AP Radio AP Radio News:

Arizona - Summary Vote Results
August 28, 2014 - 02:14PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Attorney General - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rotellini, FeleciaDem00

Attorney General - GOP Primary
1566 of 1566 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brnovich, MarkGOP222,65853%
Horne, Tom (i)GOP194,38447%

Corporation Commissioner - 2 year term - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holway, JimDem00
Kennedy, SandraDem00

Corporation Commissioner - 2 year term - GOP Primary
1566 of 1566 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Little, DougGOP199,51729%
Forese, TomGOP199,27029%
Mason, LucyGOP162,14624%
Parker, VernonGOP128,66619%

Governor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duval, FredDem00

Governor - GOP Primary
1566 of 1566 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ducey, DougGOP158,72837%
Smith, ScottGOP94,24522%
Jones, ChristineGOP71,07916%
Bennett, KenGOP51,52212%
Thomas, AndrewGOP36,1288%
Riggs, FrankGOP19,5505%

Mine Inspector - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hart, Joe (i)GOP00

Secretary of State - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goddard, TerryDem00

Secretary of State - GOP Primary
1566 of 1566 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reagan, MicheleGOP175,58243%
Pierce, JustinGOP139,78635%
Cardon, WilGOP88,69822%

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cuccia, FrankDem00

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fann, Karen (i)GOP17,28436%
Campbell, NoelGOP14,39130%
Gray, LindaGOP11,77525%
Englund, SeanGOP4,1129%

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clinco, Demion (i)Dem00
Gabaldon, Rosanna (i)Dem00

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ackerley, JohnGOP00

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzales, Sally Ann (i)Dem00
Saldate, Macario (i)Dem00

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Otondo, Lisa (i)Dem3,64739%
Fernandez, CharleneDem3,60138%
Suarez, JoseDem2,15123%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hopkins, RichardGOP00

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Longoria, JoeDem00
Weisser, BethDem00

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
82 of 82 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Borrelli, Sonny (i)GOP10,60235%
Cobb, ReginaGOP6,51722%
Medrano, SamGOP5,17617%
Jones, JenniferGOP4,58615%
Schnittgrund, GeorgeGOP3,40011%

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrison, LannyDem00

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barton, Brenda (i)GOP00
Thorpe, Bob (i)GOP00

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
124 of 124 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hale, Albert (i)Dem11,87443%
Benally, JenniferDem9,13433%
Butler, JoshuaDem6,37723%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Casillas, CarmenDem00

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pratt, Frank (i)GOP5,20232%
Shope, Thomas (i)GOP4,78330%
Dawald, DarlaGOP3,47522%
Bachmann, WayneGOP2,57116%

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Friese, RandyDem00
Steele, Victoria (i)Dem00

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Orr, Ethan (i)GOP00

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mach, Stefanie (i)Dem00
Wheeler, Bruce (i)Dem00

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clodfelter, ToddGOP00
Wildish, WilliamGOP00

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lyon, HollyDem00

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leach, VinceGOP13,82642%
Finchem, MarkGOP12,06336%
Grant, JoGOP7,24022%

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rothans, D.J.Dem00

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farnsworth, Eddie (i)GOP00
Petersen, Warren (i)GOP00

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hansen, SteveDem00

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montenegro, Steve (i)GOP8,56037%
Mitchell, Darin (i)GOP8,54637%
Landis, DianeGOP5,79625%

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burton, JamesDem00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
94 of 94 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gowan, David (i)GOP13,40941%
Stevens, David (i)GOP12,95340%
Syfert, SusanGOP6,27119%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, Heather (i)GOP9,29338%
Allen, John (i)GOP7,48331%
Smith, DavidGOP7,47431%

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Prior, CaraDem00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Townsend, Kelly (i)GOP9,18038%
Coleman, Doug (i)GOP6,76228%
Fillmore, JohnGOP5,29922%
Stevens, AdamGOP2,95512%

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lee, DanielleDem00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mesnard, J.D. (i)GOP00
Weninger, JeffGOP00

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Epstein, DeniseDem00

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Norgaard, JillGOP8,49232%
Robson, Bob (i)GOP8,16631%
King, JohnGOP5,58221%
Pheanis, DavidGOP4,42417%

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cardenas, Mark (i)Dem00
Espinoza, DiegoDem00

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, SophiaGOP00

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schwabenlender, AmyDem00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boyer, Paul (i)GOP6,99632%
Kern, AnthonyGOP4,90722%
Seel, Carl (i)GOP3,76217%
Adams, BillGOP3,53916%
Aung Khin, ThuraneGOP2,71812%

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lumm, EstherDem00

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gray, Rick (i)GOP00
Rivero, TonyGOP00

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boyce-Wilson, BonnieDem00
Woods, LarryDem00

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Livingston, David (i)GOP00
Lovas, Phil (i)GOP00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ugenti, Michelle (i)GOP14,45335%
Lawrence, JayGOP10,22925%
Littlefield, BobGOP9,59023%
Carlson, EffieGOP7,23817%

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alston, Lela (i)Dem6,64643%
Clark, KenDem5,51136%
Bauer, RichardDem3,26621%

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cortez, LeiLaniGOP00

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butler, DavidDem00
Ogea, SheilaDem00

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, Justin (i)GOP11,61833%
Bowers, RussellGOP9,60828%
Udall, MichelleGOP9,16326%
Dawson, HaydeeGOP2,2426%
Walker, JerryGOP2,2286%

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mendez, Juan (i)Dem00
Sherwood, Andrew (i)Dem00

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roy, JamesGOP00

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rios, RebeccaDem3,81530%
Bolding, ReginaldDem3,40627%
Munoz, Norma (i)Dem3,17125%
Quinonez, MarcelinoDem2,31118%

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meyer, Eric (i)Dem00

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brophy McGee, Kate (i)GOP12,68547%
Hamway, MaryGOP7,22227%
Bolick, ShawnnaGOP7,21527%

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Andrade, RichardDem2,31129%
Velasquez, CeciDem2,14627%
Garcia, DeniceDem1,90724%
Chapman, SteveDem1,62020%

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Borders, AaronGOP00

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larkin, Jonathan (i)Dem00
McCune-Davis, Debbie (i)Dem00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gidwani, MichaelGOP00
Lyon, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pierce, Steve (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dalessandro, Andrea (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Estrella, DanielGOP00

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cajero Bedford, Olivia (i)Dem6,58659%
Baldenegro, SalomonDem4,54841%

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pancrazi, Lynne (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Uribe, ConnieGOP00

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ward, Kelli (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crandell, Chester (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
124 of 124 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Begay, Carlyle (i)Dem9,52543%
Descheenie, EricDem6,33929%
Peshlakai, JamescitaDem6,10928%

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGuire, Barbara (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Littleton, IreneGOP4,29149%
Vangilder, HaroldGOP2,43728%
Pease, AlanGOP2,02423%

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farley, Steve (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradley, David (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrison, MarkGOP00

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holt, JoDem00

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, SteveGOP14,11470%
Bartle, ScottGOP6,15630%

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glover, ScottDem00

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Biggs, Andy (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woodmansee, TerriDem00

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shooter, Don (i)GOP8,84865%
Farmer, TobyGOP4,85435%

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griffin, Gail (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barto, Nancy (i)GOP10,00962%
Ryan, DavidGOP6,21738%

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Prior, ScottDem00

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farnsworth, David (i)GOP8,22255%
McArthur, TaylorGOP6,65245%

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Brien, KristieDem00

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yarbrough, Steve (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hydrick, JanieDem00

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dial, JeffGOP9,80560%
Morrissey, TomGOP6,55540%

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chavira Contreras, LupeDem2,40754%
Cotera, AngelaDem2,09246%

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kennedy, PattyDem00

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yee, Kimberly (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vasko, CarolynDem00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lesko, DebbieGOP00

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Muscato, ArchangelDem00

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burges, Judy (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pennypacker, PaulaDem00

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kavanagh, JohnGOP12,96854%
Schwartz, JeffGOP11,24646%

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hobbs, Katie (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Follette, BillGOP00

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zachary, StevenDem00

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Worsley, Bob (i)GOP11,59454%
Heap, RalphGOP10,05446%

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ableser, Ed (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miranda, CatherineDem4,51555%
Marquez, AaronDem3,65445%

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butler, KelliDem00

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Driggs, Adam (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hernandez, LydiaDem2,53750%
Quezada, MartinDem2,50150%

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nuttle, CrystalGOP00

State Senate - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meza, Robert (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cox, GaryGOP00

Supt Public Instruction - Dem Primary
1566 of 1566 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia, DavidDem135,12553%
Thomas, SharonDem118,92947%

Supt Public Instruction - GOP Primary
1566 of 1566 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Douglas, DianeGOP231,82758%
Huppenthal, John (i)GOP167,61542%

Treasurer - GOP Primary
1566 of 1566 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dewit, JeffGOP173,30445%
Hallman, HughGOP126,06133%
Pullen, RandyGOP86,70322%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kirkpatrick, Ann (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
327 of 327 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tobin, AndyGOP16,57336%
Kiehne, GaryGOP16,10435%
Kwasman, AdamGOP13,43229%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barber, Ron (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
194 of 194 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McSally, MarthaGOP40,45869%
Wooten, ChuckGOP13,15123%
Kais, ShelleyGOP4,6048%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grijalva, Raul (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Saucedo Mercer, GabbyGOP00

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weisser, MikeDem00

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gosar, Paul (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woods, JamesDem00

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Salmon, Matt (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williamson, JohnDem00

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schweikert, David (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
105 of 105 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gallego, RubenDem11,64448%
Wilcox, Mary RoseDem8,80637%
Camacho, RandyDem1,8508%
Maupin, JarrettDem1,7977%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
142 of 142 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Franks, Trent (i)GOP40,85573%
Van Steenwyk, ClairGOP15,40627%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sinema, Kyrsten (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
141 of 141 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, WendyGOP22,71759%
Walter, AndrewGOP15,51041%



Latest News