Arkansas - Summary Vote Results
May 27, 2014 - 03:24PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Circuit Court - District 1.2 Div 2 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Proctor, Richard (i)NP00

Circuit Court - District 1.2 Div3 - Special General
86 of 86 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morledge, ChristopherNP4,13764%
Austin, GaryNP2,30736%

Circuit Court - Dist 01, Div 05, At Large - Special General
103 of 103 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hudson, Ann (i)NP8,41374%
Whatley, JeanetteNP2,90526%

Circuit Court - Dist 02, Div 01, At Large - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Honeycutt, Pamela (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 02, Div 02, At Large - Special General
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fergus, Lee (i)NP14,84272%
Jester, ChrisNP5,87028%

Circuit Court - Dist 02, Div 03, SubDist 2.2 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Brent (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 02, Div 04, At Large - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thyer, Cindy (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 02, Div 05, At Large - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, Ralph (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 02, Div 07, At Large - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Halsey, Barbara (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 02, Div 08, Subdist 2.2 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fogleman, John (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 02, Div 09, At Large - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richardson, MelissaNP00

Circuit Court - Dist 02, Div 10, At Large - Special General
161 of 161 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ritchey, DanNP12,26657%
Robertson, JeannetteNP9,21443%

Circuit Court - Dist 02, Div 11, At Large - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Philhours, Randy (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 03, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Erwin, Harold (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 03, Div 02 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Phil (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 03, Div 03 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Kevin (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 04, Div 01 - Special General
171 of 171 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, Doug (i)NP12,82869%
Lester, BrianNP5,81631%

Circuit Court - Dist 04, Div 02 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Threet, JohnNP00

Circuit Court - Dist 04, Div 03 - Special General
171 of 171 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zimmerman, Stacey (i)NP11,92161%
Parks, LisaNP7,72239%

Circuit Court - Dist 04, Div 04 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beaumont, Cristi (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 04, Div 05 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bryan, Beth (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 05, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pearson, Bill (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 05, Div 02 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCain, Gordon (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 05, Div 03 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coker, Ken (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 02, SubDist 6.2 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Piazza, Chris (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 03, SubDist 6.2 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Compton, CathiNP00

Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 04, SubDist 6.2 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, Herbert (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 06, SubDist 6.2 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fox, Tim (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 07, SubDist 6.2 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sims, Barry (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 08, SubDist 6.1 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Branton, Wiley (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 09, At Large - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGowan, Mary (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 10, SubDist 6.1 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Warren, Joyce (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 11, SubDist 6.2 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
James, Patricia (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 13, SubDist 6.2 - Special General
134 of 134 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reif, MikeNP22,46670%
Sanders, ErnestNP9,61730%

Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 14, SubDist 6.2 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Vann (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 15, SubDist 6.2 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, Richard (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 07, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Chris (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 07, Div 02 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Easley, Eddy (i)Dem00

Circuit Court - Dist 08-North, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, Randal (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 08-North, Div 02 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Culpepper, Duncan (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 08-South, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, CarltonNP00

Circuit Court - Dist 08-South, Div 02 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haltom, Brent (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 08-South, Div 03 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Kirk (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 09-East, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCallum, Robert (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 09-West, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cooper, Tom (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 09-West, Div 02 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yeargan, CharlesNP00

Circuit Court - Dist 10, Div 01, SubDist 10.2 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pope, Sam (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 10, Div 02, At Large - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Kenneth (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 10, Div 03, At Large - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gibson, RobertNP00

Circuit Court - Dist 11-East, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henry, David (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 11-West, Div 02, SubD 11.2 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wyatt, Rob (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 11-West, Div 03, SubD 11.2 - Special General
125 of 125 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benton, BillNP4,56152%
Norton, MacNP4,25448%

Circuit Court - Dist 11-West, Div 05, At Large - Special General
227 of 227 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dennis, Jodi (i)NP10,60284%
Sutter, LutherNP1,95216%

Circuit Court - Dist 11-West, Div 06, At Large - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Earnest (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 12, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tabor, Stephen (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 12, Div 04 - Special General
108 of 108 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zuerker, LeighNP6,80654%
Post, PaulNP5,89846%

Circuit Court - Dist 12, Div 05 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fitzhugh, Michael (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 12, Div 06 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cox, James (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 13, Div 03 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keaton, Edwin (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 13, Div 04 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carroll, Robin (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 13, Div 05 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Talley, DavidNP00

Circuit Court - Dist 13, Div 06 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guthrie, David (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 14, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Womack, Shawn (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 14, Div 02 - Special General
106 of 106 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, DeannaNP6,62155%
Carney, JodiNP5,34545%

Circuit Court - Dist 14, Div 03 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Putman, John (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 14, Div 04 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Webb, Gordon (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 15, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ramey, Jerry (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 15, Div 02 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCormick, David (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 15, Div 03 - Special General
121 of 121 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sullivan, Terry (i)NP6,92359%
Danielson, BetsyNP4,84341%

Circuit Court - Dist 16, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kemp, John (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 16, Div 02 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harkey, John (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 16, Div 03 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrod, Lee (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 16, Div 04 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weaver, Tim (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 17, Div 01 - Special General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hughes, Tom (i)NP93266%
Fuller, CarlaNP48034%

Circuit Court - Dist 17, Div 02 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edwards, Robert (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 17, Div 03 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hannah, Craig (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 18-East, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, John (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 18-East, Div 02 - Special General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dyer, CeciliaNP3,75130%
Naramore, WadeNP3,56129%
Crawford, MichaelNP2,99324%
Howard, JohnNP2,09317%

Circuit Court - Dist 18-East, Div 03 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Lynn (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 18-East, Div 04 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hearnsberger, Marcia (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 18-West, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ryan, Jerry (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 19-East, Div 01 - Special General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, ScottNP2,20566%
Crow, Kent (i)NP1,14934%

Circuit Court - Dist 19-West, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, Robin (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 19-West, Div 02 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Karren, Brad (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 19-West, Div 03 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Thomas (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 19-West, Div 04 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, John (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 19-West, Div 05 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duncan, Xollie (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 19-West, Div 06 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schrantz, Doug (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 20, Div 01 - Special General
90 of 90 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, MikeNP8,58851%
Brazil, Amy (i)NP8,22749%

Circuit Court - Dist 20, Div 02 - Special General
90 of 90 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Braswell, TroyNP8,41750%
Winningham, JoeNP8,33450%

Circuit Court - Dist 20, Div 03 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clawson, Ed (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 20, Div 04 - Special General
90 of 90 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, David (i)NP10,01760%
Byrd, AngelaNP6,67140%

Circuit Court - Dist 20, Div 05 - Special General
90 of 90 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foster, H. G. (i)NP9,66158%
Chandler, DoraleeNP7,04142%

Circuit Court - Dist 21, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cottrell, Gary (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 21, Div 02 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Medlock, Mike (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 22, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCallister, Bobby (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 22, Div 02 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arnold, Gary (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 22, Div 03 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phillips, Grisham (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 22, Div 04 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herzfeld, Robert (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 23, Div 01 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elmore, Barbara (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 23, Div 02 - Special General
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parker, AshleyNP4,50957%
Cook, LarryNP3,33443%

Circuit Court - Dist 23, Div 03 - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huckabee, Sandy (i)NP00