AP Radio AP Radio News:

Alabama - Summary Vote Results
June 05, 2014 - 01:57PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
LeFlore, BurtonDem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Byrne, Bradley (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, ErickDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roby, Martha (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, JesseDem00

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
331 of 331 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, Mike (i)GOP50,10176%
Casson, ThomasGOP15,92224%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aderholt, Robert (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
206 of 206 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brooks, Mo (i)GOP48,90080%
Hill, JerryGOP11,98120%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vise, AveryDem00

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
219 of 219 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeMarco, PaulGOP30,84233%
Palmer, GaryGOP18,62720%
Beason, ScottGOP14,42815%
Mathis, ChadGOP14,40015%
Brooke, WillGOP13,07614%
Vigneulle, TomGOP2,3943%
Shattuck, RobertGOP5871%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
441 of 441 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sewell, Terri (i)Dem74,83084%
Johnson, Tamara HarrisDem14,34516%



Latest News






Advertisement