Indiana - County Vote Results
May 07, 2014 - 12:45PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Lawson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Harris (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Reeves
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Brown (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Porter
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Soliday (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. DeVon (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Bauer (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Niezgodski (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Dvorak (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Pelath (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Moseley (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Johnston
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Kuiper
(Dem)
J. Metro
(Dem)
Total56/561,257
47%
1,439
53%
Lake42/42876
47%
988
53%
Porter14/14381
46%
451
54%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Aylesworth
(GOP)
M. Mears
(GOP)
Total56/56 1,721
58%
1,230
42%
Lake42/42694
43%
917
57%
Porter14/141,027
77%
313
23%

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Candelaria-Reardon (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Fine
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Negele (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Smith (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Wieser
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Slager (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Ludington
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Gutwein (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Harman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Wolkins (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. VanDenburgh (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Olthoff
(GOP)
C. Retson
(GOP)
Total65/65 1,314
60%
874
40%
Lake61/611,209
60%
820
40%
Porter4/4105
66%
54
34%

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Dermody (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Buoscio
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Wesco (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Kolbe
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Kubacki (i)
(GOP)
C. Nisly
(GOP)
Total53/532,516
35%
4,623
65%
Elkhart9/9429
35%
813
65%
Kosciusko44/442,087
35%
3,810
65%

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Friend (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Braun (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Fuller
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Lehe (i)
(GOP)
F. Voorhies
(GOP)
Total54/54 4,180
69%
1,901
31%
Carroll12/12747
69%
343
31%
Cass4/4250
71%
102
29%
Clinton5/5333
70%
145
30%
Tippecanoe17/171,346
72%
519
28%
White16/161,504
66%
792
34%

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Truitt (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Klinker (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Hockema
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Shanley
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Thompson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Marcum
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Richardson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Sosbe
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Karickhoff (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Mahan (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Ashley
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Gillim
(GOP)
E. Turner (i)
(GOP)
Total57/572,787
41%
3,937
59%
Delaware1/125
30%
58
70%
Grant13/13634
51%
620
49%
Hamilton24/241,048
46%
1,253
54%
Howard1/119
28%
50
72%
Madison3/350
30%
114
70%
Tipton15/151,011
35%
1,842
65%

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Byrum
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Beumer (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Errington (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Keenan
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Wright
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lutz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Austin (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Shelton
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Huston (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. VanNatter (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Russ
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Meier
(GOP)
J. Torr (i)
(GOP)
Total56/561,756
37%
3,009
63%
Hamilton56/561,756
37%
3,009
63%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Steuerwald (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Brown (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Spelbring
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Morrison (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Kersey (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Baird (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Battles (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Borders
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Mann
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Heaton (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Price (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bohannon
(GOP)
A. Bujalski
(GOP)
D. Miller
(GOP)
Total40/401,981
39%
986
20%
2,076
41%
Elkhart40/401,981
39%
986
20%
2,076
41%

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Culver (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Leonard (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Zent (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Odier
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Smaltz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Cherry (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Saunders (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Bailey
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Ziemke (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Pflum
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Hamm (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Eberhart (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Burton (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Lauer
(GOP)
M. Smith (i)
(GOP)
Total55/552,895
41%
4,239
59%
Bartholomew55/552,895
41%
4,239
59%

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Brodhacker
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Mayfield (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Pierce (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Sparks
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Ubelhor (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Braun
(GOP)
R. Moss
(GOP)
Total68/68 4,610
67%
2,292
33%
Daviess23/232,360
62%
1,468
38%
Dubois24/241,601
77%
477
23%
Martin13/13352
63%
207
37%
Pike8/8297
68%
140
32%

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Washburne (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Koch (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Goodin (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Harsin
(GOP)
L. Shadday
(GOP)
J. Van Wye
(GOP)
Total46/46847
30%
1,737
62%
200
7%
Clark13/13175
30%
369
63%
44
7%
Jefferson17/17473
29%
1,050
64%
111
7%
Scott16/16199
35%
318
57%
45
8%

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Frye (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Gill
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. McMillin (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lucas (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Sellers
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Rhoads (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Stemler (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Bailey
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Clere (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 73 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Leatherbury
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Davisson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Arnold (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Bacon (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Goben
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. McNamara (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Riecken (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Heath
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Melcher
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Sullivan (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Lehman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. GiaQuinta (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Carbaugh (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 82 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Wilber
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Ober (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Heuer (i)
(GOP)
C. Judy
(GOP)
Total65/652,951
43%
3,909
57%
Allen36/361,600
45%
1,919
55%
Whitley29/291,351
40%
1,990
60%

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Haigh
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Barranda
(GOP)
B. Morris (i)
(GOP)
Total61/613,500
48%
3,750
52%
Allen61/613,500
48%
3,750
52%

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Cox (i)
(GOP)
K. Knoblauch
(GOP)
D. Worman
(GOP)
Total82/82 2,612
50%
1,148
22%
1,514
29%
Allen82/822,612
50%
1,148
22%
1,514
29%

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. DeLaney (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Hale (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Friedman
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Bosma (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Jenkins
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Kirchhofer (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Speedy (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Lockhart
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Behning (i)
(GOP)
M. Scott
(GOP)
Total40/40 2,351
58%
1,731
42%
Hendricks16/161,078
56%
857
44%
Marion24/241,273
59%
874
41%

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Macer (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Moulton
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Guillory
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Frizzell (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Pryor (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bartlett (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Porter (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Jones
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Moed (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Shackleford (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Summers (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Forestal (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Mrvan (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Stevenson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Tallian (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Childress
(Dem)
R. Hanford
(Dem)
Total136/1361,655
45%
2,040
55%
Benton15/1529
32%
61
68%
Lake103/1031,529
48%
1,656
52%
Newton18/1897
23%
323
77%

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Niemeyer
(GOP)
C. Shepherd
(GOP)
Total136/136 4,406
60%
2,944
40%
Benton15/15709
50%
703
50%
Lake103/1032,594
61%
1,643
39%
Newton18/181,103
65%
598
35%

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Zakas (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Kruse (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Morris
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Brown
(GOP)
K. Fries
(GOP)
J. Snyder
(GOP)
D. Vogt
(GOP)
Total110/110 3,641
38%
3,291
34%
567
6%
2,117
22%
Allen110/1103,641
38%
3,291
34%
567
6%
2,117
22%

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Banks (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Holdman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Buck (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Alting (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Boots (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Lanane (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Eckerty (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hoog
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Atkinson
(GOP)
J. Raatz
(GOP)
D. Williamson
(GOP)
R. Wissel
(GOP)
Total110/110506
6%
4,231
48%
1,443
17%
2,548
29%
Dearborn9/930
6%
330
63%
63
12%
104
20%
Fayette1/15
18%
11
39%
3
11%
9
32%
Franklin14/14118
8%
808
57%
244
17%
248
17%
Randolph18/18155
7%
889
43%
358
17%
665
32%
Union10/1079
11%
310
42%
141
19%
211
28%
Wayne58/58119
3%
1,883
48%
634
16%
1,311
33%

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ford
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Delph (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. LaMotte
(GOP)
J. Merritt (i)
(GOP)
Total87/872,118
26%
6,035
74%
Hamilton31/311,512
29%
3,702
71%
Marion56/56606
21%
2,333
79%

State Senate - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Skinner (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 38 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Carson
(GOP)
J. Ford
(GOP)
Total104/1042,372
48%
2,538
52%
Clay17/17939
46%
1,085
54%
Vigo87/871,433
50%
1,453
50%

State Senate - District 39 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Bassler
(GOP)
J. Waterman (i)
(GOP)
Total128/128 6,817
51%
6,458
49%
Clay6/6283
31%
630
69%
Daviess28/283,649
75%
1,189
25%
Greene32/321,208
40%
1,840
60%
Knox10/10484
51%
459
49%
Martin18/18419
49%
429
51%
Owen14/14530
35%
972
65%
Sullivan20/20244
21%
939
79%

State Senate - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Talarzyk
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Walker (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Howard
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 43 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. McDonald
(GOP)
C. Perfect
(GOP)
M. Schneider
(GOP)
Total121/1212,948
27%
5,281
49%
2,555
24%
Bartholomew11/11351
30%
263
23%
539
47%
Dearborn36/36481
21%
1,635
73%
127
6%
Decatur19/19414
27%
662
44%
445
29%
Jackson1/147
28%
43
26%
77
46%
Jennings25/25539
23%
827
35%
992
42%
Ohio11/11156
18%
670
76%
50
6%
Ripley18/18960
39%
1,181
48%
325
13%

State Senate - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Berry
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Smith (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Freiberger
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Grooms (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Young (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 47 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Houchin
(GOP)
H. Whitis
(GOP)
Total134/134 5,630
57%
4,166
43%
Crawford18/18549
59%
382
41%
Dubois13/13374
72%
144
28%
Harrison39/39802
29%
1,934
71%
Orange22/222,206
68%
1,029
32%
Perry21/21261
68%
124
32%
Washington21/211,438
72%
553
28%

State Senate - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Vollmer
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 48 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Messmer
(GOP)
T. Metzger
(GOP)
Total139/139 7,643
80%
1,904
20%
Dubois27/271,961
94%
115
6%
Gibson21/211,266
84%
242
16%
Knox26/261,667
84%
326
16%
Pike18/18691
85%
118
15%
Spencer25/251,355
74%
481
26%
Warrick22/22703
53%
622
47%

State Senate - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Tomes (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Visclosky (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Leyva
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bock
(Dem)
D. Carpenter
(Dem)
B. Kern
(Dem)
D. Morrison
(Dem)
Total564/564 11,096
58%
1,835
10%
2,632
14%
3,538
19%
Elkhart117/1172,060
52%
399
10%
497
13%
987
25%
Fulton17/17106
45%
20
8%
57
24%
53
22%
Kosciusko28/2872
31%
29
12%
86
37%
46
20%
LaPorte39/391,548
52%
354
12%
576
19%
509
17%
Marshall29/29260
51%
48
9%
81
16%
123
24%
Miami31/31181
59%
37
12%
49
16%
39
13%
Pulaski15/15158
32%
99
20%
108
22%
122
25%
St. Joseph241/2415,597
71%
445
6%
657
8%
1,175
15%
Starke21/21976
46%
322
15%
432
20%
388
18%
Wabash26/26138
34%
82
20%
89
22%
96
24%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Walorski (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Kuhnle
(Dem)
J. Redmond
(Dem)
T. Schrader
(Dem)
Total624/6242,888
35%
2,594
31%
2,805
34%
Adams25/25295
61%
75
16%
111
23%
Allen338/3381,541
36%
1,393
33%
1,339
31%
Blackford3/317
18%
22
24%
53
58%
DeKalb39/3983
24%
179
53%
77
23%
Huntington36/36110
32%
91
27%
140
41%
Jay18/18203
31%
183
28%
269
41%
Kosciusko41/4180
26%
106
34%
127
41%
LaGrange16/1659
30%
65
33%
74
37%
Noble29/29240
35%
211
31%
238
35%
Steuben23/2391
28%
125
38%
111
34%
Wells22/2289
31%
68
24%
126
45%
Whitley34/3480
27%
76
26%
140
47%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Baringer
(GOP)
J. Mahoney
(GOP)
M. Stutzman (i)
(GOP)
Total624/6245,866
10%
5,101
9%
48,824
82%
Adams25/25262
9%
238
9%
2,279
82%
Allen338/3382,537
10%
1,912
8%
20,569
82%
Blackford3/344
22%
32
16%
125
62%
DeKalb39/39148
9%
111
6%
1,462
85%
Huntington36/36431
10%
440
11%
3,278
79%
Jay18/18363
16%
299
13%
1,638
71%
Kosciusko41/41483
9%
424
8%
4,678
84%
LaGrange16/16313
8%
372
10%
3,093
82%
Noble29/29396
9%
435
10%
3,578
81%
Steuben23/23272
8%
292
9%
2,807
83%
Wells22/22276
10%
217
8%
2,300
82%
Whitley34/34341
9%
329
9%
3,017
82%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Blaydes
(Dem)
J. Dale
(Dem)
R. Day
(Dem)
J. Futrell
(Dem)
H. Pollchick
(Dem)
Total596/5961,332
15%
3,742
42%
2,264
26%
752
8%
778
9%
Benton15/1511
13%
21
24%
41
47%
8
9%
7
8%
Boone29/2930
12%
118
48%
67
27%
9
4%
24
10%
Carroll19/1952
21%
87
35%
71
29%
14
6%
24
10%
Cass39/3998
14%
236
34%
268
38%
44
6%
51
7%
Clinton39/3964
17%
164
44%
88
24%
31
8%
24
6%
Fountain18/1828
12%
135
58%
49
21%
7
3%
13
6%
Hendricks103/103260
22%
336
29%
273
23%
187
16%
108
9%
Howard64/64169
10%
649
39%
513
31%
168
10%
170
10%
Jasper29/2954
16%
130
39%
77
23%
38
11%
38
11%
Montgomery27/2742
12%
200
56%
51
14%
31
9%
34
9%
Morgan17/1760
20%
105
35%
89
29%
19
6%
29
10%
Newton18/1835
11%
110
34%
90
28%
41
13%
50
15%
Putnam31/31173
46%
84
22%
75
20%
21
6%
27
7%
Tippecanoe116/116177
9%
1,145
60%
355
19%
102
5%
139
7%
Warren13/1329
15%
94
47%
56
28%
11
6%
9
5%
White19/1950
15%
128
39%
101
31%
21
6%
31
9%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Grant
(GOP)
T. Rokita (i)
(GOP)
Total596/59617,465
29%
43,163
71%
Benton15/15479
32%
1,013
68%
Boone29/29760
23%
2,601
77%
Carroll19/19574
28%
1,444
72%
Cass39/39631
31%
1,384
69%
Clinton39/39867
27%
2,310
73%
Fountain18/181,043
36%
1,831
64%
Hendricks103/1033,359
23%
11,418
77%
Howard64/64830
30%
1,937
70%
Jasper29/29429
33%
890
67%
Montgomery27/271,109
25%
3,352
75%
Morgan17/17382
24%
1,183
76%
Newton18/18638
40%
959
60%
Putnam31/311,121
27%
3,047
73%
Tippecanoe116/1164,092
36%
7,131
64%
Warren13/13485
37%
837
63%
White19/19666
27%
1,826
73%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Davidson
(Dem)
S. Denney
(Dem)
D. Ford
(Dem)
Total578/5783,660
25%
6,141
42%
4,856
33%
Blackford9/935
11%
55
18%
223
71%
Boone24/2444
25%
69
40%
60
35%
Grant63/63236
23%
300
29%
487
48%
Hamilton203/203413
24%
744
44%
542
32%
Howard9/945
25%
64
35%
72
40%
Madison112/1121,748
28%
2,514
40%
1,963
32%
Marion143/1431,052
22%
2,271
48%
1,417
30%
Tipton15/1587
29%
124
41%
92
30%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Brooks (i)
(GOP)
D. Campbell
(GOP)
D. Stockdale
(GOP)
Total578/578 35,996
73%
5,790
12%
7,329
15%
Blackford9/9433
77%
100
18%
28
5%
Boone24/242,160
74%
346
12%
415
14%
Grant63/635,188
77%
956
14%
628
9%
Hamilton203/20315,617
72%
2,265
10%
3,806
18%
Howard9/9516
71%
88
12%
127
17%
Madison112/1124,581
71%
1,062
16%
849
13%
Marion143/1435,423
77%
521
7%
1,130
16%
Tipton15/152,078
72%
452
16%
346
12%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Heitzman
(Dem)
L. Siekman
(Dem)
C. Westerfield
(Dem)
Total600/600 9,073
48%
5,571
30%
4,150
22%
Bartholomew66/66591
56%
243
23%
225
21%
Dearborn45/45162
25%
385
58%
113
17%
Decatur20/20218
48%
93
21%
139
31%
Delaware78/782,130
53%
916
23%
946
24%
Fayette28/28520
38%
423
31%
435
32%
Franklin23/23150
29%
152
30%
209
41%
Hancock47/47312
51%
149
24%
150
25%
Henry41/41616
52%
298
25%
277
23%
Jefferson26/261,426
54%
827
31%
392
15%
Jennings25/25964
61%
423
27%
185
12%
Ohio11/1132
14%
180
77%
21
9%
Randolph18/18193
52%
97
26%
80
22%
Ripley27/27181
28%
221
34%
242
38%
Rush17/1784
47%
33
19%
61
34%
Scott8/8393
53%
186
25%
159
22%
Shelby40/40334
51%
150
23%
168
26%
Switzerland12/12242
27%
553
61%
118
13%
Union10/10181
46%
100
25%
116
29%
Wayne58/58344
57%
142
24%
114
19%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Messer (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Ajabu
(Dem)
A. Carson (i)
(Dem)
C. Godfrey
(Dem)
P. Pullins
(Dem)
Total457/457782
4%
19,442
89%
1,209
6%
390
2%
Marion457/457782
4%
19,442
89%
1,209
6%
390
2%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsW. Harmon
(GOP)
E. Magee
(GOP)
J. Miniear
(GOP)
C. Ping
(GOP)
G. Smith
(GOP)
Total457/4573,258
23%
1,056
8%
2,840
20%
4,882
35%
1,871
13%
Marion457/4573,258
23%
1,056
8%
2,840
20%
4,882
35%
1,871
13%

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Spangler
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Bucshon (i)
(GOP)
A. McNeil
(GOP)
Total668/668 30,944
75%
10,395
25%
Clay23/232,163
71%
866
29%
Crawford5/581
60%
54
40%
Daviess28/283,635
81%
879
19%
Dubois40/401,646
68%
764
32%
Gibson34/341,959
79%
530
21%
Greene32/322,171
76%
674
24%
Knox36/362,425
81%
573
19%
Martin18/18588
73%
217
27%
Owen18/181,013
57%
749
43%
Parke17/171,586
69%
706
31%
Perry21/21309
81%
74
19%
Pike18/18631
79%
167
21%
Posey34/34483
71%
196
29%
Spencer25/251,518
80%
372
20%
Sullivan20/20835
79%
228
21%
Vanderburgh136/1364,526
74%
1,556
26%
Vermillion17/17279
74%
99
26%
Vigo87/872,276
77%
681
23%
Warrick59/592,820
74%
1,010
26%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Bailey
(Dem)
J. McClure
(Dem)
J. Miller
(Dem)
W. Thomas
(Dem)
Total571/571 10,504
46%
5,740
25%
3,593
16%
3,220
14%
Brown12/12377
41%
174
19%
259
28%
113
12%
Clark72/722,673
43%
1,862
30%
824
13%
862
14%
Crawford13/13295
36%
264
32%
114
14%
154
19%
Floyd60/601,348
43%
916
29%
451
14%
437
14%
Harrison39/39729
36%
388
19%
372
18%
529
26%
Jackson30/301,471
80%
183
10%
78
4%
101
6%
Johnson135/135265
36%
196
26%
192
26%
91
12%
Lawrence40/40303
48%
156
25%
71
11%
101
16%
Monroe82/821,565
45%
769
22%
853
25%
291
8%
Morgan37/37127
32%
107
27%
82
21%
76
19%
Orange22/22167
43%
96
25%
53
14%
71
18%
Scott8/8460
64%
109
15%
52
7%
97
14%
Washington21/21724
42%
520
30%
192
11%
297
17%

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Lowe-Heil
(GOP)
M. Jones
(GOP)
T. Young (i)
(GOP)
Total571/5714,612
12%
3,307
9%
30,555
79%
Brown12/12279
16%
135
8%
1,373
77%
Clark72/72391
14%
124
4%
2,310
82%
Crawford13/1363
8%
68
9%
637
83%
Floyd60/60366
10%
122
3%
3,045
86%
Harrison39/39336
12%
198
7%
2,155
80%
Jackson30/30288
9%
265
8%
2,625
83%
Johnson135/1351,002
13%
923
12%
5,856
75%
Lawrence40/40441
12%
447
12%
2,862
76%
Monroe82/82328
12%
185
6%
2,337
82%
Morgan37/37495
13%
380
10%
2,794
76%
Orange22/22378
12%
352
11%
2,548
78%
Scott8/833
8%
17
4%
350
88%
Washington21/21212
11%
91
5%
1,663
85%