078
40%
Flagler23/232,403
59%
1,680
41%
Franklin8/8742
66%
381
34%
Gadsden25/254,554
63%
2,728
37%
Gilchrist10/10451
57%
344
43%
Glades13/13175
65%
95
35%
Gulf9/9814
66%
427
34%
Hamilton8/8688
62%
414
38%
Hardee12/12517
60%
348
40%
Hendry10/10703
59%
492
41%
Hernando37/374,898
68%
2,357
32%
Highlands25/251,676
58%
1,199
42%
Hillsborough347/34734,555
68%
16,511
32%
Holmes8/81,120
65%
599
35%
Indian River37/372,298
60%
1,527
40%
Jackson14/143,387
67%
1,684
33%
Jefferson15/151,325
64%
741
36%
Lafayette5/5808
67%
394
33%
Lake104/1045,235
55%
4,305
45%
Lee127/12712,501
64%
7,160
36%
Leon133/13317,599
67%
8,641
33%
Levy13/13892
58%
655
42%
Liberty8/81,108
72%
428
28%
Madison11/111,296
64%
724
36%
Manatee70/708,610
65%
4,685
35%
Marion127/1276,120
59%
4,234
41%
Martin31/313,059
63%
1,781
37%
Miami-Dade788/78840,352
56%
32,347
44%
Monroe33/332,750
65%
1,461
35%
Nassau16/161,345
61%
848
39%
Okaloosa52/522,015
55%
1,641
45%
Okeechobee11/111,088
67%
539
33%
Orange227/22723,993
53%
21,015
47%
Osceola74/745,431
62%
3,296
38%
Palm Beach765/76538,394
67%
18,901
33%
Pasco111/11110,927
70%
4,622
30%
Pinellas297/29739,627
72%
15,206
28%
Polk167/16712,390
60%
8,218
40%
Putnam39/392,378
58%
1,734
42%
Santa Rosa41/411,705
59%
1,179
41%
Sarasota99/9911,486
66%
5,810
34%
Seminole80/806,881
53%
6,136
47%
St. Johns46/462,999
59%
2,076
41%
St. Lucie64/647,775
58%
5,628
42%
Sumter29/292,255
58%
1,623
42%
Suwannee16/161,454
64%
819
36%
Taylor14/14914
65%
500
35%
Union13/13840
65%
452
35%
Volusia125/12515,296
61%
9,723
39%
Wakulla12/121,972
69%
877
31%
Walton21/211,121
59%
789
41%
Washington16/161,008
65%
539
35%

Chief Financial Officer - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Atwater (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

Chief Financial Officer - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Rankin
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

Circuit Court - 1 Seat 22 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Inere
(NP)
J. Kinsey
(NP)
Total193/19331,991
41%
45,724
59%
Escambia79/7913,438
43%
17,686
57%
Okaloosa52/528,942
40%
13,321
60%
Santa Rosa41/416,741
41%
9,536
59%
Walton21/212,870
36%
5,181
64%

Circuit Court - 4 Seat 27 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Penoso
(NP)
M. Sharrit
(NP)
Total262/26228,914
25%
86,939
75%
Clay47/474,807
23%
16,402
77%
Duval199/19921,882
26%
62,640
74%
Nassau16/162,225
22%
7,897
78%

Circuit Court - 5 Seat 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Dymond Lyn
(NP)
M. Hatcher
(NP)
S. Kautz (i)
(NP)
B. Samargya
(NP)
Total328/32825,034
21%
54,577
47%
18,433
16%
19,264
16%
Citrus31/318,890
36%
7,957
32%
3,610
15%
4,294
17%
Hernando37/373,163
18%
8,336
47%
3,100
17%
3,251
18%
Lake104/1045,226
17%
16,301
55%
4,579
15%
3,771
13%
Marion127/1275,642
18%
14,128
45%
5,181
17%
6,267
20%
Sumter29/292,113
16%
7,855
58%
1,963
14%
1,681
12%

Circuit Court - 6 Seat 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsL. Snell
(NP)
S. St. John
(NP)
Total408/40852,816
32%
114,539
68%
Pasco111/11113,522
34%
25,787
66%
Pinellas297/29739,294
31%
88,752
69%

Circuit Court - 6 Seat 2 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Lark
(NP)
A. Polk
(NP)
A. Rosenthal
(NP)
Total408/40851,609
30%
88,582
52%
29,235
17%
Pasco111/11111,769
29%
22,274
55%
6,472
16%
Pinellas297/29739,840
31%
66,308
51%
22,763
18%

Circuit Court - 6 Seat 16 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Battaglia
(NP)
K. Sharpe
(NP)
Total408/40880,381
46%
92,682
54%
Pasco111/11118,622
46%
22,072
54%
Pinellas297/29761,759
47%
70,610
53%

Circuit Court - 6 Seat 21 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Colon
(NP)
P. Matthey
(NP)
Total408/40875,885
45%
91,055
55%
Pasco111/11118,908
47%
21,437
53%
Pinellas297/29756,977
45%
69,618
55%

Circuit Court - 6 Seat 35 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Boyer (i)
(NP)
J. Newlon
(NP)
Total408/408114,839
70%
49,597
30%
Pasco111/11125,371
65%
13,936
35%
Pinellas297/29789,468
72%
35,661
28%

Circuit Court - 7 Seat 18 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Foxman
(NP)
S. Sands
(NP)
Total233/23369,675
64%
39,581
36%
Flagler23/236,984
59%
4,839
41%
Putnam39/395,201
62%
3,147
38%
St. Johns46/4613,603
63%
7,829
37%
Volusia125/12543,887
65%
23,766
35%

Circuit Court - 7 Seat 20 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. DeLaroche
(NP)
A. Warren
(NP)
K. Weston
(NP)
Total233/23327,976
26%
30,842
29%
48,765
45%
Flagler23/232,908
25%
3,271
28%
5,663
48%
Putnam39/392,863
34%
2,047
24%
3,507
42%
St. Johns46/465,431
26%
5,761
27%
10,086
47%
Volusia125/12516,774
25%
19,763
30%
29,509
45%

Circuit Court - 7 Seat 23 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Killebrew
(NP)
T. Portuallo
(NP)
Total233/23355,197
53%
48,713
47%
Flagler23/235,590
48%
6,035
52%
Putnam39/395,086
62%
3,147
38%
St. Johns46/469,800
47%
11,076
53%
Volusia125/12534,721
55%
28,455
45%

Circuit Court - 8 Seat 11 - General
CountyPrecinctsW. Davis (i)
(NP)
W. Falik
(NP)
Total122/12234,347
81%
8,055
19%
Alachua63/6320,589
82%
4,530
18%
Baker9/93,849
82%
846
18%
Bradford14/142,577
78%
736
22%
Gilchrist10/101,867
80%
478
20%
Levy13/133,934
81%
917
19%
Union13/131,531
74%
548
26%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 10 - General
CountyPrecinctsN. Katz
(NP)
K. Shepard
(NP)
Total301/30147,441
40%
70,966
60%
Orange227/22740,145
41%
58,855
59%
Osceola74/747,296
38%
12,111
62%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 12 - General
CountyPrecinctsF. George
(NP)
M. Schreiber (i)
(NP)
Total301/30138,701
33%
77,542
67%
Orange227/22731,737
33%
65,361
67%
Osceola74/746,964
36%
12,181
64%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 18 - General
CountyPrecinctsH. Bacchus
(NP)
E. Barbour
(NP)
J. Hetz
(NP)
Total301/30119,973
17%
80,365
69%
15,786
14%
Orange227/22716,680
17%
67,441
70%
12,880
13%
Osceola74/743,293
17%
12,924
68%
2,906
15%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 30 - General
CountyPrecinctsO. Burey
(NP)
K. Weiss
(NP)
Total301/30123,283
20%
90,572
80%
Orange227/22719,212
20%
75,696
80%
Osceola74/744,071
21%
14,876
79%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 32 - General
CountyPrecinctsP. Strowbridge
(NP)
D. Tennis
(NP)
Total301/30157,759
49%
60,663
51%
Orange227/22747,399
48%
51,692
52%
Osceola74/7410,360
54%
8,971
46%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 33 - General
CountyPrecinctsH. Rodriguez (i)
(NP)
R. Scott
(NP)
Total301/30172,213
62%
44,374
38%
Orange227/22761,198
63%
36,118
37%
Osceola74/7411,015
57%
8,256
43%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 35 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Fisher
(NP)
J. Thorpe (i)
(NP)
Total301/30135,073
30%
80,859
70%
Orange227/22728,489
29%
68,405
71%
Osceola74/746,584
35%
12,454
65%

Circuit Court - 9 Seat 37 - General
CountyPrecinctsG. Feliciani
(NP)
S. Polodna (i)
(NP)
Total301/30139,963
35%
74,033
65%
Orange227/22733,511
35%
61,261
65%
Osceola74/746,452
34%
12,772
66%

Circuit Court - 10 Seat 16 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Davidson
(NP)
L. Helms
(NP)
Total204/20426,741
42%
36,288
58%
Hardee12/12776
33%
1,544
67%
Highlands25/253,148
35%
5,938
65%
Polk167/16722,817
44%
28,806
56%

Circuit Court - 11 Seat 16 - General
CountyPrecinctsT. Cobitz
(NP)
S. Millan
(NP)
Total788/78852,006
35%
98,422
65%
Miami-Dade788/78852,006
35%
98,422
65%

Circuit Court - 11 Seat 26 - General
CountyPrecinctsC. Carrazana
(NP)
R. Smith (i)
(NP)
Total788/78856,909
37%
96,172
63%
Miami-Dade788/78856,909
37%
96,172
63%

Circuit Court - 11 Seat 27 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Gomez
(NP)
A. Milian
(NP)
Total788/78866,199
42%
90,858
58%
Miami-Dade788/78866,199
42%
90,858
58%

Circuit Court - 11 Seat 58 - General
CountyPrecinctsO. Rodriguez-Fonts
(NP)
M. Zilber
(NP)
Total788/78874,659
49%
76,973
51%
Miami-Dade788/78874,659
49%
76,973
51%

Circuit Court - 11 Seat 67 - General
CountyPrecinctsF. Lobree (i)
(NP)
M. Ruiz
(NP)
Total788/78867,573
46%
80,752
54%
Miami-Dade788/78867,573
46%
80,752
54%

Circuit Court - 11 Seat 70 - General
CountyPrecinctsV. Diaz
(NP)
R. Diaz de la Portilla
(NP)
Total788/78887,629
57%
66,973
43%
Miami-Dade788/78887,629
57%
66,973
43%

Circuit Court - 12 Seat 17 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Jackman
(NP)
S. Maulucci
(NP)
Total184/18437,958
41%
55,352
59%
DeSoto15/151,460
47%
1,645
53%
Manatee70/7015,644
39%
24,366
61%
Sarasota99/9920,854
42%
29,341
58%

Circuit Court - 13 Seat 8 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Dingfelder
(NP)
C. Hinson
(NP)
B. Thomas
(NP)
Total347/34728,103
25%
37,281
33%
47,909
42%
Hillsborough347/34728,103
25%
37,281
33%
47,909
42%

Circuit Court - 13 Seat 19 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Brannigan
(NP)
M. Scionti
(NP)
Total347/34738,586
35%
70,745
65%
Hillsborough347/34738,586
35%
70,745
65%

Circuit Court - 13 Seat 20 - General
CountyPrecinctsK. Stanley
(NP)
L. Ward
(NP)
Total347/34753,852
49%
56,449
51%
Hillsborough347/34753,852
49%
56,449
51%

Circuit Court - 13 Seat 34 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Bauman
(NP)
C. Daniels
(NP)
M. Polo
(NP)
Total347/34752,823
48%
24,679
22%
32,450
30%
Hillsborough347/34752,823
48%
24,679
22%
32,450
30%

Circuit Court - 14 Seat 10 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Fensom (i)
(NP)
S. Grover
(NP)
G. Virga
(NP)
Total106/10622,982
51%
13,859
31%
7,893
18%
Bay44/4414,500
61%
4,896
21%
4,402
18%
Calhoun15/15599
25%
1,608
67%
199
8%
Gulf9/91,551
61%
690
27%
302
12%
Holmes8/81,290
36%
1,460
41%
819
23%
Jackson14/143,159
38%
3,771
45%
1,475
18%
Washington16/161,883
47%
1,434
36%
696
17%

Circuit Court - 15 Seat 14 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Lewis (i)
(NP)
J. Ticktin
(NP)
Total765/76546,175
46%
55,181
54%
Palm Beach765/76546,175
46%
55,181
54%

Circuit Court - 15 Seat 30 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Cheesman
(NP)
J. Goodman
(NP)
P. Rowe-Linn
(NP)
Total765/76516,661
17%
54,602
55%
28,128
28%
Palm Beach765/76516,661
17%
54,602
55%
28,128
28%

Circuit Court - 16 Seat 1 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Barrett
(NP)
M. Jones (i)
(NP)
Total33/334,611
36%
8,171
64%
Monroe33/334,611
36%
8,171
64%

Circuit Court - 16 Seat 4 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bridges
(NP)
B. Helms
(NP)
T. Slaton (i)
(NP)
Total33/333,933
31%
5,933
46%
2,954
23%
Monroe33/333,933
31%
5,933
46%
2,954
23%

Circuit Court - 17 Seat 8 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. McLawrence
(NP)
L. Rosenthal (i)
(NP)
Total577/57744,015
44%
56,665
56%
Broward577/57744,015
44%
56,665
56%

Circuit Court - 17 Seat 16 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Bailey
(NP)
A. Gundersen
(NP)
R. Sokoloff
(NP)
R. Thompson
(NP)
Total577/57727,397
27%
21,376
21%
29,103
29%
21,980
22%
Broward577/57727,397
27%
21,376
21%
29,103
29%
21,980
22%

Circuit Court - 17 Seat 17 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Harris
(NP)
S. Schulman
(NP)
Total577/57744,454
45%
54,751
55%
Broward577/57744,454
45%
54,751
55%

Circuit Court - 17 Seat 27 - General
CountyPrecinctsJ. Contini
(NP)
S. Feren (i)
(NP)
Total577/57750,322
51%
47,485
49%
Broward577/57750,322
51%
47,485
49%

Circuit Court - 18 Seat 13 - General
CountyPrecinctsS. Bookhardt
(NP)
G. Paulk
(NP)
C. Sanchez
(NP)
Total244/24423,760
21%
55,157
48%
35,723
31%
Brevard164/16415,857
21%
36,450
49%
22,591
30%
Seminole80/807,903
20%
18,707
47%
13,132
33%

Circuit Court - 18 Seat 14 - General
CountyPrecinctsB. Goldfarb
(NP)
R. Lemonidis
(NP)
Total244/24443,550
38%
71,431
62%
Brevard164/16426,419
35%
48,893
65%
Seminole80/8017,131
43%
22,538
57%

Circuit Court - 18 Seat 19 - General
CountyPrecinctsD. Goerner
(NP)
M. Krause
(NP)
S. Stacy
(NP)
Total244/24425,742
23%
39,517
35%
47,433
42%
Brevard164/16415,088
21%
26,305
37%
30,596
43%
Seminole80/8010,654
26%
13,212
32%
16,837
41%

Circuit Court - 18 Seat 23 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Arcadier
(NP)
N. Maloney
(NP)
J. Moser
(NP)
Total244/24421,298
19%
40,855
37%
49,713
44%
Brevard164/16415,191
21%
25,708
35%
31,853
44%
Seminole80/806,107
16%
15,147
39%
17,860
46%

Circuit Court - 19 Seat 4 - General
CountyPrecinctsM. Heisey
(NP)
S. Ziskinder
(NP)
Total143/14336,785
54%
31,823
46%
Indian River37/377,910
57%
5,868
43%
Martin31/3110,119
49%
10,720
51%
Okeechobee11/112,509
67%
1,257
33%
St. Lucie64/6416,247
54%
13,978
46%

Circuit Court - 20 Seat 3 - General
CountyPrecinctsR. Branning
(NP)
M. Evans
(NP)
Total277/27758,823
45%
73,121
55%
Charlotte69/697,142
39%
11,053
61%
Collier58/5814,670
47%
16,439
53%
Glades13/13211
43%
281
57%
Hendry10/10798
36%
1,397
64%
Lee127/12736,002
45%
43,951
55%

Circuit Court - 20 Seat 16 - General
CountyPrecinctsA. Hawthorne (i)
(NP)
S. Leskovich
(NP)
Total277/27792,057
70%
39,586
30%
Charlotte69/6912,112
66%
6,221
34%
Collier58/5822,254
71%
9,236
29%
Glades13/13343
69%
155
31%
Hendry10/101,613
74%
565
26%
Lee127/12755,735
70%
23,409
30%

Governor - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsY. Adeshina
(GOP)
E. Cuevas-Neunder
(GOP)
R. Scott (i)
(GOP)
Total5804/580416,903
2%
100,715
11%
834,401
88%
Alachua63/63186
2%
983
10%
8,968
88%
Baker9/938
2%
252
10%
2,210
88%
Bay44/44157
1%
1,065
7%
14,567
92%
Bradford14/1418
1%
139
8%
1,651
91%
Brevard164/164857
2%
4,974
11%
39,732
87%
Broward577/577591
2%
3,054
13%
20,663
85%
Calhoun15/154
1%
67
14%
425
86%
Charlotte69/69252
2%
1,402
12%
9,919
86%
Citrus31/31287
2%
1,781
12%
12,643
86%
Clay47/47228
1%
1,349
8%
15,741
91%
Collier58/58222
1%
1,294
5%
23,759
94%
Columbia24/2448
1%
345
8%
3,718
90%
DeSoto15/1515
1%
135
12%
932
86%
Dixie10/1019
2%
113
11%
877
87%
Duval199/199496
1%
3,223
7%
45,053
92%
Escambia79/79221
1%
1,419
7%
17,549
91%
Flagler23/2378
1%
516
8%
5,986
91%
Franklin8/86
1%
48
9%
471
90%
Gadsden25/2518
2%
65
9%
667
89%
Gilchrist10/1030
2%
175
10%
1,476
88%
Glades13/133
1%
25
12%
177
86%
Gulf9/920
2%
104
10%
924
88%
Hamilton8/810
2%
55
11%
420
87%
Hardee12/1226
2%
162
10%
1,396
88%
Hendry10/1010
1%
94
10%
869
89%
Hernando37/37160
2%
1,468
15%
8,033
83%
Highlands25/2591
1%
713
11%
5,415
87%
Hillsborough347/347821
2%
5,087
10%
45,518
89%
Holmes8/822
1%
209
14%
1,271
85%
Indian River37/37208
2%
1,181
12%
8,621
86%
Jackson14/1440
2%
248
10%
2,257
89%
Jefferson15/156
1%
52
8%
565
91%
Lafayette5/510
2%
46
11%
381
87%
Lake104/104443
2%
2,232
11%
17,420
87%
Lee127/127825
1%
4,011
7%
52,040
91%
Leon133/133323
3%
1,420
11%
11,023
86%
Levy13/1339
1%
337
10%
2,999
89%
Liberty8/81
0%
36
17%
176
83%
Madison11/118
1%
51
7%
642
92%
Manatee70/70423
2%
2,521
11%
19,095
87%
Marion127/127420
2%
2,393
12%
17,430
86%
Martin31/31647
4%
2,525
16%
12,922
80%
Miami-Dade788/7881,272
2%
9,521
14%
57,325
84%
Monroe33/33125
2%
780
14%
4,813
84%
Nassau16/1661
1%
448
6%
7,136
93%
Okaloosa52/52259
1%
1,595
9%
16,783
90%
Okeechobee11/1139
2%
295
14%
1,785
84%
Orange227/227824
2%
4,945
11%
39,712
87%
Osceola74/74134
2%
975
12%
7,310
87%
Palm Beach765/765782
2%
3,614
11%
27,334
86%
Pasco111/111487
2%
3,234
15%
18,209
83%
Pinellas297/2971,355
2%
8,847
14%
52,686
84%
Polk167/167431
2%
2,630
10%
23,814
89%
Putnam39/3948
1%
322
8%
3,621
91%
Santa Rosa41/41155
1%
1,200
9%
11,951
90%
Sarasota99/99672
2%
3,605
12%
25,160
85%
Seminole80/80489
2%
2,964
11%
22,476
87%
St. Johns46/46242
1%
1,153
7%
15,561
92%
St. Lucie64/64341
2%
2,053
15%
11,710
83%
Sumter29/2949
1%
375
4%
9,270
96%
Suwannee16/1625
1%
215
8%
2,301
91%
Taylor14/1412
2%
46
6%
710
92%
Union13/1312
1%
130
16%
680
83%
Volusia125/125581
2%
3,274
10%
28,345
88%
Wakulla12/1232
2%
221
11%
1,674
87%
Walton21/21115
2%
690
11%
5,494
87%
Washington16/1634
2%
214
10%
1,940
89%

Governor - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Crist
(Dem)
N. Rich
(Dem)
Total5804/5804 622,982
74%
214,741
26%
Alachua63/6310,662
63%
6,202
37%
Baker9/91,376
53%
1,215
47%
Bay44/443,346
56%
2,671
44%
Bradford14/14923
52%
844
48%
Brevard164/16418,538
72%
7,315
28%
Broward577/57758,804
77%
17,422
23%
Calhoun15/15850
50%
836
50%
Charlotte69/694,258
75%
1,408
25%
Citrus31/315,838
71%
2,393
29%
Clay47/472,265
62%
1,363
38%
Collier58/586,219
79%
1,632
21%
Columbia24/242,096
58%
1,522
42%
DeSoto15/151,283
62%
770
38%
Dixie10/101,236
59%
844
41%
Duval199/19923,762
68%
11,099
32%
Escambia79/797,206
66%
3,682
34%
Flagler23/233,676
79%
1,004
21%
Franklin8/8696
57%
523
43%
Gadsden25/256,162
80%
1,508
20%
Gilchrist10/10464
53%
408
47%
Glades13/13177
58%
127
42%
Gulf9/9707
54%
600
46%
Hamilton8/8736
63%
440
37%
Hardee12/12546
55%
453
45%
Hendry10/10785
61%
512
39%
Hernando37/376,112
78%
1,769
22%
Highlands25/252,165
66%
1,092
34%
Hillsborough347/34742,485
77%
12,912
23%
Holmes8/8890
47%
1,000
53%
Indian River37/372,873
68%
1,344
32%
Jackson14/143,156
59%
2,176
41%
Jefferson15/151,575
73%
589
27%
Lafayette5/5704
52%
643
48%
Lake104/1047,211
69%
3,282
31%
Lee127/12717,706
79%
4,652
21%
Leon133/13321,736
76%
6,814
24%
Levy13/13969
58%
704
42%
Liberty8/8985
57%
742
43%
Madison11/111,532
71%
612
29%
Manatee70/7011,620
78%
3,304
22%
Marion127/1278,214
71%
3,319
29%
Martin31/314,240
75%
1,404
25%
Miami-Dade788/78865,819
80%
16,390
20%
Monroe33/334,044
77%
1,219
23%
Nassau16/161,397
59%
974
41%
Okaloosa52/522,131
54%
1,834
46%
Okeechobee11/111,104
61%
714
39%
Orange227/22739,212
77%
11,659
23%
Osceola74/747,117
76%
2,298
24%
Palm Beach765/76550,792
80%
12,415
20%
Pasco111/11112,592
76%
3,993
24%
Pinellas297/29748,750
80%
11,870
20%
Polk167/16716,610
72%
6,404
28%
Putnam39/392,022
44%
2,618
56%
Santa Rosa41/411,724
54%
1,460
46%
Sarasota99/9917,259
84%
3,202
16%
Seminole80/8010,159
70%
4,331
30%
St. Johns46/463,852
66%
1,992
34%
St. Lucie64/6411,189
75%
3,639
25%
Sumter29/293,157
74%
1,116
26%
Suwannee16/161,265
52%
1,169
48%
Taylor14/14896
60%
594
40%
Union13/13803
56%
630
44%
Volusia125/12520,254
71%
8,202
29%
Wakulla12/121,971
63%
1,181
37%
Walton21/211,260
58%
912
42%
Washington16/16819
51%
774
49%

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Ingram (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Robertson-Wiggins
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Hill (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lau
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Broxson (i)
(GOP)
J. Smith
(GOP)
Total48/48 10,067
70%
4,338
30%
Okaloosa10/101,796
69%
793
31%
Santa Rosa38/388,271
70%
3,545
30%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Gaetz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Drake
(GOP)
J. Hooks
(GOP)
Total63/63 9,787
72%
3,715
28%
Bay4/4455
71%
190
29%
Holmes8/81,141
73%
421
27%
Jackson14/141,944
75%
631
25%
Walton21/214,471
69%
2,017
31%
Washington16/161,776
80%
456
20%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Bishop
(GOP)
M. Hagan
(GOP)
T. Rohan
(GOP)
J. Trumbull
(GOP)
Total41/411,526
10%
3,615
23%
3,666
24%
6,694
43%
Bay41/411,526
10%
3,615
23%
3,666
24%
6,694
43%

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Shepard
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Beshears (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Williams (i)
(Dem)
D. Williams-Cox
(Dem)
Total72/72 11,650
68%
5,415
32%
Gadsden25/255,104
66%
2,627
34%
Leon47/476,546
70%
2,788
30%

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Grice-Walker
(Dem)
M. Rehwinkel Vasilinda (i)
(Dem)
Total82/825,538
18%
24,893
82%
Leon82/825,538
18%
24,893
82%

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Porter (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Adkins (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Smith
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Ray (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsY. Morozov
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Jones (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Fant
(GOP)
P. Renner
(GOP)
Total40/405,960
50%
5,957
50%
Duval40/405,960
50%
5,957
50%

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. McBurney (i)
(GOP)
C. Oliver
(GOP)
Total37/37 7,945
67%
3,881
33%
Duval37/377,945
67%
3,881
33%

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Renuart (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Cummings (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Van Zant (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Watson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Perry (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Uman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Stone (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Baxley (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Hutson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Costello
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Bickford
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Cantu
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Taylor (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Santiago (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Garcia
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Brodeur (i)
(GOP)
K. Townsend
(GOP)
Total33/33 6,460
64%
3,685
36%
Seminole33/336,460
64%
3,685
36%

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Plakon
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Clelland (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Cortes
(GOP)
S. Sturgill
(GOP)
Total33/33 5,122
57%
3,901
43%
Orange14/141,717
53%
1,496
47%
Seminole19/193,405
59%
2,405
41%

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Castor Dentel (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Glisson
(GOP)
B. Grassel
(GOP)
T. Seefeldt
(GOP)
J. Stephens
(GOP)
J. Sullivan
(GOP)
Total54/546,065
29%
3,022
15%
3,834
18%
709
3%
7,189
35%
Lake42/424,677
34%
2,330
17%
1,708
12%
409
3%
4,694
34%
Orange12/121,388
20%
692
10%
2,126
30%
300
4%
2,495
36%

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Metz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. O'Toole (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Smith (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Ingoglia
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Rocco
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Gregg
(GOP)
J. Mathieu
(GOP)
Total35/35 3,719
59%
2,631
41%
Pasco35/353,719
59%
2,631
41%

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Murphy (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Corcoran (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Burgess
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Ledbetter
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Combee (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Castagnero
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Burton
(GOP)
J. Shannon
(GOP)
Total40/404,333
51%
4,160
49%
Polk40/404,333
51%
4,160
49%

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Shirah
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Wood (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Williams
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. La Rosa (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Carnell
(Dem)
P. Placencia
(Dem)
Z. Velez-Estrada
(Dem)
Total44/442,050
39%
2,020
39%
1,169
22%
Osceola26/261,286
43%
1,014
34%
696
23%
Polk18/18764
34%
1,006
45%
473
21%

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Irizarry
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Cortes
(Dem)
R. Rangel (i)
(Dem)
Total36/36 2,843
52%
2,651
48%
Osceola36/362,843
52%
2,651
48%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Eisnaugle (i)
(GOP)
S. Facella
(GOP)
Total32/32 6,688
85%
1,208
15%
Orange32/326,688
85%
1,208
15%

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Bracy (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Antone (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Miller
(GOP)
M. Pearson
(GOP)
Total47/47 8,296
74%
2,878
26%
Orange47/478,296
74%
2,878
26%

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Stewart (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Torres (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Plasencia
(GOP)
E. Rodriguez
(GOP)
Total29/29 4,032
77%
1,201
23%
Orange29/294,032
77%
1,201
23%

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Saunders (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Collins
(GOP)
T. Goodson (i)
(GOP)
Total39/396,849
38%
11,041
62%
Brevard17/173,178
33%
6,529
67%
Orange22/223,671
45%
4,512
55%

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Crisafulli (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Murray
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Workman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Street
(GOP)
J. Tobia (i)
(GOP)
Total33/334,619
45%
5,666
55%
Brevard33/334,619
45%
5,666
55%

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Wright
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Mayfield (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lugo
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Pigman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Albritton (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Raburn (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Raulerson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Spano (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Fore
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Young (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Carter
(Dem)
T. Denson
(Dem)
E. Narain
(Dem)
S. Shaw
(Dem)
Total42/421,657
16%
821
8%
4,336
42%
3,614
35%
Hillsborough42/421,657
16%
821
8%
4,336
42%
3,614
35%

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Cruz (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Harrison
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Danish (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Faulkner
(GOP)
C. Sprowls
(GOP)
Total44/444,743
35%
8,941
65%
Pinellas44/444,743
35%
8,941
65%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Zimmermann (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Ahern (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Grizzle
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Latvala
(GOP)
C. Shepard
(GOP)
Total48/48 6,108
67%
2,985
33%
Pinellas48/486,108
67%
2,985
33%

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Ryan
(Dem)
S. Sarnoff
(Dem)
S. Vercher
(Dem)
Total48/482,055
26%
3,669
46%
2,303
29%
Pinellas48/482,055
26%
3,669
46%
2,303
29%

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Black
(GOP)
B. Young
(GOP)
Total46/461,908
20%
7,498
80%
Pinellas46/461,908
20%
7,498
80%

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Dudley (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Peters (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Orsini
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Rouson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Boyd (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Pilon (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Para
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Steube (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. DeNapoli
(GOP)
J. Gonzalez
(GOP)
Total48/486,062
43%
8,045
57%
Sarasota48/486,062
43%
8,045
57%

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Roberson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Rodrigues (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Messina
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Cramer
(GOP)
D. Eagle (i)
(GOP)
B. Ivey
(GOP)
J. Roach
(GOP)
Total30/301,812
13%
8,792
64%
920
7%
2,229
16%
Lee30/301,812
13%
8,792
64%
920
7%
2,229
16%

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Fitzenhagen (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Caldwell (i)
(GOP)
M. Miller
(GOP)
Total28/28 9,924
61%
6,444
39%
Lee28/289,924
61%
6,444
39%

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Hudson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Izaak
(Dem)
K. Rader (i)
(Dem)
Total63/633,001
29%
7,468
71%
Palm Beach63/633,001
29%
7,468
71%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Magar (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 82 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Higgins
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Harrell (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Siedlecki
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Lee (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Rooney (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Mears
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Pafford (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Kerner (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 88 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Powell (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Hager (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Silvers
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Berman (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsI. Slosberg (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Brighton
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Clarke-Reed (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Moraitis (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Herman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. DuBose
(Dem)
L. Williams
(Dem)
Total63/63 8,217
67%
4,003
33%
Broward63/638,217
67%
4,003
33%

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Rogers (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Jacobs
(Dem)
S. Perman
(Dem)
Total45/45 4,415
76%
1,374
24%
Broward45/454,415
76%
1,374
24%

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Moskowitz (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Edwards (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Jenne
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Feigenbaum
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Alvarez
(Dem)
J. Geller
(Dem)
B. Sorensen
(Dem)
Total44/44997
19%
3,304
62%
1,057
20%
Broward21/21601
25%
1,323
54%
508
21%
Miami-Dade23/23396
14%
1,981
68%
549
19%

State House - District 101 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Jones (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 102 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Pritchett (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 103 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Diaz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 103 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. De Yurre
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 104 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Stark (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Trujillo (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 105 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Pereira
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Passidomo (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 107 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Brutus
(Dem)
M. Joseph
(Dem)
D. Simon
(Dem)
B. Watson (i)
(Dem)
Total44/443,138
27%
2,345
20%
712
6%
5,560
47%
Miami-Dade44/443,138
27%
2,345
20%
712
6%
5,560
47%

State House - District 108 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Campbell (i)
(Dem)
T. Echoles
(Dem)
M. Hepburn
(Dem)
Total63/63 7,111
64%
1,900
17%
2,159
19%
Miami-Dade63/637,111
64%
1,900
17%
2,159
19%

State House - District 109 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Stafford (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 110 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Oliva (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 111 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Anthony
(GOP)
B. Avila
(GOP)
Total45/452,583
40%
3,928
60%
Miami-Dade45/452,583
40%
3,928
60%

State House - District 111 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Corcilli
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 112 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Leyva
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 112 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Rodriguez (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 113 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Richardson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 114 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Fresen (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 114 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Baez
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 115 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Bileca (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 115 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Decossard
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 116 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Diaz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 116 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Cuba
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 117 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Sotomayor
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 117 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. McGhee (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 118 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Artiles (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 118 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsO. Rivero
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 119 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Nunez (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 119 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Ruiz
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 120 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Raschein (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Evers (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Bean (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Hankerson
(GOP)
J. Thrasher (i)
(GOP)
Total139/13910,123
30%
23,895
70%
Flagler23/231,930
30%
4,538
70%
Putnam39/391,091
28%
2,806
72%
St. Johns46/465,397
32%
11,267
68%
Volusia31/311,705
24%
5,284
76%

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Trued
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Hukill (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Simmons (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. DeAguilera
(GOP)
F. Seide
(GOP)
Total92/92 5,751
55%
4,777
45%
Orange92/925,751
55%
4,777
45%

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Siplin
(Dem)
G. Thompson (i)
(Dem)
Total92/928,596
36%
15,363
64%
Orange92/928,596
36%
15,363
64%

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Soto (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Altman (i)
(GOP)
M. Miller
(GOP)
Total148/148 25,558
65%
13,639
35%
Brevard130/13023,212
65%
12,476
35%
Indian River18/182,346
67%
1,163
33%

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Simpson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Latvala (i)
(GOP)
Z. Roy
(GOP)
Total134/134 31,832
87%
4,672
13%
Pinellas134/13431,832
87%
4,672
13%

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Brandes (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. McLauchlan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Lee (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Galvano (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Detert (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Benacquisto (i)
(GOP)
M. Dreikorn
(GOP)
Total115/115 43,741
59%
29,846
41%
Charlotte21/213,239
64%
1,836
36%
Lee94/9440,502
59%
28,010
41%

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Cannon
(GOP)
J. Negron (i)
(GOP)
Total146/1465,414
15%
31,333
85%
Indian River20/201,068
16%
5,767
84%
Martin27/272,082
13%
13,713
87%
Palm Beach53/53516
15%
2,951
85%
St. Lucie46/461,748
16%
8,902
84%

State Senate - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Moore
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Bogdanoff
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Sachs (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 36 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Blemur
(Dem)
O. Braynon (i)
(Dem)
Total150/1519,125
30%
21,218
70%
Broward54/552,062
26%
5,961
74%
Miami-Dade96/967,063
32%
15,257
68%

State Senate - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Garcia (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Diaz de la Portilla (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Krause
(GOP)
J. Miller (i)
(GOP)
Total199/19914,646
25%
44,757
75%
Escambia79/794,093
21%
15,495
79%
Holmes6/6172
18%
791
82%
Okaloosa52/525,395
28%
13,570
72%
Santa Rosa41/413,635
27%
9,936
73%
Walton21/211,351
21%
4,965
79%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bryan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Southerland (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Graham
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Rush
(GOP)
T. Yoho (i)
(GOP)
Total235/2359,735
21%
37,466
79%
Alachua50/501,952
20%
7,888
80%
Bradford14/14279
15%
1,590
85%
Clay42/423,615
23%
11,851
77%
Columbia24/24527
13%
3,688
87%
Dixie10/10178
17%
865
83%
Gilchrist10/10174
10%
1,565
90%
Hamilton8/882
16%
424
84%
Lafayette5/544
10%
408
90%
Levy13/13773
22%
2,741
78%
Madison7/767
12%
496
88%
Marion23/231,603
35%
2,949
65%
Suwannee16/16355
14%
2,221
86%
Union13/1386
10%
780
90%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Wheeler
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Crenshaw (i)
(GOP)
R. Shoaf
(GOP)
Total174/174 38,573
71%
15,795
29%
Baker9/91,970
77%
604
23%
Duval149/14930,648
70%
13,321
30%
Nassau16/165,955
76%
1,870
24%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Lowe
(GOP)
G. Smith
(GOP)
Total190/1906,444
37%
10,956
63%
Alachua14/14234
36%
410
64%
Clay6/6581
27%
1,578
73%
Duval78/781,320
24%
4,231
76%
Lake8/8587
53%
530
47%
Marion7/7298
57%
225
43%
Orange54/542,567
49%
2,719
51%
Putnam15/15493
41%
721
59%
Seminole8/8364
40%
542
60%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Brown (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. DeSantis (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Cox
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Mica (i)
(GOP)
D. Oehlrich
(GOP)
K. Shirley
(GOP)
D. Smith
(GOP)
Total145/145 32,076
72%
2,284
5%
1,785
4%
8,312
19%
Orange41/418,162
75%
433
4%
511
5%
1,757
16%
Seminole75/7518,161
70%
1,536
6%
903
3%
5,320
21%
Volusia29/295,753
75%
315
4%
371
5%
1,235
16%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Neuman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Posey (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Rothblatt
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bonilla
(GOP)
C. Platt
(GOP)
P. Vivaldi
(GOP)
Total151/1516,289
30%
11,535
55%
3,297
16%
Orange60/603,483
32%
5,396
49%
2,048
19%
Osceola74/742,155
26%
5,120
62%
970
12%
Polk17/17651
33%
1,019
52%
279
14%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Grayson (i)
(Dem)
N. Ruiz
(Dem)
Total151/151 18,637
74%
6,437
26%
Orange60/609,709
75%
3,315
25%
Osceola74/746,886
73%
2,598
27%
Polk17/172,042
80%
524
20%

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Webster (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsW. Ferree
(Dem)
M. McKenna
(Dem)
S. Modarres
(Dem)
Total188/1884,716
20%
11,904
50%
7,323
31%
Lake87/871,877
22%
4,606
54%
2,058
24%
Orange66/662,123
18%
5,277
46%
4,089
36%
Polk35/35716
18%
2,021
52%
1,176
30%

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Nugent (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Koller
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Bilirakis (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Jolly (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Castor (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Ross (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Cohn
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Buchanan (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Lawrence
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Rooney (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Bronson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 18 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Domino
(GOP)
B. Hires
(GOP)
B. Lara
(GOP)
A. Schlesinger
(GOP)
C. Turnquest
(GOP)
N. Wukoson
(GOP)
Total302/302 15,796
38%
5,752
14%
5,353
13%
9,916
24%
2,756
7%
1,594
4%
Martin31/315,336
33%
2,593
16%
1,947
12%
4,236
26%
1,555
10%
527
3%
Palm Beach207/2075,318
47%
1,377
12%
1,428
13%
2,310
21%
486
4%
327
3%
St. Lucie64/645,142
37%
1,782
13%
1,978
14%
3,370
25%
715
5%
740
5%

U.S. House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Murphy (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Clawson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Freeman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bonner
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 20 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Enright
(Dem)
A. Hastings (i)
(Dem)
J. McCline
(Dem)
Total283/2835,251
14%
29,216
79%
2,419
7%
Broward156/1563,067
12%
20,287
81%
1,594
6%
Hendry5/5148
21%
506
72%
53
7%
Palm Beach122/1222,036
18%
8,423
75%
772
7%

U.S. House - District 21 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Deutch (i)
(Dem)
E. Morel
(Dem)
Total278/278 31,032
92%
2,813
8%
Broward77/778,253
88%
1,136
12%
Palm Beach201/20122,779
93%
1,677
7%

U.S. House - District 22 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. McGee
(GOP)
P. Spain
(GOP)
D. Wagie
(GOP)
Total370/3706,069
35%
7,490
43%
4,014
23%
Broward134/1343,160
41%
2,775
36%
1,706
22%
Palm Beach236/2362,909
29%
4,715
47%
2,308
23%

U.S. House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Frankel (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 23 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Garcia
(GOP)
J. Kaufman
(GOP)
Total226/2263,760
37%
6,296
63%
Broward176/1762,480
33%
4,974
67%
Miami-Dade50/501,280
49%
1,322
51%

U.S. House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Wasserman-Schultz (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Neree
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 24 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Etienne
(Dem)
F. Wilson (i)
(Dem)
Total241/2418,605
20%
35,384
80%
Broward33/331,017
16%
5,523
84%
Miami-Dade208/2087,588
20%
29,861
80%

U.S. House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Diaz-Balart (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 26 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Curbelo
(GOP)
E. MacDougall
(GOP)
J. Martinez
(GOP)
L. Palomares-Starbuck
(GOP)
D. Rivera
(GOP)
Total220/220 13,844
47%
7,453
25%
5,128
17%
827
3%
2,210
8%
Miami-Dade187/18712,332
52%
4,134
17%
4,672
20%
701
3%
1,904
8%
Monroe33/331,512
26%
3,319
58%
456
8%
126
2%
306
5%

U.S. House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Garcia (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsI. Ros-Lehtinen (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%