Ohio - County Vote Results
May 07, 2014 - 11:53AM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Attorney General - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Pepper
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

Attorney General - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. DeWine (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

Auditor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Carney
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

Auditor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Yost (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

Governor - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsL. Ealy
(Dem)
E. FitzGerald
(Dem)
Total9418/941873,346
17%
362,781
83%
Adams23/23134
22%
489
78%
Allen88/88502
19%
2,135
81%
Ashland45/45165
18%
728
82%
Ashtabula104/1041,091
17%
5,228
83%
Athens56/56623
19%
2,651
81%
Auglaize39/39230
22%
798
78%
Belmont70/70760
21%
2,894
79%
Brown32/32335
31%
758
69%
Butler284/2841,370
21%
5,059
79%
Carroll23/23225
27%
619
73%
Champaign28/28168
21%
636
79%
Clark90/901,095
20%
4,503
80%
Clermont166/166574
21%
2,113
79%
Clinton39/39119
25%
361
75%
Columbiana89/89828
26%
2,334
74%
Coshocton25/25283
25%
836
75%
Crawford40/40234
25%
713
75%
Cuyahoga1047/104712,099
12%
90,329
88%
Darke43/43321
27%
856
73%
Defiance33/33344
25%
1,057
75%
Delaware143/143331
12%
2,510
88%
Erie62/62459
13%
3,020
87%
Fairfield105/105559
18%
2,500
82%
Fayette25/2564
18%
300
82%
Franklin1072/10726,344
14%
37,433
86%
Fulton36/36238
22%
822
78%
Gallia35/35128
26%
363
74%
Geauga78/78264
11%
2,198
89%
Greene146/146580
13%
3,724
87%
Guernsey35/35308
19%
1,280
81%
Hamilton545/5453,583
18%
16,636
82%
Hancock60/60202
19%
845
81%
Hardin21/21163
21%
599
79%
Harrison16/16194
24%
624
76%
Henry23/23204
26%
577
74%
Highland31/31234
32%
505
68%
Hocking26/26241
22%
846
78%
Holmes17/1770
23%
236
77%
Huron46/46221
15%
1,209
85%
Jackson30/30106
25%
315
75%
Jefferson71/712,207
32%
4,739
68%
Knox58/58202
17%
1,012
83%
Lake160/160887
10%
7,724
90%
Lawrence84/84450
30%
1,032
70%
Licking95/95882
19%
3,663
81%
Logan37/37203
23%
675
77%
Lorain188/1881,838
14%
11,344
86%
Lucas352/3522,465
18%
11,619
82%
Madison27/27187
21%
711
79%
Mahoning273/2733,856
19%
16,431
81%
Marion84/84590
23%
2,017
77%
Medina117/117779
14%
4,749
86%
Meigs27/27125
25%
374
75%
Mercer36/36290
31%
655
69%
Miami84/84632
24%
1,974
76%
Monroe28/28260
23%
862
77%
Montgomery360/3602,600
17%
12,842
83%
Morgan13/1384
20%
343
80%
Morrow33/33287
24%
901
76%
Muskingum68/68558
23%
1,868
77%
Noble27/27124
23%
414
77%
Ottawa40/40303
18%
1,401
82%
Paulding17/17206
29%
500
71%
Perry33/33196
22%
691
78%
Pickaway48/48316
21%
1,176
79%
Pike24/24177
23%
605
77%
Portage131/1311,363
16%
7,281
84%
Preble43/43303
28%
777
72%
Putnam24/24374
29%
934
71%
Richland85/85500
18%
2,232
82%
Ross65/65247
19%
1,085
81%
Sandusky58/58291
17%
1,457
83%
Scioto77/77800
30%
1,883
70%
Seneca51/51346
23%
1,153
77%
Shelby35/35455
30%
1,080
70%
Stark284/2842,376
20%
9,639
80%
Summit420/4202,445
13%
15,912
87%
Trumbull208/2083,693
22%
13,370
78%
Tuscarawas81/811,169
22%
4,245
78%
Union42/42119
17%
596
83%
Van Wert39/39113
25%
336
75%
Vinton20/2082
22%
296
78%
Warren172/172594
21%
2,277
79%
Washington50/50464
24%
1,499
76%
Wayne85/85278
16%
1,504
84%
Williams26/26154
24%
497
76%
Wood98/98376
13%
2,420
87%
Wyandot24/24107
24%
347
76%

Governor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Kasich (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

Issue - - Public Infrastructure - Ballot Issue
Ballot Issue
CountyPrecinctsYesNo
Total9418/9418 790,691
65%
424,071
35%
Adams23/231,492
59%
1,042
41%
Allen88/888,880
69%
4,079
31%
Ashland45/453,760
68%
1,761
32%
Ashtabula104/1047,419
55%
5,951
45%
Athens56/562,559
51%
2,416
49%
Auglaize39/394,010
63%
2,392
37%
Belmont70/704,025
64%
2,243
36%
Brown32/322,166
60%
1,432
40%
Butler284/28424,120
63%
14,194
37%
Carroll23/231,297
55%
1,066
45%
Champaign28/282,718
57%
2,075
43%
Clark90/9012,326
60%
8,219
40%
Clermont166/16610,050
62%
6,220
38%
Clinton39/392,515
69%
1,107
31%
Columbiana89/895,286
59%
3,613
41%
Coshocton25/252,202
59%
1,525
41%
Crawford40/402,533
66%
1,306
34%
Cuyahoga1047/1047125,909
75%
41,894
25%
Darke43/434,658
64%
2,582
36%
Defiance33/333,454
56%
2,756
44%
Delaware143/14310,226
67%
5,016
33%
Erie62/626,055
66%
3,098
34%
Fairfield105/1058,037
64%
4,486
36%
Fayette25/251,565
67%
763
33%
Franklin1072/107286,348
68%
40,437
32%
Fulton36/363,101
62%
1,869
38%
Gallia35/351,157
72%
453
28%
Geauga78/788,991
63%
5,316
37%
Greene146/14612,231
62%
7,611
38%
Guernsey35/352,344
56%
1,808
44%
Hamilton545/54546,652
69%
21,093
31%
Hancock60/606,441
69%
2,894
31%
Hardin21/212,230
59%
1,559
41%
Harrison16/161,085
54%
909
46%
Henry23/232,832
61%
1,826
39%
Highland31/313,777
55%
3,137
45%
Hocking26/261,288
49%
1,332
51%
Holmes17/17927
57%
693
43%
Huron46/463,555
64%
1,971
36%
Jackson30/30950
56%
739
44%
Jefferson71/716,436
52%
5,981
48%
Knox58/583,101
58%
2,269
42%
Lake160/16017,931
66%
9,324
34%
Lawrence84/843,020
60%
2,013
40%
Licking95/9511,771
58%
8,376
42%
Logan37/374,285
59%
3,029
41%
Lorain188/18818,438
65%
10,127
35%
Lucas352/35220,592
69%
9,268
31%
Madison27/272,956
62%
1,786
38%
Mahoning273/27317,874
57%
13,700
43%
Marion84/844,572
50%
4,522
50%
Medina117/11712,177
64%
6,704
36%
Meigs27/271,080
63%
637
37%
Mercer36/363,342
63%
1,927
37%
Miami84/8410,502
63%
6,181
37%
Monroe28/281,048
57%
796
43%
Montgomery360/36032,031
70%
13,876
30%
Morgan13/131,017
60%
681
40%
Morrow33/332,794
51%
2,633
49%
Muskingum68/686,883
54%
5,937
46%
Noble27/27946
55%
786
45%
Ottawa40/403,360
71%
1,397
29%
Paulding17/171,286
50%
1,296
50%
Perry33/331,465
57%
1,113
43%
Pickaway48/483,472
64%
1,981
36%
Pike24/241,270
60%
846
40%
Portage131/13112,131
57%
9,069
43%
Preble43/433,992
56%
3,164
44%
Putnam24/242,648
59%
1,867
41%
Richland85/856,478
66%
3,296
34%
Ross65/652,318
63%
1,347
37%
Sandusky58/584,216
63%
2,461
37%
Scioto77/774,503
65%
2,419
35%
Seneca51/514,468
67%
2,169
33%
Shelby35/354,797
60%
3,155
40%
Stark284/28420,927
63%
12,254
37%
Summit420/42026,561
69%
11,681
31%
Trumbull208/20816,551
60%
10,973
40%
Tuscarawas81/818,446
60%
5,740
40%
Union42/423,284
64%
1,836
36%
Van Wert39/391,845
66%
958
34%
Vinton20/20516
48%
551
52%
Warren172/17212,915
63%
7,554
37%
Washington50/503,735
60%
2,497
40%
Wayne85/855,517
63%
3,202
37%
Williams26/262,475
59%
1,737
41%
Wood98/985,973
65%
3,241
35%
Wyandot24/241,575
65%
831
35%

Secretary of State - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Turner
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

Secretary of State - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Husted (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Amstutz (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Bryant
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Romanchuk (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Brown (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Huenke
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Cupp
(GOP)
K. Neeper
(GOP)
Total88/88 5,653
59%
3,930
41%
Allen88/885,653
59%
3,930
41%

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Barborak (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Fossaceca
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Anielski (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Patten
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Dovilla (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. James
(Dem)
K. Smith
(Dem)
Total110/1103,472
36%
6,260
64%
Cuyahoga110/1103,472
36%
6,260
64%

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Alterman
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Boyd
(Dem)
S. Malone
(Dem)
Total106/106 8,460
66%
4,431
34%
Cuyahoga106/1068,460
66%
4,431
34%

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Miller
(Dem)
B. Patmon (i)
(Dem)
Total103/1032,655
37%
4,559
63%
Cuyahoga103/1032,655
37%
4,559
63%

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsH. Banks
(Dem)
M. Dudley
(Dem)
M. Houser
(Dem)
S. Howse
(Dem)
T. Perry
(Dem)
G. Traore
(Dem)
Total105/1051,391
19%
469
7%
882
12%
3,702
52%
231
3%
483
7%
Cuyahoga105/1051,391
19%
469
7%
882
12%
3,702
52%
231
3%
483
7%

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Barnes (i)
(Dem)
J. Zimon
(Dem)
Total102/102 6,489
54%
5,575
46%
Cuyahoga102/1026,489
54%
5,575
46%

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Antonio (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Anderson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Holecko
(Dem)
M. Piepsny
(Dem)
M. Sweeney
(Dem)
Total80/803,640
38%
1,983
21%
4,043
42%
Cuyahoga80/803,640
38%
1,983
21%
4,043
42%

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Melendez
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Celebrezze (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Gascoyne-Telischak
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. LeVeck
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Baker (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Curtin (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Newbern
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Stinziano (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Sharrah
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Johnston
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Gonzales (i)
(GOP)
M. Hahn
(GOP)
Total127/127 5,504
73%
2,084
27%
Franklin127/1275,504
73%
2,084
27%

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Bishoff (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Mefford
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Valasco
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Duffey (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Brady
(Dem)
D. Leland
(Dem)
Total94/941,066
23%
3,548
77%
Franklin94/941,066
23%
3,548
77%

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Hall
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Redfern
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Grossman (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Hoff
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Kunze (i)
(GOP)
P. Manley
(GOP)
Total131/131 5,056
59%
3,566
41%
Franklin131/1315,056
59%
3,566
41%

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Boyce (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Burgess
(GOP)
S. Golding
(GOP)
Total84/84633
46%
752
54%
Franklin84/84633
46%
752
54%

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsH. Craig
(Dem)
H. Heard
(Dem)
Total89/89 4,390
60%
2,870
40%
Franklin89/894,390
60%
2,870
40%

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Pyles
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Brinkman
(GOP)
P. Stautberg (i)
(GOP)
Total91/91 4,938
54%
4,279
46%
Hamilton91/914,938
54%
4,279
46%

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Kamrass
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Bryan
(GOP)
K. Clark
(GOP)
J. Dever
(GOP)
Total91/913,190
45%
642
9%
3,269
46%
Hamilton91/913,190
45%
642
9%
3,269
46%

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Blessing (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Childers
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Terhar (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Driehaus (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Auer
(GOP)
M. Yeager
(GOP)
Total72/72690
38%
1,105
62%
Hamilton72/72690
38%
1,105
62%

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Bryant
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. McIntosh
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Reece (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Fitzpatric
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsF. Comunale
(Dem)
E. Sykes
(Dem)
Total88/882,769
38%
4,586
62%
Summit88/882,769
38%
4,586
62%

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Blake
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Johnson
(Dem)
Z. Milkovich (i)
(Dem)
Total82/82 2,192
54%
1,885
46%
Summit82/822,192
54%
1,885
46%

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Robinson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Prentice
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. DeVitis (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Worhatch
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Roegner (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Crawford
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Slaby (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsF. Strahorn (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Dalton
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Richards
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Henne (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsW. Small
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Butler (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Johnson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Blair (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Winburn (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Rezabek
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Ashford (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Insco
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Fedor (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Nowak
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Sheehy (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Blazsik
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Allegrini
(GOP)
B. Sears (i)
(GOP)
Total94/942,846
41%
4,169
59%
Fulton22/22611
37%
1,019
63%
Lucas72/722,235
42%
3,150
58%

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Schuring (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Slesnick (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Cain
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Hagan (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. DeCresce
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Engel
(GOP)
G. Jolivette
(GOP)
W. Retherford (i)
(GOP)
Total91/91781
9%
2,478
29%
5,206
62%
Butler91/91781
9%
2,478
29%
5,206
62%

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Hourani
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Conditt (i)
(GOP)
J. Ebbing
(GOP)
Total89/89 7,369
74%
2,540
26%
Butler89/897,369
74%
2,540
26%

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Rubin
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Derickson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Smith
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Beck (i)
(GOP)
M. Kubicki
(GOP)
P. Zeltwanger
(GOP)
Total91/91694
9%
2,996
40%
3,836
51%
Butler12/12139
23%
235
39%
222
37%
Warren79/79555
8%
2,761
40%
3,614
52%

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Mackin
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Manning
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Ramos (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Lark
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Boose (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Lepore-Hagan
(Dem)
C. McWilson
(Dem)
J. Tarpley
(Dem)
M. O'Hara
(Dem)
Total143/143 6,044
47%
1,516
12%
3,291
26%
1,875
15%
Mahoning143/1436,044
47%
1,516
12%
3,291
26%
1,875
15%

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Gerberry (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Mitchell
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Rogers (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Phillips
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Walker
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Young (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Schneider
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Craig
(GOP)
B. Goldman
(GOP)
R. Maag (i)
(GOP)
Total93/932,008
23%
887
10%
5,953
67%
Warren93/932,008
23%
887
10%
5,953
67%

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. James
(Dem)
S. O'Brien (i)
(Dem)
Total111/1113,335
31%
7,414
69%
Trumbull111/1113,335
31%
7,414
69%

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Stanley
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsE. Mach
(Dem)
K. MacPherson
(Dem)
M. O'Brien
(Dem)
Total107/107459
5%
3,154
35%
5,320
60%
Ashtabula10/1017
5%
138
39%
200
56%
Trumbull97/97442
5%
3,016
35%
5,120
60%

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Law
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Carlier
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Becker (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. McNeely
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Green (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Hogan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Brenner (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Skocic
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Rogers
(GOP)
M. Ruhl (i)
(GOP)
Total104/1042,133
34%
4,164
66%
Delaware46/46977
35%
1,789
65%
Knox58/581,156
33%
2,375
67%

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Javorek
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Hambley
(GOP)
C. Sawicki
(GOP)
Total84/84 4,091
61%
2,600
39%
Medina84/844,091
61%
2,600
39%

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Riley
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Hall (i)
(GOP)
T. Lavinder
(GOP)
Total87/87 5,658
73%
2,052
27%
Ashland45/453,056
70%
1,303
30%
Holmes7/7531
83%
111
17%
Medina35/352,071
76%
638
24%

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Rader
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Cannon
(GOP)
S. Ryan
(GOP)
Total68/68981
14%
6,128
86%
Licking68/68981
14%
6,128
86%

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bowman
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Hayes (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 73 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Ogan
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Perales (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Hackett (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Clyde (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Hendrickson
(GOP)
N. Skeriotis
(GOP)
Total95/951,514
33%
3,102
67%
Portage95/951,514
33%
3,102
67%

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lanese
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. LaTourette
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsH. Saunders
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsN. Basinger
(GOP)
T. Schaffer
(GOP)
Total84/84730
13%
4,945
87%
Fairfield84/84730
13%
4,945
87%

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsL. Rogers
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Hood (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Jackson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Chimento
(GOP)
K. Koehler
(GOP)
A. Lagos
(GOP)
Total76/761,178
10%
6,180
54%
4,144
36%
Clark76/761,178
10%
6,180
54%
4,144
36%

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Michalski
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Huffman
(GOP)
J. LeMaster
(GOP)
M. Williams
(GOP)
Total98/98 6,115
46%
2,609
20%
4,637
35%
Darke14/14584
30%
842
44%
506
26%
Miami84/845,531
48%
1,767
15%
4,131
36%

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lymanstall
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. McColley
(GOP)
J. Rockey
(GOP)
Total87/87 6,083
62%
3,765
38%
Fulton14/14743
70%
325
30%
Henry23/232,483
79%
671
21%
Putnam24/241,952
74%
688
26%
Williams26/26905
30%
2,081
70%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Burkley (i)
(GOP)
B. Eley
(GOP)
Total109/109 6,515
75%
2,218
25%
Auglaize20/20946
53%
848
47%
Defiance33/332,501
80%
607
20%
Paulding17/171,508
87%
225
13%
Van Wert39/391,560
74%
538
26%

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Sprague (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Buchy (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Chamberlain
(GOP)
R. Luckey
(GOP)
N. Vitale
(GOP)
Total81/814,434
34%
1,492
11%
7,055
54%
Champaign28/281,136
30%
364
10%
2,314
61%
Logan32/322,467
44%
270
5%
2,829
51%
Shelby21/21831
23%
858
24%
1,912
53%

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Babik
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Fogt
(GOP)
D. Pelanda (i)
(GOP)
Total115/1153,654
45%
4,476
55%
Marion73/731,784
42%
2,510
58%
Union42/421,870
49%
1,966
51%

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Lehart
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. McClain (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Redfern (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Kraus
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Davis
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Johnson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Cole
(GOP)
C. Rosenberger (i)
(GOP)
Total100/1003,534
34%
6,798
66%
Clinton39/39907
29%
2,174
71%
Highland31/312,329
40%
3,553
60%
Pike24/24269
21%
1,004
79%
Ross6/629
30%
67
70%

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsG. Scherer (i)
(GOP)
K. Stinson
(GOP)
Total102/102 2,964
73%
1,087
27%
Fayette25/251,142
69%
519
31%
Pickaway18/18591
78%
162
22%
Ross59/591,231
75%
406
25%

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Bailey
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Smith (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Phillips (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsY. Dennis
(GOP)
D. Lantz
(GOP)
Total113/113 2,685
61%
1,735
39%
Athens51/51486
50%
477
50%
Meigs27/27438
40%
669
60%
Vinton10/1074
41%
106
59%
Washington25/251,687
78%
483
22%

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Daniels
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Thompson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Cera (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Ferguson
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Hill (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Johnson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsA. Landis (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Patterson (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. McArthur
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Hite (i)
(GOP)
M. Schaffner
(GOP)
C. Shankleton
(GOP)
Total282/282 17,824
61%
5,208
18%
6,353
22%
Auglaize20/201,119
61%
399
22%
311
17%
Defiance33/332,105
62%
709
21%
606
18%
Fulton14/14634
60%
250
24%
178
17%
Hancock60/604,963
64%
667
9%
2,097
27%
Hardin21/211,913
74%
300
12%
360
14%
Henry23/232,095
75%
355
13%
360
13%
Logan5/5318
49%
213
33%
118
18%
Paulding17/17857
56%
360
23%
323
21%
Putnam24/241,326
51%
423
16%
840
32%
Van Wert39/39901
39%
1,141
50%
248
11%
Williams26/261,593
55%
391
14%
912
31%

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Johnson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsK. Bacon (i)
(GOP)
K. Solveson
(GOP)
Total351/351 12,996
79%
3,501
21%
Franklin351/35112,996
79%
3,501
21%

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Gillis
(Dem)
J. Lacey
(Dem)
T. Matthew
(Dem)
Total272/272 6,268
52%
3,020
25%
2,852
23%
Darke14/14158
42%
67
18%
151
40%
Miami84/841,442
54%
354
13%
897
33%
Montgomery131/1314,248
53%
2,350
29%
1,399
17%
Preble43/43420
39%
249
23%
405
38%

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Beagle (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Allen
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsS. Jones (i)
(GOP)
K. Kohls
(GOP)
Total275/275 17,172
69%
7,553
31%
Butler12/12395
66%
205
34%
Hamilton91/915,404
66%
2,779
34%
Warren172/17211,373
71%
4,569
29%

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsA. Beamon
(Dem)
J. Hye
(Dem)
C. Ingram
(Dem)
D. Mallory
(Dem)
P. Sohi
(Dem)
C. Thomas
(Dem)
Total218/218833
6%
161
1%
2,347
18%
3,748
29%
1,546
12%
4,298
33%
Hamilton218/218833
6%
161
1%
2,347
18%
3,748
29%
1,546
12%
4,298
33%

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Mikita
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. Brown (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsE. McCarthy
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Madison
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Manning (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Tavares (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Healy
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Peterson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsN. Patel
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsK. Jordan (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsW. Britt
(Dem)
G. Henley
(Dem)
S. Williams
(Dem)
Total314/3141,324
5%
2,715
11%
21,792
84%
Cuyahoga314/3141,324
5%
2,715
11%
21,792
84%

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Skindell (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Haren
(GOP)
H. Ristmae
(GOP)
Total252/252 5,968
80%
1,455
20%
Cuyahoga252/2525,968
80%
1,455
20%

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsT. Jackson
(Dem)
E. Jerse
(Dem)
K. Yuko
(Dem)
Total291/2916,990
26%
5,658
21%
13,805
52%
Cuyahoga212/2126,662
29%
4,205
19%
11,813
52%
Lake79/79328
9%
1,453
39%
1,992
53%

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsG. Rusiska
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Davenport
(GOP)
F. LaRose (i)
(GOP)
Total281/2816,633
38%
10,728
62%
Stark23/23564
31%
1,231
69%
Summit173/1732,822
31%
6,347
69%
Wayne85/853,247
51%
3,150
49%

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Rubin
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Harbert
(GOP)
S. Oelslager (i)
(GOP)
Total261/2612,984
20%
12,312
80%
Stark261/2612,984
20%
12,312
80%

State Senate - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Carlisle
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Hottinger
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

State Senate - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Schiavoni (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

Supreme Court - Term Commencing Jan. 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsT. Letson
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

Supreme Court - Term Commencing Jan. 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Kennedy (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

Supreme Court - Term Commencing Jan. 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. O'Donnell
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

Supreme Court - Term Commencing Jan. 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. French (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

Treasurer - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsC. Pillich
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

Treasurer - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Mandel (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsF. Kundrata
(Dem)
J. Prues
(Dem)
Total494/494 7,297
56%
5,740
44%
Hamilton322/3225,945
57%
4,459
43%
Warren172/1721,352
51%
1,281
49%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Chabot (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Richards
(Dem)
J. Sheil
(Dem)
W. Smith
(Dem)
M. Tyszkiewicz
(Dem)
Total579/5793,959
25%
3,384
21%
3,932
24%
4,781
30%
Adams23/23274
43%
90
14%
148
23%
123
19%
Brown32/32331
31%
161
15%
288
27%
299
28%
Clermont166/166522
20%
676
26%
607
24%
750
29%
Hamilton223/2231,248
16%
2,080
26%
1,738
22%
2,838
36%
Highland31/31172
24%
101
14%
240
34%
194
27%
Pike24/24223
28%
72
9%
295
38%
195
25%
Ross39/39324
39%
98
12%
227
27%
186
22%
Scioto41/41865
56%
106
7%
389
25%
196
13%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Wenstrup (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Beatty (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Adams
(GOP)
E. Vennon
(GOP)
Total594/594 9,972
59%
6,995
41%
Franklin594/5949,972
59%
6,995
41%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Jordan (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsR. Fry
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Latta (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Garrison
(Dem)
G. Howard
(Dem)
Total729/729 22,235
73%
8,247
27%
Athens4/495
74%
34
26%
Belmont70/702,883
78%
826
22%
Carroll23/23551
67%
270
33%
Columbiana89/892,361
73%
865
27%
Gallia35/35356
73%
132
27%
Guernsey35/351,430
83%
295
17%
Harrison16/16560
67%
271
33%
Jackson30/30265
66%
135
34%
Jefferson71/714,918
70%
2,114
30%
Lawrence84/84926
62%
559
38%
Mahoning54/542,401
74%
863
26%
Meigs27/27315
61%
198
39%
Monroe28/28979
75%
323
25%
Muskingum24/24515
72%
197
28%
Noble27/27503
80%
122
20%
Scioto38/38698
62%
431
38%
Tuscarawas24/24623
69%
276
31%
Washington50/501,856
85%
336
15%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Johnson (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsB. Gibbs (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Guyette
(Dem)
T. Poetter
(Dem)
Total559/5597,317
45%
8,850
55%
Butler284/2842,473
41%
3,603
59%
Clark90/902,437
47%
2,752
53%
Darke43/43517
47%
589
53%
Mercer15/15153
41%
218
59%
Miami84/841,273
52%
1,154
48%
Preble43/43464
46%
534
54%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsM. Ashworth
(GOP)
J. Boehner (i)
(GOP)
E. Gurr
(GOP)
J. Winteregg
(GOP)
Total559/5592,673
4%
46,948
69%
3,782
6%
14,928
22%
Butler284/2841,367
5%
19,761
68%
1,873
6%
6,014
21%
Clark90/90939
7%
9,413
70%
736
5%
2,447
18%
Darke43/430
0%
3,823
69%
211
4%
1,473
27%
Mercer15/150
0%
1,556
81%
64
3%
311
16%
Miami84/840
0%
8,753
70%
640
5%
3,085
25%
Preble43/43367
6%
3,642
62%
258
4%
1,598
27%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Kaptur (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsR. Horrocks
(GOP)
R. May
(GOP)
Total550/5503,660
28%
9,511
72%
Cuyahoga219/2191,700
28%
4,430
72%
Erie53/53530
24%
1,714
76%
Lorain64/64579
32%
1,225
68%
Lucas194/194630
30%
1,444
70%
Ottawa20/20221
24%
698
76%

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsB. Conner
(Dem)
R. Klepinger
(Dem)
Total528/5287,570
44%
9,534
56%
Fayette22/22167
57%
127
43%
Greene146/1462,357
61%
1,481
39%
Montgomery360/3605,046
39%
7,926
61%

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Anderson
(GOP)
M. Turner (i)
(GOP)
Total528/5288,163
20%
32,354
80%
Fayette22/22333
24%
1,058
76%
Greene146/1463,165
23%
10,515
77%
Montgomery360/3604,665
18%
20,781
82%

U.S. House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Fudge (i)
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Zetzer
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsD. Tibbs
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsP. Tiberi (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsJ. Luchansky
(Dem)
T. Ryan (i)
(Dem)
Total678/6787,977
15%
45,318
85%
Mahoning219/2192,867
15%
16,880
85%
Portage76/76808
15%
4,625
85%
Stark22/2276
12%
536
88%
Summit173/1731,158
14%
7,397
86%
Trumbull188/1883,068
16%
15,880
84%

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsM. Wager
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsD. Joyce (i)
(GOP)
M. Lynch
(GOP)
Total602/602 27,394
55%
22,379
45%
Ashtabula104/1043,025
54%
2,527
46%
Cuyahoga88/885,112
64%
2,816
36%
Geauga78/786,301
58%
4,509
42%
Lake160/1607,578
51%
7,273
49%
Portage30/301,335
44%
1,732
56%
Summit121/1213,496
54%
2,919
46%
Trumbull21/21547
48%
603
52%

U.S. House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsS. Wharton
(Dem)
Total0/0 0
0%

U.S. House - District 15 - GOP Primary
CountyPrecinctsC. Chope
(GOP)
S. Stivers (i)
(GOP)
Total670/6703,968
10%
36,321
90%
Athens52/52127
13%
863
87%
Clinton39/39372
13%
2,554
87%
Fairfield105/105753
10%
6,887
90%
Fayette5/546
12%
328
88%
Franklin275/2751,477
9%
15,891
91%
Hocking26/26131
12%
959
88%
Madison27/27303
10%
2,826
90%
Morgan13/1398
9%
987
91%
Perry33/33148
11%
1,241
89%
Pickaway48/48321
11%
2,570
89%
Ross27/27111
13%
732
87%
Vinton20/2081
14%
483
86%

U.S. House - District 16 - Dem Primary
CountyPrecinctsP. Crossland
(Dem)
J. Donenwirth
(Dem)
Total555/555 14,505
58%
10,491
42%
Cuyahoga209/2097,516
57%
5,631
43%
Medina80/801,577
57%
1,205
43%
Portage26/261,099
57%
839
43%
Stark89/891,531
52%
1,414
48%
Summit66/661,847
71%
738
29%
Wayne85/85935
58%
664
42%

U.S. House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
CountyPrecinctsJ. Renacci (i)
(GOP)
Total0/0 0
0%