Missouri - County Vote Results
August 07, 2014 - 02:33PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Amendment - 1 - Guarantee Right to Farm - Ballot Issue
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total3898/3898498,751
50%
496,223
50%
Adair12/122,204
55%
1,820
45%
Andrew19/192,307
61%
1,486
39%
Atchison6/61,039
69%
473
31%
Audrain16/162,496
62%
1,526
38%
Barry18/184,154
67%
2,083
33%
Barton9/91,557
75%
525
25%
Bates16/162,331
73%
871
27%
Benton8/82,815
66%
1,452
34%
Bollinger14/142,198
77%
646
23%
Boone48/488,954
33%
18,462
67%
Buchanan26/267,240
51%
6,892
49%
Butler26/263,962
58%
2,840
42%
Caldwell11/111,407
72%
536
28%
Callaway26/263,547
50%
3,601
50%
Camden24/245,255
56%
4,047
44%
Cape Girardeau30/3010,337
67%
5,189
33%
Carroll13/131,779
82%
390
18%
Carter7/7931
52%
846
48%
Cass48/489,603
55%
7,891
45%
Cedar10/102,152
67%
1,078
33%
Chariton12/121,744
72%
679
28%
Christian27/275,797
44%
7,454
56%
Clark7/71,169
73%
424
27%
Clay79/7913,403
45%
16,428
55%
Clinton7/72,501
58%
1,839
42%
Cole36/368,978
55%
7,294
45%
Cooper11/112,585
68%
1,207
32%
Crawford9/92,339
61%
1,486
39%
Dade9/91,253
65%
689
35%
Dallas13/133,200
75%
1,050
25%
Daviess8/81,206
75%
394
25%
DeKalb12/121,546
75%
504
25%
Dent9/91,721
67%
838
33%
Douglas14/142,005
54%
1,716
46%
Dunklin19/192,532
61%
1,643
39%
Franklin52/5211,898
58%
8,587
42%
Gasconade18/182,585
71%
1,075
29%
Gentry11/11955
73%
349
27%
Greene76/7614,620
37%
24,592
63%
Grundy12/121,714
80%
437
20%
Harrison10/101,808
79%
487
21%
Henry10/102,769
64%
1,548
36%
Hickory10/101,576
71%
656
29%
Holt7/7939
73%
343
27%
Howard9/91,226
56%
969
44%
Howell21/212,885
53%
2,573
47%
Iron10/101,173
52%
1,084
48%
Jackson363/36336,296
42%
51,058
58%
Jasper47/478,934
61%
5,719
39%
Jefferson57/5714,383
45%
17,570
55%
Johnson11/114,803
57%
3,660
43%
Knox7/7775
64%
439
36%
LaClede16/165,015
70%
2,103
30%
Lafayette15/154,950
69%
2,261
31%
Lawrence20/204,687
63%
2,699
37%
Lewis8/81,185
66%
609
34%
Lincoln22/226,071
65%
3,280
35%
Linn13/131,486
61%
970
39%
Livingston18/181,702
62%
1,053
38%
Macon11/112,323
64%
1,303
36%
Madison7/71,218
65%
664
35%
Maries10/101,653
74%
581
26%
Marion16/162,797
58%
2,005
42%
McDonald19/192,082
76%
651
24%
Mercer10/10860
87%
132
13%
Miller20/203,444
71%
1,441
29%
Mississippi8/81,888
73%
685
27%
Moniteau11/112,470
74%
866
26%
Monroe9/91,302
62%
813
38%
Montgomery11/111,882
73%
704
27%
Morgan11/112,911
66%
1,514
34%
New Madrid18/181,923
60%
1,293
40%
Newton25/255,860
66%
3,032
34%
Nodaway18/182,704
62%
1,662
38%
Oregon16/16990
55%
794
45%
Osage18/182,876
78%
824
22%
Ozark11/111,345
53%
1,187
47%
Pemiscot19/191,321
62%
808
38%
Perry18/183,783
75%
1,274
25%
Pettis31/314,970
66%
2,546
34%
Phelps21/214,777
63%
2,830
37%
Pike15/151,997
65%
1,058
35%
Platte32/326,344
47%
7,218
53%
Polk22/224,754
75%
1,614
25%
Pulaski10/103,260
67%
1,616
33%
Putnam8/8990
84%
195
16%
Ralls8/81,251
58%
895
42%
Randolph15/152,386
60%
1,590
40%
Ray14/142,859
63%
1,662
37%
Reynolds14/141,131
62%
689
38%
Ripley18/181,161
68%
543
32%
Saline15/153,061
71%
1,227
29%
Schuyler6/6500
59%
344
41%
Scotland8/8435
44%
550
56%
Scott20/204,313
68%
2,061
32%
Shannon8/8700
52%
644
48%
Shelby7/71,237
73%
451
27%
St. Charles122/12228,832
48%
31,866
52%
St. Clair10/101,957
74%
690
26%
St. Francois23/233,651
57%
2,794
43%
St. Louis City222/2229,064
26%
25,148
74%
St. Louis County1250/125065,549
35%
122,066
65%
Ste. Genevieve13/132,401
63%
1,395
37%
Stoddard21/212,955
61%
1,907
39%
Stone22/223,152
50%
3,181
50%
Sullivan14/14905
78%
249
22%
Taney22/224,368
50%
4,285
50%
Texas11/113,105
63%
1,797
37%
Vernon17/172,553
76%
811
24%
Warren24/244,574
63%
2,732
37%
Washington16/162,063
65%
1,111
35%
Wayne19/191,347
55%
1,124
45%
Webster14/144,577
58%
3,283
42%
Worth7/7406
57%
309
43%
Wright11/112,852
72%
1,089
28%

Amendment - 5 - Establish Right to Bear Arms - Ballot Issue
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total3898/3898 602,076
61%
385,422
39%
Adair12/122,630
64%
1,458
36%
Andrew19/192,741
73%
1,033
27%
Atchison6/61,147
78%
319
22%
Audrain16/162,858
72%
1,108
28%
Barry18/184,882
79%
1,295
21%
Barton9/91,664
77%
490
23%
Bates16/162,450
79%
669
21%
Benton8/83,326
79%
902
21%
Bollinger14/142,221
81%
534
19%
Boone48/4812,745
47%
14,546
53%
Buchanan26/268,768
62%
5,360
38%
Butler26/265,264
79%
1,421
21%
Caldwell11/111,501
78%
415
22%
Callaway26/264,766
67%
2,305
33%
Camden24/246,711
72%
2,546
28%
Cape Girardeau30/3011,210
73%
4,121
27%
Carroll13/131,761
83%
357
17%
Carter7/71,158
67%
578
33%
Cass48/4812,239
70%
5,178
30%
Cedar10/102,535
80%
633
20%
Chariton12/121,802
76%
569
24%
Christian27/279,251
70%
3,888
30%
Clark7/71,286
82%
280
18%
Clay79/7917,493
59%
12,264
41%
Clinton7/73,039
70%
1,285
30%
Cole36/3610,016
62%
6,094
38%
Cooper11/112,745
74%
982
26%
Crawford9/92,880
77%
869
23%
Dade9/91,499
79%
401
21%
Dallas13/133,417
82%
751
18%
Daviess8/81,247
79%
337
21%
DeKalb12/121,630
80%
402
20%
Dent9/91,935
76%
598
24%
Douglas14/142,735
75%
926
25%
Dunklin19/193,080
75%
1,036
25%
Franklin52/5213,868
68%
6,439
32%
Gasconade18/182,704
76%
848
24%
Gentry11/11942
73%
345
27%
Greene76/7624,304
62%
14,696
38%
Grundy12/121,678
79%
434
21%
Harrison10/101,834
82%
403
18%
Henry10/103,097
74%
1,072
26%
Hickory10/101,760
80%
447
20%
Holt7/71,050
83%
214
17%
Howard9/91,426
66%
750
34%
Howell21/213,892
72%
1,501
28%
Iron10/101,483
67%
727
33%
Jackson363/36342,783
49%
44,492
51%
Jasper47/4710,951
75%
3,715
25%
Jefferson57/5720,175
64%
11,566
36%
Johnson11/115,839
69%
2,609
31%
Knox7/7896
77%
264
23%
LaClede16/165,790
82%
1,239
18%
Lafayette15/155,254
74%
1,892
26%
Lawrence20/205,727
78%
1,584
22%
Lewis8/81,372
79%
370
21%
Lincoln22/226,763
73%
2,510
27%
Linn13/131,806
74%
624
26%
Livingston18/181,981
74%
713
26%
Macon11/112,720
76%
849
24%
Madison7/71,387
75%
465
25%
Maries10/101,725
79%
457
21%
Marion16/163,531
75%
1,202
25%
McDonald19/192,260
84%
422
16%
Mercer10/10794
84%
148
16%
Miller20/203,694
77%
1,086
23%
Mississippi8/81,873
75%
614
25%
Moniteau11/112,496
78%
700
22%
Monroe9/91,536
74%
526
26%
Montgomery11/111,960
77%
582
23%
Morgan11/113,370
78%
973
22%
New Madrid18/182,322
73%
850
27%
Newton25/256,780
76%
2,101
24%
Nodaway18/182,959
69%
1,358
31%
Oregon16/161,281
72%
486
28%
Osage18/182,808
78%
809
22%
Ozark11/111,847
75%
630
25%
Pemiscot19/191,637
78%
473
22%
Perry18/183,598
75%
1,205
25%
Pettis31/315,656
76%
1,768
24%
Phelps21/215,449
72%
2,110
28%
Pike15/152,208
74%
779
26%
Platte32/327,907
58%
5,634
42%
Polk22/225,045
81%
1,192
19%
Pulaski10/103,902
81%
896
19%
Putnam8/81,007
87%
151
13%
Ralls8/81,651
78%
468
22%
Randolph15/152,928
74%
1,026
26%
Ray14/143,293
74%
1,170
26%
Reynolds14/141,338
74%
469
26%
Ripley18/181,351
80%
336
20%
Saline15/153,078
74%
1,105
26%
Schuyler6/6616
74%
216
26%
Scotland8/8711
74%
250
26%
Scott20/204,830
77%
1,469
23%
Shannon8/8977
73%
358
27%
Shelby7/71,273
78%
360
22%
St. Charles122/12236,723
61%
23,624
39%
St. Clair10/102,103
81%
497
19%
St. Francois23/234,528
71%
1,856
29%
St. Louis City222/22210,011
29%
24,263
71%
St. Louis County1250/125077,050
41%
110,059
59%
Ste. Genevieve13/132,462
67%
1,209
33%
Stoddard21/213,667
76%
1,147
24%
Stone22/224,843
77%
1,452
23%
Sullivan14/14894
79%
232
21%
Taney22/226,484
75%
2,111
25%
Texas11/113,893
80%
968
20%
Vernon17/172,584
78%
746
22%
Warren24/245,142
71%
2,083
29%
Washington16/162,496
79%
655
21%
Wayne19/191,818
73%
660
27%
Webster14/145,859
75%
1,927
25%
Worth7/7487
70%
205
30%
Wright11/113,227
84%
631
16%

Amendment - 7 - Raise Transportation Tax - Ballot Issue
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total3898/3898407,532
41%
590,963
59%
Adair12/121,866
45%
2,270
55%
Andrew19/191,503
40%
2,250
60%
Atchison6/6822
56%
659
44%
Audrain16/161,793
45%
2,215
55%
Barry18/182,581
42%
3,636
58%
Barton9/9850
41%
1,206
59%
Bates16/161,624
51%
1,558
49%
Benton8/82,005
47%
2,259
53%
Bollinger14/141,025
36%
1,797
64%
Boone48/4812,368
45%
15,130
55%
Buchanan26/266,207
43%
8,128
57%
Butler26/262,812
41%
3,987
59%
Caldwell11/11865
45%
1,075
55%
Callaway26/263,425
48%
3,734
52%
Camden24/243,995
43%
5,288
57%
Cape Girardeau30/305,870
38%
9,599
62%
Carroll13/131,187
55%
968
45%
Carter7/7584
33%
1,168
67%
Cass48/487,314
42%
10,238
58%
Cedar10/101,500
47%
1,706
53%
Chariton12/121,216
51%
1,151
49%
Christian27/275,014
38%
8,205
62%
Clark7/7922
59%
643
41%
Clay79/7912,307
41%
17,649
59%
Clinton7/71,841
42%
2,492
58%
Cole36/367,695
47%
8,683
53%
Cooper11/112,029
54%
1,756
46%
Crawford9/91,282
34%
2,521
66%
Dade9/9799
41%
1,130
59%
Dallas13/131,821
43%
2,371
57%
Daviess8/8702
44%
885
56%
DeKalb12/12902
44%
1,145
56%
Dent9/9881
35%
1,669
65%
Douglas14/141,292
35%
2,359
65%
Dunklin19/192,379
57%
1,829
43%
Franklin52/527,887
38%
12,738
62%
Gasconade18/181,623
45%
2,004
55%
Gentry11/11593
45%
716
55%
Greene76/7617,183
44%
22,225
56%
Grundy12/121,073
50%
1,070
50%
Harrison10/101,258
55%
1,026
45%
Henry10/102,011
47%
2,305
53%
Hickory10/10891
40%
1,334
60%
Holt7/7593
47%
671
53%
Howard9/9941
43%
1,253
57%
Howell21/211,711
32%
3,709
68%
Iron10/10802
36%
1,409
64%
Jackson363/36339,730
45%
48,436
55%
Jasper47/476,417
44%
8,316
56%
Jefferson57/5712,128
38%
19,953
62%
Johnson11/114,223
50%
4,278
50%
Knox7/7659
55%
531
45%
LaClede16/163,009
43%
4,063
57%
Lafayette15/153,423
47%
3,825
53%
Lawrence20/203,251
44%
4,145
56%
Lewis8/8875
50%
882
50%
Lincoln22/223,808
40%
5,596
60%
Linn13/131,257
51%
1,184
49%
Livingston18/181,404
51%
1,328
49%
Macon11/111,658
46%
1,940
54%
Madison7/7747
40%
1,128
60%
Maries10/10982
44%
1,238
56%
Marion16/162,548
53%
2,284
47%
McDonald19/191,215
45%
1,471
55%
Mercer10/10481
50%
485
50%
Miller20/202,199
46%
2,615
54%
Mississippi8/81,221
48%
1,340
52%
Moniteau11/111,594
48%
1,713
52%
Monroe9/91,065
50%
1,047
50%
Montgomery11/111,402
55%
1,159
45%
Morgan11/112,134
48%
2,273
52%
New Madrid18/181,424
44%
1,794
56%
Newton25/254,125
46%
4,771
54%
Nodaway18/181,913
44%
2,451
56%
Oregon16/16547
31%
1,239
69%
Osage18/181,754
48%
1,907
52%
Ozark11/11759
30%
1,742
70%
Pemiscot19/191,231
57%
945
43%
Perry18/182,024
41%
2,956
59%
Pettis31/313,822
51%
3,633
49%
Phelps21/213,057
40%
4,567
60%
Pike15/151,556
52%
1,460
48%
Platte32/325,317
39%
8,317
61%
Polk22/222,791
44%
3,549
56%
Pulaski10/102,217
46%
2,598
54%
Putnam8/8560
49%
572
51%
Ralls8/81,018
47%
1,133
53%
Randolph15/151,799
45%
2,185
55%
Ray14/142,037
46%
2,419
54%
Reynolds14/14661
37%
1,122
63%
Ripley18/18762
45%
923
55%
Saline15/152,380
57%
1,824
43%
Schuyler6/6365
44%
474
56%
Scotland8/8470
48%
511
52%
Scott20/202,604
41%
3,777
59%
Shannon8/8499
37%
853
63%
Shelby7/7777
47%
859
53%
St. Charles122/12222,950
38%
38,197
62%
St. Clair10/101,288
49%
1,344
51%
St. Francois23/232,730
42%
3,737
58%
St. Louis City222/22211,108
32%
23,568
68%
St. Louis County1250/125062,767
33%
126,920
67%
Ste. Genevieve13/131,634
43%
2,178
57%
Stoddard21/212,141
45%
2,656
55%
Stone22/222,889
46%
3,410
54%
Sullivan14/14522
44%
659
56%
Taney22/223,853
45%
4,795
55%
Texas11/111,717
35%
3,191
65%
Vernon17/171,617
48%
1,718
52%
Warren24/243,072
42%
4,284
58%
Washington16/161,278
40%
1,922
60%
Wayne19/191,008
40%
1,507
60%
Webster14/143,396
43%
4,488
57%
Worth7/7282
43%
371
57%
Wright11/111,537
39%
2,388
61%

Amendment - 8 - Create Veterans Lottery - Ballot Issue
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total3898/3898440,369
45%
538,575
55%
Adair12/122,008
49%
2,053
51%
Andrew19/191,670
45%
2,052
55%
Atchison6/6805
55%
646
45%
Audrain16/161,979
50%
1,973
50%
Barry18/182,938
48%
3,192
52%
Barton9/9852
42%
1,189
58%
Bates16/161,554
50%
1,542
50%
Benton8/82,192
53%
1,983
47%
Bollinger14/141,310
48%
1,431
52%
Boone48/489,578
35%
17,535
65%
Buchanan26/266,939
50%
7,053
50%
Butler26/263,497
53%
3,096
47%
Caldwell11/11894
47%
1,000
53%
Callaway26/263,463
49%
3,575
51%
Camden24/244,545
49%
4,643
51%
Cape Girardeau30/307,405
49%
7,821
51%
Carroll13/131,131
54%
964
46%
Carter7/7723
42%
993
58%
Cass48/488,290
48%
9,056
52%
Cedar10/101,553
49%
1,593
51%
Chariton12/121,205
52%
1,114
48%
Christian27/275,410
41%
7,664
59%
Clark7/7914
60%
601
40%
Clay79/7913,438
45%
16,212
55%
Clinton7/72,046
49%
2,121
51%
Cole36/367,501
47%
8,605
53%
Cooper11/112,062
56%
1,647
44%
Crawford9/91,775
48%
1,956
52%
Dade9/9890
48%
979
52%
Dallas13/132,174
53%
1,930
47%
Daviess8/8766
49%
802
51%
DeKalb12/12998
49%
1,029
51%
Dent9/91,000
40%
1,511
60%
Douglas14/141,554
43%
2,042
57%
Dunklin19/192,156
53%
1,950
47%
Franklin52/529,645
47%
10,665
53%
Gasconade18/181,710
48%
1,821
52%
Gentry11/11600
47%
685
53%
Greene76/7615,460
40%
23,475
60%
Grundy12/121,030
50%
1,027
50%
Harrison10/101,044
47%
1,187
53%
Henry10/101,988
50%
2,000
50%
Hickory10/101,095
50%
1,094
50%
Holt7/7580
47%
666
53%
Howard9/91,018
47%
1,141
53%
Howell21/212,004
37%
3,358
63%
Iron10/10949
44%
1,217
56%
Jackson363/36340,248
46%
46,712
54%
Jasper47/477,116
49%
7,500
51%
Jefferson57/5714,840
47%
16,805
53%
Johnson11/114,053
48%
4,344
52%
Knox7/7567
49%
579
51%
LaClede16/163,194
46%
3,784
54%
Lafayette15/153,716
52%
3,408
48%
Lawrence20/203,406
47%
3,834
53%
Lewis8/8937
55%
778
45%
Lincoln22/224,615
51%
4,439
49%
Linn13/131,111
46%
1,299
54%
Livingston18/181,324
50%
1,344
50%
Macon11/111,817
51%
1,724
49%
Madison7/7858
47%
979
53%
Maries10/101,106
51%
1,063
49%
Marion16/162,346
50%
2,328
50%
McDonald19/191,423
54%
1,232
46%
Mercer10/10514
59%
353
41%
Miller20/202,513
53%
2,209
47%
Mississippi8/81,388
57%
1,064
43%
Moniteau11/111,546
49%
1,628
51%
Monroe9/91,087
54%
914
46%
Montgomery11/111,418
56%
1,099
44%
Morgan11/112,407
56%
1,891
44%
New Madrid18/181,660
54%
1,433
46%
Newton25/254,287
49%
4,533
51%
Nodaway18/181,842
43%
2,458
57%
Oregon16/16697
40%
1,063
60%
Osage18/181,908
53%
1,690
47%
Ozark11/111,111
45%
1,334
55%
Pemiscot19/191,377
66%
720
34%
Perry18/182,643
55%
2,184
45%
Pettis31/313,987
54%
3,394
46%
Phelps21/213,580
48%
3,948
52%
Pike15/151,539
53%
1,372
47%
Platte32/325,965
44%
7,546
56%
Polk22/222,852
46%
3,351
54%
Pulaski10/102,598
54%
2,169
46%
Putnam8/8613
55%
501
45%
Ralls8/81,001
49%
1,058
51%
Randolph15/151,979
51%
1,891
49%
Ray14/142,265
52%
2,123
48%
Reynolds14/14869
50%
882
50%
Ripley18/18842
51%
799
49%
Saline15/152,205
53%
1,919
47%
Schuyler6/6436
56%
344
44%
Scotland8/8497
52%
463
48%
Scott20/203,104
50%
3,134
50%
Shannon8/8516
39%
815
61%
Shelby7/7726
46%
852
54%
St. Charles122/12226,918
45%
32,856
55%
St. Clair10/101,258
49%
1,324
51%
St. Francois23/233,123
49%
3,213
51%
St. Louis City222/22212,620
37%
21,654
63%
St. Louis County1250/125070,447
38%
114,431
62%
Ste. Genevieve13/131,958
55%
1,613
45%
Stoddard21/212,192
46%
2,523
54%
Stone22/223,030
49%
3,200
51%
Sullivan14/14148
21%
561
79%
Taney22/223,831
45%
4,708
55%
Texas11/112,155
44%
2,709
56%
Vernon17/171,741
53%
1,573
47%
Warren24/243,695
51%
3,508
49%
Washington16/161,645
53%
1,482
47%
Wayne19/191,092
44%
1,369
56%
Webster14/143,451
44%
4,318
56%
Worth7/7272
44%
342
56%
Wright11/111,806
47%
2,016
53%

Amendment - 9 - Protect Right to E-Privacy - Ballot Issue
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total3898/3898 728,549
75%
246,020
25%
Adair12/123,116
77%
927
23%
Andrew19/192,866
77%
838
23%
Atchison6/61,187
82%
256
18%
Audrain16/162,770
78%
793
22%
Barry18/184,989
82%
1,129
18%
Barton9/91,683
84%
317
16%
Bates16/162,538
83%
524
17%
Benton8/83,391
81%
775
19%
Bollinger14/142,139
78%
598
22%
Boone48/4818,709
69%
8,382
31%
Buchanan26/2610,848
78%
3,143
22%
Butler26/265,337
81%
1,265
19%
Caldwell11/111,529
81%
354
19%
Callaway26/265,343
76%
1,680
24%
Camden24/247,345
80%
1,864
20%
Cape Girardeau30/3012,287
81%
2,929
19%
Carroll13/131,744
83%
352
17%
Carter7/71,110
65%
608
35%
Cass48/4814,311
82%
3,069
18%
Cedar10/102,546
81%
586
19%
Chariton12/121,802
79%
489
21%
Christian27/2710,419
80%
2,684
20%
Clark7/71,218
81%
284
19%
Clay79/7923,007
77%
6,698
23%
Clinton7/73,260
78%
907
22%
Cole36/3611,793
74%
4,219
26%
Cooper11/113,009
81%
701
19%
Crawford9/92,911
78%
814
22%
Dade9/91,494
80%
378
20%
Dallas13/133,425
84%
657
16%
Daviess8/81,223
84%
231
16%
DeKalb12/121,650
83%
329
17%
Dent9/91,892
78%
520
22%
Douglas14/142,789
78%
800
22%
Dunklin19/193,099
80%
759
20%
Franklin52/5215,828
78%
4,455
22%
Gasconade18/182,693
77%
804
23%
Gentry11/11929
75%
302
25%
Greene76/7630,933
79%
8,017
21%
Grundy12/121,662
80%
406
20%
Harrison10/101,788
81%
430
19%
Henry10/103,172
79%
830
21%
Hickory10/101,720
79%
467
21%
Holt7/71,025
83%
217
17%
Howard9/91,531
72%
590
28%
Howell21/213,985
75%
1,350
25%
Iron10/101,522
71%
634
29%
Jackson363/36365,601
77%
19,986
23%
Jasper47/4711,926
82%
2,659
18%
Jefferson57/5723,668
75%
7,980
25%
Johnson11/116,758
81%
1,630
19%
Knox7/7883
79%
231
21%
LaClede16/165,761
83%
1,184
17%
Lafayette15/155,854
82%
1,261
18%
Lawrence20/206,063
84%
1,168
16%
Lewis8/81,387
81%
322
19%
Lincoln22/227,143
79%
1,884
21%
Linn13/131,836
80%
459
20%
Livingston18/182,034
76%
638
24%
Macon11/112,817
81%
655
19%
Madison7/71,377
79%
370
21%
Maries10/101,706
79%
461
21%
Marion16/163,826
83%
779
17%
McDonald19/192,229
85%
406
15%
Mercer10/10753
87%
116
13%
Miller20/203,721
79%
967
21%
Mississippi8/81,874
76%
586
24%
Moniteau11/112,481
79%
675
21%
Monroe9/91,557
78%
440
22%
Montgomery11/111,980
79%
532
21%
Morgan11/113,517
82%
762
18%
New Madrid18/182,354
76%
736
24%
Newton25/257,373
84%
1,438
16%
Nodaway18/183,175
74%
1,113
26%
Oregon16/161,242
74%
445
26%
Osage18/182,808
79%
751
21%
Ozark11/111,900
78%
541
22%
Pemiscot19/191,614
78%
468
22%
Perry18/183,753
79%
1,014
21%
Pettis31/316,047
82%
1,315
18%
Phelps21/215,941
79%
1,585
21%
Pike15/152,287
79%
615
21%
Platte32/3210,668
79%
2,865
21%
Polk22/225,166
83%
1,021
17%
Pulaski10/103,959
83%
794
17%
Putnam8/8928
84%
182
16%
Ralls8/81,687
83%
335
17%
Randolph15/153,050
81%
715
19%
Ray14/143,501
80%
890
20%
Reynolds14/141,249
72%
483
28%
Ripley18/181,308
79%
341
21%
Saline15/153,329
81%
768
19%
Schuyler6/6587
76%
190
24%
Scotland8/8715
77%
211
23%
Scott20/204,968
81%
1,138
19%
Shannon8/8965
75%
326
25%
Shelby7/71,222
78%
350
22%
St. Charles122/12244,874
75%
14,853
25%
St. Clair10/102,092
81%
493
19%
St. Francois23/234,897
78%
1,356
22%
St. Louis City222/22221,348
62%
12,934
38%
St. Louis County1250/1250115,750
63%
68,591
37%
Ste. Genevieve13/132,617
75%
883
25%
Stoddard21/213,758
80%
959
20%
Stone22/225,095
82%
1,120
18%
Sullivan14/14852
78%
247
22%
Taney22/226,948
81%
1,581
19%
Texas11/113,865
80%
983
20%
Vernon17/172,676
81%
636
19%
Warren24/245,591
78%
1,591
22%
Washington16/162,470
79%
649
21%
Wayne19/191,788
74%
637
26%
Webster14/146,150
80%
1,519
20%
Worth7/7542
79%
143
21%
Wright11/113,121
82%
703
18%

Auditor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Schweich (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

Auditor - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. O'Toole
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

Auditor - CST Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Farthing
(CST)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Ritterbusch
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Sportsman
(GOP)
R. Parshall
(GOP)
K. DeVault
(GOP)
A. Andrews
(GOP)
Total38/38468
7%
1,167
19%
642
10%
4,021
64%
Atchison6/632
3%
401
36%
83
7%
595
54%
Holt7/775
7%
189
17%
123
11%
748
66%
Nodaway18/18348
10%
515
15%
411
12%
2,202
63%
Worth7/713
2%
62
11%
25
4%
476
83%

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Waltemath
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Eggleston
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsN. Walker (i)
(GOP)
J. Bailey
(GOP)
Total35/35 2,754
61%
1,746
39%
Adair11/111,639
60%
1,109
40%
Mercer10/10536
63%
318
37%
Sullivan14/14579
64%
319
36%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Redmon (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Deichman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Shumake (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Harrington
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Remole (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Lair (i)
(GOP)
D. McDonald
(GOP)
Total42/42 2,824
52%
2,642
48%
Grundy12/12792
39%
1,219
61%
Linn12/12571
48%
611
52%
Livingston18/181,461
64%
812
36%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Rights
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Neely (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Johnson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Conway (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Higdon (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Van Wagner
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Wilson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Marshall (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Isaacson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Catton
(GOP)
K. Corlew
(GOP)
Total16/16798
27%
2,142
73%
Clay2/21
3%
39
98%
Platte14/14797
27%
2,103
73%

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Carpenter (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Shull (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Ellebracht
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. King
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Garner
(Dem)
L. Arthur
(Dem)
Total17/17699
27%
1,936
73%
Clay17/17699
27%
1,936
73%

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Rowland
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Rizzo (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Mayfield (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Kidd
(GOP)
B. Lasater
(GOP)
Total27/27 1,757
72%
688
28%
Jackson27/271,757
72%
688
28%

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsI. Anders (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Ellington (i)
(Dem)
D. Edwards
(Dem)
Total28/28 2,260
81%
527
19%
Jackson28/282,260
81%
527
19%

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Dunn (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Morgan (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. LaFaver (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. McCann Beatty (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Mims (i)
(Dem)
I. Williams
(Dem)
Total20/201,388
50%
1,405
50%
Jackson20/201,388
50%
1,405
50%

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. McDonald (i)
(Dem)
R. Meyer
(Dem)
Total19/19 1,674
78%
465
22%
Jackson19/191,674
78%
465
22%

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Sutton
(Dem)
W. Apple
(Dem)
Total21/211,372
50%
1,352
50%
Jackson21/211,372
50%
1,352
50%

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Torpey (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Cierpiot (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Solon (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Herman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lauer (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Asif
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Pfautsch (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Stephens
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Mercer
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Kalwei
(GOP)
R. Roeber
(GOP)
B. Johnson
(GOP)
Total18/18507
14%
2,161
59%
966
27%
Jackson18/18507
14%
2,161
59%
966
27%

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Duvall
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Cross (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. McManus (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Wood
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Runions (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Berry (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. McGaugh (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Jackson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hansen (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Dildine
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Salsman
(GOP)
R. Pietzman
(GOP)
Total20/201,952
44%
2,511
56%
Lincoln20/201,952
44%
2,511
56%

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Sturgeon
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Korman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Lockwood
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Houghton (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Pauley
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Rowden (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Kendrick
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Webber (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Wright (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Basye
(GOP)
B. Phillips
(GOP)
Total33/33 1,754
71%
718
29%
Boone14/141,331
70%
564
30%
Cooper2/2113
76%
36
24%
Howard9/9122
77%
36
23%
Randolph8/8188
70%
82
30%

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Muntzel (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Yancey Backer
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Fitzwater
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Jones (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Grigsby
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Dohrman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 51 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Wayne
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Beard
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Grubb
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Kolkmeyer (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Hoskins (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 54 - CST Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Plemons
(CST)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Brattin (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Johnson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bondon
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Grimes
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Brown (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 57 - CST Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Page
(CST)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Wood (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Bernskoetter (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 59 - CST Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Eberle
(CST)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Barnes (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Smith
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Alferman
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Sassmann
(GOP)
T. Hurst (i)
(GOP)
Total46/462,182
32%
4,562
68%
Cole5/579
19%
338
81%
Crawford2/235
33%
70
67%
Gasconade9/9630
40%
955
60%
Maries10/10518
32%
1,092
68%
Miller3/3112
23%
370
77%
Osage14/14485
26%
1,351
74%
Phelps3/3323
46%
386
54%

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Pinette
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Spencer (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Castaneda
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Cornejo (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Zerr (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Pierson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Saxton
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Green
(Dem)
S. Taylor
(Dem)
L. Davis
(Dem)
T. Weaver
(Dem)
Total25/25 3,031
47%
1,829
28%
512
8%
1,141
18%
St. Louis County25/253,031
47%
1,829
28%
512
8%
1,141
18%

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Strickland
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 67 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Coleman
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. English (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Sharma
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. McNeil (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Vahey
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Otto (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Corica
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Meredith (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Cain
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Nichols (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Berry
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 73 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Allen Curtis (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Pace (i)
(Dem)
D. Houston
(Dem)
Total49/49 2,781
78%
762
22%
St. Louis County49/492,781
78%
762
22%

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Walton Gray (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Carter
(Dem)
J. Peters (i)
(Dem)
Total28/281,823
45%
2,206
55%
St. Louis City28/281,823
45%
2,206
55%

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Haas
(Dem)
K. Gardner (i)
(Dem)
Total25/25754
24%
2,428
76%
St. Louis City25/25754
24%
2,428
76%

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Hubbard (i)
(Dem)
N. Vowell
(Dem)
Total25/25 1,694
72%
669
28%
St. Louis City25/251,694
72%
669
28%

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hubb
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Butler (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Vroman
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Colona (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Huett
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hummel (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 81 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Schaper
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 82 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Kratky (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Koehr
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Mitten (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Buckingham
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 83 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Bolin
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. May (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Smith (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsF. Sidqui
(Dem)
J. Adams
(Dem)
D. Price
(Dem)
M. Merz
(Dem)
Total52/52349
7%
2,392
48%
480
10%
1,727
35%
St. Louis County52/52349
7%
2,392
48%
480
10%
1,727
35%

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Newman (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 88 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. McCreery
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Chandler
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Gerber
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Diehl (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Lavender
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Jaksetic
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Kirkton (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Peters
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Montecillo (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Faulstich
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Burns (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Mees
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Lorenz Englund (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Brown
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Haefner (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Leara (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 96 - CST Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Redburn
(CST)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Dohack
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. McCaherty (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Veillette
(GOP)
S. Dogan
(GOP)
R. Scharnhorst
(GOP)
Total48/48941
28%
1,690
50%
716
21%
St. Louis County48/48941
28%
1,690
50%
716
21%

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Pinkston
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Koenig (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Allen (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 101 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Farmer
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 101 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Gosen (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 102 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Callahan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Bahr (i)
(GOP)
M. Swyers
(GOP)
Total20/20 2,660
67%
1,331
33%
St. Charles20/202,660
67%
1,331
33%

State House - District 103 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Schlereth
(GOP)
A. McArthy
(GOP)
J. Wiemann
(GOP)
Total22/22871
20%
1,362
31%
2,157
49%
St. Charles22/22871
20%
1,362
31%
2,157
49%

State House - District 103 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Hodge
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 104 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Lesinski
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 104 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Conway (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 105 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Judkins
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Parkinson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 106 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Tucker
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Sommer (i)
(GOP)
E. Schulte
(GOP)
Total13/13 2,693
79%
712
21%
St. Charles13/132,693
79%
712
21%

State House - District 107 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Hicks (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 108 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Williams
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 108 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Haman
(GOP)
N. Dean
(GOP)
J. Hill
(GOP)
Total16/16455
10%
1,340
31%
2,563
59%
St. Charles16/16455
10%
1,340
31%
2,563
59%

State House - District 109 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Bollmann
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 109 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Curtman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 110 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Mathews
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 111 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Frame (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 111 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Roden
(GOP)
J. Jarvis
(GOP)
Total15/15 1,505
58%
1,070
42%
Jefferson15/151,505
58%
1,070
42%

State House - District 112 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Steinkamp
(Dem)
R. Butler
(Dem)
Total16/16687
37%
1,182
63%
Jefferson16/16687
37%
1,182
63%

State House - District 112 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Vescovo
(GOP)
C. Groeteke
(GOP)
A. Fortenberry
(GOP)
Total16/161,159
46%
1,151
46%
213
8%
Jefferson16/161,159
46%
1,151
46%
213
8%

State House - District 113 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Fauss
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 113 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Fulbright
(GOP)
D. Shaul
(GOP)
Total10/10910
43%
1,212
57%
Jefferson10/10910
43%
1,212
57%

State House - District 113 - CST Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Ivanovich
(CST)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 114 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. McKenna (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 114 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Ruth
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 115 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Darian
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 115 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Freeman Gannon (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 115 - CST Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Dollar
(CST)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 116 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Engler (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 117 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Black (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 118 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Harris (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 118 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. McGirl
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 119 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Cunningham
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 119 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Hinson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 120 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Mesger
(Dem)
Z. Hockersmith
(Dem)
Total15/15478
47%
547
53%
Crawford9/9284
52%
265
48%
Phelps6/6194
41%
282
59%

State House - District 120 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Chipman
(GOP)
S. Sisco
(GOP)
Total15/15 2,402
51%
2,263
49%
Crawford9/91,568
58%
1,135
42%
Phelps6/6834
43%
1,128
57%

State House - District 121 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Frederick (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 122 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Lynch (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 123 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Franklin (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 124 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Miller (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 125 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Newman
(GOP)
W. Love (i)
(GOP)
Total31/312,216
35%
4,173
65%
Benton6/6735
44%
951
56%
Cedar5/5327
29%
800
71%
Hickory10/10491
30%
1,122
70%
St. Clair10/10663
34%
1,300
66%

State House - District 126 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Foursha
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 126 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Yarberry
(GOP)
R. Pike (i)
(GOP)
Total33/33785
24%
2,533
76%
Bates16/16390
22%
1,349
78%
Vernon17/17395
25%
1,184
75%

State House - District 126 - CST Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Gilmore
(CST)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 127 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Kelley (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 128 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Entlicher (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 129 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Wilson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 129 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Crawford (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 130 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Messenger (i)
(GOP)
L. Hunt
(GOP)
Total11/11 2,273
52%
2,126
48%
Greene11/112,273
52%
2,126
48%

State House - District 131 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Yant
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 131 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Murray Anderson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 132 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Norr (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 132 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsF. Ellison
(GOP)
S. Lawless
(GOP)
Total13/13 679
70%
297
30%
Greene13/13679
70%
297
30%

State House - District 133 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Burlison (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 134 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Knox
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 134 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Haahr (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 135 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Filbeck
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 135 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Hough (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 136 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Austin (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 137 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Grogan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 137 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Fraker (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 137 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Boone
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 138 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Phillips (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 139 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Jones
(GOP)
M. Hope
(GOP)
J. Taylor
(GOP)
Total13/131,371
29%
1,195
25%
2,234
47%
Christian13/131,371
29%
1,195
25%
2,234
47%

State House - District 140 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Billedo
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 140 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Morris (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 141 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Dugger (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 142 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Ross (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 143 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Pogue (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 144 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Fitzwater (i)
(GOP)
R. Bohn
(GOP)
Total46/46 1,896
79%
506
21%
Iron10/10393
78%
113
22%
Reynolds13/13228
86%
36
14%
Washington8/8706
81%
164
19%
Wayne15/15569
75%
193
25%

State House - District 145 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Elrod
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 145 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Keeney (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 146 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Lichtenegger (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 147 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Gaines
(Dem)
B. Hopper
(Dem)
Total13/13 375
59%
257
41%
Cape Girardeau13/13375
59%
257
41%

State House - District 147 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Swan (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 147 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Tlapek
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 148 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Stone
(GOP)
H. Rehder (i)
(GOP)
Total24/241,305
36%
2,326
64%
Mississippi7/776
20%
295
80%
Scott17/171,229
38%
2,031
62%

State House - District 149 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Burlison
(Dem)
D. Freeman
(Dem)
Total34/34 2,043
55%
1,701
45%
Mississippi2/2454
61%
289
39%
New Madrid18/181,040
48%
1,149
52%
Pemiscot9/9396
68%
189
32%
Scott5/5153
67%
74
33%

State House - District 149 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Rone
(GOP)
N. Boyd
(GOP)
Total34/34 1,063
76%
344
24%
Mississippi2/261
76%
19
24%
New Madrid18/18772
82%
172
18%
Pemiscot9/9100
86%
16
14%
Scott5/5130
49%
137
51%

State House - District 150 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Dearing
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 150 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. McDaniel
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 151 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Holder
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 151 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Rowland Hubrecht
(GOP)
B. Cooper
(GOP)
Total30/30 2,959
76%
939
24%
Scott9/9274
77%
84
23%
Stoddard21/212,685
76%
855
24%

State House - District 152 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Richardson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 153 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Cookson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 153 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Keirns
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 154 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Rhoads (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 155 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Rowland (i)
(GOP)
M. Lind
(GOP)
J. Frodge
(GOP)
Total34/34 4,911
57%
809
9%
2,846
33%
Douglas14/141,836
55%
329
10%
1,157
35%
Ozark11/111,115
50%
252
11%
864
39%
Taney9/91,960
65%
228
8%
825
27%

State House - District 156 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Herschend
(GOP)
J. Justus (i)
(GOP)
Total15/151,277
28%
3,335
72%
Taney15/151,277
28%
3,335
72%

State House - District 157 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsV. Jennings
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 157 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Ruzicka
(GOP)
M. Moon (i)
(GOP)
Total20/202,696
45%
3,307
55%
Lawrence20/202,696
45%
3,307
55%

State House - District 158 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Fitzpatrick (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 159 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Lant (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 160 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Reiboldt (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 161 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Shields
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 161 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. White (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 162 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Davis (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 163 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Jarrett
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 163 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Flanigan (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 67 - Unexpired - Special General
CountyPrecinctsA. Green
(Dem)
D. Strickland
(GOP)
J. Coleman
(Lib)
T. Weaver
(Ind)
Total25/25 4,988
68%
1,109
15%
144
2%
1,130
15%
St. Louis County25/254,988
68%
1,109
15%
144
2%
1,130
15%

State House - District 120 - Unexpired - Special General
CountyPrecinctsZ. Hockersmith
(Dem)
S. Sisco
(GOP)
Total15/151,632
29%
4,053
71%
Crawford9/9883
27%
2,340
73%
Phelps6/6749
30%
1,713
70%

State House - District 151 - Unexpired - Special General
CountyPrecinctsR. Holder
(Dem)
T. Rowland Hubrecht
(GOP)
Total30/301,977
36%
3,579
64%
Scott9/9367
43%
481
57%
Stoddard21/211,610
34%
3,098
66%

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Onder
(GOP)
V. Schneider
(GOP)
C. Gatschenberger
(GOP)
Total64/64 14,120
64%
4,491
20%
3,581
16%
St. Charles64/6414,120
64%
4,491
20%
3,581
16%

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Keaveny (i)
(Dem)
B. Green
(Dem)
Total140/140 11,072
63%
6,401
37%
St. Louis City98/989,072
66%
4,619
34%
St. Louis County42/422,000
53%
1,782
47%

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Blunt
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Freebaim
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Kehoe (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Kraus (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Schieffer
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Riddle
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Hegeman
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Chappelle-Nadal (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Mowinski
(GOP)
D. Brown (i)
(GOP)
Total73/732,803
14%
17,773
86%
Camden24/241,172
17%
5,866
83%
Crawford9/9359
13%
2,318
87%
Dent9/9171
11%
1,419
89%
Phelps21/21585
10%
5,052
90%
Pulaski10/10516
14%
3,118
86%

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Munzlinger (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Wasson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Roorda
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Wieland
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Schupp
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Hicks
(GOP)
J. Spooner
(GOP)
J. Ashcroft
(GOP)
Total287/2871,146
10%
4,167
36%
6,312
54%
St. Louis County287/2871,146
10%
4,167
36%
6,312
54%

State Senate - District 24 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Higgins
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Klinedinst
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Schatz
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Parson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Dixon (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Richard (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Stuber
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Schaaf (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Clay (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Baker
(GOP)
D. Elder
(GOP)
D. Koehr
(GOP)
Total734/7343,653
34%
4,195
39%
2,833
27%
St. Louis City222/222906
33%
996
36%
828
30%
St. Louis County512/5122,747
35%
3,199
40%
2,005
25%

U.S. House - District 1 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Cunningham
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Lieber
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Wagner (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 2 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Slantz
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsV. Steinman
(Dem)
C. Denton
(Dem)
Total358/35811,987
43%
15,986
57%
Callaway26/26759
46%
905
54%
Camden12/12226
40%
337
60%
Cole36/361,055
36%
1,894
64%
Franklin52/521,682
43%
2,210
57%
Gasconade18/18209
53%
187
47%
Jefferson33/332,337
41%
3,359
59%
Lincoln22/221,208
49%
1,259
51%
Maries10/10274
61%
175
39%
Miller20/20143
47%
159
53%
Montgomery11/11221
46%
259
54%
Osage18/18286
54%
241
46%
St. Charles76/763,268
42%
4,569
58%
Warren24/24319
42%
432
58%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Steinman
(GOP)
B. Luetkemeyer (i)
(GOP)
J. Morris
(GOP)
Total358/3588,572
10%
70,993
79%
9,782
11%
Callaway26/26390
9%
3,558
81%
425
10%
Camden12/12278
7%
3,313
81%
489
12%
Cole36/36849
7%
9,492
83%
1,146
10%
Franklin52/521,355
10%
11,128
80%
1,397
10%
Gasconade18/18211
7%
2,533
87%
176
6%
Jefferson33/33943
13%
5,136
70%
1,247
17%
Lincoln22/22589
11%
4,118
78%
591
11%
Maries10/10163
11%
1,286
83%
102
7%
Miller20/20265
6%
3,723
87%
312
7%
Montgomery11/11117
7%
1,547
87%
107
6%
Osage18/18216
7%
2,593
88%
150
5%
St. Charles76/762,662
11%
17,844
76%
3,065
13%
Warren24/24534
9%
4,722
81%
575
10%

U.S. House - District 3 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Hendrick
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Irvin
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsV. Hartzler (i)
(GOP)
J. Webb
(GOP)
Total373/373 65,390
75%
22,126
25%
Audrain12/121,199
73%
439
27%
Barton9/91,378
82%
310
18%
Bates16/161,475
78%
415
22%
Benton8/82,503
75%
814
25%
Boone49/496,922
72%
2,741
28%
Camden14/142,401
74%
853
26%
Cass48/488,834
73%
3,251
27%
Cedar10/102,103
76%
653
24%
Cooper11/112,094
69%
948
31%
Dade9/91,220
77%
363
23%
Dallas13/132,884
77%
864
23%
Henry10/101,167
76%
376
24%
Hickory10/101,189
74%
426
26%
Howard9/9418
69%
186
31%
Johnson11/114,321
72%
1,644
28%
LaClede16/164,944
81%
1,187
19%
Moniteau11/112,096
77%
630
23%
Morgan11/112,623
77%
782
23%
Pettis31/314,450
70%
1,900
30%
Pulaski10/102,879
76%
893
24%
Randolph15/151,557
76%
500
24%
St. Clair10/101,426
75%
481
25%
Vernon18/181,326
81%
311
19%
Webster12/123,981
77%
1,159
23%

U.S. House - District 4 - Lib Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Langkraehr
(Lib)
H. Young
(Lib)
Total373/373503
47%
566
53%
Audrain12/1214
47%
16
53%
Barton9/96
55%
5
45%
Bates16/162
15%
11
85%
Benton8/86
40%
9
60%
Boone49/49226
47%
255
53%
Camden14/1412
75%
4
25%
Cass48/4864
38%
106
62%
Cedar10/105
45%
6
55%
Cooper11/1111
50%
11
50%
Dade9/91
25%
3
75%
Dallas13/133
43%
4
57%
Henry10/108
50%
8
50%
Hickory10/103
38%
5
63%
Howard9/95
36%
9
64%
Johnson11/1153
60%
35
40%
LaClede16/167
27%
19
73%
Moniteau11/110
0%
5
100%
Morgan11/1117
61%
11
39%
Pettis31/3116
67%
8
33%
Pulaski10/105
50%
5
50%
Randolph15/1516
50%
16
50%
St. Clair10/102
40%
3
60%
Vernon18/1810
91%
1
9%
Webster12/1211
50%
11
50%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Memoly
(Dem)
E. Cleaver (i)
(Dem)
B. Gough
(Dem)
E. Holmes
(Dem)
C. Lindsey
(Dem)
Total415/4152,982
6%
43,924
82%
1,432
3%
2,579
5%
2,674
5%
Clay33/33243
6%
3,104
74%
123
3%
375
9%
332
8%
Jackson338/3382,107
5%
35,909
85%
969
2%
1,624
4%
1,569
4%
Lafayette15/15259
9%
1,994
69%
112
4%
271
9%
269
9%
Ray14/14185
8%
1,561
67%
161
7%
167
7%
270
12%
Saline15/15188
9%
1,356
68%
67
3%
142
7%
234
12%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Lindsey
(GOP)
B. Knox
(GOP)
M. Burris
(GOP)
J. Turk
(GOP)
Total415/4155,009
14%
1,448
4%
4,781
13%
24,537
69%
Clay33/33843
21%
265
7%
803
20%
2,140
53%
Jackson338/3383,018
12%
865
3%
3,197
13%
17,853
72%
Lafayette15/15556
16%
133
4%
342
10%
2,485
71%
Ray14/14282
18%
85
5%
234
15%
959
61%
Saline15/15310
18%
100
6%
205
12%
1,100
64%

U.S. House - District 5 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Welborn
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Hedge
(Dem)
E. Fields
(Dem)
G. Crose
(Dem)
Total496/496 17,990
52%
9,615
28%
7,172
21%
Adair12/12268
55%
136
28%
84
17%
Andrew19/19348
54%
188
29%
110
17%
Atchison6/686
46%
56
30%
43
23%
Audrain7/7118
52%
86
38%
25
11%
Buchanan26/264,720
72%
1,078
16%
789
12%
Caldwell11/11111
41%
100
37%
59
22%
Carroll14/1474
36%
52
25%
79
39%
Chariton12/12472
39%
324
27%
401
34%
Clay49/492,519
46%
1,752
32%
1,248
23%
Clinton7/7612
50%
340
28%
279
23%
Daviess8/8269
42%
185
29%
188
29%
DeKalb12/12219
48%
128
28%
110
24%
Gentry11/11166
47%
114
32%
71
20%
Grundy12/1243
37%
40
35%
32
28%
Harrison10/1041
46%
19
21%
30
33%
Holt7/756
50%
37
33%
18
16%
Jackson64/641,350
45%
878
29%
773
26%
Knox7/7199
43%
147
32%
115
25%
Lewis8/8275
53%
161
31%
83
16%
Linn13/13266
42%
187
29%
187
29%
Livingston18/18145
44%
92
28%
93
28%
Macon11/11413
44%
333
36%
186
20%
Marion16/161,058
52%
564
28%
407
20%
Mercer10/1016
35%
16
35%
14
30%
Monroe9/9423
40%
467
45%
155
15%
Nodaway18/18300
47%
190
30%
147
23%
Pike15/15623
52%
336
28%
230
19%
Platte34/341,502
48%
911
29%
722
23%
Ralls8/8526
56%
242
26%
176
19%
Schuyler6/686
35%
92
38%
65
27%
Scotland8/8126
45%
85
30%
68
24%
Shelby7/7420
53%
223
28%
145
18%
Sullivan14/1476
60%
36
29%
14
11%
Worth7/764
58%
20
18%
26
24%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Reid
(GOP)
B. Tharp
(GOP)
S. Graves (i)
(GOP)
C. Ryan
(GOP)
Total496/4964,228
6%
4,178
6%
55,194
77%
8,458
12%
Adair12/12168
6%
138
5%
2,338
80%
266
9%
Andrew19/19193
7%
204
7%
2,093
74%
325
12%
Atchison6/649
4%
152
13%
863
73%
117
10%
Audrain7/741
10%
22
6%
283
71%
50
13%
Buchanan26/26376
6%
442
7%
4,841
76%
682
11%
Caldwell11/11130
9%
83
6%
1,059
74%
165
11%
Carroll14/1498
6%
30
2%
1,461
85%
130
8%
Chariton12/1231
6%
8
1%
460
84%
50
9%
Clay49/49615
5%
579
5%
8,743
75%
1,674
14%
Clinton7/7191
7%
168
6%
1,938
74%
314
12%
Daviess8/839
6%
26
4%
521
81%
55
9%
DeKalb12/1270
5%
139
11%
960
75%
119
9%
Gentry11/1141
5%
37
5%
603
77%
99
13%
Grundy12/12103
5%
59
3%
1,603
83%
165
9%
Harrison10/1090
4%
128
6%
1,644
80%
199
10%
Holt7/748
4%
134
12%
832
75%
99
9%
Jackson64/64486
7%
421
6%
5,035
73%
923
13%
Knox7/719
7%
7
3%
216
82%
23
9%
Lewis8/865
7%
24
3%
720
80%
96
11%
Linn13/1362
4%
33
2%
1,210
85%
121
8%
Livingston18/1894
4%
83
4%
1,780
83%
178
8%
Macon11/11111
5%
50
2%
1,721
81%
243
11%
Marion16/1685
5%
72
5%
1,230
79%
161
10%
Mercer10/1031
4%
21
2%
728
84%
88
10%
Monroe9/933
6%
29
6%
389
76%
61
12%
Nodaway18/18204
6%
388
12%
2,367
71%
386
12%
Pike15/15129
12%
54
5%
645
61%
227
22%
Platte34/34459
5%
499
6%
6,306
75%
1,135
14%
Ralls8/837
6%
31
5%
495
77%
78
12%
Schuyler6/68
2%
17
4%
327
85%
31
8%
Scotland8/823
6%
16
4%
338
82%
36
9%
Shelby7/727
6%
19
5%
343
81%
33
8%
Sullivan14/1422
3%
24
3%
725
86%
72
9%
Worth7/750
10%
41
8%
377
72%
57
11%

U.S. House - District 6 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Monchil
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Williams
(Dem)
J. Evans
(Dem)
Total303/3037,455
46%
8,668
54%
Barry18/18315
53%
283
47%
Christian27/27643
47%
717
53%
Greene76/763,570
42%
5,016
58%
Jasper47/47785
57%
593
43%
Lawrence20/20337
49%
348
51%
McDonald19/19108
49%
111
51%
Newton25/25800
52%
735
48%
Polk22/22242
53%
212
47%
Stone22/22265
50%
262
50%
Taney22/22291
52%
264
48%
Webster5/599
44%
127
56%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Works
(GOP)
B. Long (i)
(GOP)
Total303/30333,492
38%
55,489
62%
Barry18/181,677
33%
3,482
67%
Christian27/274,747
44%
6,080
56%
Greene76/7611,855
44%
14,908
56%
Jasper47/473,378
28%
8,797
72%
Lawrence20/202,792
46%
3,245
54%
McDonald19/19495
22%
1,778
78%
Newton25/251,698
27%
4,686
73%
Polk22/221,747
33%
3,607
67%
Stone22/222,076
38%
3,323
62%
Taney22/222,577
34%
4,979
66%
Webster5/5450
43%
604
57%

U.S. House - District 7 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Craig
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Hamill Stocker
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Smith (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 8 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Vandeven
(Lib)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 8 - CST Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Enyart
(CST)
Total0/0 0
0%