AP Radio AP Radio News:

Alabama - Summary Vote Results
June 05, 2014 - 01:57PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Agriculture Commissioner - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, DougDem00

Agriculture Commissioner - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMillan, John (i)GOP00

Attorney General - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hubbard, JoeDem00

Attorney General - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Strange, Luther (i)GOP00

Auditor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Joseph, MirandaDem00

Auditor - GOP Primary
2296 of 2296 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zeigler, JimGOP163,57247%
Peterson, DaleGOP84,56824%
Thompson, AdamGOP64,51819%
Sealy, HobbieGOP34,81810%

Civil Appeals - Place 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Bill (i)GOP00

Civil Appeals - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donaldson, Scott (i)GOP00

Criminal Appeals - Place 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Windom, Mary (i)GOP00

Criminal Appeals - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kellum, Beth (i)GOP00

Governor - Dem Primary
2296 of 2296 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griffith, ParkerDem115,10964%
Bass, KevinDem64,96236%

Governor - GOP Primary
2296 of 2296 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bentley, Robert (i)GOP387,16989%
George, Stacy LeeGOP25,0766%
Starkey, BobGOP21,0885%

Lieutenant Governor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fields, JamesDem00

Lieutenant Governor - GOP Primary
2296 of 2296 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ivey, Kay (i)GOP256,91262%
Cooke, StanGOP159,60138%

Local Amendment - Franklin Sales Tax - Ballot Issue
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes2,77778%
No76422%

Local Amendment - Mobile Prichard Water - Ballot Issue
88 of 88 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes19,98952%
No18,09348%

Public Service Comm - Place 1 - GOP Primary
2296 of 2296 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oden, Jeremy (i)GOP188,46652%
Peterson, KathyGOP171,30248%

Public Service Comm - Place 2 - GOP Primary
2296 of 2296 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beeker, ChipGOP133,28539%
Dunn, Terry (i)GOP111,07933%
Barbee, JonathanGOP54,17716%
Brown, PhillipGOP42,97713%

SBOE - District 2 - GOP Primary
419 of 419 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peters, Betty (i)GOP29,77959%
Sadler, BarryGOP21,09241%

SBOE - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richardson, Yvette (i)Dem00

SBOE - District 6 - GOP Primary
242 of 242 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCarty, CynthiaGOP33,74553%
McGriff, PatriciaGOP29,85947%

SBOE - District 8 - GOP Primary
204 of 204 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunter, Mary Scott (i)GOP25,13357%
Parsons, MikeGOP19,20443%

Secretary of State - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Albert-Kaigler, LulaDem00

Secretary of State - GOP Primary
2296 of 2296 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Merrill, JohnGOP143,56740%
McKinney, ReeseGOP139,33438%
Perdue, JimGOP79,83722%

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burdine, Greg (i)Dem00

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pettus, PhillipGOP1,17156%
Statom, JoshGOP90244%

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Betterton, Andrew (i)Dem00

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greer, Lynn (i)GOP00

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Black, Marcel (i)Dem00

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Joly, FredGOP00

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hammon, Micky (i)GOP00

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, HenryDem00

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Dan (i)GOP3,55363%
Jackson, BobbyGOP2,07537%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Phil (i)GOP00

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Letson, JohnDem00

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Ken (i)GOP00

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cheatham, RexDem00

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collins, Terri (i)GOP00

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henry, Ed (i)GOP4,34457%
Hasting, MelvinGOP3,24343%

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ball, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shedd, Randall (i)GOP00

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buttram, Mac (i)GOP3,86644%
Harbison, CoreyGOP3,62741%
Jackson, RoyGOP1,30215%

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rowe, ConnieGOP4,22852%
Roberts, Bill (i)GOP3,92948%

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wadsworth, TimGOP4,09950%
Baughn, Richard (i)GOP4,04350%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farley, Allen (i)GOP00

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boman, Daniel (i)Dem00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
South, KyleGOP3,05063%
Humphryes, BobbyGOP1,78537%

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnwell, DonDem00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Millican, Mike (i)GOP3,02568%
Bonner, JimGOP1,44732%

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrow, Johnny Mack (i)Dem00

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wallace, GerryGOP00

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, Laura (i)Dem00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanderford, Howard (i)GOP00

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, TerryDem68260%
Jones, PatrickDem44640%

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patterson, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stephens, DennisDem00

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whorton, RitchieGOP2,82558%
Johnson, Wayne (i)GOP2,01842%

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, John (i)Dem1,37961%
Green, JimDem89339%

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hanes, TommyGOP00

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beddingfield, DavidDem00

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ledbetter, NathanielGOP2,54161%
Hodges, BillyGOP1,60339%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCutcheon, Mac (i)GOP00

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rich, Kerry (i)GOP2,17654%
Fletcher, GingerGOP1,82846%

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McLaughlin, JeffDem00

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ainsworth, WillGOP00

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ford, Craig (i)Dem00

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sherrod, DougGOP00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gladden, MichaelDem00

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nordgren, Becky (i)GOP00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butler, Mack (i)GOP4,02359%
McKay, RobertGOP2,80241%

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holmes, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boyd, Barbara (i)Dem00

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zachero, AnthonyDem00

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Ron (i)GOP00

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Standridge, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hurst, Steve (i)GOP3,47661%
Dean, SteveGOP2,26739%

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wood, Randy (i)GOP00

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burns, JoshDem00

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fincher, BobGOP2,92158%
Whaley, BryantGOP2,14742%

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whorton, IsaacGOP2,57056%
Price, RandyGOP1,98144%

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lindsey, Richard (i)Dem00

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, HeathGOP00

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Copland, TedDem29158%
Ford, LindsayDem21442%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, K.L. (i)GOP00

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, JimmyGOP4,62151%
Wallace, Kurt (i)GOP4,50149%

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mooney, ArnoldGOP2,32730%
Shaver, Amie BethGOP1,74623%
Clark, DougGOP1,50019%
Ciamarra, CherylGOP88511%
Murphy, DonGOP5367%
Bahakel, JohnGOP5257%
McDonald, GinaGOP2133%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garrett, DannyGOP3,50252%
Amari, JohnGOP2,44737%
Freeman, JoeGOP72511%

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Drake, Dickie (i)GOP00

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faulkner, DavidGOP3,58245%
French, SteveGOP2,08126%
Barkley, JustinGOP1,85323%
Blackmore-Jenkins, PamelaGOP3895%

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bambinelli, SalvatoreDem00

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Jack (i)GOP2,62360%
Wheeler, DavidGOP1,73140%

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carns, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weaver, April (i)GOP00

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, JimGOP00

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Treadaway, Allen (i)GOP00

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, John (i)Dem2,63868%
Sellers, PatrickDem1,21732%

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bahakel, PhillipGOP00

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daniels, AnthonyDem00

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Todd, Patricia (i)Dem2,22664%
Cummings, ChrisDem76022%
Conaway, LawrenceDem46613%

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, Roderick (i)Dem2,78664%
Major, EricDem1,56136%

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alexander, LouiseDem2,38951%
McAdory, Lawrence (i)Dem2,28249%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foster, DariusGOP00

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coleman-Evans, Merika (i)Dem00

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, Oliver (i)Dem00

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, Mary (i)Dem2,15454%
Barnes, WilliamDem90323%
Davis, ChrisDem90123%

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Givan, Juandalynn (i)Dem3,97276%
Lee, ArthurDem1,27824%

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harper, Alan (i)GOP2,38170%
Foley, BrianGOP1,02130%

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wingo, RichGOP2,54374%
Clements, JameyGOP89726%

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poole, Bill (i)GOP00

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shiver, Harry (i)GOP3,68762%
Hall, JamesGOP2,27438%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beech, Elaine (i)Dem00

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baker, Alan (i)GOP00

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Melton, Darrio (i)Dem00

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, Thomas E. (Action) (i)Dem00

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lawrence, KelvinDem00

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grant, LorettaGOP00

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
England, Christopher (i)Dem00

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
72 of 72 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCampbell, Artis (i)Dem7,16779%
Hodges, WesleyDem1,90821%

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, Ralph (i)Dem4,66336%
Moore, ThomasDem3,72629%
Arrington, PatrickDem2,61420%
Carter, JamesDem1,78014%

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fridy, MattGOP3,83069%
Trautwein, JodyGOP1,70731%

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buckner, ZackDem00

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Polizos, Dimitri (i)GOP00

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ingram, ReedGOP00

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClammy, Thad (i)Dem1,96357%
Larkin, TracyDem1,38140%
Rollins, MauriceDem822%

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knight, John (i)Dem00

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grimes, DavidGOP00

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holmes, Alvin (i)Dem00

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adetunji, TijuannaGOP00

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott-Harris, ShirleyDem00

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hubbard, Mike (i)GOP2,93160%
Toomer, SandyGOP1,93440%

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pugh, TillmanDem00

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vance, Lesley (i)GOP1,31064%
Balkcum, AlexGOP37718%
Dudley, MervinGOP35117%

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oliver, DylanDem00

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tuggle, Mark (i)GOP00

State House - District 82 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Warren, Pebblin (i)Dem00

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bandy, George (i)Dem1,39462%
Reed, RonnieDem85938%

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Head, GaryGOP00

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forte, Berry (i)Dem00

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGilvray, JerryGOP00

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grimsley, Dexter (i)Dem00

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lewis, BobbyGOP1,53663%
Wilson, RonGOP91337%

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lee, Paul (i)GOP00

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chesteen, Donnie (i)GOP00

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beckman, Paul (i)GOP00

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Joel LeeDem00

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boothe, Alan (i)GOP00

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hickman, WaltonDem00

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sells, ChrisGOP1,76651%
Newton, Charles (i)GOP1,69149%

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, Barry (i)GOP3,90155%
Pipkin, JoshGOP3,13645%

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marsden, JenniferDem00

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clouse, Steve (i)GOP00

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faust, Joe (i)GOP00

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMillan, Steve (i)GOP00

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Randy (i)GOP00

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clarke, Adline (i)Dem00

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bracy, Napoleon (i)Dem00

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Biggs, WayneGOP00

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buskey, James (i)Dem2,29473%
Haseeb, HenryDem86127%

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gaston, Victor (i)GOP00

State House - District 101 - GOP Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pringle, ChrisGOP3,19564%
Hembree, DonGOP1,81436%

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams Sr., JackGOP2,76681%
McNeil, ChrisGOP44513%
Clarkbanks, AnthonyGOP1926%

State House - District 103 - Dem Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Drummond, BarbaraDem1,50355%
Staten, CharlieDem1,23145%

State House - District 103 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carmichael, RalphGOP00

State House - District 104 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilcox, Margie (i)GOP00

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sessions, David (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Curtis, MikeDem3,56073%
Gardner, EarlDem1,31127%

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Melson, TimGOP4,92240%
Seibert, ChrisGOP4,48736%
Berryhill, JonathanGOP2,89924%

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holtzclaw, Bill (i)GOP6,80766%
Barry, GeorgeGOP3,50734%

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Orr, Arthur (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mancuso, AngeloDem00

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
100 of 100 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bussman, Paul (i)GOP12,05461%
Whitlock, BruceGOP7,59239%

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reed, Greg (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bedford, Roger (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stutts, LarryGOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howie, MitchellDem1,39253%
Gaskin, RhondaDem1,25147%

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanford, Paul (i)GOP7,13972%
Blair, DavidGOP2,74228%

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
88 of 88 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clemmons, HoraceDem2,01057%
Money, RandyDem1,50543%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
88 of 88 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Livingston, SteveGOP6,60656%
Greeson, ToddGOP5,27644%

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scofield, Clay (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Means, LarryDem00

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Phil (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crumpton, RonDem00

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClendon, JimGOP9,32863%
Fielding, Jerry (i)GOP5,52737%

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stewart, TaylorDem00

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
64 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marsh, Del (i)GOP9,09060%
Guede, StevenGOP6,06540%

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, DarrellDem00

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
132 of 132 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dial, Gerald (i)GOP7,27251%
Sprayberry, TimGOP6,84949%

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ward, Cam (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blackwell, Slade (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, CindyDem00

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Waggoner, Jabo (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shelnutt, ShayGOP7,47534%
King, BrettGOP6,56630%
Murphree, JimGOP2,08110%
Gear, GayleGOP1,7598%
Roberts, JimGOP1,6988%
Cochran, JoeGOP1,4667%
Ritch, AdamGOP7443%

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smitherman, Rodger (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dunn, Priscilla (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coleman, Linda (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poole, PhilDem00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, Gerald (i)GOP6,54176%
Chandler, FrankGOP2,07724%

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keahey, Marc (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
192 of 192 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Albritton, GregGOP3,74433%
D'Olive, HarryGOP3,19028%
Sexton, StephenGOP2,15719%
Joyner, DannyGOP1,26311%
Peacock, JeffGOP9929%

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
221 of 221 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanders, Hank (i)Dem22,56769%
Green, RobertDem9,94431%

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Singleton, Bobby (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brewbaker, Dick (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ross, Quinton (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moss, HayleeDem00

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whatley, Tom (i)GOP7,92253%
Carter, AndyGOP6,89147%

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beasley, Billy (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carroll, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClendon, MelindaGOP00

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chambliss, ClydeGOP9,11550%
Garner, HarrisGOP5,82432%
Josey, SuzelleGOP2,09211%
Harris, BillGOP1,2217%

State Senate - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greenwood, LarryDem00

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
103 of 103 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holley, Jimmy (i)GOP11,26558%
Moore, GarrethGOP8,16342%

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pittman, Trip (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Figures, Vivian (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glover, Rusty (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doolittle, BeauDem00

State Senate - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hightower, Bill (i)GOP00

Supreme Court - Place 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaw, Greg (i)GOP00

Treasurer - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boozer, Young (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
LeFlore, BurtonDem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Byrne, Bradley (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, ErickDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roby, Martha (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, JesseDem00

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
331 of 331 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, Mike (i)GOP50,10176%
Casson, ThomasGOP15,92224%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aderholt, Robert (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
206 of 206 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brooks, Mo (i)GOP48,90080%
Hill, JerryGOP11,98120%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vise, AveryDem00

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
219 of 219 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeMarco, PaulGOP30,84233%
Palmer, GaryGOP18,62720%
Beason, ScottGOP14,42815%
Mathis, ChadGOP14,40015%
Brooke, WillGOP13,07614%
Vigneulle, TomGOP2,3943%
Shattuck, RobertGOP5871%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
441 of 441 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sewell, Terri (i)Dem74,83084%
Johnson, Tamara HarrisDem14,34516%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sessions, Jeff (i)GOP00



Latest News